5,625

Hamilton County, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /34

      Est $359,255 Not Listed For Sale

      1636 County Road 207, Hico, TX 76457

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,144 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      1636 County Road 207, Hico, TX 76457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 47 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christi Black BLACK REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /2

    $79,900

    • Land
    • 13,721 Sq Ft
    • $253,651 per Acre

    719 W First St, Hico, TX 76457

    Beautiful lot with huge oak tree ready for your new home located just blocks from Beautiful downtown Hico. Come take a look, lot already has in place City water and electric

    Christi Black BLACK REAL ESTATE, LLC

    719 W First St, Hico, TX 76457
    • /16

      Est $155,368 Not Listed For Sale

      917 Cr 3244, Hico, TX 76457

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 899 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      917 Cr 3244, Hico, TX 76457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 148 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christi Black BLACK REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /16

    $108,000

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $10,789 per Acre

    Lot 39 Ph 6 Private Road 42103, Evant, TX 76525

    Escape to the peace and privacy of this 10.01-acre parcel of raw land, nestled within a quiet, gated subdivision and surrounded by mature trees. This serene and secluded setting offers the perfect backdrop for your future home or a weekend retreat.. Rich in natural beauty and native wildlife, the property appeals to nature lovers and anyone seeking a true country lifestyle. Despite its private,

    Lindy Burks Burks Real Estate

    Lot 39 Ph 6 Private Road 42103, Evant, TX 76525
    • /24

      Est $194,707 Not Listed For Sale

      608 and 610 E Leslie St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,609 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      608 and 610 E Leslie St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Josh Mehaffey Live Oak Properties

  • /27

    $130,000

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $12,987 per Acre

    Lot 3 Ph 6 County Road 421, Evant, TX 76525

    10.01 acres also known as Lot 3 in Phase 6 of Rio Escondido Subdivision in Evant, TX. The property has rolling terrain with good tree cover, primarily consisting of oaks, mesquites, and cedar. There is a stock tank with a seasonal creek running along the back of the property. The property is centrally located, being approx. 1 hour 15 minutes from Killeen, Temple & Waco, 1 hour 45 minutes from

    Lindy Burks BURKS REAL ESTATE

    Lot 3 Ph 6 County Road 421, Evant, TX 76525
    • /34

      Not Listed For Sale

      2040 W Mccaleb Ln, Hamilton, TX 76531

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      2040 W Mccaleb Ln, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 74 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mechelle Tyler HARBCO Realty

  • /18

    $118,230

    • Land
    • 11.26 Acres
    • $10,500 per Acre

    Lot 8 Ph 1 Private Rd 4219, Evant, TX 76525

    Tucked inside the gated Rio Escondido subdivision, this 11.26-acre tract (Lot 8 Ph 1) offers the perfect blend of privacy, space, and convenience. The land features gently rolling terrain with open areas ideal for building your dream home, a weekend retreat, or a small ranch. A stock tank provides a practical water source for livestock or wildlife, and electricity and fiber optic service are

    Lindy Burks BURKS REAL ESTATE

    Lot 8 Ph 1 Private Rd 4219, Evant, TX 76525
    • /21

      Est $158,922 Not Listed For Sale

      595 Fm 1602, Jonesboro, TX 76538

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      595 Fm 1602, Jonesboro, TX 76538

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 314 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jana Carpenter-Dixon Dixon Realty Team|KW

  • /26

    $220,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,132 Sq Ft

    506 E Main St, Hamilton, TX 76531

    Step into timeless charm with this beautiful 1911 home offering 3 bedrooms and 2.5 bathrooms. Full of character, this property boasts soaring high ceilings, a unique Jack-and-Jill bathroom, and a cozy sunporch off the back which also serves as a laundry area. The fully fenced backyard provides the perfect setting for outdoor entertaining, gardening, or simply relaxing in your own private retreat

    Krista Ritzmann Texas Luxury and Land

    506 E Main St, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      791 County Road 230, Fairy, TX 76457

      791 County Road 230, Fairy, TX 76457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 31 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Greer Keller Williams Fort Worth

  • /6

    $120,000

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $11,987 per Acre

    Lot 13 Private Road 4212, Evant, TX 76525

    Rio Escondido Subdivision offers a dream property in a gated community on PR 4212, this property features rolling terrain, beautiful trees, a small tank and road access on 3 sides! Highly sought after landscape for your custom home or weekend getaway. Evant is a small town known for its friendly community, low taxes, and central location. Families appreciate the Evant School District. Excellent

    Danielle Schubert Team Price Real Estate

    Lot 13 Private Road 4212, Evant, TX 76525
    • /27

      Est $396,438 Not Listed For Sale

      4156 County Road 3208, Hico, TX 76457

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,248 Sq Ft
      • Built 2008
      4156 County Road 3208, Hico, TX 76457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 34 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christi Black BLACK REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /30

    $284,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft

    716 N Mesquite St, Hico, TX 76457

    The interior to this house has been totally updated. New flooring, countertops, fixtures, trim, doors, AC, plumbing, hot water heater, and much much more! This house has lots of character and storage in all rooms. Lots of nice features including granite countertops, built in microwave, marble shower and, unique pine trim and walls in all rooms. There is a an additional small storage area that

    Christi Black BLACK REAL ESTATE, LLC

    716 N Mesquite St, Hico, TX 76457
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD County Road 617, Pottsville, TX 76565

      • Built 2010
      TBD County Road 617, Pottsville, TX 76565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 63 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kim Miller Keller Williams Realty

  • /40

    $475,000

    • Land
    • 61.63 Acres
    • $7,707 per Acre

    TBD-61.63 Acres Cr 414, Jonesboro, TX 76538

    61.63 Acres – West of Jonesboro, TX, Hamilton CountyThis 61.63-acre property on County Road 414 just west of Jonesboro, TX offers a perfect blend of recreation, relaxation, and functionality. The land features rolling terrain with scattered tree cover, providing beautiful hilltop views and excellent wildlife habitat for deer, turkey, hogs, quail, and dove.A 37 ft x 8 ft travel trailer

    Calvin Burks BURKS REAL ESTATE

    TBD-61.63 Acres Cr 414, Jonesboro, TX 76538
    • /18

      Not Listed For Sale

      847 County Road 502, Hamilton, TX 76531

      847 County Road 502, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Herman Merritt Merritt Real Estate

  • /27

    $99,000

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $9,890 per Acre

    TBD Pr 4219 Lot 94, Evant, TX 76525

    Rio Escondido is a gated community of 10 acre+ gentleman ranches in the beautiful area of Central North West Texas. 20 mintues north of Lampasas in Evant Texas is a ranch developement ready for weekend ranchers, full time residence or second home get aways. No desginated time to build and plans must be submitted through archetictual approval. Included is high speed fiber and electricity at the

    Denise Arndt Coldwell Banker Realty

    TBD Pr 4219 Lot 94, Evant, TX 76525
    • /5

      Est $54,438 Not Listed For Sale

      638 E Hill St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      638 E Hill St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • 53 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rick Bristow Real Broker, LLC

  • /22

    $540,216

    • Land
    • 75.03 Acres
    • $7,200 per Acre

    TBD2 County Road 614, Hamilton, TX 76531

    75.03 acres of recreational, agricultural, and hunting land located just off a paved Farm to Market Road. The terrain flows with a rugged varied terrain that has scattered cedar, mesquite, and live oaks. A tank was dug last year and is about 16 ft deep. There is a well that also supplies water to the wildlife and livestock at a water trough. Hamilton County Electric Co-op supplies the electricity

    Dena McGregor MCGREGOR REAL ESTATE

    TBD2 County Road 614, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /26

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 County Road 3230 Unit 20374364, Fairy, TX 76457

      0 County Road 3230 Unit 20374364, Fairy, TX 76457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 118 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno Beycome Brokerage Realty LLC

  • /40

    $3,504,802

    • Land
    • 519.23 Acres
    • $6,750 per Acre

    519.23 acres County Road 530a, Evant, TX 76525

    519.23± Acres — Prime Hunting & Cattle Ranch Near Evant, TexasExceptional Farm & Ranch property just west of Evant in Hamilton County, offering the rare combination of great hunting, strong cattle infrastructure, and a highly desirable Central Texas location. The ranch features over 100 feet of elevation change, providing outstanding views, rolling terrain, and excellent wildlife habitat with

    Calvin Burks Burks Real Estate

    519.23 acres County Road 530a, Evant, TX 76525
    • /29

      Est $342,631 Not Listed For Sale

      5994 Fm 1241, Hamilton, TX 76531

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      5994 Fm 1241, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 571 Days On Market

• /24

    $113,000

    • Land
    • 10.51 Acres
    • $10,752 per Acre

    TBD Pr 2901 #19, Hamilton, TX 76531

    10.51 AG EXEMPT ACRES IN LOGAN BRANCH SUBDIVISION FEATURING A PRIME BUILD SITE NEAR THE FRONT OF THE PROPERTY WITH BREATHTAKING VIEWS OVERLOOKING LOGAN BRANCH CREEK. LAND BOASTS BEAUTIFUL ELEVATION CHANGES AND AND HAS LOTS OF MATURE OAK TREES. LOCATED ONLY 450 YARDS FROM PAVED FM 2905 AND JUST 2.5 MILES FROM THE CONVENIENCES OF HAMILTON. POWER IS AVAILABLE AT THE ROAD. WELL REQUIRED FOR WATER.

    Brian Haile Haile Realty Group

    TBD Pr 2901 #19, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      495 Private Road 118a, Hico, TX 76457

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      495 Private Road 118a, Hico, TX 76457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 289 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katherine Day Light Realty

  • /40

    $3,800,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,227 Sq Ft

    587 County Road 105, Hamilton, TX 76531

    Set across 191 breathtaking acres, this exceptional ranch offers a rare blend of luxury, functionality, and natural beauty. At the heart of the property sits a spacious 3,227 square foot main residence, thoughtfully designed for comfort and style, alongside a 1,927 square foot barndominium with 3 bedrooms and 2 full baths —perfect for guests, extended family, or additional income potential. The

    Kristi Galbraith Republic of Texas Land & Home

    587 County Road 105, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      7867 N Fm 1744, Hico, TX 76457

      7867 N Fm 1744, Hico, TX 76457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jerry Mazanec Real Broker, LLC

  • /15

    $99,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,326 Sq Ft

    302 Hillcrest St, Hico, TX 76457

    ATTENTION INVESTORS!!!!3-2 frame home on corner lot ion nice neighborhood. Would make great rental or flip property. Can be bought in together with property located 605 Kirk St Hico, Tx

    Josh Mehaffey Live Oak Properties

    302 Hillcrest St, Hico, TX 76457
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 9 Honey Creek Crossing, Hico, TX 76457

      Lot 9 Honey Creek Crossing, Hico, TX 76457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bradford Johnson Keller Williams Realty DPR

  • /24

    $249,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,281 Sq Ft

    925 N Kirk St, Hico, TX 76457

    Completely move-in ready 3 bed, 2 bath home situated on a corner lot in the growing tourist destination of Hico, offering a rare combination of modern upgrades and future potential. Recent improvements include a new roof with decking, new gutters, new HVAC unit, new hot water heater, and fresh exterior lime wash for excellent curb appeal. Inside, you’ll find custom blinds throughout, while the

    Ben Tackett Monument Realty

    925 N Kirk St, Hico, TX 76457
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      Lot 10 Honey Creek Crossing, Hico, TX 76457

      Lot 10 Honey Creek Crossing, Hico, TX 76457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10 Days On Market

• /8

    $224,000 Pending

    • Land

    0000 Fm 1602, Hico, TX 76457

    Heavily wooded with beautiful building sites. Has a seasonal creek and spectacular views. Has a working well with a submergible pump. Outstanding location right next to the country club.

    Cynthia Hunt Crystal Realty

    0000 Fm 1602, Hico, TX 76457
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      709 W Pierson St Unit A,B,C,D, Hamilton, TX 76531

      • 8 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • Built 2022
      709 W Pierson St Unit A,B,C,D, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lacy Beshears Ebby Halliday Realtors

  • /34

    $195,000

    • Land
    • 30.24 Acres
    • $6,448 per Acre

    350 Pr 6191, Hamilton, TX 76531

    Discover the freedom of wide-open Texas living on this beautiful 30.24-acre tract, known as Lot 14 in the Paloma Vista subdivision, just 20 minutes from downtown Hamilton and near Pottsville. With open pastureland, scenic views, and multiple ideal building sites, this property offers endless flexibility—whether you envision a custom home, barndominium, weekend retreat, small ranch, or a setup

    Lindy Burks BURKS REAL ESTATE

    350 Pr 6191, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      293 Farm To Market 1602, Jonesboro, TX 76538

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,757 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      293 Farm To Market 1602, Jonesboro, TX 76538

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 118 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bryna Dixon Vista Real Estate Group-Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /32

    $409,200 Pending

    • Land
    • 49.6 Acres
    • $8,250 per Acre

    TBD Texas 36, Hamilton, TX 76531

    49.6 acres conveniently located from the town of Hamilton. With this property having road frontage on two sides and one being Hwy 36 W, the possibilities are endless. There are several good building sites for your forever home. It is scattered with some live oaks and has lots of cedar offering some privacy. There is also a small field about 6 acres more or less that could be used to grow some

    Dena McGregor MCGREGOR REAL ESTATE

    TBD Texas 36, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /18

      Est $93,576 Not Listed For Sale

      409 E Standifer St Unit Q, Hamilton, TX 76531

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      409 E Standifer St Unit Q, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 100 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Trigg Moore Moore Home And Ranch, Llc

  • /22

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 14.68 Acres
    • $10,218 per Acre

    Lot 2 Ph 3 Pr 42110, Evant, TX 76525

    This 14.68-acre tract, known as Lot 2 Phase 3 in the gated Rio Escondido subdivision, offers a beautiful blend of privacy and convenience. The land features gently rolling terrain, mature trees, and scenic views, with electricity and fiber optic service already available and a water well needed. Just 10 minutes from Evant, you’ll enjoy the charm of small-town living with easy access to schools,

    Lindy Burks Burks Real Estate

    Lot 2 Ph 3 Pr 42110, Evant, TX 76525
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      460 Farm To Market Road 221, Pottsville, TX 76565

      • Built 1998
      460 Farm To Market Road 221, Pottsville, TX 76565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 250 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Haile Haile Realty Group

  • /19

    $125,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    TBD Hwy 36 E Tract 2, Jonesboro, TX 76538

    10 acres on HWY 36 E. with mostly cedar and mesquite trees. Electricity is available on HWY 36 side of property from Hamilton County Electric Cooperative. This property would make a great place to build your dream home or just a weekend get away. A property for getting out of the big city for some recreational fun, camping, or just some R&R for the weekend. Would have to drill a well on this

    Danny Whitehead MCGREGOR REAL ESTATE

    TBD Hwy 36 E Tract 2, Jonesboro, TX 76538

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home