853

Recently Sold Hampstead, NC Homes

Section Image
  • /52

    $455,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    1003 Terraces Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,436

    Last Listing Agent Alexa Winstead RE/MAX Essential

    1003 Terraces Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /56

    $365,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    313 Oakmont Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,676 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $218/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $376,342

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Rivenbark Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    313 Oakmont Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /59

    $230,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    724 Azalea Dr Unit 439, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,165 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 70 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $228,317

    Last Listing Agent Gwen Hydzik Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    724 Azalea Dr Unit 439, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /62

    $913,000

    Sold Aug 04, 2025

    1656 Kings Landing Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $287/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $919,953

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Lanier Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    1656 Kings Landing Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /31

    $515,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    Lot 46 Crown Pointe Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • Land
    • 37,897 Sq Ft
    • $591,954 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent kendrick Gaddy Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    Lot 46 Crown Pointe Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /56

    $505,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    53 Arden Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,201

    Last Listing Agent Castro Real Estate Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    53 Arden Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /75

    $489,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    519 W Craftsman Way, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,260 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,896

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Allen Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    519 W Craftsman Way, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /33

    $449,000

    Sold Oct 29, 2025

    32ar Ballast Point Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • Land
    • 1.52 Acres
    • $295,395 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 171 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aidan Smith Destination Realty Corporation, LLC

    32ar Ballast Point Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /2

    $279,708

    Sold Dec 31, 2025

    44 W Farley Dr Unit 94, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,439 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Logan Homes Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    44 W Farley Dr Unit 94, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /74

    $585,900

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    428 Northern Pintail Place, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,301 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Hope Haarer Courtney Carter Homes, LLC

    428 Northern Pintail Place, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /47

    $404,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    204 N Belvedere Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,053 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $498,653

    Last Listing Agent Art Dayton Coastal Realty Associates LLC

    204 N Belvedere Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /19

    $393,900

    Sold Nov 18, 2025

    13 Umbrella Palm Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dayne Luck LGI Realty NC, LLC

    13 Umbrella Palm Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /25

    $319,000

    Sold Apr 21, 2026

    100 Kiskadee Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $189/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,712

    Last Listing Agent Pam Kersting Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    100 Kiskadee Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /26

    $190,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    207 Moores Landing Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • Land
    • 17,859 Sq Ft
    • $463,415 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jason Colclough Wicker Properties of the Carolinas, Inc.

    207 Moores Landing Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /8

    $429,990

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    1018 Terraces Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,693 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $254/SF
    • 723 Days On Market

    1018 Terraces Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /51

    $607,500

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    129 Coots Trail, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,975 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $635,526

    Last Listing Agent Thomas Travolina Keller Williams Innovate - Jax

    129 Coots Trail, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /6

    $344,300

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    9 E Farley Dr Unit 71, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,498 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $230/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

9 E Farley Dr Unit 71, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /38

    $534,933

    Sold May 14, 2026

    47 N Bandwheel Way, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $168/SF
    • 187 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team Jennie Stevens Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    47 N Bandwheel Way, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /13

    $399,900

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    61 N Flicker Meadow, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,671 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Campbell Clark Family Realty

    61 N Flicker Meadow, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /50

    $603,380

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    416 Sailor Sky Way Unit 405, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,797 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $636,238

    Last Listing Agent Angel Stang Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

    416 Sailor Sky Way Unit 405, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /54

    $495,000

    Sold Mar 04, 2026

    58 Draft Line Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,288 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $216/SF
    • 93 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,621

    Last Listing Agent Irena Kohler Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    58 Draft Line Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /38

    $440,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    1103 Terraces Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Katrina Talbott Century 21 Coastal Advantage

    1103 Terraces Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /46

    $383,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    136 Leeward Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,171 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $176/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $393,249

    Last Listing Agent Emilee Anderson Keller Williams Innovate - Jax

    136 Leeward Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /36

    $252,000

    Sold May 13, 2026

    220 Twin Oaks Dr Unit A, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,372 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,911

    Last Listing Agent Cassie Roy Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    220 Twin Oaks Dr Unit A, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /25

    $234,000

    Sold Sep 19, 2025

    609 Park Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $177/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pinpoint Properties Real Broker, LLC

    609 Park Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /25

    $325,000

    Sold Mar 09, 2026

    124 Holly Tree Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,727 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $188/SF
    • 112 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $327,763

    Last Listing Agent Nicholas Huscroft Chosen Realty of NC

    124 Holly Tree Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /34

    $321,894

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    29 W Pioneer Way Unit 115, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

29 W Pioneer Way Unit 115, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /22

    $470,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    109 Broadview Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,328

    Last Listing Agent Ben Szafran Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    109 Broadview Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /71

    $725,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    180 Bluenose Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,033

    Last Listing Agent Merritt Anderson Crawley Nest Realty

    180 Bluenose Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /45

    $962,101

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    362 Planters Walk, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $385/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nora Ruehle Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    362 Planters Walk, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /34

    $331,300

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    47 Cobbler Way Unit 35, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

47 Cobbler Way Unit 35, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /17

    $137,500

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    106 Summerset Landing, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $298,913 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 125 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Quinn Marlow Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-CB

    106 Summerset Landing, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /82

    $650,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    246 Royal Tern Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $241/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $658,667

    Last Listing Agent Alea Burke eXp Realty

    246 Royal Tern Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /2

    $675,000

    Sold Feb 17, 2026

    20 S Passerine Path, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,914 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $667,933

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Bolleyer Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    20 S Passerine Path, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /3

    $120,000

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    0000 Hwy 210 Empie N Sidbury Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • Land
    • 1.29 Acres
    • $93,023 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 93 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Glynda Bradshaw Ward Realty Corp

    0000 Hwy 210 Empie N Sidbury Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /20

    $16,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    0 Demps Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $17,778 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 296 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aimee Sposeep Real Broker, LLC

    0 Demps Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /19

    $291,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    106 Old Farm Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,943

    Last Listing Agent Tracy Meyer Wit Realty LLC

    106 Old Farm Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /83

    $655,000

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    106 Roughleaf Trail, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,114 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $646,702

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Garcia Holloway ERA Live Moore - Jacksonville

    106 Roughleaf Trail, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /45

    $449,900

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    376 Majestic Oaks Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,247 Sq Ft
    • Built 2012

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 92 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,817

376 Majestic Oaks Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /29

    $875,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    711 Belt Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • Land
    • 20.55 Acres
    • $42,579 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $841,364

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Cameron Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    711 Belt Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home