6,497

Hampstead, MD Homes

Section Image
  • /63

    $717,000 Sold Oct 21, 2025

    3737 Almar Ct, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,868 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $720,225

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Sniscak Compass

    3737 Almar Ct, Hampstead, MD 21074
    • /32

      Est $554,715 Not Listed For Sale

      550 S Houcksville Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,527 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      550 S Houcksville Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $565,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent melinda smith RE/MAX Solutions

  • /2

    $480,000 Sold May 08, 2026

    1659 Saint Paul St, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,752 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,541

    Last Listing Agent Robin Nesbitt Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    1659 Saint Paul St, Hampstead, MD 21074
    • /44

      Est $585,816 Not Listed For Sale

      620 S Houcksville Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      620 S Houcksville Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $650,000
      • Jul 05, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Rumbaugh Homes and Farms Real Estate

  • /69

    $525,000 Sold May 16, 2025

    304 Blue Grass Ln, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $530,775

    Last Listing Agent Denise Grove Northrop Realty

    304 Blue Grass Ln, Hampstead, MD 21074
    • /47

      Est $329,618 Not Listed For Sale

      3960 Christopher Way, Hampstead, MD 21074

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      3960 Christopher Way, Hampstead, MD 21074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patrick Pitrone RE/MAX

  • /61

    $620,000 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    4743 Millers Station Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $323/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $621,084

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Pitrone RE/MAX Advantage Realty

    4743 Millers Station Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074
    • /31

      Est $444,885 Not Listed For Sale

      3921 Brittany Ln, Hampstead, MD 21074

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,291 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      3921 Brittany Ln, Hampstead, MD 21074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 35 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Maher Cummings & Co Realtors

  • /30

    $280,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    4202 Black Rock Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $278/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,987

    Last Listing Agent Denise Lewis Brook-Owen Real Estate

    4202 Black Rock Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074
    • /35

      Est $314,407 Not Listed For Sale

      4281 Buckskin Trail, Hampstead, MD 21074

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,539 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      4281 Buckskin Trail, Hampstead, MD 21074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $201/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $310,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lois Alberti Alberti Realty, LLC

  • /34

    $515,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1885 Upper Forde Ln, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $509,361

    Last Listing Agent Julia Gonzalez Monument Sotheby's International Realty

    1885 Upper Forde Ln, Hampstead, MD 21074
    • /23

      Est $328,848 Not Listed For Sale

      4333 Sycamore Dr, Hampstead, MD 21074

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,078 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      4333 Sycamore Dr, Hampstead, MD 21074

      Last Sold Summary

      • $305/SF
      • 70 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $329,000
      • Apr 16, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Beth Close Samson Properties

  • /2

    $359,900 Sold Apr 06, 2026

    820 Wembley Dr Unit 3C, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $300/SF

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Francis RE/MAX Solutions

    820 Wembley Dr Unit 3C, Hampstead, MD 21074
    • /28

      Est $294,472 Not Listed For Sale

      689 Clearview Ave, Hampstead, MD 21074

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      689 Clearview Ave, Hampstead, MD 21074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $216/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $262,500
      • Aug 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Christina Menter Keller Williams Realty Centre

  • /2

    $369,780 Sold Apr 03, 2026

    820 Wembley Dr Unit 1C, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $308/SF

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Francis RE/MAX Solutions

    820 Wembley Dr Unit 1C, Hampstead, MD 21074
    • /66

      Est $467,246 Not Listed For Sale

      639 Marpete Dr, Hampstead, MD 21074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,068 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      639 Marpete Dr, Hampstead, MD 21074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $237/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Jul 07, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mark Hurley Long & Foster

  • /67

    $525,000 Sold Oct 10, 2025

    1844 Albert Rill Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,806 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $291/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $524,010

    Last Listing Agent Carole Stencil Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    1844 Albert Rill Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074
    • /27

      Est $472,788 Not Listed For Sale

      4116 Double Tree Ln, Hampstead, MD 21074

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      4116 Double Tree Ln, Hampstead, MD 21074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $162/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen May Synergy Realty

  • /47

    $400,000 Sold Jun 27, 2025

    1307 Summit St, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,968 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $398,871

    Last Listing Agent Colleen Kelly Samson Properties

    1307 Summit St, Hampstead, MD 21074
    • /68

      Est $430,544 Not Listed For Sale

      4128 Double Tree Ln, Hampstead, MD 21074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,716 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      4128 Double Tree Ln, Hampstead, MD 21074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $258/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $442,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Divers-Reed RE/MAX Solutions

  • /37

    $450,000 Sold Nov 11, 2025

    20 S Houcksville Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,076 Sq Ft
    • Built 1982

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $451,936

    Last Listing Agent Bradley West HomeSmart

    20 S Houcksville Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074
    • /35

      Est $379,234 Not Listed For Sale

      1330 West St, Hampstead, MD 21074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,060 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      1330 West St, Hampstead, MD 21074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $187/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Frey Hyatt & Company Real Estate LLC

  • /40

    $475,000 Sold Oct 06, 2025

    4195 Fallow Dr, Hampstead, MD 21074

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $482,416

    Last Listing Agent Michael Blair Cummings & Co. Realtors

    4195 Fallow Dr, Hampstead, MD 21074
    • /37

      Est $414,051 Not Listed For Sale

      416 Lees Mill Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      416 Lees Mill Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $276/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Vincent Damico RE/MAX

    • /62

      Est $418,368 Not Listed For Sale

      2927 Rohrbaugh Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,536 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      2927 Rohrbaugh Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $245/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $376,000
      • Jul 31, 2023

      Last Listing Agent James Fisher Taylor Properties

    • /3

      Est $289,033 Not Listed For Sale

      2211 Green Haven Way, Hampstead, MD 21074

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,064 Sq Ft
      • Built 1981
      2211 Green Haven Way, Hampstead, MD 21074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $219/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $233,000
      • Aug 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Gigi Causey Cummings & Co Realtors

    • /49

      Est $458,440 Not Listed For Sale

      304 Winsome Dr, Hampstead, MD 21074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      304 Winsome Dr, Hampstead, MD 21074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $263/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $440,000
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Jane Sharp Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /44

      Est $551,603 Not Listed For Sale

      4201 Wolf Ct, Hampstead, MD 21074

      • 5 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      4201 Wolf Ct, Hampstead, MD 21074

      Last Sold Summary

      • $229/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $552,000
      • May 30, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Veronica Sniscak Compass

    • /44

      Est $480,616 Not Listed For Sale

      4151 Maple Grove Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,608 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      4151 Maple Grove Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $178/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $465,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Michael Griesser LPT Realty, LLC

    • /67

      Est $611,834 Not Listed For Sale

      3411 Schaefer Dr, Hampstead, MD 21074

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,335 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      3411 Schaefer Dr, Hampstead, MD 21074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $137/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $595,000
      • Aug 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Divers-Reed RE/MAX Solutions

    • /48

      Est $467,823 Not Listed For Sale

      4610 Gross Mill Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,457 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      4610 Gross Mill Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $357/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $520,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Edward Treadwell LPT Realty, LLC

    • /45

      Est $783,910 Not Listed For Sale

      4614 Gross Mill Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074

      • 5 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 4,330 Sq Ft
      • Built 2004
      4614 Gross Mill Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $835,000
      • Jul 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Smith LPT Realty, LLC

    • /64

      Est $453,209 Not Listed For Sale

      4298 Wolf Hill Dr, Hampstead, MD 21074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,990 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      4298 Wolf Hill Dr, Hampstead, MD 21074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $211/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $420,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Patty Martin Iron Valley Real Estate of Central MD

    • /41

      Est $436,110 Not Listed For Sale

      1847 Fairmount Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,768 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      1847 Fairmount Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $249/SF
      • 109 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $441,000
      • Feb 14, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Pleiss EXP Realty, LLC

    • /28

      Est $484,264 Not Listed For Sale

      3815 Saint Paul Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,960 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      3815 Saint Paul Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $490,000
      • Sep 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Bumstead Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Homesale Realty

    • /17

      Est $387,813 Not Listed For Sale

      2111 Sterling Ct, Hampstead, MD 21074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      2111 Sterling Ct, Hampstead, MD 21074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $236/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $375,000
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Reynolds Keller Williams Realty

    • /51

      Est $408,372 Not Listed For Sale

      4862 Upper Beckleysville Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      4862 Upper Beckleysville Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Below List Price
      • $256/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $439,900
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Julie Byrd Long & Foster

    • /44

      Est $344,040 Not Listed For Sale

      4517 Foxtail Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,332 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      4517 Foxtail Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $270/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $360,000
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joe Vickers Samson Properties

    • /51

      Est $301,887 Not Listed For Sale

      3808 Shiloh Ave, Hampstead, MD 21074

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,018 Sq Ft
      • Built 1957
      3808 Shiloh Ave, Hampstead, MD 21074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $285/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jan 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Cathy Gertz EXP Realty, LLC

    • /87

      Est $1,729,697 Not Listed For Sale

      2200 Fairmount Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074

      • Built 1920
      2200 Fairmount Rd, Hampstead, MD 21074

      Last Sold Summary

      • 51% Below List Price
      • $1,313/SF
      • Last Sold Price $3,500,000
      • Dec 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Mark Ruby RE/MAX

Showing Results 441 - 480, Page 12 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home