6,476

Buckroe Beach Homes

Section Image
  • /38

    $225,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,232 Sq Ft

    2232 N Mallory St, Hampton, VA 23664

    Fantastic investment opportunity! Sitting right up against the Salt Ponds Inlet, you have amazing views with the wrap around porch, beautiful sunsets as well. Conveniently located just two blocks from Buckroe Beach. The possibilities are endless with this 4 bedroom, 1 and 1/2 bath beach cottage. Being sold strictly AS IS.

    Leigh Barefoot RE/MAX Connect

    2232 N Mallory St, Hampton, VA 23664
  • 236 N First St, Hampton, VA 23664

    $425,000

    Sold Aug 11, 2025

    236 N First St, Hampton, VA 23664

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,748 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • $243/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $431,202

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Baer Kiln Creek Realty Inc.

    236 N First St, Hampton, VA 23664
    • /2

      Est $203,988

      Not Listed For Sale

      712 Grove St, Hampton, VA 23664

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 932 Sq Ft
      • Built 1947
      712 Grove St, Hampton, VA 23664

      Last Sold Summary

      • 37% Below List Price
      • $160/SF
      • Last Sold Price $149,000

      Last Listing Agent Charlotte Turner Liz Moore & Associates

  • /43

    $465,000

    $34K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,600 Sq Ft

    1031 High Dunes Quay Unit 103, Hampton, VA 23664

    Live the Salt Life! Welcome to this beautifully updated first-floor condo in the gated Salt Ponds community by the Bay, just minutes from Fort Monroe, Salt Ponds Beach, and the Marina. Enjoy easy coastal living with beach access just a short stroll away. The renovated kitchen features quartz countertops, stylish backsplash, stainless steel appliances, and a wine cooler. Architectural details

    Kara Haney 1st Advantage Realty LLC

    1031 High Dunes Quay Unit 103, Hampton, VA 23664
  • 23 Mallory Way, Hampton, VA 23664

    $345,000

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    23 Mallory Way, Hampton, VA 23664

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,921 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $180/SF
    • 109 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Laura Byrd Coldwell Banker Premier

    23 Mallory Way, Hampton, VA 23664
    • /2

      Est $399,959

      Not Listed For Sale

      390 N First St, Hampton, VA 23664

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,945 Sq Ft
      • Built 1984
      390 N First St, Hampton, VA 23664

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $165/SF
      • Last Sold Price $320,000

      Last Listing Agent Theresa Wackowski RE/MAX

  • /2

    $125,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,305 Sq Ft

    410 Rogers Ave, Hampton, VA 23664

    Eric Edwards Iron Valley Real Estate Prestige

    410 Rogers Ave, Hampton, VA 23664
  • 731 Burgess Ave, Hampton, VA 23664

    $268,300

    Sold Mar 20, 2026

    731 Burgess Ave, Hampton, VA 23664

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,300 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $206/SF
    • 80 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,729

    Last Listing Agent Herbie Morewitz Morewitz Realty Inc.

    731 Burgess Ave, Hampton, VA 23664
    • /33

      Est $233,039

      Not Listed For Sale

      1002 Rollins Cir, Hampton, VA 23663

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      1002 Rollins Cir, Hampton, VA 23663

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $173,000
      • Aug 20, 2020

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Fitzer Keller Williams Williamsburg

  • /35

    $238,000

    $2K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 957 Sq Ft

    21 Harwood Ave, Hampton, VA 23664

    Welcome home to this charming one story, 3 bedroom,1 bath brick beauty offering 957 square feet of stylish, move-in ready living. Inside, you're find gleaming hardwood floors, fresh paint throughout, and a beautiful eat in kitchen featuring stainless steel appliances and granite countertops. Large living room and the LG stackable washer and dryer will convey. The home also includes a convenient

    Veronica Davenport-Mitchell Peninsula Realty LLC

    21 Harwood Ave, Hampton, VA 23664
  • /2

    $319,000

    Sold Nov 14, 2025

    14 Bluesage Path, Hampton, VA 23663

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,621 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,321

    Last Listing Agent Mayssa Sukkar Howard Hanna William E. Wood

    14 Bluesage Path, Hampton, VA 23663
    • /2

      Est $363,151

      Not Listed For Sale

      439 Hunlac Ave, Hampton, VA 23664

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      439 Hunlac Ave, Hampton, VA 23664

      Last Sold Summary

      • 25% Below List Price
      • $148/SF
      • Last Sold Price $291,000

      Last Listing Agent Courtney Martinez Liz Moore & Associates

  • /28

    $249,000

    Pending
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 856 Sq Ft

    317 Richmond Dr, Hampton, VA 23664

    Welcome to Buckroe. You will fall in love with this absolutely adorable cottage which is ready for you to move right in. New roof, new water heater, new heating and air, new stainless appliances, new paint, new flooring. Large living room opens into eat in kitchen, both bedrooms are a nice size, and you will love the large backyard with a great patio, ready for you to have those wonderful

    Sylvia Woods BHHS RW Towne Realty

    317 Richmond Dr, Hampton, VA 23664
  • 1741 Lafayette Dr, Hampton, VA 23664

    $489,900

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    1741 Lafayette Dr, Hampton, VA 23664

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $166/SF
    • 34 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $493,572

    Last Listing Agent Shanda Madriaga RE/MAX Connect

    1741 Lafayette Dr, Hampton, VA 23664
    • /2

      Est $342,196

      Not Listed For Sale

      24 Boykin Ln, Hampton, VA 23663

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,706 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      24 Boykin Ln, Hampton, VA 23663

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $176/SF
      • Last Sold Price $300,000

      Last Listing Agent Dina Thomas Howard Hanna William E. Wood

  • /42

    $315,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft

    1024 Porte Harbour Arch Unit 302, Hampton, VA 23664

    Wake up to breathtaking Chesapeake Bay views in this light-filled waterfront condo located in a gated marina community in Hampton! This gorgeous 2-bedroom, 2-full-bath unit offers easy coastal living with an open, airy feel and abundant natural light throughout. Fresh paint and new LVP flooring through the living areas give the home a clean, modern feel, while the waterfront setting creates the

    Ashley Clevenger Keller Williams Town Center

    1024 Porte Harbour Arch Unit 302, Hampton, VA 23664
  • 2007 Winfree Rd, Hampton, VA 23663

    $288,000

    Sold Aug 22, 2025

    2007 Winfree Rd, Hampton, VA 23663

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • $192/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $285,662

    Last Listing Agent Sneha Rana Seaside Realty

    2007 Winfree Rd, Hampton, VA 23663
    • /2

      Est $247,732

      Not Listed For Sale

      1615 Old Buckroe Rd, Hampton, VA 23664

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,005 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      1615 Old Buckroe Rd, Hampton, VA 23664

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Below List Price
      • $214/SF
      • Last Sold Price $215,000

• /28

    $249,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 912 Sq Ft

    1914 Andrews Blvd, Hampton, VA 23663

    Renovated and move-in ready, this bright and inviting home is filled with natural light and thoughtfully designed for effortless everyday living. The amazing open floor plan is nice for entertaining, with spacious living areas that flow seamlessly from room to room. The beautifully updated eat-in kitchen offers generous counter space, abundant cabinetry, and the perfect gathering spot for family

    Kathie Stokes Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    1914 Andrews Blvd, Hampton, VA 23663
  • 712 Burgess Ave, Hampton, VA 23664

    $270,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    712 Burgess Ave, Hampton, VA 23664

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,005 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $266,202

    Last Listing Agent Andy Hubba Exit Realty Professionals

    712 Burgess Ave, Hampton, VA 23664
    • /2

      Est $212,128

      Not Listed For Sale

      5 Amy Ct, Hampton, VA 23663

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,126 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      5 Amy Ct, Hampton, VA 23663

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82% Below List Price
      • $104/SF
      • Last Sold Price $116,543

      Last Listing Agent Susan Jenkins Better Homes & Gardens R.E.

  • /31

    $250,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,255 Sq Ft

    315 Mary St, Hampton, VA 23664

    Located in the Buckroe/Lochaven area of Hampton, this updated ranch-style home offers convenient single-level living with a functional floor plan and spacious living areas. The kitchen has been updated with modern cabinetry, countertops, fixtures, and appliances, creating a clean and inviting space for everyday living. Additional interior updates completed over the years include refreshed

    Taylor Lennox Keller Williams Town Center

    315 Mary St, Hampton, VA 23664
  • 1482 Morgan Dr, Hampton, VA 23663

    $214,900

    Sold Oct 27, 2025

    1482 Morgan Dr, Hampton, VA 23663

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 908 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,156

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Lennox Keller Williams Town Center

    1482 Morgan Dr, Hampton, VA 23663
    • /47

      Est $299,687

      Not Listed For Sale

      1026 High Dunes Quay Unit 101, Hampton, VA 23664

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 2000
      1026 High Dunes Quay Unit 101, Hampton, VA 23664

      Last Sold Summary

      • 28% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jan 05, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Martha Owens Riverview Realty, LLC

  • /7

    $285,000

    • Land
    • 9,147 Sq Ft
    • $1,357,143 per Acre

    34 Channel Ln, Hampton, VA 23664

    Live at the Beach 365 days a year.Surround yourself with million-dollar homes, and possibly build for much less! Drive your golf cart to one or all three community-owned/private beach accesses to watch the sunrise, tennis courts, or the boat slips to watch the sunset & RELAX in the sought-after waterfront GATED community at the Pointe at Salt Ponds. The community Pool overlooking the marina

    Jen Denton EXP Realty LLC

    34 Channel Ln, Hampton, VA 23664
  • 2000 Egger Cir, Hampton, VA 23663

    $315,000

    Sold Mar 24, 2026

    2000 Egger Cir, Hampton, VA 23663

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,499 Sq Ft
    • Built 1964

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,120

    Last Listing Agent Erika Granderson The Hogan Group Real Estate

    2000 Egger Cir, Hampton, VA 23663
    • /6

      Est $347,909

      Not Listed For Sale

      1011 Porte Harbour Arch, Hampton, VA 23664

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,939 Sq Ft
      • Built 1995
      1011 Porte Harbour Arch, Hampton, VA 23664

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $153/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,000
      • Mar 02, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Beth Autery eXp Williamsburg, LLC

  • /44

    $315,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,698 Sq Ft

    1024 Porte Harbour Arch, Hampton, VA 23664

Ashley Clevenger Keller Williams Williamsburg

    1024 Porte Harbour Arch, Hampton, VA 23664
  • 206 Loch Cir, Hampton, VA 23669

    $189,900

    Sold Dec 27, 2025

    206 Loch Cir, Hampton, VA 23669

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,468 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $129/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,032

    Last Listing Agent Bob Gray Atlantic Harbor Realty LLC

    206 Loch Cir, Hampton, VA 23669
    • /50

      Est $387,708

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Cantamar Ct, Hampton, VA 23664

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      7 Cantamar Ct, Hampton, VA 23664

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $203/SF
      • 23 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $365,000
      • Jul 20, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kyle Hause Long & Foster Real Estate-James River

  • /34

    $315,000

    Open Sun 1PM - 4PM
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft

    1024 Porte Harbour Arch Unit 202, Hampton, VA 23664

    Enjoy coastal living in this spacious 2-bedroom, 2-bath condo overlooking Salt Ponds Marina and the Chesapeake Bay in Hampton’s Buckroe Beach area. Located in the desirable Salt Ponds on the Bay community, this second-floor unit offers convenient access to both the elevator and stairwell. The open floor plan features a large living area with a fireplace, abundant natural light, and marina views.

    Monica Curry Epique Realty

    1024 Porte Harbour Arch Unit 202, Hampton, VA 23664
  • 1766 Lafayette Dr, Hampton, VA 23664

    $348,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    1766 Lafayette Dr, Hampton, VA 23664

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,749 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,083

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Carr EXP Realty LLC

    1766 Lafayette Dr, Hampton, VA 23664
    • /2

      Est $286,496

      Not Listed For Sale

      125 S Fourth St, Hampton, VA 23664

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,301 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      125 S Fourth St, Hampton, VA 23664

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • Last Sold Price $220,000

      Last Listing Agent Patricia Green Abbitt Realty Co, LLC

  • /42

    $375,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,403 Sq Ft

    208 Genoa Dr Unit 17, Hampton, VA 23664

    You didn’t expect to fall for a place so quickly, but something about 208 Genoa Dr stayed with you. Going through the gated entrance ofSouthall Landing just to take a look, yet the calm hit you immediately. It was the kind of quiet that feels like a deep breath after years of rushing.Inside, the light drew you in. Corner unit light, soft and open, filling every room. You pictured morning

    Christopher Martin Better Homes & Gdns Ntv Am Grp

    208 Genoa Dr Unit 17, Hampton, VA 23664
  • /47

    $300,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    43 Franktown Rd, Hampton, VA 23663

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,638 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $326,657

    Last Listing Agent Justin Goodman Five Star Real Estate

    43 Franktown Rd, Hampton, VA 23663
    • /2

      Est $235,507

      Not Listed For Sale

      1 Bayview Ct, Hampton, VA 23664

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,208 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      1 Bayview Ct, Hampton, VA 23664

      Last Sold Summary

      • 34% Below List Price
      • $146/SF
      • Last Sold Price $176,000

      Last Listing Agent Pamela Strahorn-Roe BHHS RW Towne Realty

  • /34

    $1,450,000

    • Land
    • 43,124 Sq Ft
    • $1,464,646 per Acre

    730 Charthouse Cir, Hampton, VA 23664

    Exciting Builder Opportunity! Prime development site in the beautiful, gated waterfront community of Mainsail in Southall Landing. Located on the banks of Long Creek in the Salt Ponds area of Hampton, it features breathtaking views of the Chesapeake Bay & Salt Ponds. This offering includes 2 building sites totaling 12 townhome units ready for development. All utilities available at the street

    Laura Byrd Coldwell Banker Premier

    730 Charthouse Cir, Hampton, VA 23664
  • 1031 High Dunes Quay Unit 203, Hampton, VA 23664

    $300,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    1031 High Dunes Quay Unit 203, Hampton, VA 23664

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,270 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $236/SF
    • 98 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $300,887

    Last Listing Agent Kara Haney 1st Advantage Realty LLC

    1031 High Dunes Quay Unit 203, Hampton, VA 23664
    • /2

      Est $235,113

      Not Listed For Sale

      705 Grove St, Hampton, VA 23664

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      705 Grove St, Hampton, VA 23664

      Last Sold Summary

      • 26% Below List Price
      • $178/SF
      • Last Sold Price $187,000

      Last Listing Agent Taylor Stubbs AMW Real Estate

  • /28

    $245,000

    $2K PRICE DROP Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,261 Sq Ft

    1420 Seward Dr, Hampton, VA 23663

    Discover this beautifully maintained single-family home, perfectly situated for convenience and comfort. This residence boasts significant recent upgrades, including a one-year-old roof and a newer HVAC system (2021), ensuring peace of mind for years to come. Inside, you'll find an inviting interior featuring a spacious living room and separate den. This home is move-in ready and is waiting for

    Valerie Todd Abbitt Realty Company LLC

    1420 Seward Dr, Hampton, VA 23663

Showing Results 201 - 240, Page 6 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home