7,400

Homes in ZIP Code 23661

Section Image
  • /16

    $289,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    222 Wythe Pkwy, Hampton, VA 23661

    Welcome to 222 Wythe Parkway. Purchasing for the 1st time, upgrading or relocating to the area, this charming 3 bedroom and 2 bath cape cod is for you. Renovated in 2021 and located in sought after Wythe Terrace, this property features the kitchen with granite counter tops, stainless steel appliances, updated bathrooms and a fenced large backyard to create your own private oasis. It also offers

    Crystal Lovell Keffer Realty

    222 Wythe Pkwy, Hampton, VA 23661
  • /7

    $1,600

    Total Monthly Price

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    624 Pennsylvania Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

    Beautiful 3 bedroom luxury brick home with a fenced backyard in the Wythe neighborhood. Home was made like new with new bathroom, paint, floor and tile. Minutes away from schools, 664, 64, banks, shopping and the shipyard. Washer and Dryer in the home.

    624 Pennsylvania Ave, Hampton, VA 23661
  • 633 Bell St, Hampton, VA 23661

    $245,000 Sold Apr 01, 2026

    633 Bell St, Hampton, VA 23661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $204/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $240,936

    Last Listing Agent Sneha Rana Seaside Realty

    633 Bell St, Hampton, VA 23661
    • /2

      Est $729,448 Not Listed For Sale

      2930 Chesapeake Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      2930 Chesapeake Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Below List Price
      • $260/SF
      • Last Sold Price $794,500

      Last Listing Agent Jennifer Brown Liz Moore & Associates

  • /49

    $399,900

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,002 Sq Ft

    1263 W Queen St, Hampton, VA 23669

    Beautiful Cape Cod style home on a huge lot with 5 bedrooms, 2 baths, freshly painted, wood floors, 2 new HVAC units, brand new white vinyl fencing privacy fence, 1 car garage, long driveway, near down town.

    Alva Colon Iron Valley Real Estate Prestige

    1263 W Queen St, Hampton, VA 23669
  • /48

    $3,800 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,654 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    42 Kilverstone Way, Hampton, VA 23669

    Beautifully maintained single-family home with top of the line upgrades and unique features you will not find anywhere else. This home has it all! Custom granite counter tops, custom walk-in closets, keyless entry, professionally installed permanent whole house holiday lighting, custom primary bath shower, custom laundry rm & so much more! Also includes a custom built detached private backyard

    Amy Heilig Greg Garrett Prop Mgmt Inc.

    42 Kilverstone Way, Hampton, VA 23669
  • 385 Sampson Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

    $395,500 Sold Aug 28, 2025

    385 Sampson Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $184/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Seth Johnson AtCoastal Realty

    385 Sampson Ave, Hampton, VA 23661
    • /38

      Est $339,681 Not Listed For Sale

      61 Hampton Roads Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

      • 4 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      61 Hampton Roads Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

      Last Sold Summary

      • 45% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 77 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $234,000
      • Mar 12, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Kathleen McKone KW Allegiance

  • /50

    $355,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,963 Sq Ft

    332 Catalpa Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

    Welcome home to this beautiful 4 bedroom 2.5-bath property offering nearly 2,000 SqFt of comfortable living space. This home greets you with comfort before you even step inside with it's large inviting front yard to the cozy covered front porch. Spacious living and dining areas designed for gathering and making memories. This home offers a first floor primary suite and office to make everyday

    Kieshaun Farmer ONYX Realty Professionals LLC

    332 Catalpa Ave, Hampton, VA 23661
  • 1001 Gloucester St, Hampton, VA 23661

    $318,600 Sold May 30, 2025

    1001 Gloucester St, Hampton, VA 23661

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,006 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 74 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,817

    Last Listing Agent Marlene Kemp EXIT Realty Central

    1001 Gloucester St, Hampton, VA 23661
    • /2

      Est $353,750 Not Listed For Sale

      154 Manteo Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,316 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      154 Manteo Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Below List Price
      • $157/SF
      • Last Sold Price $364,000

      Last Listing Agent DeNise Leming BHHS RW Towne Realty

  • /27

    $325,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,829 Sq Ft

    423 Shenandoah Rd, Hampton, VA 23661

    Charming Cape Cod with updates including a new roof and new HVAC system. This home features two first-floor primary suites, offering flexible living options. Additional improvements include new flooring, fresh interior paint, new countertops, new siding, modern light fixtures, and updated stainless steel appliances. A spacious living room, formal dining room, and fully fenced backyard with a

    Nina Nguyen Fathom Realty

    423 Shenandoah Rd, Hampton, VA 23661
  • /2

    $335,000 Sold Jul 08, 2025

    131 Robinson Rd, Hampton, VA 23661

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF
    • 14 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,901

    Last Listing Agent Greg Garrett Garrett Realty Partners

    131 Robinson Rd, Hampton, VA 23661
    • /2

      Est $303,612 Not Listed For Sale

      306 Hampton Roads Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,731 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      306 Hampton Roads Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Deborah Giese RE/MAX

  • /28

    $279,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,124 Sq Ft

    606 Delaware Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

    Just move in! This fully updated 3 bedroom, 2 bath home boasts a bright and inviting layout with modern updates throughout. The kitchen is a true highlight, featuring white cabinetry, sleek quartz countertops, and stainless steel appliances for both everyday living and entertaining. The dinning room and living space are thoughtfully open to the kitchen space making the flow feel open, while

    Tiffany DeMeo Own Real Estate LLC

    606 Delaware Ave, Hampton, VA 23661
  • 117 Wythe Pkwy, Hampton, VA 23661

    $308,000 Sold Aug 01, 2025

    117 Wythe Pkwy, Hampton, VA 23661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,590 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,547

    Last Listing Agent Lisa Wilberger Long & Foster Real Estate Inc.

    117 Wythe Pkwy, Hampton, VA 23661
    • /2

      Est $244,321 Not Listed For Sale

      508 Middleboro Terrace, Hampton, VA 23661

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,392 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      508 Middleboro Terrace, Hampton, VA 23661

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $177/SF
      • Last Sold Price $246,000

      Last Listing Agent Alison McPherson Liz Moore & Associates-1

  • /19

    $285,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,364 Sq Ft

    413 Highland Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

    Charming and move-in ready 3-bedroom, 2-bath bungalow in the heart of Hampton! Features a bright and open living area. The kitchen offers white cabinetry, stainless steel appliances, and flows seamlessly into the dining space—perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Convenient first-floor primary bedroom with two additional bedrooms providing flexible space for guests, office, or hobbies.

    Jarrett Caldwell KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    413 Highland Ave, Hampton, VA 23661
  • 114 Clifton St, Hampton, VA 23661

    $275,000 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    114 Clifton St, Hampton, VA 23661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,125 Sq Ft
    • Built 1939

    Last Sold Summary

    • $244/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $260,465

    Last Listing Agent Chris Lloyd Coast to Coast Real Estate Inc

    114 Clifton St, Hampton, VA 23661
    • /30

      Est $347,555 Not Listed For Sale

      15 Osprey Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      15 Osprey Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

      Last Sold Summary

      • 58% Above List Price
      • $139/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,000
      • Feb 08, 2018

      Last Listing Agent Megan Stewart Abbitt Realty Co, LLC

  • /15

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,100 Sq Ft

    512 Pocahontas Place, Hampton, VA 23661

    Completely renovated from top to bottom! This beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch in Hampton features a brand new roof, HVAC system, water heater, updated plumbing and electrical, new flooring, and a fully refreshed kitchen with new cabinets and modern appliances. Conveniently located near the interstate, this home offers easy access to shopping, dining, and commuting routes. Enjoy year round

    Tavion Baker World Class Realty & Prop Mgmt

    512 Pocahontas Place, Hampton, VA 23661
  • 702 Blair Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

    $260,000 Sold Aug 29, 2025

    702 Blair Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,314 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $198/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $257,071

    Last Listing Agent Debbie Reynolds Keller Williams Richmond West

    702 Blair Ave, Hampton, VA 23661
    • /2

      Est $242,229 Not Listed For Sale

      67 Claremont Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 1938
      67 Claremont Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • Last Sold Price $238,200

      Last Listing Agent Melissa Guthrie Garrett Realty Partners

  • /23

    $279,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft

    615 Gary Ln, Hampton, VA 23661

    Welcome to this beautifully updated Brick Ranch that features 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in the sought-after Ivory Court. This charming home features an open floor plan with a newly renovated kitchen that flows into the dining area and family room — great for entertaining. Recent upgrades include a new roof, doors, water heater, HVAC, stainless steel appliances, lighting, Granite countertops, updated

    Sherry Menard STIJ Realty Inc.

    615 Gary Ln, Hampton, VA 23661
  • 1900 Bay Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

    $48,237 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    1900 Bay Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

    • Land
    • 2,800 Sq Ft
    • $750,187 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $49,169

    Last Listing Agent Norman Domingo XRealty.NET LLC

    1900 Bay Ave, Hampton, VA 23661
    • /2

      Est $251,023 Not Listed For Sale

      326 Apple Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,147 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      326 Apple Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $228/SF
      • Last Sold Price $262,000

      Last Listing Agent Susannah Oskarsson Abbitt Realty Co, LLC

  • /38

    $304,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,604 Sq Ft

    711 Hemlock Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

    MOVE IN READY! 3-bedroom 2.5 bath. Spacious primary with ensuite. Renovations in 2023 include kitchen and living room LVP flooring, granite countertops and beautiful island, kitchen cabinets, stove, dishwasher, and microwave. Hot water heater, HVAC 2023. Encapsulated crawlspace 2025. The fenced backyard provides ample space for entertaining or just simply enjoying the outdoors. Conveniently

    Jackie Branch BHHS RW Towne Realty

    711 Hemlock Ave, Hampton, VA 23661
  • 21 Suburban Pkwy, Hampton, VA 23661

    $295,000 Sold Dec 11, 2025

    21 Suburban Pkwy, Hampton, VA 23661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • $202/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,621

    Last Listing Agent Eva Fisher 1st Class Real Estate Flagship

    21 Suburban Pkwy, Hampton, VA 23661
    • /2

      Est $321,536 Not Listed For Sale

      728 Blair Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1931
      728 Blair Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Below List Price
      • $117/SF
      • Last Sold Price $240,000

      Last Listing Agent Marshall Toney eXp Williamsburg, LLC

  • /22

    $279,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,230 Sq Ft

    804 Teach St, Hampton, VA 23661

    Come see this recently renovated 3-bedroom, 2-full bath brick ranch with an open floor plan and fully updated interior! This home features a beautifully updated eat-in kitchen with all new stainless appliances, new granite countertops and new cabinets! Bonus room for office, nursery, playroom! New flooring to include carpet and laminate! Fresh paint throughout! Updated fixtures! Updated baths!

    Ryan Fleming COVA Home Realty

    804 Teach St, Hampton, VA 23661
  • 15 Phenix Ct, Hampton, VA 23661

    $245,000 Sold Feb 10, 2026

    15 Phenix Ct, Hampton, VA 23661

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,595 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $154/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,209

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Rock The Real Estate Group

    15 Phenix Ct, Hampton, VA 23661
    • 803 Victoria Blvd, Hampton, VA 23661

      Est $172,238 Not Listed For Sale

      803 Victoria Blvd, Hampton, VA 23661

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,414 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      803 Victoria Blvd, Hampton, VA 23661

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent David Buttross Buttross Properties

  • /22

    $274,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,692 Sq Ft

    1705 Shell Rd, Hampton, VA 23661

    BIG PRICE REDUCTION!! Here it is!! Four bedrooms, two full baths, one on each floor and one additional room that could be used as a fifth bedroom or office/study. Living room, dining room and kitchen w/full appliance package. Sits on a large corner lot. Boys and Girls club within eyesight. Major bus route. Easy access to I-64 and 664. Shopping center nearby.

    Dantzler Newell Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    1705 Shell Rd, Hampton, VA 23661
  • 405 Harbor Dr, Hampton, VA 23661

    $400,000 Sold Jan 26, 2026

    405 Harbor Dr, Hampton, VA 23661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1951

    Last Sold Summary

    • $173/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $392,216

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Price EXP Realty LLC

    405 Harbor Dr, Hampton, VA 23661
    • /14

      Est $377,000 Not Listed For Sale

      540 Greenbriar Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,801 Sq Ft
      • Built 1923
      540 Greenbriar Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

      Last Sold Summary

      • 281% Above List Price
      • $55/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $99,000
      • Aug 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Philip Bonnie Dudley Resources

  • /40

    $290,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,081 Sq Ft

    639 Pocahontas Place, Hampton, VA 23661

    Welcome to 639 Pocahontas Place in Hampton, a beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 2-bath home featuring all brand-new major appliances and systems(Roof,HVAC,Duct work,Water heater) for peace of mind. This move-in-ready property showcases modern renovations throughout, including stylish finishes and sleek granite countertops in the kitchen, creating the perfect blend of comfort and contemporary design.

    Kyla Irizarry Iron Valley Real Est Norfolk

    639 Pocahontas Place, Hampton, VA 23661
  • /42

    $299,900 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    7 Suburban Pkwy, Hampton, VA 23661

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,983

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Hause Long & Foster Real Estate-James River

    7 Suburban Pkwy, Hampton, VA 23661
    • /2

      Est $209,539 Not Listed For Sale

      237 Pocahontas Place, Hampton, VA 23661

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      237 Pocahontas Place, Hampton, VA 23661

      Last Sold Summary

      • 50% Below List Price
      • $100/SF
      • Last Sold Price $140,000

      Last Listing Agent Carmen Hamner Long & Foster

  • /2

    $33,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $235,714 per Acre

    712 Ellington Ave, Hampton, VA 23661

    Four cleared addressed multiple lots for sale as a package. Utilities in place. Approved for home development. 713 Byrd Street, 706, 708 and 712 Ellington Avenue. Conveniently located near 664, shipyard and all main highways. Call agent for more information. Don't miss unique opportunity for hard-to-find available land in an established neighborhood.

    Ada Greene Golston Real Estate Inc

    712 Ellington Ave, Hampton, VA 23661
  • 2523 Laguard Dr, Hampton, VA 23661

    $329,900 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    2523 Laguard Dr, Hampton, VA 23661

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,226 Sq Ft
    • Built 1919

    Last Sold Summary

    • $148/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $319,982

    Last Listing Agent Jen Denton EXP Realty LLC

    2523 Laguard Dr, Hampton, VA 23661

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home