5,683

Homes in ZIP Code 06517

Section Image
    • 165 Santa fe Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $606,992 Not Listed For Sale

      165 Santa fe Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,035 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      165 Santa fe Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $324/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Jun 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jill Nathanson-Zaengel Press/Cuozzo Realtors

  • /23

    $469,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,971 Sq Ft

    171 Morse St, Hamden, CT 06517

    Legal 3-Family-Home, Spacious Units, Tall Ceilings | 3 Car detached Garage and newer roof. 171 Morse Street presents a compelling value-add multifamily opportunity in Hamden. This three-family property features tall ceilings, generously sized units, and flexible month-to-month tenancies, offering immediate upside through renovation and rent repositioning. Current rents are below market, providing

    Dallas Davis Dalvis Realty

    171 Morse St, Hamden, CT 06517
  • 272 Franklin Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

    $340,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    272 Franklin Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,142 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $334,873

    Last Listing Agent Sara Tufano Real Broker CT, LLC

    272 Franklin Rd, Hamden, CT 06517
    • 18 Middle Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $624,827 Not Listed For Sale

      18 Middle Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,204 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      18 Middle Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $286/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $630,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Hvizdo Coldwell Banker Realty

  • /14

    $235,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft

    290 Treadwell St Unit 1402, Hamden, CT 06517

    290 Treadwell Street, Unit 1402 in Hamden, a clean and move-in ready townhouse-style condo. Offering comfortable living in a convenient location close to shopping, dining, and everyday amenities. 2-bedroom, 2-bathroom condo has a practical layout with bright living spaces walk out back porch. The home also includes an attached one-car garage and a full basement partially finished basement,

    Ethan Maddalena Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    290 Treadwell St Unit 1402, Hamden, CT 06517
  • 245 Goodrich St, Hamden, CT 06517

    $420,000 Sold Dec 23, 2025

    245 Goodrich St, Hamden, CT 06517

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 129 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,031

    Last Listing Agent Kayla Dayle Coldwell Banker Realty

    245 Goodrich St, Hamden, CT 06517
    • 110 Churchill Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $490,439 Not Listed For Sale

      110 Churchill Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,804 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      110 Churchill Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $277/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Cuozzo Press/Cuozzo Realtors

  • /40

    $359,900 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,310 Sq Ft

    78 Edgecomb St, Hamden, CT 06517

    Super opportunity for this well-kept home on Edgecomb Street in Hamden- come see it and make this one yours. This 4-bedroom, 2-bath Cape offers over 1,400 sq ft of living space, a partially finished basement for added flexibility (with bath on that level), and room for expansion if desired. Great situation as comfortable living space and also for working from home, guests, or hobbies. The layout

    Steven Rivkin Planet Realty, LLC

    78 Edgecomb St, Hamden, CT 06517
  • 18 Ingram St, Hamden, CT 06517

    $415,000 Sold Feb 02, 2026

    18 Ingram St, Hamden, CT 06517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1932

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,412

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Henry William Raveis Real Estate

    18 Ingram St, Hamden, CT 06517
    • 79 Spring Glen Terrace, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $812,221 Not Listed For Sale

      79 Spring Glen Terrace, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 1928
      79 Spring Glen Terrace, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $297/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $860,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Eileen Smith Pearce Real Estate

  • /37

    $550,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,420 Sq Ft

    2964 State St, Hamden, CT 06517

    Beautiful fully renovated two-family home in a highly desirable neighborhood-perfect for both owner-occupants and savvy investors. This spacious property offers generous square footage across both units, providing comfortable living with endless potential. Each unit has been thoughtfully updated with brand-new kitchen, modern bathrooms, beautiful hardwood floors, fresh paint throughout, upgraded

    Angel Mora eXp Realty

    2964 State St, Hamden, CT 06517
  • 37 Park Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

    $390,000 Sold Jul 31, 2025

    37 Park Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,388

37 Park Ave, Hamden, CT 06517
    • 71 Spring Glen Terrace, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $539,719 Not Listed For Sale

      71 Spring Glen Terrace, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 1933
      71 Spring Glen Terrace, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $281/SF
      • 29 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

• /40

    $299,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,130 Sq Ft

    47 Barrett St, Hamden, CT 06517

    The sweetest house on the quietest street! This charming Spring Glen ranch backs up to a peaceful wooded preserve, providing exceptional privacy and year-round views of nature & wildlife. Truly the best of one-level living, its functionality and efficiency make this home a rare find! The open-concept layout features a light & bright Living Room-Dining Room with bow window and gas fireplace. A

    Jill Nathanson-Zaengel Press/Cuozzo Realtors

    47 Barrett St, Hamden, CT 06517
  • 90 Heloise St, Hamden, CT 06517

    $625,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    90 Heloise St, Hamden, CT 06517

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,093 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $618,551

    Last Listing Agent Patricia Cardozo Coldwell Banker Realty

    90 Heloise St, Hamden, CT 06517
    • 59 Spring Glen Terrace, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $885,568 Not Listed For Sale

      59 Spring Glen Terrace, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,107 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      59 Spring Glen Terrace, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $251/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $780,000
      • Aug 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Cantor Coldwell Banker

  • /16

    $215,000 Pre-Foreclosure

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    131 Bryden Terrace, Hamden, CT 06517

    Cape in the heart of Hamden, very close to parks, highways, shopping centers and major modes of transportation. needs updating.

    Davis Owen Davis Owen Real Estate

    131 Bryden Terrace, Hamden, CT 06517
  • 44 Lake St, Hamden, CT 06517

    $449,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    44 Lake St, Hamden, CT 06517

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,966 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $444,057

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Serpe Citi Atlas Real Estate Co LLC

    44 Lake St, Hamden, CT 06517
    • 27 Spring Glen Terrace, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $886,482 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Spring Glen Terrace, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,717 Sq Ft
      • Built 1926
      27 Spring Glen Terrace, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $775,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Cuozzo Press/Cuozzo Realtors

  • /2

    $219,900 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,509 Sq Ft

    53 Park Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

    Tons of potential!!!! Solid home with nice floorplan needing a rehab. Property to be sold as-is and with all contents present at closing. Subject to probate court approval. ****Highest and Best offers to be submitted by 5pm, Sunday March 15th.*****

    Sarah Kolman The Heritage Group, LLC

    53 Park Rd, Hamden, CT 06517
  • 290 Treadwell St Unit 1704, Hamden, CT 06517

    $235,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    290 Treadwell St Unit 1704, Hamden, CT 06517

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $244,138

    Last Listing Agent Maryann Stanley Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    290 Treadwell St Unit 1704, Hamden, CT 06517
    • 192 Ridgewood Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $830,141 Not Listed For Sale

      192 Ridgewood Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1917
      192 Ridgewood Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $287/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $865,000
      • Jun 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rebecca Weiner Betsy Grauer Realty, Inc

  • /34

    $349,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft

    98 Sebec St, Hamden, CT 06517

    Impeccably maintained mid-century ranch offering 3 bedrooms and 1.5 baths, including a main bath with a brand-new shower. The spacious, open-concept living and dining area features a built-in hutch and flows seamlessly to a wraparound sunroom through sliding glass doors-perfect for relaxing or entertaining. The Master bedroom has hardwood floors and a half bath. Hardwood floors lie beneath all

    Dawn Sullivan Stevens Real Estate Group LLC

    98 Sebec St, Hamden, CT 06517
  • 190 Dessa Dr, Hamden, CT 06517

    $500,000 Sold May 29, 2025

    190 Dessa Dr, Hamden, CT 06517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $480,525

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Reed Press/Cuozzo Realtors

    190 Dessa Dr, Hamden, CT 06517
    • 47 Thornton St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $548,108 Not Listed For Sale

      47 Thornton St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      47 Thornton St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $278/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Dec 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Douglas Ledewitz Pulse Realty LLC

  • /18

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,309 Sq Ft

    30 Grafton Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

    3-bedroom, 2-bath ranch set on a level lot, offering convenient one-floor living. The layout includes a large kitchen, a dining area or optional sitting room, and a sunroom at the rear of the home. Everything you need on one floor living! Gas heat, central air, vinyl siding and fully fenced in yard (about 1 year new).

    Kelley Vanacore Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    30 Grafton Rd, Hamden, CT 06517
  • 45 Franklin Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

    $130,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    45 Franklin Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yan Ke Coldwell Banker Realty

    45 Franklin Rd, Hamden, CT 06517
    • 74 Ardmore St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $535,545 Not Listed For Sale

      74 Ardmore St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,196 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      74 Ardmore St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $246/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $540,000
      • Nov 04, 2024

• /21

    $345,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,422 Sq Ft

    1165 Whitney Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

    Whitneywood! Location! Location! Location! Brick Townhouse overlooking Lake Whitney in a small private secluded 16-unit complex minutes to shopping and downtown New Haven. This 1422 square foot 2 BR, 2.5 Bath townhouse unit is in need of updating but will be well worth the effort. Entrance foyer leads into the eat in kitchen. Full Dining Room. Step down into the Living Room with fireplace, high

    John Cuozzo Press/Cuozzo Realtors

    1165 Whitney Ave, Hamden, CT 06517
  • 290 Treadwell St Unit 1601, Hamden, CT 06517

    $199,900 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    290 Treadwell St Unit 1601, Hamden, CT 06517

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 834 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,543

    Last Listing Agent Gene Pica RE/MAX Alliance

    290 Treadwell St Unit 1601, Hamden, CT 06517
    • 119 Carmalt Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $454,808 Not Listed For Sale

      119 Carmalt Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,790 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      119 Carmalt Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $234/SF
      • 44 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $418,000
      • Apr 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Agli Kelsey & Co. Real Estate

  • /23

    $390,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft

    48 Alling St, Hamden, CT 06517

    This 5-bedroom, 2-bathroom home is an ideal opportunity for large families. It has been well-maintained and is ready to be cherished and loved. The spacious yard is perfect for entertaining. CHFA, FHA, and VA are welcome. Please note that the town taxes are in a 4-year phase-in.

    Mitchell Stevenson William Raveis Real Estate

    48 Alling St, Hamden, CT 06517
  • 115 Bedford Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

    $520,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    115 Bedford Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $306/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,836

115 Bedford Ave, Hamden, CT 06517
    • 46 Lansdowne Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $456,216 Not Listed For Sale

      46 Lansdowne Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      46 Lansdowne Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $474,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

• /40

    $2,275,000

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,723 Sq Ft

    144 Edgehill Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

    East Rock! Directly across from Edgerton Park sits this elegant, beautifully proportioned, tastefully restored 1910 Colonial. Welcoming 26' long entrance foyer with high ceilings and a sweeping staircase is flanked by both the Living Room with fireplace and built-ins as well as the paneled library with a wall of bookcases, fireplace and hidden bath. Large oversize Thermopane replacement windows

    John Cuozzo Press/Cuozzo Realtors

    144 Edgehill Rd, Hamden, CT 06517
  • 32 Dawes Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

    $448,000 Sold Apr 17, 2026

    32 Dawes Ave, Hamden, CT 06517

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,802

    Last Listing Agent Tom Vanacore Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    32 Dawes Ave, Hamden, CT 06517
    • 105 Swarthmore St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $529,734 Not Listed For Sale

      105 Swarthmore St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      105 Swarthmore St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $260/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent John Cuozzo Press/Cuozzo Realtors

  • /23

    $299,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft

    36 Rolfe St, Hamden, CT 06517

    Cape Cod Home in the Whitneyville section Hamden. 3 Bedrooms 1 bathroom. New kitchen , new roof and solar panels. The main level contains 2 bedrooms with the large 3rd bedroom upstairs. Plenty of back yard space. Access to New Haven.

    Jean Guerrero Farnam Realty Group

    36 Rolfe St, Hamden, CT 06517
  • 64 Blake Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

    $888,888 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    64 Blake Rd, Hamden, CT 06517

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 1929

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $880,326

    Last Listing Agent Wojtek Borowski Pearce Real Estate

    64 Blake Rd, Hamden, CT 06517
    • 90 Haverford St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Est $428,807 Not Listed For Sale

      90 Haverford St, Hamden, CT 06517

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,452 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      90 Haverford St, Hamden, CT 06517

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $244/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Diane Beckwith Popolizio William Raveis Real Estate

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home