5,625

Hamilton County, TX Homes

Section Image
  • /33

    $149,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 16, 2025

    508 S Williams St, Hamilton, TX 76531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,263

    Last Listing Agent Mac McMullen Dale Erwin & Associates

    508 S Williams St, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /8

      Not Listed For Sale

      1230 Pr 16021 Unit 129, Jonesboro, TX 76538

      1230 Pr 16021 Unit 129, Jonesboro, TX 76538

      Last Sold Summary

      • 73 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mili Guerrero Guerrero Executives Realty

  • /40

    $375,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft

    214 Hemphill St, Hico, TX 76457

    Welcome to 214 Hemphill in Hico, Tx - a rare find in one of the town's most peaceful and desirable neighborhoods. Tucked away on a quiet dead-end road, this spacious property offers both tranquility and potential. The main home features three bedrooms and two bathrooms, one bedroom could be used as an office or flexible space highlighted by a bright inviting sunroom. Step outside and discover

    Christi Black BLACK REAL ESTATE, LLC

    214 Hemphill St, Hico, TX 76457
  • /40

    $4,300,000 Last List Price Sold Jun 17, 2025

    5805 County Road 301, Jonesboro, TX 76538

    • 6 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 2,915 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $1,475/SF
    • 115 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $3,266,604

    Last Listing Agent Justin Lee Keller Williams Realty Brazos Valley office

    5805 County Road 301, Jonesboro, TX 76538
    • /39

      Est $609,070 Not Listed For Sale

      949 Deer Trail Run, Evant, TX 76525

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,274 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      949 Deer Trail Run, Evant, TX 76525

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 244 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Haile Keller Williams Brazos West

  • /40

    $330,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 750 Sq Ft

    570 Private Road 42103, Evant, TX 76525

    Discover 10.01 acres of serene country living in this thoughtfully crafted and versatile barndominium offering the perfect blend of rustic charm and modern convenience. With 1,500 sq ft under roof, the property features a cozy 750 sq ft living area and a versatile 750 sq ft shop ideal for hobbies, storage, workspace, or future expansion. A newly installed driveway provides easy access and adds to

    Lindy Burks BURKS REAL ESTATE

    570 Private Road 42103, Evant, TX 76525
  • /11

    $954,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 22, 2026

    TBD S Highway 281, Hamilton, TX 76531

    • Land
    • 104 Acres
    • $9,173 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tai Cobb-Klam COBB RANCH PROPERTIES, LLC

    TBD S Highway 281, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /39

      Est $1,251,567 Not Listed For Sale

      5245 County Road 207, Hico, TX 76457

      • Built 1990
      5245 County Road 207, Hico, TX 76457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 66 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christi Black BLACK REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /31

    $445,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    16515 N US Highway 281, Hico, TX 76457

    HORSE PROPERTY!! Owner willing to provide $5,000 in concessions towards closing costs. This 4.77-acre property on Hwy 281 in Hico, Texas, combines a charming tiny home with exceptional horse facilities. The 2023 Champion (Weatherford) home features 2 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, a welcoming front porch, and a side deck. Inside, you’ll find vaulted ceilings with fans, central heat and air, a factory

    Christi Black BLACK REAL ESTATE, LLC

    16515 N US Highway 281, Hico, TX 76457
  • /33

    $437,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    2290 County Road 112, Hico, TX 76457

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $304/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,777

    Last Listing Agent Dawnell McElvany Neal Team Realty, LLC

    2290 County Road 112, Hico, TX 76457
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      347 Private Road 1271, Carlton, TX 76436

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,160 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      347 Private Road 1271, Carlton, TX 76436

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 143 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Stone Keller Williams Brazos West

  • /33

    $365,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,995 Sq Ft

    610 W First St, Hico, TX 76457

    Spacious home designed for comfortable family living and entertaining! This home offers 3 bedrooms and 2 bathrooms on one end, plus a versatile bonus room on the opposite side complete with a half bath, private entry, and the potential to convert into a full bath—ideal for a 4th bedroom, home office, or mother-in-law suite. Additionally, you’ll find an oversized living room featuring a cozy

    Trigg Moore Moore Home And Ranch, Llc

    610 W First St, Hico, TX 76457
  • /34

    $315,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 03, 2025

    112 W Grubbs St, Hico, TX 76457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,805 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,398

    Last Listing Agent Carly Elford Ebby Halliday Realtors

    112 W Grubbs St, Hico, TX 76457
    • /40

      Not Listed For Sale

      31 County Road 617, Pottsville, TX 76565

      • Built 1960
      31 County Road 617, Pottsville, TX 76565

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Jeanie Cosper Jeanie Cosper Real Estate

  • /44

    $369,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    Lot 4 County Road 426, Evant, TX 76525

    Welcome to your own slice of Texas Hill Country—28.01 beautiful acres featuring a serene stock tank, mature trees, and a recently remodeled 1,120 sq ft home. The home offers one spacious bedroom, a comfortable living room, and an additional flex space that could serve perfectly as a home office or second bedroom. Modern updates throughout the interior provide a fresh and inviting atmosphere.

    Lindy Burks Burks Real Estate

    Lot 4 County Road 426, Evant, TX 76525
  • /40

    $429,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 21, 2025

    10048 Texas 36, Jonesboro, TX 76538

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,802

    Last Listing Agent Blair Gulley AG Real Estate & Associates

    10048 Texas 36, Jonesboro, TX 76538
    • /40

      Est $925,562 Not Listed For Sale

      7975 Farm To Market 1744, Hico, TX 76457

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      7975 Farm To Market 1744, Hico, TX 76457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 95 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Tony Lyon Ebby Halliday Realtors

  • /39

    $398,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft

    360 Cr 632, Hamilton, TX 76531

    Country home on 25 acres in Hamilton County featuring rolling terrain, heavy tree cover, horse facilities, workshop, & strong hunting & recreational potential in the heart of Central Texas.Conveniently located in Hamilton County, the property is approx 2 hrs from Austin, 2.5 hrs from the Dallas–Fort Worth area, and about 4 hrs from Houston, making it an ideal option for buyers looking to step

    Kim Hill Kim Hill Real Estate Group

    360 Cr 632, Hamilton, TX 76531
  • /19

    $139,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 23, 2025

    5480 Mesa Lake Dr, Hamilton, TX 76531

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $13,976 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trace Howard Summit Cove Realty, Inc.

    5480 Mesa Lake Dr, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /39

      Not Listed For Sale

      915 Old Stephenville Hwy, Hico, TX 76457

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,061 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      915 Old Stephenville Hwy, Hico, TX 76457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 290 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christi Black BLACK REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /26

    $695,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,689 Sq Ft

    999 W Boynton St, Hamilton, TX 76531

    Beautiful custom 4 bedroom 3 bathroom native rock home on 34 heavily wooded acres. This home features 2689 sq ft open floor plan with large island kitchen, formal donning room and Parlor. There is a huge master suite with walk in closet, office and bath with shower double vanity, and garden tub.The focal point of the large living room is a beautiful native rock fireplace and complete with a

    Josh Mehaffey Live Oak Properties

    999 W Boynton St, Hamilton, TX 76531
  • /2

    $45,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 01, 2025

    TBD Tract 2 Sycamore, Hico, TX 76457

    • Land
    • 25,003 Sq Ft
    • $79,965 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 77 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Hamen The Michael Group Real Estate

    TBD Tract 2 Sycamore, Hico, TX 76457
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      602 S Bell St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,200 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      602 S Bell St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 97 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joanie Norris Stephens Ranch Hand Real Estate

  • /36

    $839,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,150 Sq Ft

    2523 Cr 218, Hico, TX 76457

    This is the acreage you have been looking for! 40 acres located just 5 miles north of Hico with over 1300' of prime Duffau Creek frontage and incredible terrain. The Duffau has a limestone bottom (Dinosaur tracks!) and is spring fed so it rarely goes dry and has fish. The property is heavily treed with Live Oak, Red Oak and an abundance of various hardwoods. New 6 strand barbed wire and electric

    Kristi Galbraith Republic of Texas Land & Home

    2523 Cr 218, Hico, TX 76457
  • 1683 County Road 533, Evant, TX 76844

    $449,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 30, 2025

    1683 County Road 533, Evant, TX 76844

    • Land
    • 69.1 Acres
    • $6,511 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 239 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Deck Longhorn Realty, LLC

    1683 County Road 533, Evant, TX 76844
    • /30

      Not Listed For Sale

      TBD County Road 235, Hico, TX 76457

      • Built 1999
      TBD County Road 235, Hico, TX 76457

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christi Black BLACK REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /26

    $495,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,539 Sq Ft

    377b County Road 3244, Hico, TX 76457

    Discover the charm of country living with this delightful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom ranch-style home nestled on 2 acres in Hico, Texas. Built in 1983, this property is a haven for horse enthusiasts, featuring a well-equipped barn with six stalls, a tack room, horse locker, arena, and vet rack. The inviting living room offers a cozy wood-burning fireplace, perfect for relaxing evenings. Recent

    Christi Black BLACK REAL ESTATE, LLC

    377b County Road 3244, Hico, TX 76457
  • /40

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    8676 932, Hamilton, TX 76531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,893

    Last Listing Agent Cornelius Rogers StarPointe Realty Central Texas

    8676 932, Hamilton, TX 76531
  • /40

    $775,000 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,768 Sq Ft

    5500 County Road 234, Hico, TX 76457

    Welcome to 5500 County Road 234, a stunning ag-exempt 20-acre property just outside Hico, Texas, where modern comfort meets peaceful country living. From the moment you enter through the automatic gated entry, you’ll notice the care and attention poured into every inch of this beautifully maintained estate. The custom home features luxury vinyl plank flooring, shiplap walls, clawfoot tubs, a

    Christi Black BLACK REAL ESTATE, LLC

    5500 County Road 234, Hico, TX 76457
  • /11

    $12,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    543 E Crews St, Hamilton, TX 76531

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $36,765 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,000

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Haile Keller Williams Brazos West

    543 E Crews St, Hamilton, TX 76531
  • /35

    $330,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,711 Sq Ft

    206 N Bouldin St, Hamilton, TX 76531

    This spacious home sits on a large corner lot with many trees. The primary suite has dual vanities, separate shower, separate tub and two walk-in closets. The other bedrooms are split from the primary, one has a large walk-in closet, the other built in storage, laundry connections in the closet and both have wood flooring. All the closets have custom built-in shelving. The kitchen is open with

    Wendy Howard Keller Williams Brazos West

    206 N Bouldin St, Hamilton, TX 76531
  • /32

    $399,900 Last List Price Sold Dec 18, 2025

    6562 E Highway 36, Hamilton, TX 76531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,055

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Trotter Texas Luxury and Land

    6562 E Highway 36, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /12

      Not Listed For Sale

      3600 County Road 523, Bee House, TX 76525

      3600 County Road 523, Bee House, TX 76525

      Last Sold Summary

      • 271 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Haile Haile Realty Group

  • /34

    $369,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    Lot 4 County Road 410, Evant, TX 76525

Lindy Burks BURKS REAL ESTATE

    Lot 4 County Road 410, Evant, TX 76525
  • /21

    $259,900 Last List Price Sold Aug 22, 2025

    510 W Avenue B, Hico, TX 76457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,762 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 226 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,094

    Last Listing Agent Christi Black BLACK REAL ESTATE, LLC

    510 W Avenue B, Hico, TX 76457
    • /20

      Est $201,114 Not Listed For Sale

      507 Iredell Rd, Hico, TX 76457

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      507 Iredell Rd, Hico, TX 76457

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 28 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christi Black BLACK REAL ESTATE, LLC

  • /14

    $420,000

    250 County Road 419, Evant, TX 76525

    Discover nearly 22 acres of peaceful Texas countryside, a private retreat designed for relaxation, recreation, and revenue. The main dwelling is currently used as a thriving Airbnb, while also serving as a family escape for unforgettable weekends in nature. Wide-open land, unrestricted views, and plenty of room for livestock, expansion, or more guest accommodations make this property a rare

    Brian Taef Seven24 PM

    250 County Road 419, Evant, TX 76525
  • /40

    $1,695,000 Last List Price Sold Nov 21, 2025

    5519 County Road 222, Hamilton, TX 76531

    • Land
    • 162 Acres
    • $10,463 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,576,947

    Last Listing Agent Steve Ruffner Capitol Ranch Real Estate

    5519 County Road 222, Hamilton, TX 76531

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home