1,122

Recently Sold Hamlin, PA Homes

Section Image
  • /36

    $350,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    719 Cedar Ave, Scranton, PA 18505

    • 9 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,138 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Mackiw EXP Realty LLC

    719 Cedar Ave, Scranton, PA 18505
  • /55

    $200,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    1747 Madison Ave, Scranton, PA 18509

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,333

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Martini EXP Realty LLC

    1747 Madison Ave, Scranton, PA 18509
  • /39

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    659 Boulevard Ave, Scranton, PA 18519

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,873

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Koruszko ERA One Source Realty, Peckville

    659 Boulevard Ave, Scranton, PA 18519
  • /47

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 05, 2025

    606 N Webster Ave, Scranton, PA 18510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,721 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,886

    Last Listing Agent Nell Donnelly-O'Boyle Dwell Real Estate

    606 N Webster Ave, Scranton, PA 18510
  • /55

    $234,480

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    920 Hemlock St, Scranton, PA 18505

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,891

    Last Listing Agent Maria Muchal Berta REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    920 Hemlock St, Scranton, PA 18505
  • /88

    $540,000

    Sold Dec 04, 2025

    27 Emerson Dr, Moosic, PA 18507

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 189 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,130

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cola Cobblestone Real Estate LLC

    27 Emerson Dr, Moosic, PA 18507
  • /33

    $340,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    640-642 N Sumner Ave, Scranton, PA 18504

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,803 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rita Tischler Christian Saunders Real Estate C.S. Branch

    640-642 N Sumner Ave, Scranton, PA 18504
  • /60

    $900,000

    Sold Mar 27, 2026

    434 Summit Woods Rd, Roaring Brook Township, PA 18444

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $279/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Casie Lynott LUXE Homes Real Estate LLC

    434 Summit Woods Rd, Roaring Brook Township, PA 18444
  • /31

    $170,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    134 Sand St, Dunmore, PA 18510

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $163,096

    Last Listing Agent Xiaohong Whitiak Dwell Real Estate C.S. Branch Office

    134 Sand St, Dunmore, PA 18510
  • /14

    $160,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    325 Ferdinand St, Scranton, PA 18508

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $127/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $156,605

    Last Listing Agent Xiomara Caraballo EXP Realty LLC

    325 Ferdinand St, Scranton, PA 18508
  • /29

    $380,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    317 Larch St, Scranton, PA 18509

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $379,871

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Watson SIX PM LLC

    317 Larch St, Scranton, PA 18509
  • /28

    $175,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    620 Fig St Unit L 11, Scranton, PA 18505

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,407 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $73/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,239

    Last Listing Agent Silvana Benavides Christian Saunders Real Estate

    620 Fig St Unit L 11, Scranton, PA 18505
  • /34

    $275,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    337 Spring St, Scranton, PA 18508

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $154,421

    Last Listing Agent Ana Estela Solano Menendez EXP Realty LLC

    337 Spring St, Scranton, PA 18508
  • /6

    $270,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    303 E Elm St, Scranton, PA 18505

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,699

    Last Listing Agent John Patchoski Lewith & Freeman RE, Inc.

    303 E Elm St, Scranton, PA 18505
  • /18

    $75,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    2136 N Main Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,010 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • $74/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $86,081

    Last Listing Agent Jason Heimrich LUXE Homes Real Estate LLC

    2136 N Main Ave, Scranton, PA 18508
  • /40

    $200,000

    Sold Apr 09, 2026

    328 Ferdinand St, Scranton, PA 18508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,332

    Last Listing Agent David Mitchell The Hub Real Estate Group Scranton

    328 Ferdinand St, Scranton, PA 18508
  • /2

    $250,000

    Sold Aug 25, 2025

    223 Main St, Dickson City, PA 18519

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $500,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $396,000

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Trivett Hinerfeld Commercial Real Estate

    223 Main St, Dickson City, PA 18519
  • /43

    $335,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    507-509 Hallstead St, Dickson City, PA 18519

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Above List Price
    • $102/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jill Dudick LUZERNE COUNTY ASSOCIATION OF REALTORS

    507-509 Hallstead St, Dickson City, PA 18519
  • /36

    $180,000

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    609 E Drinker St, Dunmore, PA 18512

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $103/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $166,934

    Last Listing Agent Brigitte Baum EXP Realty LLC

    609 E Drinker St, Dunmore, PA 18512
  • /71

    $370,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2303 Browning Close, Moosic, PA 18507

    • 2 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $388,808

    Last Listing Agent Margaret Torbik Next Door Real Estate LLC

    2303 Browning Close, Moosic, PA 18507
  • /60

    $179,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    1011 Hickory St, Scranton, PA 18505

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $96/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $181,173

    Last Listing Agent Frandy Dort EXP Realty LLC

    1011 Hickory St, Scranton, PA 18505
  • /35

    $254,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    1025 Willow St, Scranton, PA 18505

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,177

    Last Listing Agent Michael Tighe Levy Realty Group

    1025 Willow St, Scranton, PA 18505
  • /48

    $236,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2311 Brown Ave, Scranton, PA 18509

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $223,862

    Last Listing Agent Judy Cerra Berkshire Hathaway Home Services Preferred Properties

    2311 Brown Ave, Scranton, PA 18509
  • /26

    $142,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    925 Price St, Dickson City, PA 18519

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,220 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $143,747

    Last Listing Agent Terri Ames Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

    925 Price St, Dickson City, PA 18519
  • /23

    $283,500

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1611 Penn Ave, Scranton, PA 18509

    • 7 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $286,853

    Last Listing Agent Jeremy Watson SIX PM LLC

    1611 Penn Ave, Scranton, PA 18509
  • /51

    $330,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    722 Electric St, Scranton, PA 18509

    • 6 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 1925

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $330,736

    Last Listing Agent Jillian (Jill) Kemmerer LUXE Homes Real Estate LLC

    722 Electric St, Scranton, PA 18509
  • /39

    $230,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    932 1/2 E Drinker St, Dunmore, PA 18512

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,500

    Last Listing Agent William Chupko Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

    932 1/2 E Drinker St, Dunmore, PA 18512
  • /39

    $255,000

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    231 Rinaldi Dr Unit L 16, Taylor, PA 18517

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,108

    Last Listing Agent Noah Doncses Cobblestone Real Estate LLC

    231 Rinaldi Dr Unit L 16, Taylor, PA 18517
  • /7

    $129,900

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    314 Ferdinand St, Scranton, PA 18508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $129,755

    Last Listing Agent Ann Sheroda REALTY NETWORK GROUP

    314 Ferdinand St, Scranton, PA 18508
  • /45

    $261,000

    Sold May 20, 2025

    300 Parallel Dr, Scranton, PA 18504

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,156

    Last Listing Agent Maureen Edwards Lewith & Freeman RE, Inc.

    300 Parallel Dr, Scranton, PA 18504
  • /32

    $240,000

    Sold Jan 14, 2026

    201 Church St, Dunmore, PA 18512

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,741 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,378

    Last Listing Agent Leslie Santarsiero NEPA Real Estate Services

    201 Church St, Dunmore, PA 18512
  • /37

    $240,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    110 Spring St, Scranton, PA 18508

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,892

    Last Listing Agent Adriana Jez EXP Realty LLC

    110 Spring St, Scranton, PA 18508
  • /15

    $96,500

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    1721 Brick Ave, Scranton, PA 18508

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 19% Above List Price
    • $80/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $107,614

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Mascia Keller Williams Real Estate-Clarks Summit

    1721 Brick Ave, Scranton, PA 18508
  • /17

    $325,000

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    655-657 Boulevard Ave, Dickson City, PA 18519

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,510 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $93/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,236

    Last Listing Agent Linda Martinez Iron Valley Real Estate Greater Scranton

    655-657 Boulevard Ave, Dickson City, PA 18519
  • /39

    $211,500

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    1227 Main St, Scranton, PA 18519

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,750 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,749

    Last Listing Agent Corey Christian ERA One Source Realty, Peckville

    1227 Main St, Scranton, PA 18519
  • /21

    $119,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    Unlisted Address

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,139 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $104/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $118,373

Unlisted Address
  • /32

    $230,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    837 Matthew Ave, Scranton, PA 18510

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,445 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,531

    Last Listing Agent Laura Chiappini LUXE Homes Real Estate LLC

    837 Matthew Ave, Scranton, PA 18510
  • /41

    $210,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    510 S Keyser Ave Unit Bldg J, Scranton, PA 18504

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,757 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $120/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $207,447

    Last Listing Agent Sunita Arora ERA One Source Realty

    510 S Keyser Ave Unit Bldg J, Scranton, PA 18504
  • /63

    $257,500

    Sold Jul 08, 2025

    426 S Main St, Taylor, PA 18517

    • 5 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 22% Below List Price
    • $83/SF
    • 221 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,852

    Last Listing Agent Bob Reber CLASSIC PROPERTIES

    426 S Main St, Taylor, PA 18517
  • /8

    $25,750

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    3214 Vipond Ave, Scranton, PA 18505

    • Land
    • 7,405 Sq Ft
    • $151,471 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 31% Below List Price
    • 18 Days On Market

3214 Vipond Ave, Scranton, PA 18505

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home