2,846

Hamilton, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /40

      Est $165,008 Not Listed For Sale

      701 S College St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1910
      701 S College St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 35 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Serenda Weathers All City Real Estate Ltd. Co.

  • /23

    $113,000

    • Land
    • 10.51 Acres
    • $10,752 per Acre

    2017 Private Road 2901, Hamilton, TX 76531

    10.51 AG EXEMPT ACRES IN LOGAN BRANCH SUBDIVISION FEATURING A PRIME BUILD SITE NEAR THE FRONT OF THE PROPERTY WITH BREATHTAKING VIEWS OVERLOOKING LOGAN BRANCH CREEK. Located in the sought-after Logan Branch subdivision, this property offers a rare combination of accessible build sites and dramatic natural beauty.Property HighlightsPrime Build Site: Situated conveniently near

    Brian Haile Haile Realty Group LLC

    2017 Private Road 2901, Hamilton, TX 76531
  • /21

    $550,000 Last List Price Sold Mar 20, 2026

    318 Pr 298, Hamilton, TX 76531

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $780,619

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Cannon Briggs Freeman Sotheby's Int'l

    318 Pr 298, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /48

      Est $101,689 Not Listed For Sale

      205 W James St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1945
      205 W James St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 71 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Smith On Point Realty

  • /4

    $1,042,500

    • Land
    • 139 Acres
    • $7,500 per Acre

    Fm 2486, Hamilton, TX 76531

    Beautiful 139+/-Acres with some awesome views that you can see for miles. This elevation change offers one the opportunity to build their forever home or just a weekend getaway home or barndominum. The property is located with road frontage on two sides and one of the sides is paved. There is scattered tree cover through out the property offering cover for the wildlife or livestock and more

    Dena Broker McGregor Real Estate

    Fm 2486, Hamilton, TX 76531
  • /18

    $145,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 19, 2025

    902 E White St, Hamilton, TX 76531

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,581 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,607

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Haile Keller Williams Brazos West

    902 E White St, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /47

      Est $150,960 Not Listed For Sale

      818 E Boynton St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,266 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      818 E Boynton St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 42 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Dena McGregor McGregor Real Estate

  • /23

    $599,920

    • Land
    • 80 Acres
    • $7,499 per Acre

    0 Tbd Cr 626, Hamilton, TX 76531

    Come enjoy open skies, beautiful wildflowers, breathtaking sunsets and 360-degree, distant views from this 80-acre western Hamilton County ranch. Bring your livestock and build your homestead on this strong native grass prairie property located just south of the small community of Energy, Tx. There is approximately 40 ft of elevation change from the hilltop down to the corner of the property

    Josh Mehaffey LIVEOAK PROPERTIES

    0 Tbd Cr 626, Hamilton, TX 76531
  • /19

    $125,000 Last List Price Sold Jan 30, 2026

    604 E Gentry St, Hamilton, TX 76531

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,215 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $103/SF
    • 151 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $139,260

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Haile Keller Williams Brazos West

    604 E Gentry St, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /27

      Est $133,790 Not Listed For Sale

      510 W Ross St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,317 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      510 W Ross St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Michael Miller CENTURY 21 Judge Fite Company

  • /20

    $158,125

    • Land
    • 14.38 Acres
    • $10,996 per Acre

    0 Tbd Fm 2005, Hamilton, TX 76531

    Price Improvement!! Small acreage being approximately 14.375 acres. It makes a great place for building your forever home or just a weekend away. It is located off paved frontage about 12 miles out of Hamilton. The electricity is already in place and ready to go. A few good building sites with a view and the potentional for a tank to be built. Native pasture and scattered trees

    Dena Broker McGregor Real Estate

    0 Tbd Fm 2005, Hamilton, TX 76531
  • /28

    $1,499,000 Last List Price Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1125 Fm 221, Hamilton, TX 76531

    • Land
    • 153.36 Acres
    • $9,774 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,404,004

    Last Listing Agent Josh Mehaffey Live Oak Properties

    1125 Fm 221, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /35

      Est $293,622 Not Listed For Sale

      807 E Henry St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,991 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      807 E Henry St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 43 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Haile Haile Realty Group

  • /34

    $1,000,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,170 Sq Ft

    5087 Texas 22, Hamilton, TX 76531

    Hamilton County Retreat...79.83 acres just outside Hamilton, Tx. Multi-purpose property could be family retreat, hunting lodge, horse property, or a very private residence. Paved driveway to house. Barn with 2 stalls, equipment shed. Fantastic home with 3 bedrooms, 3.5 baths,multiple living areas, tons of storage, 3rd floor is a treat...views for miles. Primary bedroom on main floor and has a

    Steve Cunningham Coldwell Banker Apex

    5087 Texas 22, Hamilton, TX 76531
  • /26

    $260,000 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    607 Nancy Ann St, Hamilton, TX 76531

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,715 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $152/SF
    • 319 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,925

    Last Listing Agent Lindy Burks Burks Real Estate

    607 Nancy Ann St, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /10

      Est $100,058 Not Listed For Sale

      808 N Thompson St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      808 N Thompson St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 9 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Leette Christian CHRISTIAN REALTY

  • /26

    $165,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,350 Sq Ft

    1121 E Coke St, Hamilton, TX 76531

    This newly remodeled home is a MUST SEE!!! It has 2 bedrooms and 1 bath. The living room boasts a large picture window that looks out to the street view. This home not only has new flooring, new hot water heater and fresh paint, it also has a new roof!!! There is a nice workroom storage area located off the carport.

    Haley Turner MCGREGOR REAL ESTATE

    1121 E Coke St, Hamilton, TX 76531
  • /36

    $265,000 Last List Price Sold May 05, 2026

    625 E Whitney St, Hamilton, TX 76531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,630 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $101/SF
    • 174 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,450

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Haile Keller Williams Brazos West

    625 E Whitney St, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /26

      Est $164,616 Not Listed For Sale

      409 W Henry St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,435 Sq Ft
      • Built 1935
      409 W Henry St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 126 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Sheena Christian-Dolloff CHRISTIAN REALTY

  • /40

    $1,275,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,962 Sq Ft

    998 Texas 22, Hamilton, TX 76531

    **Custom Brick Home on 25.43 Acres – 98 Highway 22 E, Hamilton, TX** Welcome to your country retreat! This custom-built brick home, featuring a lifetime shake metal roof, offers 3,440 sq ft of comfortable living space with a 522 sq ft attached oversized garage and workshop. Built in 1971 with quality craftsmanship, this spacious 3-bedroom, 3.5-bath home boasts a large sunken living room with a

    Teresa Stephens Lee Stephens Ranch Hand Real Estate

    998 Texas 22, Hamilton, TX 76531
  • /23

    $239,000 Last List Price Sold Feb 05, 2026

    405 S Bouldin St, Hamilton, TX 76531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,388 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,443

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Haile Haile Realty Group

    405 S Bouldin St, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /21

      Est $188,064 Not Listed For Sale

      407 N Stidham St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      407 N Stidham St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Joanie Norris Stephens Ranch Hand Real Estate

  • /5

    $109,900

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $10,979 per Acre

    710 County Road 627, Hamilton, TX 76531

    The Ranches at Pioneer Pass redefine the notion of 'Your land, your way.' With No HOA, all ranch owners have the freedom to use their land however they choose! The way it should be! A combination of Private, County and FM road frontage provides seamless accessibility to your ranch! The manicured entrance on the private road enhances the privacy and charm of this unique property. Scenic

    Greg Lane High Country Land & Lakes

    710 County Road 627, Hamilton, TX 76531
  • /16

    $225,000 Last List Price Sold Aug 29, 2025

    402 S Williams St, Hamilton, TX 76531

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,352 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $196,308

    Last Listing Agent Brian Haile Haile Realty Group

    402 S Williams St, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /33

      Est $296,885 Not Listed For Sale

      304 S Wieser St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,306 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      304 S Wieser St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 12 Days On Market

• /4

    $849,900

    • Land
    • 70.21 Acres
    • $12,105 per Acre

    1100 County Road 621, Hamilton, TX 76531

    UNRESTRICTED and AG EXEMPT property with the picturesque and sought after Cow House Creek running through it. Conveniently located halfway between Austin and the DFW Metroplex, this unimproved property is a blank canvas ready for you to transform into your dream ranch or the ultimate weekend oasis. HomesteadAt the front of the property, there is a great build site perched on a hill,

    Andy Deck Longhorn Realty - Texas Land & Ranch Sales

    1100 County Road 621, Hamilton, TX 76531
  • /33

    $149,900 Last List Price Sold Sep 16, 2025

    508 S Williams St, Hamilton, TX 76531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $89/SF
    • 190 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,263

    Last Listing Agent Mac McMullen Dale Erwin & Associates

    508 S Williams St, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /33

      Est $249,116 Not Listed For Sale

      1210 E Gentry St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,038 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      1210 E Gentry St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 100 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Shawn Stone Keller Williams Brazos West

  • /24

    $229,500

    • Land
    • 27 Acres
    • $8,500 per Acre

    TBD1 Cr 619, Hamilton, TX 76531

    27+- Acres with Building Sites and Views 27+- Acres with building sites and views of the country side. Great property to build your forever home or that weekend getaway to escape the hustle. The terrain and vegatation of native grasses allow for the enjoyment of a few head of livestock to maintain your agricultural exemption. Electricity is available near by and one would have to drill a well for

    Dena McGregor MCGREGOR REAL ESTATE

    TBD1 Cr 619, Hamilton, TX 76531
  • /11

    $954,000 Last List Price Sold Apr 22, 2026

    TBD S Highway 281, Hamilton, TX 76531

    • Land
    • 104 Acres
    • $9,173 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 175 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tai Cobb-Klam COBB RANCH PROPERTIES, LLC

    TBD S Highway 281, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /11

      Est $130,248 Not Listed For Sale

      417 W Grogan St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,260 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      417 W Grogan St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 10 Days On Market

• /59

    $2,275,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,240 Sq Ft

    5905 N US Highway 281, Hamilton, TX 76531

    This 172+- acre property in Hamilton County offers a unique opportunity for investment, recreation, or residential use in the heart of Central Texas. The ranch has been in the same family and operated as a working bison ranch, adding character and history to the land. Conveniently located just 13 miles from Hamilton and 13 miles from Hico, with U.S. Highway 281 as the main access to the property,

    Stefanie Cobb-Klam Cobb Properties

    5905 N US Highway 281, Hamilton, TX 76531
  • /19

    $139,900 Last List Price Sold Oct 23, 2025

    5480 Mesa Lake Dr, Hamilton, TX 76531

    • Land
    • 10.01 Acres
    • $13,976 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trace Howard Summit Cove Realty, Inc.

    5480 Mesa Lake Dr, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /25

      Est $201,920 Not Listed For Sale

      725 E White St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,430 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      725 E White St, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 15 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Haile Keller Williams Brazos West

  • /21

    $369,000

    • Land
    • 49.26 Acres
    • $7,491 per Acre

    Tbd County Road 520 Unit Evant TX 76525, Hamilton, TX 76531

    Plains Vista offers 49 acres of picturesque land in Hamilton County. With nearly a mile of road frontage on three sides, this diverse property combines rolling topography, improved pasture, and mature hardwoods, creating a versatile landscape to fit your needs. Whether youre seeking a weekend retreat, hunting property, or a scenic homesite, Plains Vista offers natural beauty and endless

    Dustin Preston Grand Land Company

    Tbd County Road 520 Unit Evant TX 76525, Hamilton, TX 76531
  • /40

    $375,000 Last List Price Sold Dec 17, 2025

    8676 932, Hamilton, TX 76531

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $298/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $367,893

    Last Listing Agent Cornelius Rogers StarPointe Realty Central Texas

    8676 932, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /36

      $413,848 Last List Price Not Listed For Sale

      712 Nicholson Dr, Hamilton, TX 76531

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,405 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      712 Nicholson Dr, Hamilton, TX 76531

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 138 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Brian Haile Haile Realty Group

  • /25

    $449,000

    • Land
    • 19,166 Sq Ft
    • $1,020,455 per Acre

    110 S Bell St, Hamilton, TX 76531

    This one-of-a-kind venue is a great opportunity for an entrepreneur to step into a well-established business that is ready to go. The Grain was built in 2020 and in 2024 the kitchen was updated and remodeled adding new appliances and new plumbing. This venue also offers an Outside Concert Area that the Main area (including dance floor) is approximately 3,500 sq ft, an Upper-Level VIP Area that is

    Dena Broker McGregor Real Estate

    110 S Bell St, Hamilton, TX 76531
  • /11

    $12,500 Last List Price Sold Sep 12, 2025

    543 E Crews St, Hamilton, TX 76531

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $36,765 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 211 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $88,000

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Haile Keller Williams Brazos West

    543 E Crews St, Hamilton, TX 76531
    • /36

      Est $335,316 Not Listed For Sale