5,402

Properties in ZIP Code 06517

Section Image
    • 51 Putnam Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $398,830 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Putnam Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,554 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      51 Putnam Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $312,000
      • Nov 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Reed Press/Cuozzo Realtors

    • 85 Putnam Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $403,685 Not Listed For Sale

      85 Putnam Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,624 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      85 Putnam Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $342,000
      • May 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Janice Dreier Pearce Real Estate

    • 101 Putnam Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $329,548 Not Listed For Sale

      101 Putnam Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,523 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      101 Putnam Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Nov 03, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Marjorie Clark Coldwell Banker

    • 56 Ralston Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $346,044 Not Listed For Sale

      56 Ralston Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,403 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      56 Ralston Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $221/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Dec 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Hoyt Dow Della Valle

    • 17 Ralston Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $297,926 Not Listed For Sale

      17 Ralston Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,563 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      17 Ralston Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Apr 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thayer Smith Dow Della Valle

    • 25 Ralston Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $438,451 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Ralston Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      25 Ralston Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 36 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • May 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jack Hill Seabury Hill REALTORS

    • 29 Ralston Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $481,879 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Ralston Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 1911
      29 Ralston Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Susan Santoro William Pitt

    • 38 Glendale St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $339,363 Not Listed For Sale

      38 Glendale St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      38 Glendale St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 63 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $287,000
      • Feb 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jason Arcuri eXp Realty

    • 11 Belmont St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $331,841 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Belmont St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      11 Belmont St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Sep 16, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Frances DeMaio Square Feet Realty LLC

    • 16 Belmont St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $332,664 Not Listed For Sale

      16 Belmont St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,175 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      16 Belmont St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $207,000
      • May 19, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Reed Press/Cuozzo Realtors

    • 75 Ralston Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $376,611 Not Listed For Sale

      75 Ralston Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,686 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      75 Ralston Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • May 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jill Nathanson-Zaengel Press/Cuozzo Realtors

    • 79 Belmont St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $345,001 Not Listed For Sale

      79 Belmont St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      79 Belmont St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $166/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Nov 19, 2021

• 33 Mather St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $455,560 Not Listed For Sale

      33 Mather St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,729 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      33 Mather St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 84% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 93 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Aug 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Edward Higgins Betsy Grauer Realty, Inc

    • 46 Treadwell St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $490,371 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Treadwell St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      46 Treadwell St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Aug 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Agli Kelsey & Co. Real Estate

    • 63 Clifford St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $318,876 Not Listed For Sale

      63 Clifford St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      63 Clifford St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 33% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 47 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Sep 23, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Marc Seigel & Lauren Seigel-Gross RE/MAX

    • 55 Clifford St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $333,974 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Clifford St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,441 Sq Ft
      • Built 1921
      55 Clifford St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • Jul 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Stephen Palmer Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 37 Clifford St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $356,740 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Clifford St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1918
      37 Clifford St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Above List Price
      • $124/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,800
      • Mar 01, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sabra Sarandrea Regency Real Estate, LLC

    • 127 Treadwell St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $390,485 Not Listed For Sale

      127 Treadwell St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,642 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      127 Treadwell St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Aug 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Beth Cantor Coldwell Banker

    • 126 Clifford St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $347,007 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Clifford St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      126 Clifford St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Aug 25, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Jerrold Mraz Betsy Grauer Realty, Inc

    • 19 King St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $351,752 Not Listed For Sale

      19 King St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      19 King St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $180/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Aug 19, 2022

• 15 King St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $381,601 Not Listed For Sale

      15 King St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,267 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      15 King St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $229/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 27, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Amanda Popplewell-Sanson Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 1340 Whitney Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $478,612 Not Listed For Sale

      1340 Whitney Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1990
      1340 Whitney Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 68% Above List Price
      • $82/SF
      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $285,000
      • Sep 08, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Pam Giordano Pam-Gio Real Estate

    • 1150 Whitney Ave Unit 2, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $181,835 Not Listed For Sale

      1150 Whitney Ave Unit 2, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1150 Whitney Ave Unit 2, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 52% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $120,000
      • Jul 02, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Ranee Bibisi LAER Realty Partners

    • 1150 Whitney Ave Unit 3, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $180,159 Not Listed For Sale

      1150 Whitney Ave Unit 3, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 709 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1150 Whitney Ave Unit 3, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $128,000
      • Apr 29, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Tanya Uhelsky RE/MAX

    • 47 Carleton St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $461,277 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Carleton St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,839 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      47 Carleton St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 16, 2021

      Last Listing Agent James Brandl Coldwell Banker

    • 75 Hall St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $675,902 Not Listed For Sale

      75 Hall St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,724 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      75 Hall St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $519,750
      • May 28, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Alison Perrelli Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 51 Wilkins St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $417,182 Not Listed For Sale

      51 Wilkins St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,325 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      51 Wilkins St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $289/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $383,000
      • May 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Schuyler Goines Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 180 Putnam Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $288,791 Not Listed For Sale

      180 Putnam Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      180 Putnam Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 40% Above List Price
      • $151/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $206,000
      • Oct 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Mike Gambino Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 59 Paramount Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $358,292 Not Listed For Sale

      59 Paramount Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,439 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      59 Paramount Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • May 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Susan Santoro William Pitt

    • 28 Violet St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $320,923 Not Listed For Sale

      28 Violet St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,084 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      28 Violet St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Jul 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Carlos Wells Seabury Hill REALTORS

    • 20 Violet St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $338,384 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Violet St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,492 Sq Ft
      • Built 1937
      20 Violet St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Mar 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Regina Sauer Houlihan Lawrence WD

    • 175 Augur St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $313,495 Not Listed For Sale

      175 Augur St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      175 Augur St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Oct 01, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Hoyt Dow Della Valle

    • 226 Putnam Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $339,427 Not Listed For Sale

      226 Putnam Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,309 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      226 Putnam Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $183/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Oct 29, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Luke Porto William Raveis Real Estate

    • 19 Winnett St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $486,636 Not Listed For Sale

      19 Winnett St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      19 Winnett St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Apr 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Jami Nielsen Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    • 47 Winnett St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $445,503 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Winnett St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,272 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      47 Winnett St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 27% Above List Price
      • $154/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • Oct 04, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Burnell Coldwell Banker Milford

    • 238 Putnam Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $281,066 Not Listed For Sale

      238 Putnam Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,398 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      238 Putnam Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,000
      • Sep 17, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Reed Press/Cuozzo Realtors

    • 232 Putnam Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $281,042 Not Listed For Sale

      232 Putnam Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      232 Putnam Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $185/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $213,000
      • Aug 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Oddo Kelsey & Co. Real Estate

    • 40 Paramount Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $474,013 Not Listed For Sale

      40 Paramount Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 3,046 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      40 Paramount Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 44% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Aug 11, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Richard Depodesta Depodesta Real Estate Services

    • 20 Paramount Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $342,026 Not Listed For Sale

      20 Paramount Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,318 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      20 Paramount Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 64 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 24, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Dallas Davis Dalvis Realty

    • 189 Augur St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $335,556 Not Listed For Sale

      189 Augur St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      189 Augur St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jul 14, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Sara Tufano Real Broker CT, LLC

Showing Results 641 - 680, Page 17 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home