1,396

Recently Sold Homes in 30228

Section Image Section Image
  • 976 Hampton Locust Grove Rd, Hampton, GA 30228

    $150,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    976 Hampton Locust Grove Rd, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • $86/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,655

    Last Listing Agent Kyli Brock Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    976 Hampton Locust Grove Rd, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 141 Haverling Pass, Hampton, GA 30228

    $647,900

    Sold Dec 12, 2025

    141 Haverling Pass, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $638,971

    Last Listing Agent DRB Team Listings DRB Group Georgia LLC

    141 Haverling Pass, Hampton, GA 30228
  • /20

    $484,870

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    509 Almere Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Lennar Heritage Point - Heritage Point Phase 1

    509 Almere Dr, Hampton, GA 30228
  • /18

    $319,050

    Sold Oct 17, 2025

    10421 Trellis Ln, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,501 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $213/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    10421 Trellis Ln, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 270 E James Cir, Hampton, GA 30228

    $165,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    270 E James Cir, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,736 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $95/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Alberts Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    270 E James Cir, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 860 Tranquil Way, Hampton, GA 30228

    $380,000

    Sold Apr 06, 2026

    860 Tranquil Way, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,796 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,258

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Grace Coldwell Banker Realty

    860 Tranquil Way, Hampton, GA 30228
  • /29

    $534,993

    Sold Nov 07, 2025

    412 Hatcher Ct, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,855 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,210

    DRB Homes Westwind Estates

    412 Hatcher Ct, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 2763 Hunters Ct Unit 2, Hampton, GA 30228

    $260,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    2763 Hunters Ct Unit 2, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,230 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,549

    Last Listing Agent Brande Smith Market South Properties Inc.

    2763 Hunters Ct Unit 2, Hampton, GA 30228
  • /27

    $463,889

    Sold Sep 22, 2025

    263 Arnewood Cir, McDonough, GA 30253

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,835 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Cooper Park

    263 Arnewood Cir, McDonough, GA 30253
  • /2

    $351,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    11943 Auckerman Way, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,000

    D.R. Horton Shoal Creek

    11943 Auckerman Way, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 11435 S Grove Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    $219,900

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    11435 S Grove Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $145/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $213,456

    Last Listing Agent Karen Beard Georgia Passion Realty LLC

    11435 S Grove Dr, Hampton, GA 30228
  • /62

    $555,645

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    1743 Goodwin Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $183/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Gates at Pates Creek

    1743 Goodwin Dr, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 1817 Quaker St, Hampton, GA 30228

    $482,320

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    1817 Quaker St, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 87 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ricardo Harris D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    1817 Quaker St, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 139 Oakchase Park Ln, Hampton, GA 30228

    $341,690

    Sold Feb 24, 2026

    139 Oakchase Park Ln, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,843 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $339,963

    Last Listing Agent Marissa Lopez D.R.. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc

    139 Oakchase Park Ln, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 23 Oak St, Hampton, GA 30228

    $100,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    23 Oak St, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 844 Sq Ft
    • Built 1943

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $118/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $111,349

    Last Listing Agent Nathan Byars Dwelli

    23 Oak St, Hampton, GA 30228
  • /9

    $329,990

    Sold Apr 13, 2026

    120 Acer Ct, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 143 Days On Market

    Ryan Homes Aspen Meadows

    120 Acer Ct, Hampton, GA 30228
  • /19

    $486,400

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    309 Amsterdam Way Unit 36040207, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,724

    309 Amsterdam Way Unit 36040207, Hampton, GA 30228
  • /20

    $274,993

    Sold Sep 02, 2025

    2208 Croghan Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,440 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 355 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,697

    DRB Homes Towne Center

    2208 Croghan Dr, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 11789 Registry Blvd, Hampton, GA 30228

    $275,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    11789 Registry Blvd, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $126/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,635

    Last Listing Agent Sheila Rawlins Premier South Realty, LLC

    11789 Registry Blvd, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 1624 Graystone Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    $225,000

    Sold Nov 15, 2025

    1624 Graystone Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $219,948

    Last Listing Agent Monya Swinney Realtor 1 Enterprises LLC

    1624 Graystone Dr, Hampton, GA 30228
  • /2

    $469,924

    Sold Apr 17, 2026

    1916 Endress Cir, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,110 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton The Gates at Pates Creek

    1916 Endress Cir, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 239 Kyndal Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    $345,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    239 Kyndal Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,331 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,869

    Last Listing Agent Scott Fader Joseph Walter Realty, LLC

    239 Kyndal Dr, Hampton, GA 30228
  • /42

    $376,090

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    11930 Auckerman Way, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,381 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $158/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Shoal Creek

    11930 Auckerman Way, Hampton, GA 30228
  • /30

    $269,990

    Sold Oct 06, 2025

    11552 Kimberly Way, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes The Enclave Townhomes

    11552 Kimberly Way, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 12001 Guelph Cir, Hampton, GA 30228

    $340,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    12001 Guelph Cir, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,482 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • $137/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,420

    Last Listing Agent Marty Pettiford eXp Realty

    12001 Guelph Cir, Hampton, GA 30228
  • /27

    $439,993

    Sold Apr 14, 2026

    306 Arnewood Cir, McDonough, GA 30253

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,734 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Cooper Park

    306 Arnewood Cir, McDonough, GA 30253
  • /35

    $475,080

    Sold Sep 04, 2025

    568 Teversham Dr, McDonough, GA 30253

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,916 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $481,564

    DRB Homes Cooper Park

    568 Teversham Dr, McDonough, GA 30253
  • 553 Hamlet Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    $400,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    553 Hamlet Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $390,460

    Last Listing Agent Jada Jackson Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    553 Hamlet Dr, Hampton, GA 30228
  • /46

    $363,395

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    11910 Auckerman Way, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Shoal Creek

    11910 Auckerman Way, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 395 Bandelier Cir, Hampton, GA 30228

    $289,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    395 Bandelier Cir, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $143/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $290,059

    Last Listing Agent Stenisha Reed Solutions First Realty LLC

    395 Bandelier Cir, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 12225 Anchor Way, Hampton, GA 30228

    $315,000

    Sold Nov 13, 2025

    12225 Anchor Way, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,458 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $128/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,477

    Last Listing Agent Antonio Merkerson Coldwell Banker Realty

    12225 Anchor Way, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 1903 Elm Park Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    $235,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    1903 Elm Park Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,279 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,005

    Last Listing Agent Chuck Dyer Dwayne Walker Realty

    1903 Elm Park Dr, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 11241 Aliyah Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    $250,000

    Sold May 08, 2026

    11241 Aliyah Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,036 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,223

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage

    11241 Aliyah Dr, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 13128 Rangeley Hills Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    $263,000

    Sold Mar 11, 2026

    13128 Rangeley Hills Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,977 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $88/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,696

    Last Listing Agent Margo Gore-Berry Georgia Dream Homes Realty

    13128 Rangeley Hills Dr, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 859 Pownal Ln Unit 1, Hampton, GA 30228

    $399,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    859 Pownal Ln Unit 1, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,533 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $113/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $382,188

    Last Listing Agent Tammie Lowe Virtual Properties Realty.com

    859 Pownal Ln Unit 1, Hampton, GA 30228
  • /41

    $274,990

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    11567 Kimberly Way, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes The Enclave Townhomes

    11567 Kimberly Way, Hampton, GA 30228
  • /25

    $499,993

    Sold Nov 19, 2025

    251 Arnewood Cir, McDonough, GA 30253

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,240 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 84 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $507,041

    DRB Homes Cooper Park

    251 Arnewood Cir, McDonough, GA 30253
  • 12071 Conrad Cir, Hampton, GA 30228

    $351,000

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    12071 Conrad Cir, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,061 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Triplett D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    12071 Conrad Cir, Hampton, GA 30228
  • /29

    $459,443

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    294 Arnewood Cir, McDonough, GA 30253

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,054 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $432,331

    DRB Homes Cooper Park

    294 Arnewood Cir, McDonough, GA 30253
  • 1892 Schofield Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    $639,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    1892 Schofield Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 88 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $629,616

    Last Listing Agent Nil Patel Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    1892 Schofield Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home