189

Recently Sold Homes in 06518

Section Image
  • 3409 Whitney Ave Unit 1, Hamden, CT 06518

    $363,000

    Sold Mar 10, 2026

    3409 Whitney Ave Unit 1, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $229/SF
    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $362,163

    Last Listing Agent Andre Danvers William Pitt Sotheby's Int'l

    3409 Whitney Ave Unit 1, Hamden, CT 06518
  • 4266 Whitney Ave, Hamden, CT 06518

    $358,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4266 Whitney Ave, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $211/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,801

    Last Listing Agent Marie Matta-Isona iVision Real Estate

    4266 Whitney Ave, Hamden, CT 06518
  • 162 Forest St, Hamden, CT 06518

    $270,000

    Sold Nov 11, 2025

    162 Forest St, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,549 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,607

    Last Listing Agent Frederick Kamp Kamp & Nielsen

    162 Forest St, Hamden, CT 06518
  • 111 Centerbrook Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

    $210,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    111 Centerbrook Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mike Gambino Coldwell Banker Realty

    111 Centerbrook Rd, Hamden, CT 06518
  • 18 Anns Farm Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

    $383,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    18 Anns Farm Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $386,386

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Della Valle Dow Della Valle

    18 Anns Farm Rd, Hamden, CT 06518
  • 175 Colony St, Hamden, CT 06518

    $82,500

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    175 Colony St, Hamden, CT 06518

    • Land
    • 42,688 Sq Ft
    • $84,184 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $83,000

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Scandiffio Coldwell Banker Realty

    175 Colony St, Hamden, CT 06518
  • 75 Washington Ave Unit 2-307, Hamden, CT 06518

    $230,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    75 Washington Ave Unit 2-307, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,848

    Last Listing Agent Heidi DeRusso Coldwell Banker Realty

    75 Washington Ave Unit 2-307, Hamden, CT 06518
  • 1180 Shepard Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    $385,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    1180 Shepard Ave, Hamden, CT 06514

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,950

    Last Listing Agent Sandy Friedman Coldwell Banker Realty

    1180 Shepard Ave, Hamden, CT 06514
  • 73 Dest Dr, Hamden, CT 06518

    $445,000

    Sold Jul 16, 2025

    73 Dest Dr, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $275/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,131

    Last Listing Agent Isabel Leonard BHGRE Gaetano Marra Homes

    73 Dest Dr, Hamden, CT 06518
  • 25 Hamden Hills Dr Unit 60, Hamden, CT 06518

    $395,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    25 Hamden Hills Dr Unit 60, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,729 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $401,525

    Last Listing Agent Alex LaRosa Coldwell Banker Realty

    25 Hamden Hills Dr Unit 60, Hamden, CT 06518
  • 3409 Whitney Ave Unit 23A, Hamden, CT 06518

    $316,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    3409 Whitney Ave Unit 23A, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,791 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,180

    Last Listing Agent Phil Giampietro Coldwell Banker Realty

    3409 Whitney Ave Unit 23A, Hamden, CT 06518
  • 63 Bolton St, Hamden, CT 06518

    $334,900

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    63 Bolton St, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,610 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $208/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,626

    Last Listing Agent Ken Scala Century 21 Scala Group

    63 Bolton St, Hamden, CT 06518
  • 48 Renshaw Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

    $400,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    48 Renshaw Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,335

    Last Listing Agent jayne nunziante Century 21 AllPoints Realty

    48 Renshaw Rd, Hamden, CT 06518
  • 147 Centerbrook Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

    $140,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    147 Centerbrook Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 134 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Donna Frandy Coldwell Banker Realty

    147 Centerbrook Rd, Hamden, CT 06518
  • 141 Centerbrook Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

    $175,000

    Sold Sep 25, 2025

    141 Centerbrook Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,195 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Cantor Coldwell Banker Realty

    141 Centerbrook Rd, Hamden, CT 06518
  • 320 Fans Rock Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

    $560,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    320 Fans Rock Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $562,096

    Last Listing Agent Jay Smolenski Berkshire Hathaway NE Prop.

    320 Fans Rock Rd, Hamden, CT 06518
  • 57 Apple Tree Ln, Hamden, CT 06518

    $405,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    57 Apple Tree Ln, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,608 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,407

    Last Listing Agent Gene Pica RE/MAX Alliance

    57 Apple Tree Ln, Hamden, CT 06518
  • 3208 Whitney Ave Unit 9D, Hamden, CT 06518

    $210,000

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    3208 Whitney Ave Unit 9D, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 1 Bed
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 942 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,269

    Last Listing Agent Anne DeGregorio Press/Cuozzo Realtors

    3208 Whitney Ave Unit 9D, Hamden, CT 06518
  • 151 Fans Rock Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    151 Fans Rock Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,064 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $455,110

    Last Listing Agent Derek Greene Derek Greene

    151 Fans Rock Rd, Hamden, CT 06518
  • 895 W Woods Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

    $410,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    895 W Woods Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $301/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,843

    Last Listing Agent Jody Bonaiuto William Raveis Real Estate

    895 W Woods Rd, Hamden, CT 06518
  • 14 Melrose Ct, Hamden, CT 06518

    $480,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    14 Melrose Ct, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,948

    Last Listing Agent Robert Teodosio William Raveis Real Estate

    14 Melrose Ct, Hamden, CT 06518
  • 200 Russo Dr, Hamden, CT 06518

    $410,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    200 Russo Dr, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $285/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $415,034

    Last Listing Agent Chris Mordecai Farnam Realty Group

    200 Russo Dr, Hamden, CT 06518
  • 80 Murlyn Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

    $350,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    80 Murlyn Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $282/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,766

    Last Listing Agent Josh Arkenbout Coldwell Banker Realty

    80 Murlyn Rd, Hamden, CT 06518
  • 40 Chestnut Ln, Hamden, CT 06518

    $429,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    40 Chestnut Ln, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $284/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,836

    Last Listing Agent Geraldine McKeon Real Broker CT, LLC

    40 Chestnut Ln, Hamden, CT 06518
  • 100 Anns Farm Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

    $407,500

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    100 Anns Farm Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $296/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,178

    Last Listing Agent Ann Marie Vitiello Coldwell Banker Realty

    100 Anns Farm Rd, Hamden, CT 06518
  • 40 Macarthur Dr, Hamden, CT 06518

    $390,000

    Sold Jan 27, 2026

    40 Macarthur Dr, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,597 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $244/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $397,519

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Uhelsky RE/MAX RISE

    40 Macarthur Dr, Hamden, CT 06518
  • 25 Hamden Hills Dr Unit 69, Hamden, CT 06518

    $374,500

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    25 Hamden Hills Dr Unit 69, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $282/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,069

    Last Listing Agent Linda Heinig & Kim O'Donnell William Raveis Real Estate

    25 Hamden Hills Dr Unit 69, Hamden, CT 06518
  • 8 Goodsell Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

    $630,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    8 Goodsell Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 67 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $511,719

    Last Listing Agent Lissette Martinez JV Real Estate & Insurance Co.

    8 Goodsell Rd, Hamden, CT 06518
  • 20 Booth Terrace, Hamden, CT 06518

    $405,000

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    20 Booth Terrace, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $242/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,956

    Last Listing Agent Susan Warner-Lambert Carbutti & Co., Realtors

    20 Booth Terrace, Hamden, CT 06518
  • 51 Berkeley Ct, Hamden, CT 06518

    $500,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    51 Berkeley Ct, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 1,896 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,372

    Last Listing Agent Sam Ratner Keller Williams Realty Prtnrs.

    51 Berkeley Ct, Hamden, CT 06518
  • 230 Tom Swamp Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

    $595,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    230 Tom Swamp Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,075 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $610,831

    Last Listing Agent Diane Rello Vylla Home (CT) LLC

    230 Tom Swamp Rd, Hamden, CT 06518
  • 23 Jo Marg Dr, Hamden, CT 06518

    $369,900

    Sold Nov 24, 2025

    23 Jo Marg Dr, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Betsy Purtell Purtell Realty LLC

    23 Jo Marg Dr, Hamden, CT 06518
  • 26 Knob Hill Dr, Hamden, CT 06518

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    26 Knob Hill Dr, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $291/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,371

    Last Listing Agent Joseph Iamunno Social & Co Realty

    26 Knob Hill Dr, Hamden, CT 06518
  • 1399 Shepard Ave, Hamden, CT 06518

    $420,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1399 Shepard Ave, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $430,379

    Last Listing Agent James Brandl Coldwell Banker Realty

    1399 Shepard Ave, Hamden, CT 06518
  • 352 Knob Hill Dr, Hamden, CT 06518

    $440,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    352 Knob Hill Dr, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $279/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,968

    Last Listing Agent Faye Demestihas Century 21 Scala Group

    352 Knob Hill Dr, Hamden, CT 06518
  • 14 W Todd St, Hamden, CT 06518

    $470,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    14 W Todd St, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $476,826

    Last Listing Agent Katherine Reed Press/Cuozzo Realtors

    14 W Todd St, Hamden, CT 06518
  • 75 Washington Ave Unit 2-402, Hamden, CT 06518

    $150,000

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    75 Washington Ave Unit 2-402, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 821 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,175

    Last Listing Agent Donna Frandy Coldwell Banker Realty

    75 Washington Ave Unit 2-402, Hamden, CT 06518
  • 75 Troiano Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

    $395,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    75 Troiano Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $236/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,057

    Last Listing Agent Steven Miller Coldwell Banker Realty

    75 Troiano Rd, Hamden, CT 06518
  • 49 Hampton Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

    $428,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    49 Hampton Rd, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $141/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $457,264

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Thurston KW Legacy Partners

    49 Hampton Rd, Hamden, CT 06518
  • 2415 Shepard Ave Unit 37, Hamden, CT 06518

    $360,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    2415 Shepard Ave Unit 37, Hamden, CT 06518

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,439

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Gomes Carbutti & Co., Realtors

    2415 Shepard Ave Unit 37, Hamden, CT 06518

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 5

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home