8,427

Hamilton, MT Homes

Section Image
    • /37

      Est $364,244

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Little Fox Trail, Hamilton, MT 59840

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,662 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      6 Little Fox Trail, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Mike Kaptur RE/MAX

  • /67

    $1,150,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,311 Sq Ft

    110 Mosey Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840

    This property has it all. It is secluded yet accessible. A Marvelous location just 10 Minutes to Hamilton Montana. 4 BR 3BA 3300SF w/Trees, Pond, seasonal stream, horse barn, RV Set up, Shop, privacy, The interior has quintessential Montana features Great Room with a rock fireplace and log accents, elk chandelier and circular sawn wood floors. Big Farm Style Kitchen Dining area with granite

    Sharon Dedmon Glacier Sotheby's International Realty Hamilton

    110 Mosey Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $354,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jan 20, 2026

    1161 Janes Way, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • Land
    • 5.27 Acres
    • $67,343 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 316 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,637

    Last Listing Agent Timothy Lund Coldwell Banker Western States

    1161 Janes Way, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /19

      Est $336,048

      Not Listed For Sale

      22 Cheyenne Trail, Hamilton, MT 59840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,233 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      22 Cheyenne Trail, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 118 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Douglas McLaren PureWest Real Estate - Hamilton

  • /86

    $1,049,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,616 Sq Ft

    1179 Garden Place, Hamilton, MT 59840

    Exceptional end of road beauty! This architecturally designed home has potential with 3 bedrooms and 2 bath. Two barns - the 2-story barn with box stalls and hayloft - and an ADU (1971 Kirkwood 12' x 47' mobile home), plus 24' x 48' detached shop, make this property a must see. Sapphire Mountain views across the meadow from the main house and the possibility to subdivide with Bitterroot Mountain

    Merle Unruh Montana Westgate Realty, Inc.

    1179 Garden Place, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    266 Cartwright Way, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $178/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $580,690

    Last Listing Agent Sheree Fowler Glacier Sotheby's International Realty Hamilton

    266 Cartwright Way, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /28

      Est $395,872

      Not Listed For Sale

      2 Cheyenne Trail, Hamilton, MT 59840

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      2 Cheyenne Trail, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 37 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sandra Brown Sandra Brown Real Estate

  • /41

    $239,000

    $86K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 5 Acres
    • $47,800 per Acre

    Lot 11 Roaring Lion Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840

    5-acre build-ready parcel in the Bitterroot Valley with mountain views, septic approval, and utilities nearby. This Hamilton-area acreage offers multiple building sites, horse capability, and generous space for a home, shop, or small ranch setup. Located less than 1 mile to a trailhead for Bitterroot National Forest access and under 5 miles to the Bitterroot River for fishing and recreation.

    Shayna Rupp Double Black Diamond Real Estate

    Lot 11 Roaring Lion Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $465,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    215 N 7th St, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,378 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $337/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,371

    Last Listing Agent Susan Jensen Alpine Realty, Inc.

    215 N 7th St, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /37

      $415,724 Last List Price

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Thomas St, Hamilton, MT 59840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,199 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      108 Thomas St, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 6 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lyric Devries-Johnson DeVries Real Estate

  • /32

    $425,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,092 Sq Ft

    101 Silverberry St, Hamilton, MT 59840

    Tucked into the desirable area of east Hamilton, this cozy and beautifully maintained 2 bedroom, 2 bathroom home offers comfort, convenience, and a lifestyle that’s hard to beat. Bright and welcoming with lots of windows throughout, the home is filled with natural light that creates a warm and cheerful feel from the moment you walk in. The natural gas fireplace adds warmth and charm to the living

    Jan King Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Hamilton

    101 Silverberry St, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $415,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    107 One Way Loop, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $314/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $399,531

    Last Listing Agent Carson Paulson Zillastate

    107 One Way Loop, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /34

      Est $504,167

      Not Listed For Sale

      181 Alice Ave, Hamilton, MT 59840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,761 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      181 Alice Ave, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 21 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Smith ERA Lambros Real Estate Hamilton

  • /19

    $160,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 960 Sq Ft

    206 Harbison Dr, Hamilton, MT 59840

    Brand new and move-in ready! This beautifully designed 2-bedroom, 2-bath mobile home is located in a quiet, well-kept court and offers modern living at an affordable price. Step inside to an open, light-filled layout featuring stylish cabinetry, neutral tones, and large windows that bring in plenty of natural light. Thoughtfully designed kitchen includes nice finishes and ample storage, while

    Cheryl Smith ERA Lambros Real Estate Hamilton

    206 Harbison Dr, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $625,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    127 Patricia Way, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • $358/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,240

127 Patricia Way, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /23

      Est $412,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Alberta Ct, Hamilton, MT 59840

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      113 Alberta Ct, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 77 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Susana Moore Real Broker, LLC

  • /43

    $425,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft

    29 Cheyenne Trail, Hamilton, MT 59840

    Welcome to 29 Cheyenne Trail, a serene and inviting townhouse located just east of downtown Hamilton, Montana. This very appealing property offers a $5,000 seller credit for the buyer to use as they choose.Bathed in bright, natural light, this peaceful home has a calm, airy ambiance that feels warm and welcoming from the moment you enter. Large windows draw in the sunshine throughout the day,

    Meredith Kerr ERA Lambros Real Estate Missoula

    29 Cheyenne Trail, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $375,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    725 Westside Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $332/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Siphers EXIT Realty Bitterroot Valley South

    725 Westside Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /44

      Est $407,851

      Not Listed For Sale

      132 Birch St, Hamilton, MT 59840

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,250 Sq Ft
      • Built 1936
      132 Birch St, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 92 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Shields Real Broker, LLC

  • /165

    $22,500,000

    • 14 Beds
    • 9 Baths
    • 12,824 Sq Ft

    1789 Skalkaho Hwy, Hamilton, MT 59840

    Set within the breathtaking and private Skalkaho Valley, Banks BB Bitterroot Ranch is a rare legacy offering encompassing over 1,300 acres of pristine Montana landscape in one of the Bitterroot Valley’s most coveted settings. With substantial Skalkaho Creek frontage, expansive water rights, and no conservation easement restrictions, this extraordinary ranch presents a unique combination of

    Brooke DeVries DeVries Real Estate

    1789 Skalkaho Hwy, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $549,999 Last List Price

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    823 Little Lion Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • $330/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $538,904

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Jones Victory Real Estate, LLC

    823 Little Lion Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /33

      Est $406,442

      Not Listed For Sale

      174 Mill St, Hamilton, MT 59840

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,104 Sq Ft
      • Built 1922
      174 Mill St, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 18 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Robert Pauley Windermere Hamilton

  • /62

    $679,000

    $16K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,706 Sq Ft

    440 E 20th St, Hamilton, MT 59840

    Tucked away on a peaceful one acre lot surrounded by mature trees, this charming split level home offers a perfect blend of comfort and natural beauty. Inside, vaulted ceilings create an airy, open feel in the spacious kitchen and living area and a cozy wood burning fireplace adds warmth and character to the heart of the home. Just four steps down from the kitchen/living room is a lower space

    Bailey Jessop Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Hamilton

    440 E 20th St, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $759,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 06, 2025

    246 Blodgett Way, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $419/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $772,706

    Last Listing Agent Robert Pauley Windermere Hamilton

    246 Blodgett Way, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /17

      Not Listed For Sale

      223 Fairgrounds Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,653 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      223 Fairgrounds Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 219 Days On Market

• /69

    $620,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,192 Sq Ft

    116 Alberta Ct, Hamilton, MT 59840

    Nestled in the heart of Hamilton, this beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2.5-bath home offers an exceptional blend of comfort, elegance, and thoughtful design. With 2,192 square feet of living space on a meticulously landscaped lot of more than 7,575 square feet, this property stands out as a refined retreat in one of western Montana’s most desirable communities. From the moment you arrive, the

    Kerry Duff Twite Realty Corp

    116 Alberta Ct, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /54

    $715,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 01, 2025

    841 Little Lion Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1981

    Last Sold Summary

    • $395/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,477

    Last Listing Agent Belit Pigman Cornerstone Realty

    841 Little Lion Rd, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /89

      Est $6,087,232

      Not Listed For Sale

      490 Hampton Trail, Hamilton, MT 59840

      • 6 Beds
      • 5.5 Baths
      • 10,311 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      490 Hampton Trail, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 184 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dawn Maddux Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Missoula

  • /36

    $389,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft

    503 Adirondac Ave, Hamilton, MT 59840

    Charming 3 bedroom, 2 bath split level home in a highly desirable location in Hamilton. Situated on a spacious corner lot, this property boasts a large fenced yard with mature trees that provide shade and privacy.The upper level features a generously sized living room filled with natural light from large windows. The good sized kitchen and dining area with a slider door opens directly onto a

    Elizabeth Dye Portico Real Estate of Montana

    503 Adirondac Ave, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $445,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    120 One Way Loop, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,660

    Last Listing Agent Bailey Jessop Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Hamilton

    120 One Way Loop, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /51

      Est $7,781,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      598 Hampton Trail, Hamilton, MT 59840

      • 12 Beds
      • 23 Baths
      • 25,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      598 Hampton Trail, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 2,314 Days On Market

• /105

    $12,300,000

    • 10 Beds
    • 8.5 Baths
    • 9,284 Sq Ft

    24 Russell Dr, Hamilton, MT 59840

    Set on nearly 22 acres with almost 2000 ft of prime Bitterroot River frontage, this unique Hamilton, Montana property features a rare combination of river access and high-end accommodations. At the heart of the property stands a stunning log home lodge, showcasing classic Montana style and craftsmanship throughout. Inside, you’ll find attractive hardwood flooring, a beautiful river rock fireplace

    Joe Cummings Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Missoula

    24 Russell Dr, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $674,500 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 19, 2026

    140 Ponce de Leon Ct, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $392/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $648,538

    Last Listing Agent Naomi Gary Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices - Hamilton

    140 Ponce de Leon Ct, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /45

      Est $3,394,540

      Not Listed For Sale

      770 Pallo Trail, Hamilton, MT 59840

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,571 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      770 Pallo Trail, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 1 Day On Market

      Last Listing Agent Bobbi Lockhart PureWest Real Estate - Hamilton

  • /51

    $549,000

    $26K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft

    120 N 2nd St, Hamilton, MT 59840

    The Roxy Building has stood as a beloved landmark of downtown Hamilton since 1930. Along with the 5,250 Sq. Ft. of prime commercial space on the main floor, the upstairs apartment truly sets this property apart. Spanning 850 Sq. Ft., the charming one bedroom, one bathroom living space presents a rare opportunity to live right above your business or generate additional income through rental. Enjoy

    Bailey Jessop Engel & Völkers Western Frontier - Hamilton

    120 N 2nd St, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $450,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    714 N 7th St, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $452,541

    Last Listing Agent April Hawkes Flying Hawkes Real Estate

    714 N 7th St, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /51

      Est $1,839,599

      Not Listed For Sale

      765 Pallo Trail, Hamilton, MT 59840

      • 2 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,458 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      765 Pallo Trail, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 5 Days On Market

• /106

    $1,495,000

    $200K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 2,472 Sq Ft

    381 Sky West Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840

    This property offers the entire Montana dream lifestyle. Situated on over 10 acres, this private, end-of-the-road home features 4+ bedrooms, 3 bathrooms, & stunning mountain views. A large detached shop, a magical fenced garden with drip irrigation, greenhouse, & a large red barn for horses or additional storage, enhance the appeal! The kitchen boasts custom walnut cabinetry, a large island, &

    Bobbi Lockhart PureWest Real Estate - Hamilton

    381 Sky West Ln, Hamilton, MT 59840
  • /2

    $49,900 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    109 Oriole Dr, Hamilton, MT 59840

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $53/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Conklin Conklin & Associates, LLC

    109 Oriole Dr, Hamilton, MT 59840
    • /61

      Est $2,549,737

      Not Listed For Sale

      700 Pallo Trail, Hamilton, MT 59840

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      700 Pallo Trail, Hamilton, MT 59840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home