5,977

Hampshire, IL Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /21

      Est $615,705 Not Listed For Sale

      44W775 Little Woods Trail, Hampshire, IL 60140

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,293 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      44W775 Little Woods Trail, Hampshire, IL 60140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 112% Above List Price
      • $88/SF
      • 254 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Dec 09, 2013

      Last Listing Agent Alison Siambanis CENTURY 21 New Heritage

  • /2

    $345,000 Sold Dec 02, 2025

    651 Olive Ln, Hampshire, IL 60140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,865 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $353,350

    Last Listing Agent Peter Pluta HomeSmart Connect

    651 Olive Ln, Hampshire, IL 60140
    • /2

      Est $645,141 Not Listed For Sale

      14N909 Whispering Trail, Hampshire, IL 60140

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 1993
      14N909 Whispering Trail, Hampshire, IL 60140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $620,000
      • Aug 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mary Sagan Century 21 New Heritage - Hampshire

  • /34

    $393,990 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    130 Cornerstone Crossing, Hampshire, IL 60140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,635

    D.R. Horton Prairie Ridge - Traditional Single Family

    130 Cornerstone Crossing, Hampshire, IL 60140
    • /32

      Est $309,790 Not Listed For Sale

      804 S State St, Hampshire, IL 60140

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      804 S State St, Hampshire, IL 60140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $195/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Leonard Legacy Properties, A Sarah Leonard Company, LLC

  • /28

    $407,800 Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1561 Bristol Dr, Hampshire, IL 60140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,863 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $385,234

    Last Listing Agent Carmen Poplawski Century 21 Integra

    1561 Bristol Dr, Hampshire, IL 60140
    • /16

      Est $288,398 Not Listed For Sale

      268 Edgewood Ave, Hampshire, IL 60140

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,351 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      268 Edgewood Ave, Hampshire, IL 60140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $207/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $279,000
      • Dec 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristopher Kummer One Percent Properties

  • /25

    $385,000 Sold May 30, 2025

    350 Cardinal Way, Hampshire, IL 60140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,242

    Last Listing Agent Roberto Morales-Corona Coldwell Banker Realty

    350 Cardinal Way, Hampshire, IL 60140
    • /60

      Est $462,344 Not Listed For Sale

      510 Fox Run Ln, Hampshire, IL 60140

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,564 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      510 Fox Run Ln, Hampshire, IL 60140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $170/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $435,000
      • Jul 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Judah Sameth Willow Real Estate, Inc

  • /62

    $320,990 Sold Aug 11, 2025

    843 Briar Glen Ct, Hampshire, IL 60140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,756 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $310,860

    Last Listing Agent Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    843 Briar Glen Ct, Hampshire, IL 60140
    • /20

      Est $291,962 Not Listed For Sale

      817 Bruce Robert Ln, Hampshire, IL 60140

      • 2 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,837 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      817 Bruce Robert Ln, Hampshire, IL 60140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $263,900
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Trace @ Properties

  • /54

    $429,990 Sold Jul 18, 2025

    2955 Ranier Dr, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,953 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Daynae Gaudio Daynae Gaudio

    2955 Ranier Dr, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
    • /37

      Est $261,784 Not Listed For Sale

      819 Casey Ln, Hampshire, IL 60140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,732 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      819 Casey Ln, Hampshire, IL 60140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $143/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $248,000
      • Dec 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katelyn Mucci Segura Baird Warner

  • /21

    $394,990 Sold Aug 05, 2025

    114 Cornerstone Crossing, Hampshire, IL 60140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Prairie Ridge - Traditional Single Family

    114 Cornerstone Crossing, Hampshire, IL 60140
    • /35

      Est $312,662 Not Listed For Sale

      376 Highland Ave, Hampshire, IL 60140

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,319 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      376 Highland Ave, Hampshire, IL 60140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $235/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Mark Pontrelli Realty Executives

  • /55

    $410,000 Sold Nov 19, 2025

    602 Woodside Terrace, Hampshire, IL 60140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,075

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Reed Keller Williams Success Realty

    602 Woodside Terrace, Hampshire, IL 60140
    • /13

      Est $277,913 Not Listed For Sale

      667 Elm St, Hampshire, IL 60140

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      667 Elm St, Hampshire, IL 60140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $241,500
      • Aug 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelli Zopfi RE/MAX

  • /2

    $440,000 Sold Oct 02, 2025

    1664 Windsor Rd, Pingree Grove, IL 60140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,162 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Carlson Redfin Corporation

    1664 Windsor Rd, Pingree Grove, IL 60140
    • /40

      Est $329,184 Not Listed For Sale

      720 Elm St, Hampshire, IL 60140

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,975 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      720 Elm St, Hampshire, IL 60140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Oct 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Smith-Heine RE/MAX

  • /44

    $465,000 Sold Apr 10, 2026

    2511 Hennig Rd, Hampshire, IL 60140

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,031 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,019

    Last Listing Agent Steve Budzik ICandy Realty LLC

    2511 Hennig Rd, Hampshire, IL 60140
    • /16

      Est $283,336 Not Listed For Sale

      236 Highland Ave, Hampshire, IL 60140

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,150 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      236 Highland Ave, Hampshire, IL 60140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $217/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Moore Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /7

    $60,000 Sold Jul 14, 2025

    46w510 Woodview Pkwy, Hampshire, IL 60140

    • Land
    • 1.68 Acres
    • $35,714 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 283 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dina House Brokerocity Inc

    46w510 Woodview Pkwy, Hampshire, IL 60140
    • /29

      Est $284,136 Not Listed For Sale

      245 Panama Ave, Hampshire, IL 60140

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,025 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      245 Panama Ave, Hampshire, IL 60140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $273/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Dec 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ryan Bahe REMAX Legends

  • /31

    $365,000 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    212 Jake Ln, Hampshire, IL 60140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,318

    Last Listing Agent Danna Curtis RE/MAX Plaza

    212 Jake Ln, Hampshire, IL 60140
    • /15

      Est $286,879 Not Listed For Sale

      276 Panama Ave, Hampshire, IL 60140

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 980 Sq Ft
      • Built 1953
      276 Panama Ave, Hampshire, IL 60140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • May 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brittany Whelan RE/MAX

  • /34

    $262,000 Sold Jun 30, 2025

    2641 Carlisle Ln, Hampshire, IL 60140

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,318 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $267,712

    Last Listing Agent Troy Stukowski @properties Christie's International Real Estate

    2641 Carlisle Ln, Hampshire, IL 60140
    • /75

      Est $571,984 Not Listed For Sale

      16N930 Prairie Farm Dr, Hampshire, IL 60140

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,771 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      16N930 Prairie Farm Dr, Hampshire, IL 60140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $511,000
      • Oct 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ruta Baran @ Properties

  • /47

    $880,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    17N975 Harmony Rd, Hampshire, IL 60140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,594 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $339/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $870,965

    Last Listing Agent Drew Kissel Midwest Land Group LLC

    17N975 Harmony Rd, Hampshire, IL 60140
    • /20

      Est $587,115 Not Listed For Sale

      440 E Jefferson Ave, Hampshire, IL 60140

      • 7 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      440 E Jefferson Ave, Hampshire, IL 60140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $550,000
      • Apr 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robyn Huffar Your Choice Real Estate Serv

  • /6

    $250,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    151 South Ave, Hampshire, IL 60140

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,465 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $256,148

    Last Listing Agent Christine Klein CENTURY 21 New Heritage

    151 South Ave, Hampshire, IL 60140
    • /14

      Est $237,521 Not Listed For Sale

      255 Oak St, Hampshire, IL 60140

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      255 Oak St, Hampshire, IL 60140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Apr 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Darren Monforti Associates Realty

  • /2

    $375,000 Sold May 28, 2025

    521 Wild Prairie Point, Hampshire, IL 60140

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF

    Current Estimated Value $377,973

    Last Listing Agent Toni Spena Coldwell Banker Realty

    521 Wild Prairie Point, Hampshire, IL 60140
    • /25

      Est $409,871 Not Listed For Sale

      574 N State St, Hampshire, IL 60140

      • 6 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1882
      574 N State St, Hampshire, IL 60140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $98/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,900
      • Mar 13, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vera Kincaid Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Starck Real Estate

  • /20

    $250,000 Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1053 Marcello Dr, Hampshire, IL 60140

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,256

    Last Listing Agent Matthew Nelsen Great Western Properties

    1053 Marcello Dr, Hampshire, IL 60140
    • /34

      Est $451,766 Not Listed For Sale

      17N025 Marney Dr, Hampshire, IL 60140

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,900 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      17N025 Marney Dr, Hampshire, IL 60140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Oct 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Rossow CENTURY 21 New Heritage

  • /22

    $389,990 Sold Oct 27, 2025

    118 Cornerstone Crossing, Hampshire, IL 60140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,847 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $211/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,948

    D.R. Horton Prairie Ridge - Traditional Single Family

    118 Cornerstone Crossing, Hampshire, IL 60140
    • /58

      Est $530,623 Not Listed For Sale

      47W217 Briarwood Ln, Hampshire, IL 60140

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,530 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      47W217 Briarwood Ln, Hampshire, IL 60140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $135/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $475,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Toni Vander Heyden Keller Williams Realty Signature

  • /2

    $276,000 Sold Mar 17, 2026

    232 South Ave, Hampshire, IL 60140

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1961

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $296,451

    Last Listing Agent Lynn Klein Century 21 New Heritage - Hampshire

    232 South Ave, Hampshire, IL 60140
    • /33

      Est $465,670 Not Listed For Sale

      19N112 Felsmith Rd, Hampshire, IL 60140

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,336 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      19N112 Felsmith Rd, Hampshire, IL 60140

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $450,000
      • Apr 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Erica Kliman Century 21 New Heritage - Hampshire

  • /32

    $441,990 Sold Feb 13, 2026

    507 Autumn Moor Trail, Hampshire, IL 60140

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Prairie Ridge - Traditional Single Family

    507 Autumn Moor Trail, Hampshire, IL 60140

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home