3,282

Homes in ZIP Code 76531

Section Image
    • /30

      Est $215,698 Not Listed For Sale

      900 E Gentry St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      900 E Gentry St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 69 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Josh Mehaffey Live Oak Properties

  • /46

    $315,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,418 Sq Ft

    2331 Farm To Market Road 932, Hamilton, TX 76531

    Historic Homestead and Modern Workshop on 2.83 AcresExperience the perfect blend of Texas history and modern utility on this pristine 2.83 acre property. This home has been meticulously updated to provide a comfortable lifestyle while preserving its historic character.The ResidenceWalk across golden hardwood floors into a home that preserves its original charm while offering high

    Brian Haile Haile Realty Group LLC

    2331 Farm To Market Road 932, Hamilton, TX 76531
  • /19

    $70,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    400 S Pecan St, Hamilton, TX 76531

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $91/SF
    • 254 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $71,521

    Last Listing Agent Tim Lopez Keller Williams Brazos West

    400 S Pecan St, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /40

      Est $165,008 Not Listed For Sale

      701 S College St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      701 S College St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Serenda Weathers All City Real Estate Ltd. Co.

  • /35

    $185,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,184 Sq Ft

    406 S Williams St, Hamilton, TX 76531

    This beautifully maintained 3-bedroom, 2- bathroom home is nestled in a desirable, well-established neighborhood known for its charm and convenience. Thoughtfully updated throughout, the property features numerous upgrades. The spacious, open-concept layout offers a bright and inviting living area. with abundant natural light. In the past few years this home has had new driveway and front

    Haley Turner MCGREGOR REAL ESTATE

    406 S Williams St, Hamilton, TX 76531
  • 664 County Road 300, Hamilton, TX 76531

    $663,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 20, 2026

    664 County Road 300, Hamilton, TX 76531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $606,403

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Kopischke Grand Land Realty, LLC

    664 County Road 300, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /48

      Est $101,689 Not Listed For Sale

      205 W James St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      205 W James St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Smith On Point Realty

  • /46

    $549,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 104.98 Acres
    • $5,230 per Acre

    Tbd Fm 221, Pottsville, TX 76565

    The Courtney Place is a good combination livestock and hunting property located in Western Hamilton County near the community of Pottsville. This property has frontage on FM 221 offering easy access and the possibility of dividing into smaller tracts. It offers rolling terrain with distant views, good soils with a solid turf of native grass providing good grazing for livestock. The back

    Josh Mehaffey LIVEOAK PROPERTIES

    Tbd Fm 221, Pottsville, TX 76565
  • /17

    $179,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 23, 2025

    415 W Grogan St, Hamilton, TX 76531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,014 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,545

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Haile Keller Williams Brazos West

    415 W Grogan St, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /47

      Est $150,960 Not Listed For Sale

      818 E Boynton St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      818 E Boynton St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dena McGregor McGregor Real Estate

  • /9

    $294,000

    • Land
    • 39.5 Acres
    • $7,443 per Acre

    0 Tbd Fm 221 Unit Lot 4 17113265, Hamilton, TX 76531

    **Bobcat Ranch: A 39.49+- Acre Retreat Near Pottsville, Hamilton County, TX**This diverse 39.49+- acre ranch, known as Bobcat Ranch, offers a compelling blend of natural beauty and practical amenities, making it ideal for a weekend escape or a permanent country residence. Located near the community of Pottsville, and just 14 miles from Hamilton, TX, the property boasts convenient access

    Brian Haile Haile Realty Group LLC

    0 Tbd Fm 221 Unit Lot 4 17113265, Hamilton, TX 76531
  • /28

    $382,500 Last List Price Sold Dec 30, 2025

    1990 W Mccaleb Ln, Hamilton, TX 76531

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $478/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,134

    Last Listing Agent Mechelle Tyler HARBCO Realty

    1990 W Mccaleb Ln, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /27

      Est $133,790 Not Listed For Sale

      510 W Ross St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      510 W Ross St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Miller CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company

  • /51

    $540,216

    • Land
    • 75.03 Acres
    • $7,200 per Acre

    0 Tbd Cr 614, Hamilton, TX 76531

    75.03 acres of recreational, agricultural, and hunting land located just off a paved Farm to Market Road. The terrain flows with a rugged varied terrain that has scattered cedar, mesquite, and live oaks. A tank was dug last year and is about 16 ft deep. There is a well that also supplies water to the wildlife and livestock at a water trough. Hamilton County Electric Co-op supplies the electricity

    Dena Broker McGregor Real Estate

    0 Tbd Cr 614, Hamilton, TX 76531
  • /16

    $264,690 Last List Price Sold Mar 04, 2026

    TBD Farm To Market 1602, Hamilton, TX 76531

    • Land
    • 31.14 Acres
    • $8,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 60 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brandon Haile Haile Realty Group

    TBD Farm To Market 1602, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /35

      Est $293,622 Not Listed For Sale

      807 E Henry St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      807 E Henry St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Haile Haile Realty Group

  • /18

    $389,900

    • Land
    • 49.5 Acres
    • $7,877 per Acre

    3315 Farm To Market Road 1702, Hamilton, TX 76531

    Escape the noise and reclaim your horizon. This 49.5-acre Hamilton County tract is the definition of a "blank canvas," offering the rare freedom of unrestricted land and an existing Ag Exemption. Whether you're looking to run cattle, establish a hunting camp, or build a secluded off-grid homestead, this property is ready for your vision.The terrain features a gentle roll that terminates in

    Andy Deck Longhorn Realty - Texas Land & Ranch Sales

    3315 Farm To Market Road 1702, Hamilton, TX 76531
  • /40

    $209,500 Last List Price Sold Apr 10, 2026

    240 Pr 6333, Indian Gap, TX 76531

    • Land
    • 20.02 Acres
    • $10,465 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 283 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Janette Padgett Janette Padgett Real Estate

    240 Pr 6333, Indian Gap, TX 76531
    • /10

      Est $100,058 Not Listed For Sale

      808 N Thompson St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      808 N Thompson St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leette Christian CHRISTIAN REALTY

  • /12

    $153,000

    • Land
    • 18 Acres
    • $8,500 per Acre

    TBD2 Cr 619, Hamilton, TX 76531

    18+- Acres offering country living with wildlife and livestock. Bring your plans and build your home. Enjoy sitting outdoors listening and watching the birds and other animals. The landscape provides views to sit and take in the beautiful sunrises and sunsets. The native grasses and scattered tree cover provide grazing and some protection for the animals. Electricity is available near by and a

    Dena McGregor MCGREGOR REAL ESTATE

    TBD2 Cr 619, Hamilton, TX 76531
  • /14

    $115,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    408 N Cage St, Hamilton, TX 76531

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,631 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $71/SF
    • 393 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $114,221

    Last Listing Agent Ricky Sorrells Signature Land & Home

    408 N Cage St, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /26

      Est $164,616 Not Listed For Sale

      409 W Henry St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      409 W Henry St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 126 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sheena Christian-Dolloff CHRISTIAN REALTY

  • /54

    $1,576,905

    • Land
    • 210.25 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    4662 Farm To Market 1241, Hamilton, TX 76531

    This 210.254 acre cattle ranch is perfect for the seasoned cattleman, or someone just getting started. Right off the FM Road 1241, the entry is owned property, NOT an easement. There is a wet-weather creek that runs through the property, which also helps provide water to the tanks. There are 2 on the western portion with one being wet weather only, and another on the east side of the

    Jeff Ensor Davidson-Craig Real Estate

    4662 Farm To Market 1241, Hamilton, TX 76531
  • /40

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    8676 Fm 932, Hamilton, TX 76531

    • Land
    • 29.42 Acres
    • $12,746 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,893

    Last Listing Agent Brandi Stokes StarPointe Realty CTX, LLC

    8676 Fm 932, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /21

      Est $188,064 Not Listed For Sale

      407 N Stidham St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      407 N Stidham St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joanie Norris Stephens Ranch Hand Real Estate

  • /22

    $309,000

    • Land
    • 38.91 Acres
    • $7,941 per Acre

    0 Tbd Fm 221 Unit Lot 3, Hamilton, TX 76531

    **Bobcat Ranch: A 38.9+- Acre Retreat Near Pottsville, Hamilton County, TX**This exceptional 38.9+- acre ranch, aptly named Bobcat Ranch, presents a prime opportunity for those seeking a tranquil country escape or a site for a dream home. Situated conveniently near the community of Pottsville, and a mere 14 miles from Hamilton, TX, the property offers easy access while maintaining a

    Brian Haile Haile Realty Group LLC

    0 Tbd Fm 221 Unit Lot 3, Hamilton, TX 76531
  • /30

    $150,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 02, 2025

    Lot 35 Private Road 6116, Hamilton, TX 76531

    • Land
    • 20.02 Acres
    • $7,493 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 440 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Haile Keller Williams Brazos West

    Lot 35 Private Road 6116, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /33

      Est $296,885 Not Listed For Sale

      304 S Wieser St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      304 S Wieser St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

• /69

    $3,975,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 7 Baths
    • 4,240 Sq Ft

    5905 U S 281, Hamilton, TX 76531

    This 400-acre property in Hamilton County offers an opportunity for investment, recreation, or residential use in the heart of Hamilton, Texas. This property has been in the family as a working bison ranch, adding to its unique character and legacy. It is conveniently located just 13 miles from both Hico & Hamilton, two charming towns with excellent restaurants, grocery stores, and medical

    Stefanie Cobb-Klam Cobb Properties

    5905 U S 281, Hamilton, TX 76531
  • /21

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    318 Pr 298, Hamilton, TX 76531

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,619

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cannon Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    318 Pr 298, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /33

      Est $249,116 Not Listed For Sale

      1210 E Gentry St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1210 E Gentry St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 100 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Stone Keller Williams Brazos West

  • /23

    $113,000

    • Land
    • 10.51 Acres
    • $10,752 per Acre

    2017 Private Road 2901, Hamilton, TX 76531

    10.51 AG EXEMPT ACRES IN LOGAN BRANCH SUBDIVISION FEATURING A PRIME BUILD SITE NEAR THE FRONT OF THE PROPERTY WITH BREATHTAKING VIEWS OVERLOOKING LOGAN BRANCH CREEK. Located in the sought-after Logan Branch subdivision, this property offers a rare combination of accessible build sites and dramatic natural beauty.Property HighlightsPrime Build Site: Situated conveniently near

    Brian Haile Haile Realty Group LLC

    2017 Private Road 2901, Hamilton, TX 76531
  • /18

    $145,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    902 E White St, Hamilton, TX 76531

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,607

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Haile Keller Williams Brazos West

    902 E White St, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /11

      Est $130,248 Not Listed For Sale

      417 W Grogan St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      417 W Grogan St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

• /4

    $1,042,500

    • Land
    • 139 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    Fm 2486, Hamilton, TX 76531

    Beautiful 139+/-Acres with some awesome views that you can see for miles. This elevation change offers one the opportunity to build their forever home or just a weekend getaway home or barndominum. The property is located with road frontage on two sides and one of the sides is paved. There is scattered tree cover through out the property offering cover for the wildlife or livestock and more

    Dena Broker McGregor Real Estate

    Fm 2486, Hamilton, TX 76531
  • /19

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    604 E Gentry St, Hamilton, TX 76531

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,260

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Haile Keller Williams Brazos West

    604 E Gentry St, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /25

      Est $201,920 Not Listed For Sale

      725 E White St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      725 E White St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Haile Keller Williams Brazos West

  • /23

    $599,920

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $7,499 per Acre

    0 Tbd Cr 626, Hamilton, TX 76531

    Come enjoy open skies, beautiful wildflowers, breathtaking sunsets and 360-degree, distant views from this 80-acre western Hamilton County ranch. Bring your livestock and build your homestead on this strong native grass prairie property located just south of the small community of Energy, Tx. There is approximately 40 ft of elevation change from the hilltop down to the corner of the property

    Josh Mehaffey LIVEOAK PROPERTIES

    0 Tbd Cr 626, Hamilton, TX 76531
  • /28

    $1,499,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1125 Fm 221, Hamilton, TX 76531

    • Land
    • 153.36 Acres
    • $9,774 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,404,004

    Last Listing Agent Josh Mehaffey Live Oak Properties

    1125 Fm 221, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /36

      $413,848 Last List Price Not Listed For Sale

      712 Nicholson Dr, Hamilton, TX 76531

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      712 Nicholson Dr, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 138 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Haile Haile Realty Group

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home