1,336

Recently Sold Hampton, GA Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 528 Gristmill Ln, Hampton, GA 30228

    $307,000

    Sold Oct 20, 2025

    528 Gristmill Ln, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $312,200

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    528 Gristmill Ln, Hampton, GA 30228
  • /2

    $275,490

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    11540 Kimberly Way, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Dream Finders Homes The Enclave Townhomes

    11540 Kimberly Way, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 11550 Kimberly Way Unit 43, Hampton, GA 30228

    $269,990

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    11550 Kimberly Way Unit 43, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Angela Marcus NOT A VALID MEMBER

    11550 Kimberly Way Unit 43, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 2268 Nicole Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    $199,900

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    2268 Nicole Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2008

    Last Sold Summary

    • $125/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $197,320

    Last Listing Agent Mia Fairly One Source Affiliates, Inc.

    2268 Nicole Dr, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 1902 Elm Park Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    $269,900

    Sold Jul 10, 2025

    1902 Elm Park Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,668 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $162/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,349

    Last Listing Agent Tiana Artis Redfin Corporation

    1902 Elm Park Dr, Hampton, GA 30228
  • /20

    $423,100

    Sold Aug 20, 2025

    540 Almere Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,009 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Lennar Heritage Point - Heritage Point Phase 1

    540 Almere Dr, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 2360 Braunsroth Ln, Hampton, GA 30228

    $499,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    2360 Braunsroth Ln, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,015 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $499,948

    Last Listing Agent Dorothy Toney Sunlight Realtors

    2360 Braunsroth Ln, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 1500 Tara Place Unit 611, Hampton, GA 30228

    $230,000

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    1500 Tara Place Unit 611, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 81 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,814

    Last Listing Agent Lindsey White Franks & White LLC

    1500 Tara Place Unit 611, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 191 Kyndal Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    $418,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    191 Kyndal Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $414,016

    Last Listing Agent Vesselka Rizova Maximum One Executive Realtors

    191 Kyndal Dr, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 817 Smallwood Trace, Hampton, GA 30228

    $432,000

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    817 Smallwood Trace, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,046 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $142/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $436,371

    Last Listing Agent Priscilla Chukwueke Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    817 Smallwood Trace, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 1478 Farrell Ln, Hampton, GA 30228

    $332,000

    Sold Apr 28, 2026

    1478 Farrell Ln, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,511 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $132/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $338,656

    Last Listing Agent Jada Jackson Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    1478 Farrell Ln, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 736 Tullamore Way, Hampton, GA 30228

    $319,650

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    736 Tullamore Way, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,567 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $314,866

    Last Listing Agent Tanya Pickens Opendoor Brokerage

    736 Tullamore Way, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 160 Traditions Ln, Hampton, GA 30228

    $444,440

    Sold May 30, 2025

    160 Traditions Ln, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,113 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $448,691

    Last Listing Agent Ivy Sears Ivy League Realty

    160 Traditions Ln, Hampton, GA 30228
  • /27

    $542,993

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    117 Haverling Pass, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Cambria at Traditions

    117 Haverling Pass, Hampton, GA 30228
  • /40

    $529,993

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    152 Compass Rd, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,647 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $145/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Westwind Estates

    152 Compass Rd, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 140 Little John Trail, Hampton, GA 30228

    $184,300

    Sold Nov 26, 2025

    140 Little John Trail, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 998 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $185/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $179,954

    Last Listing Agent Angelica Diaz Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    140 Little John Trail, Hampton, GA 30228
  • /50

    $524,993

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    141 Compass Rd, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,776 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    DRB Homes Westwind Estates

    141 Compass Rd, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 12098 Conrad Cir, Hampton, GA 30228

    $366,000

    Sold Aug 28, 2025

    12098 Conrad Cir, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,361 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 122 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Yvonne Triplett D.R. Horton Realty of Georgia, Inc.

    12098 Conrad Cir, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 11180 Cornerstone Ln, Hampton, GA 30228

    $354,990

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    11180 Cornerstone Ln, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,311 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $154/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Hand Lokation Real Estate LLC

    11180 Cornerstone Ln, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 11539 Kimberly Way Unit LOT 13, Hampton, GA 30228

    $269,990

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    11539 Kimberly Way Unit LOT 13, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Bass DFH Realty Georgia

    11539 Kimberly Way Unit LOT 13, Hampton, GA 30228
  • /28

    $382,555

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    307 Friendship Oak Way, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,724 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $140/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,714

    D.R. Horton Oakchase at Hampton

    307 Friendship Oak Way, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 50 Riverside Ct, Hampton, GA 30228

    $220,000

    Sold Sep 03, 2025

    50 Riverside Ct, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,466 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $239,412

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Kimball Epique Realty

    50 Riverside Ct, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 12854 N Hill Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    $311,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    12854 N Hill Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,358

    Last Listing Agent Beverly Hood BHHS Georgia Properties

    12854 N Hill Dr, Hampton, GA 30228
  • /27

    $336,445

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    1416 Trellis Ct, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,933 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    1416 Trellis Ct, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 11522 Kimberly Way, Hampton, GA 30228

    $275,491

    Sold May 13, 2026

    11522 Kimberly Way, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $174/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Bass DFH Realty Georgia

    11522 Kimberly Way, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 11543 Kimberly Way Unit LOT 15, Hampton, GA 30228

    $269,990

    Sold Mar 13, 2026

    11543 Kimberly Way Unit LOT 15, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Bass DFH Realty Georgia

    11543 Kimberly Way Unit LOT 15, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 180 Grafton St, Hampton, GA 30228

    $299,000

    Sold Nov 21, 2025

    180 Grafton St, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,839 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tim Cherry Team One Real Estate Professionals

    180 Grafton St, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 11204 Cornerstone Ln, Hampton, GA 30228

    $356,990

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    11204 Cornerstone Ln, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,733 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $131/SF
    • 96 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kelly Hand LoKation Real Estate, LLC

    11204 Cornerstone Ln, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 40 Green Leaf Cir, Hampton, GA 30228

    $260,000

    Sold Jun 05, 2025

    40 Green Leaf Cir, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,277 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $204/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,543

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Henderson Dwelli

    40 Green Leaf Cir, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 0 Panhandle Rd Unit 7648796, Hampton, GA 30228

    $18,500

    Sold Feb 16, 2026

    0 Panhandle Rd Unit 7648796, Hampton, GA 30228

    • Land
    • 32,234 Sq Ft
    • $25,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 38% Below List Price
    • 118 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ron Beatty Epique Realty

    0 Panhandle Rd Unit 7648796, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 11511 Summer Creek Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    $300,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    11511 Summer Creek Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,938 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 119 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,476

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    11511 Summer Creek Dr, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 343 Bandelier Cir, Hampton, GA 30228

    $385,000

    Sold Mar 26, 2026

    343 Bandelier Cir, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $117/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $383,791

    Last Listing Agent Tona Byrd-Howard Kolt Christopher Homes Inc.

    343 Bandelier Cir, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 6 Derrick St, Hampton, GA 30228

    $108,000

    Sold May 11, 2026

    6 Derrick St, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • Built 1936

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $78/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $144,150

    Last Listing Agent Veronica Lopez RE/MAX SOUTHERN

    6 Derrick St, Hampton, GA 30228
  • /23

    $388,400

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    309 Amsterdam Way Unit 36040204, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 6 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,009 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 243 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $370,724

    309 Amsterdam Way Unit 36040204, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 11533 Kimberly Way Unit LOT 10, Hampton, GA 30228

    $269,990

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    11533 Kimberly Way Unit LOT 10, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,579 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Sam Bass DFH Realty Georgia

    11533 Kimberly Way Unit LOT 10, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 1684 Lovejoy Rd, Hampton, GA 30228

    $255,500

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    1684 Lovejoy Rd, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,688 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $252,478

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    1684 Lovejoy Rd, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 201 Haverling Pass, Hampton, GA 30252

    $629,980

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    201 Haverling Pass, Hampton, GA 30252

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 4,008 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 90 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bridget Garnett NOT A VALID MEMBER

    201 Haverling Pass, Hampton, GA 30252
  • 2866 Rosecommons Dr Unit 4, Hampton, GA 30228

    $269,000

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    2866 Rosecommons Dr Unit 4, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $169/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,314

    Last Listing Agent Tonya Jones BHHS Georgia Properties

    2866 Rosecommons Dr Unit 4, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 1216 Arnhem Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    $330,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    1216 Arnhem Dr, Hampton, GA 30228

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,178 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 16% Below List Price
    • $152/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Tamra Wade RE/MAX Tru

    1216 Arnhem Dr, Hampton, GA 30228
  • 265 E James Cir, Hampton, GA 30228

    $45,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    265 E James Cir, Hampton, GA 30228

    • Land
    • 1,742 Sq Ft
    • $1,125,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,692

    Last Listing Agent Juanita Nicks-Batts HomeOwnership.com

    265 E James Cir, Hampton, GA 30228

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 17

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home