853

Recently Sold Hampstead, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /30

    $549,900

    Sold Oct 24, 2025

    214 Man o War Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 605 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $555,098

    Last Listing Agent Team Thirty 4 North Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    214 Man o War Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /83

    $599,900

    Sold Aug 05, 2025

    406 Hughes Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,922 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,975

    Last Listing Agent Brett Weaver Essential Rental Management Company

    406 Hughes Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /3

    $346,200

    Sold Sep 01, 2025

    60 Cobbler Way Unit 51, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $214/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Logan Homes Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    60 Cobbler Way Unit 51, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /24

    $227,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    32 Oak Grove Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,960 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $116/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Pam Wooddell Live Oak Real Estate

    32 Oak Grove Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /66

    $545,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    57 N Passerine Path, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,976 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,557

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Holman Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    57 N Passerine Path, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /40

    $547,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    142 Sailor Sky Way, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,653 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $552,233

    Last Listing Agent Liz Sommer Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    142 Sailor Sky Way, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /19

    $369,900

    Sold Feb 02, 2026

    1134 Watts Landing Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $286/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eric Sabourin Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1134 Watts Landing Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /60

    $652,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    82 Tradewinds Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,663 Sq Ft
    • Built 2011

    Last Sold Summary

    • $245/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $662,919

    Last Listing Agent Irena Kohler Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    82 Tradewinds Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /11

    $449,980

    Sold May 15, 2026

    205 S Bandwheel Way, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $239/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team Jennie Stevens Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    205 S Bandwheel Way, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /76

    $2,212,500

    Sold Nov 17, 2025

    362 Olde Point Loop, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,310 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $513/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,159,058

    Last Listing Agent Dylan Kosinski Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    362 Olde Point Loop, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /27

    $339,000

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    63 Tide Landing Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,287 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 178 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Smith Coastal Realty Associates LLC

    63 Tide Landing Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /41

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    212 Elderberry Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,821 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $412,966

    Last Listing Agent Christina Asbury Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    212 Elderberry Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /42

    $410,000

    Sold Jan 12, 2026

    703 Baby Doe Cir, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,890 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 24% Below List Price
    • $217/SF
    • 207 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,758

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Turner Anchor & Co. of Eastern North Carolina

    703 Baby Doe Cir, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /32

    $340,000

    Sold Apr 02, 2026

    800 Wildwood Cir, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $351,157

    Last Listing Agent Doug Ruhl Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    800 Wildwood Cir, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /27

    $507,000

    Sold Oct 07, 2025

    27 Perch Place, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $281/SF
    • 114 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Campbell Clark Family Realty

    27 Perch Place, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /46

    $320,000

    Sold Nov 03, 2025

    371 Dan Owen Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,187 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $270/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tiffaney Cook Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    371 Dan Owen Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /22

    $457,072

    Sold Apr 23, 2026

    79 N Bandwheel Way, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

79 N Bandwheel Way, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /90

    $400,000

    Sold Aug 18, 2025

    105 W Goldeneye Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,936 Sq Ft
    • Built 1997

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $422,678

    Last Listing Agent Brittany Allen Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    105 W Goldeneye Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /65

    $362,000

    Sold Dec 03, 2025

    10 N Wandering Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,891 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 102 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,187

    Last Listing Agent The Domenico Grillo Real Estate Team Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    10 N Wandering Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /48

    $425,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    208 Bachmans Trail, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $435,690

    Last Listing Agent Emily Arras Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    208 Bachmans Trail, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /46

    $380,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    108 Mooney Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,126 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,641

    Last Listing Agent Karen Gaskill RE/MAX Executive

    108 Mooney Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /54

    $665,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    201 S Grist Mill Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,954 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 142 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,155

    Last Listing Agent Stephen Crager Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    201 S Grist Mill Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /53

    $560,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    405 Adelaide Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $570,691

405 Adelaide Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /3

    $159,900

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    Lot 17 Thornton Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • Land
    • 23,958 Sq Ft
    • $290,727 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 44 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers HomeZu

    Lot 17 Thornton Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /14

    $685,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    Lot 244 Tide View Point, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • Land
    • 42,253 Sq Ft
    • $706,186 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • 72 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brett Blizzard Destination Realty Corporation, LLC

    Lot 244 Tide View Point, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /3

    $472,596

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    331 Bluebird Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,804 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Campbell Clark Family Realty

    331 Bluebird Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /35

    $259,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    103 Holly Tree Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,321 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 26% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,259

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Stewardson Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    103 Holly Tree Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /16

    $452,950

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    44 S Bandwheel Way, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 130 Days On Market

44 S Bandwheel Way, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /52

    $585,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    110 E High Bluff Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,545 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $613,124

110 E High Bluff Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /2

    $573,086

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    125 E Singing Ave, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,553 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Campbell Clark Family Realty

    125 E Singing Ave, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /45

    $465,000

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    433 Landsdowne Cir, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $170/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,221

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Saxman Real Broker, LLC

    433 Landsdowne Cir, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /37

    $1,812,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    112 Coastal Bluffs Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,690 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $491/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,841,351

    Last Listing Agent Brenda Bokano Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    112 Coastal Bluffs Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /2

    $554,920

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    34 N Flicker Meadows Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,199 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 350 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Robin Campbell Clark Family Realty

    34 N Flicker Meadows Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /32

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    539 Sailor Sky Way, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,238 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 17 Days On Market

    Robuck Homes WyndWater

    539 Sailor Sky Way, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /50

    $650,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    173 Mae Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,029 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $215/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $647,852

    Last Listing Agent Jason Bell Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    173 Mae Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /49

    $2,350,000

    Sold Oct 16, 2025

    263 Harbour Village Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 3,369 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $698/SF
    • 135 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $2,358,287

    Last Listing Agent Shelley Sugden RE/MAX Executive

    263 Harbour Village Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /26

    $335,000

    Sold Oct 23, 2025

    111 Yaupon Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,399 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $332,072

    Last Listing Agent linda pelland NC Golden Homes LLC

    111 Yaupon Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /49

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    123 Egret Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,583 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 51 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,868

    Last Listing Agent Art Dayton Coastal Realty Associates LLC

    123 Egret Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /44

    $385,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    106 Regan Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,219

    Last Listing Agent Savannah Holman Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    106 Regan Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /2

    $540,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    21 Grant Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,020 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $179/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $542,135

21 Grant Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home