848

Recently Sold Homes in 60140

Section Image Section Image
  • /28

    $465,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    118 Jack Dylan Dr, Hampshire, IL 60140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,604 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $479,640

    Last Listing Agent Meghan Jacobs eXp Realty

    118 Jack Dylan Dr, Hampshire, IL 60140
  • /21

    $429,990 Sold Feb 05, 2026

    2582 Skye Dr, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $231/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,333

    D.R. Horton Cambridge Lakes North - Ranch Single Family

    2582 Skye Dr, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
  • /44

    $749,999 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    11N226 Peplow Rd, Hampshire, IL 60140

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,722 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $276/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $750,830

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Galitz J.Jill Realty Group

    11N226 Peplow Rd, Hampshire, IL 60140
  • /18

    $446,990 Sold Apr 02, 2026

    487 Vista Dr, Hampshire, IL 60140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,422

    D.R. Horton Prairie Ridge - Traditional Single Family

    487 Vista Dr, Hampshire, IL 60140
  • /24

    $475,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1029 Carolina Ct, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,535 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $187/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $475,814

    Last Listing Agent Ellen Nissen Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    1029 Carolina Ct, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
  • /24

    $345,000 Sold Mar 26, 2026

    674 Boathouse Rd, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,646 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $343,540

    Last Listing Agent Dena Furlow Keller Williams Infinity

    674 Boathouse Rd, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
  • /21

    $449,990 Sold Apr 09, 2026

    463 Vista Dr, Hampshire, IL 60140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $219/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $446,000

    D.R. Horton Prairie Ridge - Traditional Single Family

    463 Vista Dr, Hampshire, IL 60140
  • /5

    $200,000 Sold Jan 20, 2026

    394 South St, Burlington, IL 60109

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $203,581

    Last Listing Agent Christine Klein CENTURY 21 New Heritage

    394 South St, Burlington, IL 60109
  • /22

    $405,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    713 Wild Prairie Pointe, Hampshire, IL 60140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $225/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $405,718

    Last Listing Agent Svetoslava Kachuleva Real People Realty

    713 Wild Prairie Pointe, Hampshire, IL 60140
  • /19

    $324,990 Sold Feb 26, 2026

    1057 Williamsburg St, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,251

    D.R. Horton Cambridge Lakes North - Ranch Townhomes

    1057 Williamsburg St, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
  • /21

    $293,000 Sold Apr 24, 2026

    1127 Briar Glen Ct, Hampshire, IL 60140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $167/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,210

    Last Listing Agent Ana Maldonado Keller Williams Infinity

    1127 Briar Glen Ct, Hampshire, IL 60140
  • /18

    $200,000 Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2245 Aurora Dr Unit 5, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 985 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $203/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $200,370

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Davis Inspire Realty Group LLC

    2245 Aurora Dr Unit 5, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
  • /74

    $952,500 Sold Jul 28, 2025

    45W635 S Serosun Farms Ln, Hampshire, IL 60140

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,541 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $913,324

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Lewke Keller Williams Success Realty

    45W635 S Serosun Farms Ln, Hampshire, IL 60140
  • /32

    $431,000 Sold Oct 17, 2025

    13N230 Brier Hill Rd, Hampshire, IL 60140

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,514 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27% Above List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,475

    Last Listing Agent Hillary Joy RGM Real Estate Co.

    13N230 Brier Hill Rd, Hampshire, IL 60140
  • /62

    $790,470 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    14N470 Thurnau Rd, Hampshire, IL 60140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,134 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $252/SF

    Current Estimated Value $767,991

    Last Listing Agent Shannon April @properties Christies International Real Estate

    14N470 Thurnau Rd, Hampshire, IL 60140
  • /26

    $420,000 Sold Jun 17, 2025

    1685 Bayberry Ln, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $421,632

    Last Listing Agent Natasa Fryer Keller Williams Success Realty

    1685 Bayberry Ln, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
  • /25

    $439,990 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    789 Mesa Ln, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,946

    D.R. Horton Cambridge Lakes North - Ranch Single Family

    789 Mesa Ln, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
  • /39

    $285,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2545 Bella Dr, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,856

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Parzygnat Home Solutions Real Estate

    2545 Bella Dr, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
  • /19

    $439,990 Sold Sep 09, 2025

    396 Arbor Ridge Ct, Hampshire, IL 60140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Prairie Ridge - Traditional Single Family

    396 Arbor Ridge Ct, Hampshire, IL 60140
  • /2

    $1,400,000 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    45W540 Middleton Rd, Hampshire, IL 60140

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $381/SF
    • 101 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,391,319

    Last Listing Agent Marvin Ferguson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    45W540 Middleton Rd, Hampshire, IL 60140
  • /36

    $260,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    897 Clover Ln, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,483 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $175/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,862

    Last Listing Agent Catherine Packer Baird & Warner

    897 Clover Ln, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
  • /24

    $288,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    695 Anchorage Ct, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,467 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $288,472

    Last Listing Agent Johnny Christensen N. W. Village Realty, Inc.

    695 Anchorage Ct, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
  • /30

    $314,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    2307 Upland Rd, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,333

    Last Listing Agent John Salidas @properties Christie?s International Real Estate

    2307 Upland Rd, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
  • /49

    $408,990 Sold May 28, 2025

    900 Mesa Ln, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,744 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    900 Mesa Ln, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
  • /62

    $353,990 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2641 Santa fe Dr, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    2641 Santa fe Dr, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
  • /2

    $650,000 Sold Jan 16, 2026

    14N924 White Pines Ln, Hampshire, IL 60140

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $214/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $655,633

    Last Listing Agent Mary Sagan Century 21 New Heritage - Hampshire

    14N924 White Pines Ln, Hampshire, IL 60140
  • /20

    $275,000 Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1664 Hannah Ln Unit 1082, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,332 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $283,140

    Last Listing Agent Alyssa Carpenter Baird & Warner Fox Valley - Geneva

    1664 Hannah Ln Unit 1082, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
  • /24

    $409,990 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2936 Rushmore Dr, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    2936 Rushmore Dr, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
  • /24

    $314,900 Sold Jul 15, 2025

    1447 Yosemite Way, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,620

    Last Listing Agent Angela Bjork Baird & Warner

    1447 Yosemite Way, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
  • /2

    $433,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    519 Sawgrass Ln, Hampshire, IL 60140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $237/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,398

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Rossow CENTURY 21 New Heritage

    519 Sawgrass Ln, Hampshire, IL 60140
  • /47

    $389,900 Sold Oct 28, 2025

    638 Dover St, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $138/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $406,741

    Last Listing Agent Gina Lepore Coldwell Banker Realty

    638 Dover St, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
  • 1511 Acadia Cir, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    $409,990 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1511 Acadia Cir, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Cambridge Lakes North - Traditional Single Family

    1511 Acadia Cir, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
  • /37

    $425,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1318 Villa Dr, Hampshire, IL 60140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $426,532

    Last Listing Agent Julianne Conroy Core Realty & Investments, Inc

    1318 Villa Dr, Hampshire, IL 60140
  • /24

    $555,000 Sold May 26, 2025

    1211 Old Oak Ct, Hampshire, IL 60140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $554,793

    Last Listing Agent Denise Sowder Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    1211 Old Oak Ct, Hampshire, IL 60140
  • /2

    $234,900 Sold Sep 18, 2025

    101 Stoneshire Ct Unit A, Hampshire, IL 60140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,304 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Beth Armstrong Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    101 Stoneshire Ct Unit A, Hampshire, IL 60140
  • /21

    $255,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    996 Como Cir, Hampshire, IL 60140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,631

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Rossow CENTURY 21 New Heritage

    996 Como Cir, Hampshire, IL 60140
  • /59

    $336,990 Sold Oct 08, 2025

    865 Briar Glen Ct, Hampshire, IL 60140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $192/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    865 Briar Glen Ct, Hampshire, IL 60140
  • /60

    $431,990 Sold May 15, 2025

    827 Plateau Dr, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    827 Plateau Dr, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
  • /2

    $430,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    774 Dover St, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $175/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,252

774 Dover St, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
  • /35

    $412,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    1595 Bayberry Ln, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,643

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Schmidt Coldwell Banker Realty

    1595 Bayberry Ln, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home