189,601

Hamilton County, TN Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /44

    $429,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft

    4557 N Ravenwood Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37415

    This house comes with a REDUCED RATE as low as 5.125% and up to 2.5% towards buyers closing. Welcome to this stunning property that has been completely remodeled from top to bottom, both inside and out! Nestled in a quiet and desirable neighborhood in the heart of Red Bank, this property offers the perfect blend of privacy and convenience. Just minutes away from Dayton Blvd, Hixson Pike, and all

    Agent Photo

    David Hanson

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (423) 540-4183

    4557 N Ravenwood Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37415
  • /11

    Starting at $1,058 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    7710 E Brainerd Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37421

    TOUR YOUR WAY! We have a tour to fit your needs- virtual, self-guided, or agent-guided. Find your next home at MAA Heritage Park in Chattanooga, TN. Our community offers renovated one- and two-bedroom apartment homes with open floor plans on 19 acres of mature trees. Wood-burning fireplaces, patios, balconies, and washer/dryer connections are available in select homes. Residents enjoy relaxing on

    MAA Heritage Park

    (423) 594-8369

    7710 E Brainerd Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37421
  • /40

    $280,000 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1852 Wilberforce St, Chattanooga, TN 37421

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Teresa Shramko Coldwell Banker Pryor Realty

    1852 Wilberforce St, Chattanooga, TN 37421
    • /43

      Est $606,885 Not Listed For Sale

      9139 Hartly Place, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      9139 Hartly Place, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • $223/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $604,000
      • May 09, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lora Lynch Keller Williams Realty

  • /27

    $350,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,004 Sq Ft

    1616 Miriam Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37421

    Back on the market at no fault to the seller! This all-brick, one-owner home offers a solid blend of comfort, security, and everyday practicality. The single-level layout is complemented by a full basement that includes a built-in storm shelter, along with an attached two-car garage for convenience and storage. Inside, the home reflects the pride of ownership and durability that comes from being

    Agent Photo

    Ginger King

    Keller Williams Realty

    (423) 380-7697

    1616 Miriam Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37421
  • /50

    Starting at $950 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    621 Memorial Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37415

    Nestled in the foothills of the eclectic North Chattanooga and NorthShore District, Northshore Village offers unparalleled convenience in a vibrant and ever-evolving community. You’ll find yourself just steps away from your favorite shops, restaurants, and grocery stores, with easy access to the interstate, making every commute a breeze. Plus, you’ll be within five minutes of UTC, Red Bank,

    Northshore Village

    (423) 594-8350

    621 Memorial Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37415
  • /16

    $289,000 Sold Sep 22, 2025

    1634 S Watkins St, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,122 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $258/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Parkside Builders The Parks of Mill Town - Single Family

    1634 S Watkins St, Chattanooga, TN 37404
    • /42

      Est $736,259 Not Listed For Sale

      9127 Hartly Place, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      9127 Hartly Place, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $267/SF
      • 55 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $800,000
      • May 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joslin Logan Premier Property Group, LLC.

  • /142

    $899,900 Pending

    • 6 Beds
    • 5.5 Baths
    • 4,204 Sq Ft

    8109 Propeller Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    Welcome to 8109 Propeller Dr., a beautifully appointed six-bedroom, five-and-a-half-bath home located in the gated Georgetown Bay community on Savannah Bay. Set on just under half an acre, this 4,204-square-foot home offers generous living space and desirable water access with a private assigned boat slip across the street, two community docks, a boat ramp, and boat storage, all within a

    Agent Photo

    Asher Black

    Keller Williams Realty

    (423) 497-0988

    8109 Propeller Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /2

    Starting at $987 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    122 Creamery Way, Sale Creek, TN 37373

    Hill Place Apartments

    (423) 451-8680

    122 Creamery Way, Sale Creek, TN 37373
  • /26

    $382,500 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    780 Bespoke Way, Chattanooga, TN 37403

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,382 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ryan May Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    780 Bespoke Way, Chattanooga, TN 37403
    • /40

      Est $574,508 Not Listed For Sale

      8987 Silver Maple Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,823 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      8987 Silver Maple Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $525,000
      • Aug 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Rhee Epperson RE/MAX Real Estate Professionals

  • /40

    $600,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,520 Sq Ft

    15 Sawyer St, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    Just steps from downtown Chattanooga and the lively Northshore district, 15 Sawyer Street offers a rare opportunity to own a multi-unit property in one of the city's most desirable and fast-growing areas. This quadplex features four spacious units with modern finishes, individual entrances, and well-designed layouts that make leasing simple and management efficient. The location is unbeatable —

    Agent Photo

    Asher Black

    Keller Williams Realty

    (423) 690-7392

    15 Sawyer St, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /65

    Starting at $899 Per Month

    • Studio - 1 Bed

    818 Georgia Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37402

    One Month FREE ! Available for a limited time only! Ask your leasing agent for more details. Brand new HVAC system installed! Innovative co-living in the heart of downtown. The Tomorrow Building offers furnished units with communal spaces, ideal for professionals and creatives.Fully furnished apartments allow you to quickly and easily move-in and start enjoying your

    Tomorrow Building at Patten Parkway

    (706) 841-9263

    818 Georgia Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37402
  • /35

    $507,400 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    532 Double Play Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37421

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,596 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bill Panebianco Pratt Homes, LLC

    532 Double Play Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37421
    • /40

      Est $545,255 Not Listed For Sale

      7492 Keely Run, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,661 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      7492 Keely Run, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $209/SF
      • 147 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $555,000
      • Oct 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Laura Ledbetter Keller Williams Realty

  • /45

    $549,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,876 Sq Ft

    4907 Bal Harbor Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416

    Back on Market due to no fault of the seller!Welcome to 4907 Bal Harbor--an exceptional home that truly stands out as the builder's signature property. From the moment you arrive, the attention to detail is evident, featuring a beautiful newer front door, fresh shutters, and a meticulously maintained corner lot with lush zoysia grass and elegant up-lighting. Inside, the main living area

    Agent Photo

    Randy Durham

    Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    (423) 872-2914

    4907 Bal Harbor Dr, Chattanooga, TN 37416
  • /50

    Starting at $1,045 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    5225 Old Hixson Pike, Hixson, TN 37343

    Modernize your life and embrace your potential at Vandergriff Village by Callio Properties. Our renovated one and two bedroom apartments for rent in Chattanooga enhance the everyday. Featuring spacious, open-concept floor plans, hardwood-style vinyl flooring, and expansive walk-in closets, your new living space provides plenty of room for you and your belongings. In addition to the high-end

    Vandergriff Village by Callio Properties

    (423) 594-8260

    5225 Old Hixson Pike, Hixson, TN 37343
  • /19

    $485,500 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2552 Butlers Green Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37421

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,454 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Empire Homes Social Circle

    2552 Butlers Green Cir, Chattanooga, TN 37421
    • /74

      Est $677,074 Not Listed For Sale

      7158 Sylar Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      7158 Sylar Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $600,000
      • May 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Janine Garland Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices (E Main St)

  • /61

    $915,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,512 Sq Ft

    8381 Georgetown Bay Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363

    *New carpet* New kitchen floor* New kitchen appliances* WATER IS UP AND YOUR BOAT SLIP IS WAITING!!*Experience refined living in this lakeside community with this extraordinary 3,512 sq ft residence in the prestigious, gated Georgetown Bay enclave. Perfectly set on a pristine .84-acres level lot, One of the largest lots in the subdivision. This home offers privileged access to the water with

    Agent Photo

    Dusty Elliott

    Bender Realty

    (423) 395-2563

    8381 Georgetown Bay Dr, Ooltewah, TN 37363
  • /14

    Starting at $1,148 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1421 Cloverdale Cir, Hixson, TN 37343

    TOUR YOUR WAY! We have a tour to fit your needs- virtual, self-guided, or agent-guided. Find your next home at MAA Cloverdale in Chattanooga, TN. Tucked away from the hustle, this apartment community features one- and two-bedroom apartment homes with stunning views, landscapes, and lush trees. Our homes offer unique floor plans with dining rooms, large laundry rooms, and private patios and

    MAA Cloverdale

    (423) 482-9086

    1421 Cloverdale Cir, Hixson, TN 37343
  • /33

    $585,000 Sold Jun 10, 2025

    754 Curve St, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 171 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $567,353

    Last Listing Agent John Kelly SquareOne Realty, LLC

    754 Curve St, Chattanooga, TN 37405
    • /51

      Est $639,040 Not Listed For Sale

      7176 Sylar Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,500 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      7176 Sylar Rd, Ooltewah, TN 37363

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $254/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $635,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Patti Angelle Coldwell Banker Kinard Realty

  • /31

    $394,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft

    1325 N Glen Dr, Hixson, TN 37343

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home in the well-established North Glen Estates neighborhood. Situated on a large, level corner lot, this property offers both space and convenience in a location that's hard to beat--just minutes from Ashland Terrace, Hixson Pike, and Highway 153 via Norcross Rd. Inside, you'll find a thoughtfully updated kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances, ample

    Agent Photo

    Randy Durham

    Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    (423) 927-2848

    1325 N Glen Dr, Hixson, TN 37343
  • /19

    Starting at $954 Per Month

    • 1 - 4 Beds

    1011 Gadd Rd, Hixson, TN 37343

    Find a harmonious lifestyle when you move to Northtowne Village in Hixson, Tennessee. Our pet-friendly one, two, and three bedroom homes bring comfort to your day-to-day life, while convenient on-site amenities streamline your routine.

    Northtowne Village Apartment Homes

    (423) 594-2154

    1011 Gadd Rd, Hixson, TN 37343
  • /2

    $410,000 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    5201 Mccahill Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37415

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,908 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $425,977

    Last Listing Agent Beth Reed The Agency Chattanooga

    5201 Mccahill Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37415
    • /22

      Est $315,760 Not Listed For Sale

      2076 Short Leaf Ln, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,712 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      2076 Short Leaf Ln, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $175/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Angela Fowler Angela Fowler Real Estate, LLC

  • /31

    $435,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,090 Sq Ft

    2111 Kirby Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404

    Historic Charm Meets Modern Luxury - A Beautifully Renovated 1920s Masterpiece Near Downtown Chattanooga Experience the perfect fusion of Jazz Age elegance and cutting-edge performance in this stunningly reimagined residence. Located in the heart of the rapidly revitalizing Highland Park and Ridgedale area--less than five minutes from Downtown Chattanooga and UTC--this turn-key home offers the

    Agent Photo

    Melissa McKinsey

    Keller Williams Realty

    (423) 904-6868

    2111 Kirby Ave, Chattanooga, TN 37404
  • /31

    Starting at $1,100 Per Month

    • 1 - 2 Beds

    1701 N Concord Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37421

    NOW LEASING!! Location, location, location. The Ledford at Hamilton Place is tucked away on beautiful, wooded grounds, conveniently located between E. Brainerd Rd and Hamilton Place Boulevard. Restaurants, shopping and recreation surround this recently updated community!The Ledford features a variety of apartment and townhome rentals available, including 1 and 2 bedrooms. Right next to

    Ledford at Hamilton Place

    (423) 822-5318

    1701 N Concord Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37421
  • /3

    $429,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    1323 Pine Burr Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37419

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,823 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,645

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Bowden Crye-Leike, REALTORS

    1323 Pine Burr Ln, Chattanooga, TN 37419
    • /51

      Est $345,604 Not Listed For Sale

      1997 Short Leaf Ln, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,008 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      1997 Short Leaf Ln, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • Jun 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Asher Black Keller Williams Realty

  • /59

    $595,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,190 Sq Ft

    7104 Moreview Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37412

    Discover a true generational treasure--this lovingly maintained, single-owner all-brick home has been cherished by one family for decades and is now ready to welcome the next. Thoughtfully updated with new flooring, fresh paint, and modern electrical systems, it seamlessly blends timeless charm with today's comforts, creating the perfect backdrop for building lifelong memories across

    Agent Photo

    Jannis Sams

    Crye-Leike REALTORS - Cleveland

    (423) 529-4396

    7104 Moreview Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37412
  • /50

    Starting at $955 Per Month

    • Studio - 3 Beds

    3535 Mountain Creek Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37415

    Enjoy comfortable living at Trails of Signal Mountain with a range of amazing amenities and beautiful views. In your new home, you'll enjoy gorgeous hardwood-style vinyl flooring, a black or stainless-steel kitchen appliance package, spacious closets and private patios or balconies! Enjoy our stunning community amenities-take advantage of our resort-style swimming pool with sundeck, poolside

    Trails of Signal Mountain

    (423) 594-8486

    3535 Mountain Creek Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37415
  • /2

    $389,300 Sold Dec 29, 2025

    554 Nature Trail, Soddy-Daisy, TN 37379

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $205/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kate Jung GreenTech Homes LLC

    554 Nature Trail, Soddy-Daisy, TN 37379
    • /20

      Est $327,032 Not Listed For Sale

      2100 Short Leaf Ln, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,892 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      2100 Short Leaf Ln, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $316,000
      • Sep 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Feras Rachid Opendoor Brokerage LLC

  • /21

    $188,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,322 Sq Ft

    4011 Hooker Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37410

    4011 Hooker Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37410 offers a great opportunity in a highly convenient location just minutes from downtown, hospitals, the Tennessee River, restaurants, shopping, and more. This 3-bedroom, 2-bath bungalow features approximately 1,092 square feet and a charming covered front porch. Inside, you'll find an open floor plan that provides a solid foundation for updates and

    Agent Photo

    David Hanson

    EXP Realty, LLC

    (423) 427-4949

    4011 Hooker Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37410
  • /15

    Starting at $1,413 Per Month

    • 1 - 3 Beds

    1175 Pineville Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405

    TOUR YOUR WAY! We have a tour to fit your needs- virtual, self-guided, or agent-guided. Find your next home at MAA Windridge in Chattanooga, TN. Our large one-, two-, and three-bedroom apartment homes and townhomes feature screened porches and balconies. Our outdoor lounge includes two grilling stations with farm tables, a hammock garden and cornhole court, crystal-clear pool and terraced

    MAA Windridge

    (706) 841-9140

    1175 Pineville Rd, Chattanooga, TN 37405
  • /32

    $645,900 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    12035 Herrington Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,827 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 326 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $653,031

    Last Listing Agent Paula McDaniel Real Estate Partners Chattanooga LLC

    12035 Herrington Way, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379
    • /45

      Est $348,629 Not Listed For Sale

      1614 Short Leaf Ln, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,816 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      1614 Short Leaf Ln, Soddy Daisy, TN 37379

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $340,000
      • Mar 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Asher Black Keller Williams Realty

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home