6,200

Homes in ZIP Code 06518

Section Image
    • 91 Brown St, Hamden, CT 06518

      Est $355,049 Not Listed For Sale

      91 Brown St, Hamden, CT 06518

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,443 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      91 Brown St, Hamden, CT 06518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $268,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Miale KW Legacy Partners

  • 1 Pond Hollow Unit 1, Hamden, CT 06514

    $232,000 Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1 Pond Hollow Unit 1, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Durrschmidt Coldwell Banker Realty

    1 Pond Hollow Unit 1, Hamden, CT 06514
    • 66 Brown St, Hamden, CT 06518

      Est $310,572 Not Listed For Sale

      66 Brown St, Hamden, CT 06518

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      66 Brown St, Hamden, CT 06518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $271/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Carol Cangiano Coldwell Banker Realty

  • 75 Colonial Dr, Hamden, CT 06518

    $365,000 Sold Apr 13, 2026

    75 Colonial Dr, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,570 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,360

    Last Listing Agent Rose Bevilacqua Coldwell Banker Realty

    75 Colonial Dr, Hamden, CT 06518
    • 73 Sleeping Giant Dr, Hamden, CT 06518

      Est $346,396 Not Listed For Sale

      73 Sleeping Giant Dr, Hamden, CT 06518

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,290 Sq Ft
      • Built 1932
      73 Sleeping Giant Dr, Hamden, CT 06518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $240/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gayle DeCola Coldwell Banker

  • 39 Ives St Unit 313, Hamden, CT 06518

    $350,000 Sold Jul 10, 2025

    39 Ives St Unit 313, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Above List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $354,036

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Cote William Raveis Real Estate

    39 Ives St Unit 313, Hamden, CT 06518
    • 324 Kenwood Ave, Hamden, CT 06518

      Est $343,923 Not Listed For Sale

      324 Kenwood Ave, Hamden, CT 06518

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,324 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      324 Kenwood Ave, Hamden, CT 06518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $341,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Santoro William Pitt

  • 24 Wiscassett Ave, Hamden, CT 06518

    $450,000 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    24 Wiscassett Ave, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,702 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $461,067

    Last Listing Agent Goldie Goel Coldwell Banker Realty

    24 Wiscassett Ave, Hamden, CT 06518
    • 354 Kenwood Ave, Hamden, CT 06518

      Est $395,617 Not Listed For Sale

      354 Kenwood Ave, Hamden, CT 06518

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      354 Kenwood Ave, Hamden, CT 06518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $410,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kelsey Oddo Kelsey & Co. Real Estate

  • 237 Centerbrook Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

    $142,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    237 Centerbrook Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $135/SF
    • 165 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Frandy Coldwell Banker Realty

    237 Centerbrook Rd, Hamden, CT 06518
    • 406 Kenwood Ave, Hamden, CT 06518

      Est $428,716 Not Listed For Sale

      406 Kenwood Ave, Hamden, CT 06518

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      406 Kenwood Ave, Hamden, CT 06518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 48% Above List Price
      • $133/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $289,000
      • Dec 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Michael DelGreco New England Realty Assoc LLC

  • 35 Todd St Unit 204, Hamden, CT 06518

    $310,000 Sold Jul 22, 2025

    35 Todd St Unit 204, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,895

    Last Listing Agent Beth Cantor Coldwell Banker Realty

    35 Todd St Unit 204, Hamden, CT 06518
    • 440 Kenwood Ave, Hamden, CT 06518

      Est $464,902 Not Listed For Sale

      440 Kenwood Ave, Hamden, CT 06518

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,944 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      440 Kenwood Ave, Hamden, CT 06518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $460,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Santoro William Pitt

  • 51 Carmel St, Hamden, CT 06518

    $451,500 Sold Jul 25, 2025

    51 Carmel St, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1931

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $248/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,266

    Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Vitiello Coldwell Banker Realty

    51 Carmel St, Hamden, CT 06518
    • 66 Ash Dr, Hamden, CT 06518

      Est $616,988 Not Listed For Sale

      66 Ash Dr, Hamden, CT 06518

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,602 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      66 Ash Dr, Hamden, CT 06518

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracie Sires Press/Cuozzo Realtors

  • 16 Darley Dr, Hamden, CT 06518

    $495,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    16 Darley Dr, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $492,259

    Last Listing Agent Kelsey Oddo Kelsey & Co. Real Estate

    16 Darley Dr, Hamden, CT 06518
    • 49 Troiano Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

      Est $433,517 Not Listed For Sale

      49 Troiano Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      49 Troiano Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $202/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jun 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mela Veltri Case KW Legacy Partners

  • 61 N Woods Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

    $689,500 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    61 N Woods Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 91 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,251

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Gregory Toledo Realty

    61 N Woods Rd, Hamden, CT 06518
    • 24 Fans Rock Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

      Est $410,882 Not Listed For Sale

      24 Fans Rock Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,569 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      24 Fans Rock Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Jun 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jack Hill Seabury Hill REALTORS

  • 118 Westminster St, Hamden, CT 06518

    $324,000 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    118 Westminster St, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,148 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,403

    Last Listing Agent Justine Burdine Compass Connecticut, LLC

    118 Westminster St, Hamden, CT 06518
    • 1533 Shepard Ave, Hamden, CT 06518

      Est $422,946 Not Listed For Sale

      1533 Shepard Ave, Hamden, CT 06518

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,017 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      1533 Shepard Ave, Hamden, CT 06518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Beth Cantor Coldwell Banker

  • 52 Robin Hill Ln, Hamden, CT 06518

    $610,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    52 Robin Hill Ln, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $620,637

    Last Listing Agent Linda Mayfield RE/MAX RISE

    52 Robin Hill Ln, Hamden, CT 06518
    • 31 Ives St, Hamden, CT 06518

      Est $381,737 Not Listed For Sale

      31 Ives St, Hamden, CT 06518

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      31 Ives St, Hamden, CT 06518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $279/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Luby Cass Farm Real Estate

  • 2480 Whitney Ave Unit 2, Hamden, CT 06518

    $265,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2480 Whitney Ave Unit 2, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,669

    Last Listing Agent Wendy Weir RE/MAX Right Choice

    2480 Whitney Ave Unit 2, Hamden, CT 06518
    • 25 Ives St, Hamden, CT 06518

      Est $332,515 Not Listed For Sale

      25 Ives St, Hamden, CT 06518

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,412 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      25 Ives St, Hamden, CT 06518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $230/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony D'Amore eXp Realty

  • 182 Worth Ave, Hamden, CT 06518

    $151,900 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    182 Worth Ave, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,025 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $148/SF
    • 138 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Young Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    182 Worth Ave, Hamden, CT 06518
    • 219 S New Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

      Est $346,162 Not Listed For Sale

      219 S New Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      219 S New Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Jan 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Walker Compass Connecticut, LLC

  • 355 & 166 Evergreen & Forest Ave, Hamden, CT 06518

    $340,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    355 & 166 Evergreen & Forest Ave, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,391 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Lorrie Maiorano Calcagni Real Estate

    355 & 166 Evergreen & Forest Ave, Hamden, CT 06518
    • 144 S New Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

      Est $335,172 Not Listed For Sale

      144 S New Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,032 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      144 S New Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $334/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dave Candido Press/Cuozzo Realtors

  • 140 Dickerman St, Hamden, CT 06518

    $495,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    140 Dickerman St, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Austin Miller Coldwell Banker Realty

    140 Dickerman St, Hamden, CT 06518
    • 39 Ives St Unit 402, Hamden, CT 06518

      Est $325,836 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Ives St Unit 402, Hamden, CT 06518

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,350 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      39 Ives St Unit 402, Hamden, CT 06518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Nov 13, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Calin Sapatoru Dave Jones Realty, LLC

  • 133 Pelham Ave, Hamden, CT 06518

    $397,000 Sold Nov 10, 2025

    133 Pelham Ave, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,674 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,702

    Last Listing Agent Jill Nathanson-Zaengel Press/Cuozzo Realtors

    133 Pelham Ave, Hamden, CT 06518
    • 39 Ives St Unit 312, Hamden, CT 06518

      Est $329,402 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Ives St Unit 312, Hamden, CT 06518

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,644 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      39 Ives St Unit 312, Hamden, CT 06518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 62 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • May 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jack Hill Seabury Hill REALTORS

  • 145 Westminster St, Hamden, CT 06518

    $325,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    145 Westminster St, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,797

    Last Listing Agent Sara Etienne eXp Realty

    145 Westminster St, Hamden, CT 06518
    • 39 Ives St Unit 308, Hamden, CT 06518

      Est $345,478 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Ives St Unit 308, Hamden, CT 06518

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,431 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      39 Ives St Unit 308, Hamden, CT 06518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Aug 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Vincenzo Ferrucci Advise Realty Services

  • 25 Hamden Hills Dr Unit 17, Hamden, CT 06518

    $405,000 Sold Sep 16, 2025

    25 Hamden Hills Dr Unit 17, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,349 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,994

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Giordano RE/MAX Alliance

    25 Hamden Hills Dr Unit 17, Hamden, CT 06518
    • 39 Ives St Unit 110, Hamden, CT 06518

      Est $358,204 Not Listed For Sale

      39 Ives St Unit 110, Hamden, CT 06518

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,545 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      39 Ives St Unit 110, Hamden, CT 06518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $322,500
      • Dec 15, 2023

• 1450 Mount Carmel Ave, Hamden, CT 06518

    $560,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1450 Mount Carmel Ave, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,428

1450 Mount Carmel Ave, Hamden, CT 06518
    • 27 Knob Hill Dr, Hamden, CT 06518

      Est $369,524 Not Listed For Sale

      27 Knob Hill Dr, Hamden, CT 06518

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,774 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      27 Knob Hill Dr, Hamden, CT 06518

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $339,000
      • Jun 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mike Albert RE/MAX

  • 660 W Woods Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

    $450,000 Sold Nov 07, 2025

    660 W Woods Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,951 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $445,108

    Last Listing Agent David Lemel Coldwell Banker Realty

    660 W Woods Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home