5,403

Properties in ZIP Code 06517

Section Image
    • 114 Carleton St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $369,582 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Carleton St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,570 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      114 Carleton St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $376,500
      • Jul 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Alicia Hale Coldwell Banker Milford

    • 11 Francis Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $454,515 Not Listed For Sale

      11 Francis Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      11 Francis Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Below List Price
      • $215/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,000
      • Jan 22, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Basil Amso RE/MAX

    • 141 Augur St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $335,178 Not Listed For Sale

      141 Augur St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,444 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      141 Augur St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $222/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jack Gregory Sette Real Estate LLC

    • 81 Putnam Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $420,353 Not Listed For Sale

      81 Putnam Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,948 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      81 Putnam Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Braunagel Keller Williams Realty Prtnrs.

    • 99 Putnam Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $427,311 Not Listed For Sale

      99 Putnam Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 6 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      99 Putnam Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $198/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,995
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Rohinsky Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 15 Belmont St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $309,669 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Belmont St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      15 Belmont St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • $222/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $311,000
      • Mar 19, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mitchell Stevenson William Raveis Real Estate

    • 35 Clifford St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $327,168 Not Listed For Sale

      35 Clifford St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,074 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      35 Clifford St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 142 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,000
      • Feb 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Rasile William Pitt

    • 41 Quentin St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $342,379 Not Listed For Sale

      41 Quentin St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,437 Sq Ft
      • Built 1915
      41 Quentin St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Anne DeGregorio Press/Cuozzo Realtors

    • 109 Clifford St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $308,480 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Clifford St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      109 Clifford St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $262/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $299,900
      • Nov 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Davis Putnam Agency Real Estate LLC

    • 81 Belmont St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $322,090 Not Listed For Sale

      81 Belmont St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,416 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      81 Belmont St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent James Gerasi William Raveis Real Estate

    • 95 Glendale St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $345,470 Not Listed For Sale

      95 Glendale St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,320 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      95 Glendale St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • $261/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jun 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Goldberg Coldwell Banker

    • 12 Quentin St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $463,736 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Quentin St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,103 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      12 Quentin St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Aug 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Wojtek Borowski Pearce Real Estate

    • 37 Mather St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $606,923 Not Listed For Sale

      37 Mather St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,746 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      37 Mather St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $147/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Philip Degennaro Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 49 Clifford St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $365,377 Not Listed For Sale

      49 Clifford St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      49 Clifford St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Paul Cranick eXp Realty

    • 139 Treadwell St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $427,201 Not Listed For Sale

      139 Treadwell St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      139 Treadwell St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • May 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Young Lee Houlihan Lawrence WD

    • 73 Mather St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $435,850 Not Listed For Sale

      73 Mather St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,146 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      73 Mather St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $177/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Sep 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Joe Cafasso mygoodagent

    • 1338 Whitney Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $452,991 Not Listed For Sale

      1338 Whitney Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,864 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1338 Whitney Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Sep 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jorge Cintron Vylla Home (CT) LLC

    • 157 Treadwell St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $454,416 Not Listed For Sale

      157 Treadwell St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,898 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      157 Treadwell St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Jul 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Beth Luce-Del Prete Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 5 Heloise St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $534,445 Not Listed For Sale

      5 Heloise St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,704 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      5 Heloise St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $340/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $579,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Cuozzo Press/Cuozzo Realtors

    • 55 Wilkins St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $421,415 Not Listed For Sale

      55 Wilkins St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,982 Sq Ft
      • Built 1929
      55 Wilkins St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 21 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,900
      • Mar 12, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Teixeira-ohr Pearce Real Estate

    • 196 Putnam Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $434,343 Not Listed For Sale

      196 Putnam Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,531 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      196 Putnam Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Jul 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Laureen Kennedy Coldwell Banker

    • 188 Putnam Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $499,955 Not Listed For Sale

      188 Putnam Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,847 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      188 Putnam Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $514,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marshaun Bell Coldwell Banker

    • 25 Winnett St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $479,502 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Winnett St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,749 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      25 Winnett St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Frew Betsy Grauer Realty, Inc

    • 212 Putnam Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $453,292 Not Listed For Sale

      212 Putnam Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,598 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      212 Putnam Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $405,000
      • Dec 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Audra Digello Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 304 Putnam Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $320,972 Not Listed For Sale

      304 Putnam Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1912
      304 Putnam Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 85 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $283,000
      • Nov 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Thompson Calcagni Real Estate

    • 34 Winnett St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $351,288 Not Listed For Sale

      34 Winnett St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,396 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      34 Winnett St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 61 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • Mar 20, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Linda Teixeira-ohr Pearce Real Estate

    • 12 Winnett St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $354,894 Not Listed For Sale

      12 Winnett St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1924
      12 Winnett St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $255/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Victor Santana Santana Realty Group LLC

    • 157 Leeder Hill Dr Unit 704, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $321,574 Not Listed For Sale

      157 Leeder Hill Dr Unit 704, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      157 Leeder Hill Dr Unit 704, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • $186/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Apr 01, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Dawn Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 157 Leeder Hill Dr Unit 504, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $329,323 Not Listed For Sale

      157 Leeder Hill Dr Unit 504, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,488 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      157 Leeder Hill Dr Unit 504, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Aileen O'Connell Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 157 Leeder Hill Dr Unit 409, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $222,967 Not Listed For Sale

      157 Leeder Hill Dr Unit 409, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      157 Leeder Hill Dr Unit 409, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sharon Chase Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 157 Leeder Hill Dr Unit 404, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $326,096 Not Listed For Sale

      157 Leeder Hill Dr Unit 404, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      157 Leeder Hill Dr Unit 404, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $288,000
      • Jan 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jamie Dawn Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 157 Leeder Hill Dr Unit 306, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $221,709 Not Listed For Sale

      157 Leeder Hill Dr Unit 306, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      157 Leeder Hill Dr Unit 306, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Oct 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jill Nathanson-Zaengel Press/Cuozzo Realtors

    • 714 Newhall St Unit 3, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $200,960 Not Listed For Sale

      714 Newhall St Unit 3, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,113 Sq Ft
      • Built 1969
      714 Newhall St Unit 3, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Jul 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Gonzales Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 176 London Dr, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $372,756 Not Listed For Sale

      176 London Dr, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,415 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      176 London Dr, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jan 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jason Tessitore Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 9 Windsor Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $351,360 Not Listed For Sale

      9 Windsor Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,934 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      9 Windsor Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $196/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carrie Korenkiewicz Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 111 Quaker Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $312,288 Not Listed For Sale

      111 Quaker Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      111 Quaker Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $282/SF
      • 43 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Nov 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom Vanacore Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    • 29 Addison Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $342,809 Not Listed For Sale

      29 Addison Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,116 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      29 Addison Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $327/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Maureen Bohrer Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    • 114 Quaker Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $331,347 Not Listed For Sale

      114 Quaker Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,313 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      114 Quaker Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $220/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Oct 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joseph Nista Berkshire Hathaway Home Services

    • 14 Jean St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $375,161 Not Listed For Sale

      14 Jean St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,938 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      14 Jean St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $173/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Jan 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mustafa Muaremi Coldwell Banker Realty

    • 49 Lynmoor Place, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $363,966 Not Listed For Sale

      49 Lynmoor Place, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,205 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      49 Lynmoor Place, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $138/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $305,000
      • Aug 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Thuerling Century 21 AllPoints Realty

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home