5,403

Properties in ZIP Code 06517

Section Image
    • 1890 Whitney Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $433,871 Not Listed For Sale

      1890 Whitney Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      1890 Whitney Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 54 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Caitlin Coppola William Raveis Real Estate

    • 143 Haverford St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $364,001 Not Listed For Sale

      143 Haverford St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      143 Haverford St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Allison Bonito William Pitt

    • 135 Carmalt Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $445,926 Not Listed For Sale

      135 Carmalt Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,765 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      135 Carmalt Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Apr 30, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sergio Bedoya William Raveis Real Estate

    • 525 Hartford Turnpike, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $489,730 Not Listed For Sale

      525 Hartford Turnpike, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      525 Hartford Turnpike, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $485,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tracie Sires Press/Cuozzo Realtors

    • 58 Carleton St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $523,096 Not Listed For Sale

      58 Carleton St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,366 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      58 Carleton St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • $222/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Susan Santoro William Pitt

    • 1204 Whitney Ave Unit 506, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $163,181 Not Listed For Sale

      1204 Whitney Ave Unit 506, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1204 Whitney Ave Unit 506, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 83 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Apr 29, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mary Ellen Brennan William Raveis Real Estate

    • 51 Augur St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $353,664 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Augur St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      51 Augur St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $157/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nico VanYperen My Realtor, LLC

    • 85 Morris St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $566,176 Not Listed For Sale

      85 Morris St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      85 Morris St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joanne Fowler Bishop, Edward & Roberts, LLC

    • 41 Paramount Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $477,254 Not Listed For Sale

      41 Paramount Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,808 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      41 Paramount Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $455,000
      • May 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Fasone Sunset Creek Realty, LLC

    • 48 Grafton Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $331,378 Not Listed For Sale

      48 Grafton Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,182 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      48 Grafton Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $283/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • May 07, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Adam Devine Dorrance Realty

    • 34 Prospect Ln, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $351,285 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Prospect Ln, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,326 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      34 Prospect Ln, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • $264/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Randy Clarke Coldwell Banker

    • 12 Side Hill Rd, North Haven, CT 06473

      Est $443,327 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Side Hill Rd, North Haven, CT 06473

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,056 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      12 Side Hill Rd, North Haven, CT 06473

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent David Lemel Coldwell Banker

    • 807 Dixwell Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

      Est $333,524 Not Listed For Sale

      807 Dixwell Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

      • 6 Beds
      • 2,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      807 Dixwell Ave, New Haven, CT 06511

      Last Sold Summary

      • 102% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Jun 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Mascaro LPT Realty

    • 47 Norris St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $511,737 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Norris St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,124 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      47 Norris St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $239/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $507,500
      • Jun 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Reed Press/Cuozzo Realtors

    • 2950 State St Unit 27, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $272,411 Not Listed For Sale

      2950 State St Unit 27, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 1 Bed
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,161 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2950 State St Unit 27, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Santoro William Pitt

    • 2950 State St Unit 25, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $332,266 Not Listed For Sale

      2950 State St Unit 25, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,253 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      2950 State St Unit 25, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Santoro William Pitt

    • 2976 State St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $279,470 Not Listed For Sale

      2976 State St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,152 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      2976 State St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $213/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rob Squeglia LPT Realty - IConn Team

    • 820 Hartford Turnpike, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $961,370 Not Listed For Sale

      820 Hartford Turnpike, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 4,186 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      820 Hartford Turnpike, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $925,000
      • Mar 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Cuozzo Press/Cuozzo Realtors

    • 94 Vineyard Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $317,982 Not Listed For Sale

      94 Vineyard Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      94 Vineyard Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Gene Pica RE/MAX

    • 93 Sidehill Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $420,369 Not Listed For Sale

      93 Sidehill Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,915 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      93 Sidehill Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Jun 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent rich Votto Priority Real Estate Sources L

    • 177 Vineyard Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $363,716 Not Listed For Sale

      177 Vineyard Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,238 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      177 Vineyard Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dave Candido Press/Cuozzo Realtors

    • 105 Jackson Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $392,609 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Jackson Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,464 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      105 Jackson Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Oct 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Huffman Farnam Realty Group

    • 104 Jackson Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $408,159 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Jackson Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,367 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      104 Jackson Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $352,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kurt Bauknecht Sette Real Estate LLC

    • 183 Haverford St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $424,745 Not Listed For Sale

      183 Haverford St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,460 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      183 Haverford St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • $291/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darren Sweeney Dan Combs Real Estate

    • 54 Fennbrook Dr, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $847,910 Not Listed For Sale

      54 Fennbrook Dr, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,738 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      54 Fennbrook Dr, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $316/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Margaret Lynch Press/Cuozzo Realtors

    • 60 Hawley Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $571,388 Not Listed For Sale

      60 Hawley Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,462 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      60 Hawley Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $205/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $505,000
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Cuozzo Press/Cuozzo Realtors

    • 104 Jesswig Dr, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $497,872 Not Listed For Sale

      104 Jesswig Dr, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      104 Jesswig Dr, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $313/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Jul 27, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Nathanson-Zaengel Press/Cuozzo Realtors

    • 1026 Ridge Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $601,491 Not Listed For Sale

      1026 Ridge Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,329 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      1026 Ridge Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $171/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $570,000
      • Mar 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judith Normandin Pearce Real Estate

    • 43 Underhill Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $534,027 Not Listed For Sale

      43 Underhill Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,194 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      43 Underhill Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $503,000
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Lydell Calcagni Real Estate

    • 26 Underhill Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $601,799 Not Listed For Sale

      26 Underhill Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,246 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      26 Underhill Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Cuozzo Press/Cuozzo Realtors

    • 123 Haverford St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $463,947 Not Listed For Sale

      123 Haverford St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,482 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      123 Haverford St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $415,755
      • Jan 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Curry Pearce Real Estate

    • 41 Spring Garden St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $454,968 Not Listed For Sale

      41 Spring Garden St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,958 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      41 Spring Garden St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $197/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $386,550
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tom Vanacore Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    • 185 Santa fe Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $693,425 Not Listed For Sale

      185 Santa fe Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      185 Santa fe Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $665,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

• 165 Santa fe Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $606,992 Not Listed For Sale

      165 Santa fe Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      165 Santa fe Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

• 18 Middle Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $627,096 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Middle Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      18 Middle Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • $286/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Hvizdo Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 110 Churchill Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $490,439 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Churchill Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      110 Churchill Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Cuozzo Press/Cuozzo Realtors

    • 79 Spring Glen Terrace, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $812,221 Not Listed For Sale

      79 Spring Glen Terrace, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      79 Spring Glen Terrace, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Smith Pearce Real Estate

    • 71 Spring Glen Terrace, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $539,719 Not Listed For Sale

      71 Spring Glen Terrace, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      71 Spring Glen Terrace, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

• 59 Spring Glen Terrace, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $885,568 Not Listed For Sale

      59 Spring Glen Terrace, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      59 Spring Glen Terrace, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Cantor Coldwell Banker

    • 27 Spring Glen Terrace, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $886,482 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Spring Glen Terrace, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      27 Spring Glen Terrace, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Cuozzo Press/Cuozzo Realtors

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home