252

Recently Sold Homes in 59840

Section Image
  • /2

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 03, 2026

    177 Ricketts Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 825 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • $394/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $329,546

    Last Listing Agent Lindsay Buhler Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Hamilton

    177 Ricketts Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $549,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    344 Three Pond Dr, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,298 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $423/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,662

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Anderson Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Missoula

    344 Three Pond Dr, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $530,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    236 Antigone Dr, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,172 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,802

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Morris- Hanson PureWest Real Estate - Hamilton

    236 Antigone Dr, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $160,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    209 Harbison Dr, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 960 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 78 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Smith ERA Lambros Real Estate Hamilton

    209 Harbison Dr, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    201, 203,205, 207 Amusement Ave, Hamilton, MT 59840

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Shayna Rupp Double Black Diamond Real Estate

    201, 203,205, 207 Amusement Ave, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 29, 2025

    1150 Pine St Unit A, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $400/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,731

1150 Pine St Unit A, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $420,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    290 Cooper Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $559,787

290 Cooper Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    4 Cheyenne Trail, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $374,610

    Last Listing Agent Sandra Brown Sandra Brown Real Estate

    4 Cheyenne Trail, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $525,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    104 Wildrose Ct, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 155 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $525,955

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Richardson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Missoula

    104 Wildrose Ct, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $549,999 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    98 Pointe Way, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,598 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $344/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,793

    Last Listing Agent Roxy Van Bockel Keller Williams Western MT

    98 Pointe Way, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $675,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    423 Lower Sky Way, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,995 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $338/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $685,924

    Last Listing Agent Wanda Sumner Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Hamilton

    423 Lower Sky Way, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /48

    $589,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    222 Merganser Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,816 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $324/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,104

222 Merganser Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $367,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    505 Adirondac Ave, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 984 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • $373/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,756

    Last Listing Agent Kathleen Butts EXIT Realty Bitterroot Valley South

    505 Adirondac Ave, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /26

    $373,300 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    567 Race Track Trail, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,167 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,000

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Pendergast EXIT Realty Bitterroot Valley South

    567 Race Track Trail, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $500,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    3408 Whiskey Jack Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $500,000/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Amy Dean eXp Realty - Kalispell

    3408 Whiskey Jack Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    720 N 8th St, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,242 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $342/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $416,021

    Last Listing Agent Lyric Devries-Johnson DeVries Real Estate

    720 N 8th St, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /84

    $2,250,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    980 Rainbow Ridge Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,229 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $532/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,151,568

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Jones Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Stevensville

    980 Rainbow Ridge Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $424,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    154 Camas Creek Loop, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $340/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,444

    Last Listing Agent Carey Kanavel Live Love Montana Real Estate

    154 Camas Creek Loop, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 10, 2025

    548 N Daly Ave, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 996 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $350/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,438

    Last Listing Agent Kerry Duff Twite Realty Corp

    548 N Daly Ave, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $875,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    920 Adirondac Ave, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,624 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • $539/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $781,663

    Last Listing Agent Jean Marx Keller Williams Western MT

    920 Adirondac Ave, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $610,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 06, 2026

    258 Roosevelt Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,343 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 258 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $550,599

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Gary Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Hamilton

    258 Roosevelt Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /47

    $725,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    519 Kings Way, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $315/SF
    • 241 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $709,648

    Last Listing Agent Ken McCarthy ERA Lambros Real Estate Hamilton

    519 Kings Way, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $399,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    523 N 6th St, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1956

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,636

    Last Listing Agent Lori Schallenberger Rocky Mountain Realty of Hamilton, Inc.

    523 N 6th St, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 10, 2025

    209 Adirondac Ave, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $272/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,667

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Alexander EXIT Realty Bitterroot Valley South

    209 Adirondac Ave, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $325,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 28, 2025

    275 Three Pond Dr, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jani Summers Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Hamilton

    275 Three Pond Dr, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $1,300,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    293 Lone Buck Trail, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 5 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 5,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,266,092

    Last Listing Agent Brian Berland Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Hamilton

    293 Lone Buck Trail, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $400,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    Lot 4 Arrow Hill Ranch, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • Land
    • 7.34 Acres
    • $54,496 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 94 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,500

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Lockhart PureWest Real Estate - Hamilton

    Lot 4 Arrow Hill Ranch, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $728,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    130 China Silk Way, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,956 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $372/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $718,629

130 China Silk Way, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $497,500 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    195 Bayberry Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,469

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Irwin Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Hamilton

    195 Bayberry Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $647,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    330 Bowman Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,576 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $571,086

    Last Listing Agent Ellie Martin NextHome Bitterroot Valley

    330 Bowman Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $279,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    241 Marcus St, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,564

    Last Listing Agent Jared English Congress Realty

    241 Marcus St, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $425,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    105 N 8th St, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $297/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $408,461

105 N 8th St, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /21

    $349,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 18, 2025

    606 N 8th St Unit B, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $296/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $472,000

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Kratofil Cornerstone Realty

    606 N 8th St Unit B, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $460,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    103 Geneva Ave, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,534 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $440,621

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Whitmoyer Glacier Sotheby's International Realty Hamilton

    103 Geneva Ave, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /64

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    158 Bayberry Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,406 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $320/SF
    • 306 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,825

    Last Listing Agent Scott McLean Kelly Right Real Estate of Montana LLC - Bitterroot

    158 Bayberry Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $519,000 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    191 Solace Way, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $521,226

191 Solace Way, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $447,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    506 S 2nd St, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,626 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $275/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,978

    Last Listing Agent Laura Branson RE/MAX All Stars

    506 S 2nd St, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $359,000 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    304 N 7th St, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1915

    Last Sold Summary

    • $356/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,926

    Last Listing Agent Erin McCollum Glacier Sotheby's International Realty Missoula

    304 N 7th St, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $509,000 Last List Price

    Sold Feb 25, 2026

    263 Hoss Dr, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,214 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $513,531

263 Hoss Dr, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $479,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    181 Ricketts Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $391/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,501

    Last Listing Agent Roger Gantz Windermere Hamilton

    181 Ricketts Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 7

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home