848

Recently Sold Homes in 60140

Section Image Section Image
  • /37

    $425,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    45W984 McDonald Rd, Hampshire, IL 60140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $450,826

    Last Listing Agent Lana Erickson eXp Realty - Geneva

    45W984 McDonald Rd, Hampshire, IL 60140
  • /47

    $265,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    2571 Ross St, Hampshire, IL 60140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,370 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,195

    Last Listing Agent Rich Perillo Perillo Real Estate Group

    2571 Ross St, Hampshire, IL 60140
  • /40

    $416,000 Sold Feb 24, 2026

    1385 Broadland Dr, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,799 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 274 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,259

    Last Listing Agent Hakan Sahsivar HomeSmart Connect LLC

    1385 Broadland Dr, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
  • /32

    $504,990 Sold Dec 04, 2025

    1542 Aspen Ct, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Cambridge Lakes North - Traditional Single Family

    1542 Aspen Ct, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
  • /20

    $389,000 Sold May 23, 2025

    687 Glen Cove Ln, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,801 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,467

    Last Listing Agent Anju Gogana Kale Realty

    687 Glen Cove Ln, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
  • /2

    $239,900 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    254 Old Plank Rd, Hampshire, IL 60140

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Sheppard RE/MAX Plaza

    254 Old Plank Rd, Hampshire, IL 60140
  • /72

    $459,990 Sold May 16, 2025

    1000 Leeward Ln, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,701

    Last Listing Agent Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    1000 Leeward Ln, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
  • /22

    $314,990 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    2633 Santa fe Dr, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Cambridge Lakes North - Townhomes

    2633 Santa fe Dr, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
  • /18

    $212,501 Sold Jun 12, 2025

    2245 Aurora Dr Unit 27, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,044 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $215,234

    Last Listing Agent Christine Currey RE/MAX All Pro - St Charles

    2245 Aurora Dr Unit 27, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
  • /20

    $472,890 Sold Jan 28, 2026

    2571 Tahoe Ln, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,908

2571 Tahoe Ln, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
  • /24

    $344,990 Sold Jan 21, 2026

    1401 Oakfield Ln, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Cambridge Lakes North - Townhomes

    1401 Oakfield Ln, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
  • /20

    $419,990 Sold Jan 06, 2026

    1351 Acadia Cir, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

1351 Acadia Cir, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
  • /20

    $482,990 Sold May 01, 2026

    2653 Camelback Dr, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $235/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

2653 Camelback Dr, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
  • /21

    $341,000 Sold May 21, 2025

    232 Maryland Ln, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $347,967

    Last Listing Agent Valentino Ranallo CENTURY 21 New Heritage West

    232 Maryland Ln, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
  • /17

    $286,000 Sold Feb 27, 2026

    1533 Yosemite Way, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,528

    Last Listing Agent Lynda Sanchez-Werner Grandview Realty, LLC

    1533 Yosemite Way, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
  • /2

    $284,900 Sold May 30, 2025

    2640 Hearthstone Dr, Hampshire, IL 60140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,459 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF

    Current Estimated Value $291,829

    Last Listing Agent Arthur Stec Haus & Boden, Ltd.

    2640 Hearthstone Dr, Hampshire, IL 60140
  • /25

    $304,000 Sold May 15, 2025

    2388 Alison Ave, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,067

    Last Listing Agent Leticia Lara HomeSmart Connect LLC

    2388 Alison Ave, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
  • /21

    $425,990 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1261 Acadia Cir, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $256/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

1261 Acadia Cir, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
  • /21

    $457,490 Sold Jul 24, 2025

    408 Arbor Ridge Dr, Hampshire, IL 60140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    408 Arbor Ridge Dr, Hampshire, IL 60140
  • /42

    $286,000 Sold May 27, 2025

    2484 Alison Ave, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tammy Parzygnat Home Solutions Real Estate

    2484 Alison Ave, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
  • /11

    $371,990 Sold May 11, 2026

    555 Arbor Ridge Dr, Hampshire, IL 60140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $313/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Prairie Ridge - Cornerstone

    555 Arbor Ridge Dr, Hampshire, IL 60140
  • /29

    $405,000 Sold Oct 03, 2025

    352 Westport Dr, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $165/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,217

    Last Listing Agent Kendra Perham Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC

    352 Westport Dr, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
  • /22

    $318,930 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    907 Briar Glen Ct, Hampshire, IL 60140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $182/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,466

    D.R. Horton Prairie Ridge - Townhomes

    907 Briar Glen Ct, Hampshire, IL 60140
  • /22

    $324,990 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    2635 Santa fe Dr, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Cambridge Lakes North - Townhomes

    2635 Santa fe Dr, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
  • /41

    $408,000 Sold Feb 03, 2026

    410 Brookhaven Trail, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,379 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $172/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,364

    Last Listing Agent Daniel Nierman 4 Sale Realty Advantage LLC

    410 Brookhaven Trail, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
  • /18

    $454,990 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    1431 Aspen Ln, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

1431 Aspen Ln, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
  • /2

    $543,000 Sold Nov 25, 2025

    730 Bruce Dr, Hampshire, IL 60140

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,219 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $245/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $535,085

    Last Listing Agent Mary Sagan Century 21 New Heritage - Hampshire

    730 Bruce Dr, Hampshire, IL 60140
  • /25

    $272,000 Sold Jul 16, 2025

    453 Lancaster Dr, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $179/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,127

    Last Listing Agent Sara Mitchell CENTURY 21 New Heritage

    453 Lancaster Dr, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
  • /51

    $407,990 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    2946 Rushmore Dr, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    2946 Rushmore Dr, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
  • /16

    $364,990 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    122 Cornerstone Crossing, Hampshire, IL 60140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,561 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $234/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $364,265

    D.R. Horton Prairie Ridge - Traditional Single Family

    122 Cornerstone Crossing, Hampshire, IL 60140
  • /45

    $473,990 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    2551 Santa fe Dr, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,052 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    2551 Santa fe Dr, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
  • /37

    $270,000 Sold Nov 21, 2025

    906 Clover Ln Unit 906, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Greg Koza HomeSmart Connect LLC

    906 Clover Ln Unit 906, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
  • /40

    $459,990 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    1207 Vista Dr, Hampshire, IL 60140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Prairie Ridge - Traditional Single Family

    1207 Vista Dr, Hampshire, IL 60140
  • /21

    $439,990 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    890 Mesa Ln, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $429,333

    D.R. Horton Cambridge Lakes North - Ranch Single Family

    890 Mesa Ln, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
  • /35

    $295,000 Sold Apr 15, 2026

    616 Yorkshire Ln, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $186/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,591

    Last Listing Agent Giavanna Laukert Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

    616 Yorkshire Ln, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
  • /39

    $305,000 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2344 Alison Ave, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $169/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,476

    Last Listing Agent Joe Cirafici Cirafici Real Estate

    2344 Alison Ave, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
  • /23

    $275,000 Sold Dec 09, 2025

    893 Briar Glen Ct, Hampshire, IL 60140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $289,011

    D.R. Horton Prairie Ridge - Townhomes

    893 Briar Glen Ct, Hampshire, IL 60140
  • /2

    $900,000 Sold Jan 22, 2026

    14N515 Highland Ave, Elgin, IL 60124

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,523 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $357/SF
    • 77 Days On Market

14N515 Highland Ave, Elgin, IL 60124
  • /20

    $389,990 Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1421 Acadia Cir, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $235/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

1421 Acadia Cir, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
  • /32

    $310,000 Sold Oct 23, 2025

    2452 Alison Ave, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $177/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Gina Lepore Coldwell Banker Realty

    2452 Alison Ave, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home