8,249

Homes in ZIP Code 46324

Section Image
  • /27

    $180,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    256 Florence St, Hammond, IN 46324

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,548 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $116/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,384

    Last Listing Agent Alaura Davis Realest.com

    256 Florence St, Hammond, IN 46324
    • /25

      Est $253,751

      Not Listed For Sale

      7411 Magoun Ave, Hammond, IN 46324

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,776 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7411 Magoun Ave, Hammond, IN 46324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $237,500
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Juanita Nunez McColly Real Estate

  • /39

    $195,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    7504 Jefferson Ave, Hammond, IN 46324

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,838 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $106/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,025

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Palmer McColly Real Estate

    7504 Jefferson Ave, Hammond, IN 46324
    • /23

      Est $235,188

      Not Listed For Sale

      7449 Baring Pkwy, Hammond, IN 46324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,219 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      7449 Baring Pkwy, Hammond, IN 46324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $94/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $208,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Yanez Favela Real Estate, LLC

  • /41

    $222,222

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    222 Southmoor Rd, Hammond, IN 46324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,802 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $79/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $226,697

    Last Listing Agent Rebecca Steininger McColly Real Estate

    222 Southmoor Rd, Hammond, IN 46324
    • /24

      Est $253,108

      Not Listed For Sale

      7329 Baring Pkwy, Hammond, IN 46324

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7329 Baring Pkwy, Hammond, IN 46324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $108/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Sep 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cynthia Williams Better Homes and Gardens Real

  • /25

    $110,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7902 Birch Dr, Hammond, IN 46324

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $110/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,873

    Last Listing Agent Derek Morgan Unreal Estate LLC

    7902 Birch Dr, Hammond, IN 46324
    • /58

      Est $225,068

      Not Listed For Sale

      7450 Southeastern Ave, Hammond, IN 46324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,102 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      7450 Southeastern Ave, Hammond, IN 46324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $176/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,000
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Nathan Reeder Reeder Companies

  • /25

    $250,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    6547 Monroe Ave, Hammond, IN 46324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,050 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,320

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Weddington Reeder Companies

    6547 Monroe Ave, Hammond, IN 46324
    • /48

      Not Listed For Sale

      7340 Baring Pkwy, Hammond, IN 46324

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,337 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      7340 Baring Pkwy, Hammond, IN 46324

      Last Sold Summary

      • $113/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Jun 05, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Daniel Spitale McColly Real Estate

  • /6

    $172,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    7728 Beech Ave, Hammond, IN 46324

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 188 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $173,147

    Last Listing Agent Susan Stevens McColly Real Estate

    7728 Beech Ave, Hammond, IN 46324
    • /27

      Est $256,448

      Not Listed For Sale

      7308 Baring Pkwy, Hammond, IN 46324

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7308 Baring Pkwy, Hammond, IN 46324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Virgilio Trinidad RE/MAX

  • /58

    $220,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    7115 Jackson Ave, Hammond, IN 46324

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • $110/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,427

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Fernandez Realty Executives Premier

    7115 Jackson Ave, Hammond, IN 46324
    • /3

      Est $239,386

      Not Listed For Sale

      7349 Northcote Ave, Hammond, IN 46324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      7349 Northcote Ave, Hammond, IN 46324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $66/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robin Porter Porter's Real Estate Solutions

  • /16

    $235,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    6760 Indi Illi Pkwy, Hammond, IN 46324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,872 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $247,094

    Last Listing Agent Kris Clymer Epique Realty

    6760 Indi Illi Pkwy, Hammond, IN 46324
    • /17

      Est $190,018

      Not Listed For Sale

      1625 175th St, Hammond, IN 46324

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 875 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      1625 175th St, Hammond, IN 46324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • 72 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $199,900
      • Jan 10, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristin Trzoski Advanced Real Estate, LLC

  • /10

    $130,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    7331 Jackson Ave, Hammond, IN 46324

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 889 Sq Ft
    • Built 1927

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $150,241

    Last Listing Agent Mercedes Pomales New Chapter Real Estate

    7331 Jackson Ave, Hammond, IN 46324
    • /11

      Est $187,356

      Not Listed For Sale

      7445 White Oak Ave, Hammond, IN 46324

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,115 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      7445 White Oak Ave, Hammond, IN 46324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 87% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 138 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $100,000
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jeff McCormick McCormick Real Estate, Inc.

  • /24

    $217,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    6238 Garfield Ave, Hammond, IN 46324

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1918

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $206,473

    Last Listing Agent Alessandra Roeback BHHS Executive Realty

    6238 Garfield Ave, Hammond, IN 46324
    • /15

      Est $180,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      1619 173rd Place, Hammond, IN 46324

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 884 Sq Ft
      • Built 1965
      1619 173rd Place, Hammond, IN 46324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 107 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Mar 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jing Zhou Pearl Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $115,000

    Sold Jul 14, 2025

    737 Cherry St, Hammond, IN 46324

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1926

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $147,865

    Last Listing Agent Richard Tokarz Advanced Real Estate, LLC

    737 Cherry St, Hammond, IN 46324
    • /2

      Est $198,512

      Not Listed For Sale

      7141 Magoun Ave, Hammond, IN 46324

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,773 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      7141 Magoun Ave, Hammond, IN 46324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $80/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $141,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Estela Lopez McColly Real Estate

  • /14

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7438 White Oak Ave, Hammond, IN 46324

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $278/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $195,147

    Last Listing Agent Alicia Velazquez American Home Realty, Inc.

    7438 White Oak Ave, Hammond, IN 46324
    • /26

      Est $280,178

      Not Listed For Sale

      7133 Baring Pkwy, Hammond, IN 46324

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,387 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      7133 Baring Pkwy, Hammond, IN 46324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12,635% Above List Price
      • $1/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $2,200
      • Oct 11, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Zhenzhu Xie Pearl Realty, LLC

  • /18

    $130,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    1678 174th Place, Hammond, IN 46324

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $136,349

    Last Listing Agent Renee Egnatz McColly Real Estate

    1678 174th Place, Hammond, IN 46324
    • /20

      Est $245,296

      Not Listed For Sale

      7148 Northcote Ave, Hammond, IN 46324

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,736 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      7148 Northcote Ave, Hammond, IN 46324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $130/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,500
      • Aug 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Thompson @ Properties

  • /10

    $217,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    7530 Howard Ave, Hammond, IN 46324

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,687 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,772

    Last Listing Agent Brian Waters Mentor Listing Realty, Inc.

    7530 Howard Ave, Hammond, IN 46324
    • /27

      Est $274,598

      Not Listed For Sale

      7240 Belmont Ave, Hammond, IN 46324

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,471 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      7240 Belmont Ave, Hammond, IN 46324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $71/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $245,000
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Cardin Realty Executives

  • /17

    $196,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    7411 Jackson Ave, Hammond, IN 46324

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $182/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $194,177

    Last Listing Agent Derek Groot McColly Real Estate

    7411 Jackson Ave, Hammond, IN 46324
    • /28

      Est $291,646

      Not Listed For Sale

      7204 Belmont Ave, Hammond, IN 46324

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,906 Sq Ft
      • Built 1968
      7204 Belmont Ave, Hammond, IN 46324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Elizabeth Mudroncik Better Homes and Gardens Real

  • /40

    $180,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    939 175th Place, Hammond, IN 46324

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $119/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,138

    Last Listing Agent Vennessa Lopez Brokerworks Group

    939 175th Place, Hammond, IN 46324
    • /23

      Est $312,363

      Not Listed For Sale

      7152 Belmont Ave, Hammond, IN 46324

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,832 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      7152 Belmont Ave, Hammond, IN 46324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $278,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

• /18

    $173,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    6412 Euclid Ave, Hammond, IN 46324

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 829 Sq Ft
    • Built 1924

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,140

    Last Listing Agent Erika Avitia @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    6412 Euclid Ave, Hammond, IN 46324
    • /32

      Est $312,580

      Not Listed For Sale

      7216 Tilley Dr, Hammond, IN 46324

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      7216 Tilley Dr, Hammond, IN 46324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Mar 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Leslie Levy @ Properties

  • /19

    $197,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    7324 Walnut Ave, Hammond, IN 46324

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 864 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $228/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $191,901

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Huerta Listing Leaders Stately, LLC

    7324 Walnut Ave, Hammond, IN 46324
    • /21

      Est $219,313

      Not Listed For Sale

      1623 172nd St, Hammond, IN 46324

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,111 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1623 172nd St, Hammond, IN 46324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $212,000
      • Oct 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ovidio Ochoa Listing Leaders Northwest

  • /31

    $163,500

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    7027 Monroe Ave, Hammond, IN 46324

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,062

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Spitale McColly Real Estate

    7027 Monroe Ave, Hammond, IN 46324
    • /21

      Est $206,070

      Not Listed For Sale

      1712 171st Place, Hammond, IN 46324

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1712 171st Place, Hammond, IN 46324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 210 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $175,000
      • May 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mary Swiercz McColly Real Estate

  • /55

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    7220 Hohman Ave, Hammond, IN 46324

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 1937

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,835

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Jones @properties/Christie's Intl RE

    7220 Hohman Ave, Hammond, IN 46324
    • /41

      Est $214,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      1624 171st Place, Hammond, IN 46324

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,478 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      1624 171st Place, Hammond, IN 46324

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $194,500
      • Jun 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dennis Scherer Realty Executives

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home