3,320

Hampton Beach, NH Homes

Section Image
    • /26

      Est $469,023

      Not Listed For Sale

      11 Jo Ann Ln, Hampton, NH 03842

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 728 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      11 Jo Ann Ln, Hampton, NH 03842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $549/SF
      • 73 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • Oct 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom McGuirk McGuirk Properties, LLC

  • /20

    $699,900

    Under Contract
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 615 Sq Ft

    275 Ocean Blvd Unit 503, Hampton, NH 03842

    Oceanfront penthouse unit at the Surf. Enjoy magnificent ocean views year round. Open floor plan features a kitchen with breakfast bar, granite countertops, quality cabinetry and stainless steel appliances. Electronically controlled blinds with blackout shades. Spacious bedroom has built-in cabinetry. Gorgeous bath with glass shower and tile floor. Crown molding. Full size washer/dryer in unit.

    Aaron Dolan Harris Real Estate

    275 Ocean Blvd Unit 503, Hampton, NH 03842
  • /38

    $460,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    50 Highland Ave, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $261/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $505,208

    Last Listing Agent Elizabeth LeClaire-Furbush Keller Williams Realty-Metropolitan

    50 Highland Ave, Hampton, NH 03842
    • /31

      Est $634,976

      Not Listed For Sale

      70 Brown Ave, Hampton, NH 03842

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,120 Sq Ft
      • Built 1956
      70 Brown Ave, Hampton, NH 03842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $527/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $590,000
      • Sep 29, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Debbie Collyns Keller Williams Gateway Realty/Salem

  • /42

    $939,900

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,459 Sq Ft

    24 Harbor Rd Unit 9, Hampton, NH 03842

    Ocean living at its finest! This stunning 2+ bedroom, 4 bath townhouse at Hampton Harbor Condominiums offers beautiful harbor views and is just steps to a private beach, marina, restaurants, concerts, fishing, whale watching, and everything Hampton Beach has to offer! A short stroll to Hampton Beach State Park and the Hampton Beach Jetty. The open-concept main level features hardwood floors, a

    Matt Ajemian Granite Coast Realty

    24 Harbor Rd Unit 9, Hampton, NH 03842
  • /54

    $1,200,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    465 Ocean Blvd Unit 201, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $625/SF
    • 117 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Loiseau Harris Real Estate

    465 Ocean Blvd Unit 201, Hampton, NH 03842
    • /40

      Est $506,473

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Diane Ln, Hampton, NH 03842

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 882 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      7 Diane Ln, Hampton, NH 03842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $544/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $479,900
      • Jun 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Robert Preston Preston Real Estate

  • /25

    $570,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    12 Johnson Ave Unit F, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,216 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $469/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Todd Hudson Red Post Realty

    12 Johnson Ave Unit F, Hampton, NH 03842
    • /16

      Est $211,103

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Ashworth Ave Unit 422, Hampton, NH 03842

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      32 Ashworth Ave Unit 422, Hampton, NH 03842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $555/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • May 03, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Saab Tom Saab Real Estate

  • /53

    $1,550,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    19 Dumas Ave Unit 3, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,546 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $1,003/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,398,737

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Stone Carey Giampa, LLC/Rye

    19 Dumas Ave Unit 3, Hampton, NH 03842
    • /25

      Est $214,830

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Ashworth Ave Unit 418, Hampton, NH 03842

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      32 Ashworth Ave Unit 418, Hampton, NH 03842

      Last Sold Summary

      • $569/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Parsons EXP Realty

  • /19

    $199,900

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    522 Ocean Blvd Unit 11, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $793/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $227,357

    Last Listing Agent June Durso Century 21 McLennan & Co

    522 Ocean Blvd Unit 11, Hampton, NH 03842
    • /13

      Est $212,368

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Ashworth Ave Unit 333, Hampton, NH 03842

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      32 Ashworth Ave Unit 333, Hampton, NH 03842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $503/SF
      • 170 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jan 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Saab Tom Saab Real Estate

  • /2

    $2,125,000

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    6 Bradford Ave, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 2,862 Sq Ft
    • Built 1889

    Last Sold Summary

    • $742/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Alex Loiseau Harris Real Estate

    6 Bradford Ave, Hampton, NH 03842
    • /13

      Est $215,406

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Ashworth Ave Unit 315, Hampton, NH 03842

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      32 Ashworth Ave Unit 315, Hampton, NH 03842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $503/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jan 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Hamilton-Bower Keller Williams Realty Success

  • /36

    $575,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    9A N St, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,236 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • $465/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Andy Yau RE/MAX Shoreline

    9A N St, Hampton, NH 03842
    • /40

      Est $214,364

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Ashworth Ave Unit 313, Hampton, NH 03842

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      32 Ashworth Ave Unit 313, Hampton, NH 03842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $509/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $192,500
      • Dec 08, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Stone Keller Williams Realty Metro-Keene

  • /29

    $450,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    421 Ocean Blvd Unit 4S, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,156 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $389/SF
    • 182 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $486,519

    Last Listing Agent Allison Murray Chinatti Realty Group

    421 Ocean Blvd Unit 4S, Hampton, NH 03842
    • /22

      Est $214,742

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Ashworth Ave Unit 234, Hampton, NH 03842

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      32 Ashworth Ave Unit 234, Hampton, NH 03842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $534/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $202,000
      • May 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Saab Tom Saab Real Estate

  • /6

    $725,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    43 Fuller Acres, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 1,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $630/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $741,840

    Last Listing Agent Tom McGuirk McGuirk Properties, LLC

    43 Fuller Acres, Hampton, NH 03842
    • /8

      Est $214,639

      Not Listed For Sale

      32 Ashworth Ave Unit 218, Hampton, NH 03842

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 378 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      32 Ashworth Ave Unit 218, Hampton, NH 03842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $503/SF
      • 167 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Thomas Saab Tom Saab Real Estate

  • /30

    $295,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    8 Chase St, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 1 Bed
    • 0.5 Baths
    • 384 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $768/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,528

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Parker BHHS Verani Seacoast

    8 Chase St, Hampton, NH 03842
    • /19

      Est $439,669

      Not Listed For Sale

      65 Brown Ave, Hampton, NH 03842

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      65 Brown Ave, Hampton, NH 03842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $587/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $390,000
      • Dec 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Stone Carey Giampa, LLC/Rye

  • /19

    $295,900

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    449 Ocean Blvd Unit 113, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 420 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $705/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $297,529

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Macgregor McGuirk Properties, LLC

    449 Ocean Blvd Unit 113, Hampton, NH 03842
    • /32

      Est $518,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Bittersweet Ln, Hampton, NH 03842

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 828 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      15 Bittersweet Ln, Hampton, NH 03842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $646/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $535,000
      • Jul 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erica Van Dissel BHHS Verani Seacoast

  • /23

    $850,000

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    7 J St, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 3,398 Sq Ft
    • Built 1910

    Last Sold Summary

    • 45% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom Gorski Duston Leddy Real Estate

    7 J St, Hampton, NH 03842
    • /33

      Est $641,850

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Bittersweet Ln, Hampton, NH 03842

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,663 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      24 Bittersweet Ln, Hampton, NH 03842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Above List Price
      • $310/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $515,022
      • Jan 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Karen Lachapelle BHHS Verani Seacoast

  • /42

    $1,495,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    465 Ocean Blvd Unit 402, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,920 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $779/SF

    Last Listing Agent Alex Loiseau Harris Real Estate

    465 Ocean Blvd Unit 402, Hampton, NH 03842
    • /26

      Est $534,137

      Not Listed For Sale

      58 Brown Ave, Hampton, NH 03842

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      58 Brown Ave, Hampton, NH 03842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $548/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,900
      • Nov 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lauren Stone Carey Giampa, LLC/Rye

  • /26

    $316,500

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    449 Ocean Blvd Unit 306, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $736/SF
    • 210 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,095

    Last Listing Agent Kathy Macgregor McGuirk Properties, LLC

    449 Ocean Blvd Unit 306, Hampton, NH 03842
    • /37

      Est $451,987

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Wall St, Hampton, NH 03842

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 667 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      23 Wall St, Hampton, NH 03842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $733/SF
      • 68 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $489,000
      • Dec 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Abbate Coldwell Banker Realty Portsmouth NH

  • /25

    $512,500

    Sold May 04, 2026

    3 Perkins Ave Unit 2, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,070 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $479/SF
    • 198 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tom McGuirk McGuirk Properties, LLC

    3 Perkins Ave Unit 2, Hampton, NH 03842
    • /39

      Est $926,019

      Not Listed For Sale

      52 Brown Ave, Hampton, NH 03842

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      52 Brown Ave, Hampton, NH 03842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $338/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $889,900
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tom McGuirk McGuirk Properties, LLC

  • /38

    $949,900

    Sold Jun 30, 2025

    9 Dover Ave, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,107 Sq Ft
    • Built 1930

    Last Sold Summary

    • $858/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $945,399

    Last Listing Agent Tom McGuirk McGuirk Properties, LLC

    9 Dover Ave, Hampton, NH 03842
    • /37

      Est $360,110

      Not Listed For Sale

      23 Island Path Unit B4, Hampton, NH 03842

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 578 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      23 Island Path Unit B4, Hampton, NH 03842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $554/SF
      • 31 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $320,000
      • Aug 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Robert Holder Keller Williams Coastal and Lakes & Mountains Realty

  • /35

    $570,000

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    493 Ocean Blvd Unit 19, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,328 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $429/SF
    • 137 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $576,136

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Carey Carey Giampa, LLC/Seabrook Beach

    493 Ocean Blvd Unit 19, Hampton, NH 03842
    • /12

      Est $213,576

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Ashworth Ave Unit 19, Hampton, NH 03842

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      6 Ashworth Ave Unit 19, Hampton, NH 03842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $695/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $191,800
      • Jun 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kathy Macgregor McGuirk Properties, LLC

  • /60

    $673,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    145 Island Path, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,540 Sq Ft
    • Built 1968

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $437/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $745,893

    Last Listing Agent Dempsey Realty Group EXP Realty

    145 Island Path, Hampton, NH 03842
    • /27

      Est $221,733

      Not Listed For Sale

      6 Ashworth Ave Unit 15, Hampton, NH 03842

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • 276 Sq Ft
      • Built 1963
      6 Ashworth Ave Unit 15, Hampton, NH 03842

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $737/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $203,500
      • Apr 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Magazzu Charlesgate Realty Group, LLC

  • /21

    $320,000

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    6 Ashworth Ave Unit G1, Hampton, NH 03842

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 611 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $524/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $322,877

    Last Listing Agent Alex Loiseau Harris Real Estate

    6 Ashworth Ave Unit G1, Hampton, NH 03842

Showing Results 161 - 200, Page 5 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home