853

Recently Sold Hampstead, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /40

    $240,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    818 Wildwood Cir, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Aspyre Realty Group eXp Realty

    818 Wildwood Cir, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /66

    $565,000

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    605 Sawgrass Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,278 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $595,162

    Last Listing Agent Kim Karach Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    605 Sawgrass Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /2

    $636,350

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    407 Sailor Sky Way, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,065 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $626,376

    Robuck Homes WyndWater

    407 Sailor Sky Way, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /3

    $258,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    67 Cobbler Way Unit 37, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $229/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Logan Homes Team Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    67 Cobbler Way Unit 37, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /52

    $540,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    41 W Brenda Lee Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $239/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,864

    Last Listing Agent Melanie Cameron Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    41 W Brenda Lee Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /57

    $971,500

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    1035 Grandview Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,217 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $230/SF
    • 197 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $993,930

    Last Listing Agent Christina Asbury Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    1035 Grandview Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /2

    $673,490

    Sold Aug 21, 2025

    497 Sailor Sky Way Unit 388, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,035 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angel Stang Fonville Morisey & Barefoot

    497 Sailor Sky Way Unit 388, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /29

    $338,440

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    115 Cobbler Way Unit 43, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,620 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $209/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

115 Cobbler Way Unit 43, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /58

    $195,000

    Sold May 19, 2026

    719 Nautical Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ronel Austin Coastal Realty Associates LLC

    719 Nautical Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /10

    $30,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    20748 US Highway 17 N, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • Land
    • 7,840 Sq Ft
    • $166,667 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $119,914

20748 US Highway 17 N, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /32

    $549,806

    Sold Feb 12, 2026

    174 Planters Walk, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,091 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $263/SF
    • 202 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Helms Mungo Homes

    174 Planters Walk, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /48

    $623,500

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    518 Sailor Sky Way, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,128 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $619,160

    Robuck Homes WyndWater

    518 Sailor Sky Way, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /70

    $685,000

    Sold May 21, 2026

    136 S Belvedere Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,923 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $234/SF
    • 44 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,377

    Last Listing Agent Chris Luther Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    136 S Belvedere Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /50

    $435,000

    Sold Dec 16, 2025

    324 Knollwood Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,892 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,031

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Clark Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    324 Knollwood Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /63

    $437,000

    Sold May 04, 2026

    156 Poplar Branch Way, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $439,899

    Last Listing Agent Robert Lane eXp Realty

    156 Poplar Branch Way, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /53

    $220,000

    Sold Dec 30, 2025

    619 Outrigger Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,417 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 148 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Keith Brown Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    619 Outrigger Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /59

    $510,000

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    1104 Terraces Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,221 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,214

    Last Listing Agent Eric Burns Coldwell Banker HPW Hillsborough

    1104 Terraces Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /37

    $599,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    327 S Belvedere Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Smith Coastal Realty Associates LLC

    327 S Belvedere Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /3

    $45,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    203 Moores Landing Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • Land
    • 20,037 Sq Ft
    • $97,826 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Ochoa Collective Realty LLC

    203 Moores Landing Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /74

    $430,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    90 N Lamplighters Walk, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,824 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $427,376

    Last Listing Agent Cristina Jurado CENTURY 21 Champion Real Estate

    90 N Lamplighters Walk, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /51

    $529,000

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    429 Island Creek Rd, Rocky Point, NC 28457

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,518 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • $210/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $523,227

    Last Listing Agent Joy Williams NorthGroup Real Estate LLC

    429 Island Creek Rd, Rocky Point, NC 28457
  • /115

    $1,035,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    820 Grandview Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,742 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $277/SF

    Current Estimated Value $1,010,394

820 Grandview Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /74

    $1,135,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    42 Harbour Village Terrace, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 6 Baths
    • 4,231 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,245,323

    Last Listing Agent Jason Gill Intracoastal Realty Corporation

    42 Harbour Village Terrace, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /30

    $472,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    151 Olde Point Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $508,332

    Last Listing Agent Erin Brown Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage-Hampstead

    151 Olde Point Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /26

    $305,000

    Sold Jun 20, 2025

    615 Perkins Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Craig Stewart Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    615 Perkins Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /27

    $373,900

    Sold Jul 11, 2025

    82 Umbrella Palm Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,320 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $283/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dayne Luck LGI Realty NC, LLC

    82 Umbrella Palm Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /61

    $515,000

    Sold Oct 02, 2025

    109 Inlet Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,807 Sq Ft
    • Built 1901

    Last Sold Summary

    • $285/SF
    • 85 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,439

    Last Listing Agent Jake Connor Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    109 Inlet Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /7

    $320,120

    Sold May 15, 2026

    32 W Pioneer Way Unit 128, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,588 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

32 W Pioneer Way Unit 128, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /75

    $715,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    105 Bay Blossom Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $711,980

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Warren Nest Realty

    105 Bay Blossom Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /7

    $413,670

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    594 Poppleton Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,042 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

594 Poppleton Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /28

    $775,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    321 Pelican Walk, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • Land
    • 28,749 Sq Ft
    • $1,174,242 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 125 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $882,405

    Last Listing Agent The Whalen Team Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    321 Pelican Walk, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /2

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    74 Mallard Bay Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,081 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 231 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Team Jennie Stevens Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    74 Mallard Bay Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /30

    $499,900

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    65 Tilloo Cut Way, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,376 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,671

    Last Listing Agent Team Thirty 4 North Coldwell Banker Sea Coast Advantage

    65 Tilloo Cut Way, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /55

    $440,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    202 Sloop Point Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $191/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Bullock Team RE/MAX Executive

    202 Sloop Point Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /24

    $387,000

    Sold Feb 04, 2026

    82 Highlands Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,101 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 319 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,048

    Last Listing Agent Jo El Skipper Figure Eight Realty

    82 Highlands Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /33

    $414,900

    Sold Feb 19, 2026

    47 Umbrella Palm Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $207/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Dayne Luck LGI Realty NC, LLC

    47 Umbrella Palm Dr, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /20

    $243,652

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    4 Watts Landing Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • Land
    • 14,810 Sq Ft
    • $716,624 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • 435 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Quinn Russell Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices Carolina Premier Properties

    4 Watts Landing Rd, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /78

    $770,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    167 Hydrangea Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $232/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $817,219

167 Hydrangea Ln, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /28

    $749,147

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    59 Lookout Point, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 6 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,718 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sara Helms Mungo Homes

    59 Lookout Point, Hampstead, NC 28443
  • /31

    $325,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    113 Southern Magnolia Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,625 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $200/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,222

    Last Listing Agent Ed Wagenseller Keller Williams Innovate-Wilmington

    113 Southern Magnolia Ct, Hampstead, NC 28443

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home