189,607

Hamilton County, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /32

    $250,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft

    211 N St Marks Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37411

    Step into the kind of home that instantly feels like a storybook, where charm, comfort, and location all come together. This 3-bedroom, 2 full bathroom home offers 1,485 square feet of character-filled living just 10 minutes from downtown, putting convenience exactly where you want it. From the moment you arrive, the classic white picket fence sets the tone for what's inside, warmth, personality,

    Agent Photo

    Bri Goodrich

    Keller Williams Realty

    (423) 540-1781

    211 N St Marks Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37411
  • /55

    Starting at $1,279 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    9198 Integra Hills Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    Suburban excellence awaits when you rent a pet-friendly one, two, or three-bedroom apartment at Hills Parc. Each of our apartment homes is thoughtfully designed with open-concept layouts and luxury in-home features, while our prime location in the charming town of Ooltewah, Tennessee, puts you minutes from I-75 for fast commutes to downtown Chattanooga for work or play.

    Hills Parc & Preserve Parc

    (423) 615-4920

    9198 Integra Hills Ln, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /38

    $430,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    8672 Maple Valley Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37421

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,397 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,306

    Last Listing Agent Carol Craig Keller Williams Realty

    8672 Maple Valley Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37421
    • /5

      Est $160,187 Not Listed For Sale

      1117 McBrien Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37412

      1117 McBrien Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37412

      Last Sold Summary

      • 434% Above List Price
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $30,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Burson LPT Realty LLC

  • /67

    $450,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,089 Sq Ft

    7273 Ron Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    BONUS ROOM + HUGE UNFINISHED BASEMENT - Endless Potential in Serene North Ooltewah!Welcome to peaceful North Ooltewah living on a quiet street with nearly half an acre of beautiful, serene wooded surroundings. This still-new home features a stunning open-concept layout with soaring vaulted ceilings, gorgeous wood floors, sleek granite countertops, and thoughtful designer finishes

    Agent Photo

    Jake Kellerhals

    Keller Williams Realty

    (423) 454-3275

    7273 Ron Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /55

    Starting at $995 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    3623 Fountain Ave, East Ridge, TN 37412

    Welcome to Sweetbay, conveniently located minutes from Downtown Chattanooga. Our newly renovated homes are designed with floor plans that fit any taste. Our modern fitness center, and relaxing pool are just a few of the amenities we offer. Take advantage of DOWNTOWN quality without DOWNTOWN pricing or traffic! We are pet friendly and water/sewer/trash is included in your rent!

    Sweetbay Apartments

    (423) 594-8697

    3623 Fountain Ave, East Ridge, TN 37412
  • /6

    $300,000 Sold May 19, 2025

    5 Gaylord Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37415

    • 1,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,847

    Last Listing Agent Tate Trentham Coldwell Banker Kinard Commercial

    5 Gaylord Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37415
    • /37

      Est $464,355 Not Listed For Sale

      1265 Dreamfield Dr, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,629 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      1265 Dreamfield Dr, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $461,600
      • Sep 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lyndsey Bowman Greater Chattanooga Realty, Keller Williams Realty

  • /67

    $275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,478 Sq Ft

    1936 Rosebrook Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37421

    This charming residence features a well maintained interior with a functional floor plan that's ideal for both relaxing and entertaining. Whether you're preparing meals or unwinding in the cozy living space, you'll appreciate the thoughtful layout and inviting atmosphere. Enjoy outdoor leisure or outdoor dinning on the private patio. Its prim location close to shopping, dining, and entertainment

    Agent Photo

    Carol Potts

    RE/MAX Renaissance Realtors

    (423) 393-9952

    1936 Rosebrook Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37421
  • /39

    Starting at $1,125 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1400 Chestnut St, Chattanooga, TN 37402

    1400 Chestnut is a brand-new apartment home community in Chattanooga, Tennessee offering pet-friendly one and two-bedroom layouts that feature a flawless design with some amazing amenities!

    1400 Chestnut

    (706) 841-9552

    1400 Chestnut St, Chattanooga, TN 37402
  • /2

    $350,000 Sold Dec 16, 2025

    107 W Daytona Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37415

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,470 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $238/SF

    Current Estimated Value $345,089

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Boehm Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    107 W Daytona Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37415
    • /26

      Est $527,000 Not Listed For Sale

      6909 River Run Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416

      6909 River Run Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1,218% Above List Price
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Mar 05, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Bayli Young Williams simpliHOM

  • /48

    $450,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,430 Sq Ft

    8107 Angie Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37421

    Welcome to this updated all brick home in Holly Hills, one of Chattanooga's most convenient suburban locations just minutes to Ooltewah, East Brainerd, I 75, Hamilton Place, shopping, dining, and top rated schools. This move in ready three bedroom, two bath split level home offers modern updates, mountain views, and exceptional storage. The main level features a bright living room, dining area,

    Agent Photo

    Diane Patty

    Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    (423) 556-6215

    8107 Angie Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37421
  • /55

    Starting at $1,375 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1348 Passenger St, Chattanooga, TN 37408

    At Bluebird Row, we believe home should be paradise. Located in downtown Chattanooga, Tennessee, near the University of Tennessee at Chattanooga, our one, two, and three bedroom apartments are in the heart of Southside. With stunning views of the city, our lavish resort-style units are part of a revitalized neighborhood whose culture has defined Chattanooga, a community which you can call home.

    Bluebird Row Apartments

    (423) 395-2018

    1348 Passenger St, Chattanooga, TN 37408
  • /59

    $610,500 Sold May 04, 2026

    347 Tucker St, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,016 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $633,928

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Eady Keller Williams Realty

    347 Tucker St, Chattanooga, TN 37405
    • /70

      Est $1,400,343 Not Listed For Sale

      8 Ives Lake Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 5,603 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      8 Ives Lake Rd, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 30 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,325,000
      • Sep 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jay Robinson Keller Williams Realty

  • /86

    $699,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft

    200 Manufacturers Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    Welcome to 200 Manufacturers Road #203 at One North Shore, one of the most desirable luxury condo communities in North Chattanooga, perfectly positioned between the scenic Tennessee River and the vibrant shops and restaurants of the North Shore. This beautifully updated residence offers one of the largest floor plans in the building, filled with natural light and thoughtfully designed for

    Agent Photo

    Diane Patty

    Keller Williams Realty

    (423) 896-1728

    200 Manufacturers Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /34

    Starting at $1,175 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    245 W 26th St, Chattanooga, TN 37408

    Flats at Southside Gardens brings fresh, modern living to the heart of Chattanooga’s vibrant Southside. This newly constructed, gated community offers a refined residential experience designed for comfort, style, and convenience.Featuring one-bedroom apartment homes, including select oversized corner units, each residence showcases stainless steel appliances, contemporary finishes, and

    Flats at Southside Gardens

    (423) 395-1485

    245 W 26th St, Chattanooga, TN 37408
  • /2

    $875,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    3118 Pintail Ln, Signal Mountain, TN 37377

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $254/SF

    Current Estimated Value $868,756

    Last Listing Agent Comps Unrepresented Seller COMPS ONLY

    3118 Pintail Ln, Signal Mountain, TN 37377
    • /34

      Est $216,000 Not Listed For Sale

      9200 Clark Trace Ln, Harrison, TN 37341

      9200 Clark Trace Ln, Harrison, TN 37341

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Richmond Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

  • /43

    $595,000 Pending

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,906 Sq Ft

    7495 Red Poppy Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    Welcome home to this beautifully maintained 5-bedroom, 3-bath residence nestled in a highly sought-after neighborhood with no HOA! From the moment you arrive, you'll be captivated by the home's charming curb appeal and inviting front entry. Step inside to discover a bright, open-concept floor plan designed for both everyday living and effortless entertaining. The spacious living area flows

    Agent Photo

    Jake Kellerhals

    Keller Williams Realty

    (423) 376-9211

    7495 Red Poppy Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /32

    Starting at $1,397 Per Month

    • Studio - 2 Beds

    950 Riverside Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37406

    Perched on the lively riverfront minutes from the heart of Downtown Chattanooga, One Riverside is the ideal mix of refined comfort and adventurous lifestyle—from dining downtown to recreation on the Tennessee River. Our modern apartment interiors pair with landscape views and thoughtful community amenities like a dog spa, an expansive saltwater pool, and a state-of-the-art fitness center with

    One Riverside Apartments

    (706) 944-8245

    950 Riverside Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37406
  • /48

    $1,100,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1871 Notting Hill, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,618 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 21% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 203 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,141,770

    Last Listing Agent Todd Henon Keller Williams Realty

    1871 Notting Hill, Chattanooga, TN 37405
    • /40

      Est $416,213 Not Listed For Sale

      8536 Fenwick Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,743 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      8536 Fenwick Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $241/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Dec 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Rau Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

  • /64

    $1,395,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,700 Sq Ft

    850 Oak St, Chattanooga, TN 37403

    Welcome to 850 Oak Street, a beautifully restored 1900 historic home in Chattanooga's renowned Fort Wood Historic District, one of the city's most architecturally significant and sought after neighborhoods. Known for its tree lined streets, preserved historic homes, and walkable location near downtown Chattanooga, Fort Wood offers a rare combination of heritage, charm, and convenience. This

    Agent Photo

    Diane Patty

    Greater Downtown Realty dba Keller Williams Realty

    (423) 205-7702

    850 Oak St, Chattanooga, TN 37403
  • /23

    Starting at $925 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    950 Spring Creek Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37412

    Spring Creek Gardens

    (423) 497-3666

    950 Spring Creek Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37412
  • /13

    $319,900 Sold Mar 10, 2026

    1820 Spradling Rd, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,247

    Last Listing Agent Gina Brewer RE/MAX Renaissance Realtors

    1820 Spradling Rd, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379
    • /75

      Est $524,457 Not Listed For Sale

      8402 Fenwick Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,607 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      8402 Fenwick Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Apr 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Donna Darnes Crye-Leike REALTORS

  • /18

    $219,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    1712 Carson Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    Welcome to 1712 Carson Avenue -- an updated Chattanooga gem that perfectly blends charm, comfort, and convenience! This 3-bedroom, 2-bath home has been thoughtfully refreshed with modern touches while still keeping its inviting character. Step inside to find a bright, open living space with stylish flooring, neutral tones, and a stunning brick feature that adds warmth and personality to the heart

    Agent Photo

    Grace Frank

    Zach Taylor - Chattanooga

    (423) 482-9061

    1712 Carson Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /31

    Starting at $925 Per Month

    • 1 Bed

    5322 Clemons Rd, East Ridge, TN 37412

    East Ridge Village is a secluded gem conveniently located near I-75 & I-24 in East Ridge, TN. We invite you to join us in this treasure. Your pets are welcome, too! Located minutes from everything Chattanooga has to offer including downtown, outdoor recreation, shopping, restaurants and much more. Please contact us today for more information or apply online today. We look forward to helping you

    East Ridge Village

    (423) 425-9336

    5322 Clemons Rd, East Ridge, TN 37412
  • /24

    $341,900 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    7638 Nightingale Ct, Chattanooga, TN 37421

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $340,852

    Banner Built Homes Davidson Meadows

    7638 Nightingale Ct, Chattanooga, TN 37421
    • /15

      Est $362,226 Not Listed For Sale

      8649 Kennerly Ct, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      8649 Kennerly Ct, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • $260/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $364,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christa French Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

  • /69

    $475,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,268 Sq Ft

    3907 Lake Haven Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    Welcome to 3907 Lake Haven Circle, a beautifully updated mid century modern home tucked just off Kings Road with winter views of the Tennessee River and a location that truly delivers. Convenient to Hixson, downtown Chattanooga, Highway 58, and everyday amenities. The heart of the home is the stunning kitchen renovated in 2018, featuring a center island, new cabinetry, granite countertops,

    Agent Photo

    Diane Patty

    Keller Williams Realty

    (423) 873-7764

    3907 Lake Haven Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /34

    Starting at $1,200 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    730 Germantown Cir, East Ridge, TN 37412

    Our professional office staff, detailed maintenance team and wonderful neighbors all ensure that you will love coming home! Germantown Gardens is the “Hidden Gem” of East Ridge. Coming home has never been better!

    Germantown Gardens

    (423) 777-8144

    730 Germantown Cir, East Ridge, TN 37412
  • /40

    $280,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1852 Wilberforce St, Chattanooga, TN 37421

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Shramko Coldwell Banker Pryor Realty

    1852 Wilberforce St, Chattanooga, TN 37421
    • /54

      Est $401,280 Not Listed For Sale

      5436 Mandarin Cir, Hixson, TN 37343

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,130 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      5436 Mandarin Cir, Hixson, TN 37343

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Leann Stitt Crye-Leike, REALTORS

  • /106

    $950,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,250 Sq Ft

    979 Clift Cave Rd, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379

    Perched above the serene waters of Soddy Lake, this exceptional waterfront retreat offers a rare combination of privacy, breathtaking views, and convenient access to Chattanooga--just 30 minutes away. Nestled on 1.7 acres with direct water frontage, this property delivers the ultimate lake lifestyle, complete with a private dock featuring two boat slips, a dedicated jet ski port, and an expansive

    Agent Photo

    Asher Black

    Keller Williams Realty

    (423) 560-6872

    979 Clift Cave Rd, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379
  • /29

    Starting at $1,225 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    721 Broad St, Chattanooga, TN 37402

    Constructed in 1924, the landmark Maclellan building has been revitalized into an exclusive collection of stylish apartments honoring downtown Chattanooga's historic integrity. With a variety of 85 units, boasting nearly 30 unique floor plans. The Maclellan is one-of-a-kind urban living!Tour today and lease your new home!

    The Maclellan

    (423) 874-6047

    721 Broad St, Chattanooga, TN 37402
  • /47

    $719,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    576 Alston Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37419

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $283/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $740,750

    Last Listing Agent Frank Trimble Keller Williams Realty

    576 Alston Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37419
    • /63

      Est $345,826 Not Listed For Sale

      2027 Dogwood Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37406

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2027 Dogwood Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37406

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $370,000
      • Dec 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ralph Harvey List With Freedom

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home