1,313

Newtown-Crown Point Homes

Section Image
    • /2

      Est $329,659

      Not Listed For Sale

      38 E Southampton Ave, Hampton, VA 23669

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,935 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      38 E Southampton Ave, Hampton, VA 23669

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Angelle Aslett RE/MAX

  • 137 Clyde St, Hampton, VA 23669

    $100,000

    Sold Mar 31, 2026

    137 Clyde St, Hampton, VA 23669

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $63/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $236,941

    Last Listing Agent Autumn Love Long & Foster Real Estate Inc.

    137 Clyde St, Hampton, VA 23669
    • /2

      Est $309,656

      Not Listed For Sale

      4015 Catesby Jones Dr, Hampton, VA 23669

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      4015 Catesby Jones Dr, Hampton, VA 23669

      Last Sold Summary

  • 12 Fleetwood Ave, Hampton, VA 23669

    $235,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    12 Fleetwood Ave, Hampton, VA 23669

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,411 Sq Ft
    • Built 1949

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $231,103

    Last Listing Agent Tina Straight Long & Foster Real Estate Inc.

    12 Fleetwood Ave, Hampton, VA 23669
    • /2

      Est $275,647

      Not Listed For Sale

      128 Barksdale Rd, Hampton, VA 23669

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      128 Barksdale Rd, Hampton, VA 23669

      Last Sold Summary

  • 15 Henry St, Hampton, VA 23669

    $214,000

    Sold Dec 11, 2025

    15 Henry St, Hampton, VA 23669

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 892 Sq Ft
    • Built 1948

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $208,943

    Last Listing Agent Jarrell Skinner Abrams Realty

    15 Henry St, Hampton, VA 23669
    • /2

      Est $458,920

      Not Listed For Sale

      4010 Buchanan Dr, Hampton, VA 23669

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,814 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4010 Buchanan Dr, Hampton, VA 23669

      Last Sold Summary

  • 12 E Southampton Ave, Hampton, VA 23669

    $310,000

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    12 E Southampton Ave, Hampton, VA 23669

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $199/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $305,142

    Last Listing Agent Christopher Castle Iron Valley Real Estate Prestige

    12 E Southampton Ave, Hampton, VA 23669
    • /2

      Est $261,787

      Not Listed For Sale

      101 Armstrong Dr, Hampton, VA 23669

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,584 Sq Ft
      • Built 1944
      101 Armstrong Dr, Hampton, VA 23669

      Last Sold Summary

  • /36

    $400,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    27 Trail St, Hampton, VA 23669

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $174/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $410,783

    Last Listing Agent Steve Ewell Coldwell Banker Traditions-NK

    27 Trail St, Hampton, VA 23669
    • /2

      Est $226,017

      Not Listed For Sale

      15 Charles St, Hampton, VA 23669

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,236 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      15 Charles St, Hampton, VA 23669

      Last Sold Summary

      • $182/SF
      • Last Sold Price $224,900

      Last Listing Agent Jenna Heuser Garrett Realty Partners

  • 7 Charles St, Hampton, VA 23669

    $276,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    7 Charles St, Hampton, VA 23669

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,670 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • $165/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $269,376

    Last Listing Agent Peggy Todd Liz Moore & Associates LLC

    7 Charles St, Hampton, VA 23669
    • /2

      Est $209,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Henry St, Hampton, VA 23669

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 910 Sq Ft
      • Built 1941
      4 Henry St, Hampton, VA 23669

      Last Sold Summary

  • 20 W Sunset Rd, Hampton, VA 23669

    $250,000

    Sold Sep 23, 2025

    20 W Sunset Rd, Hampton, VA 23669

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,329 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $248,176

    Last Listing Agent Tommy Wiggins Abbitt Realty Company LLC

    20 W Sunset Rd, Hampton, VA 23669
    • /2

      Est $391,607

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 Congress Ave, Hampton, VA 23669

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,388 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      314 Congress Ave, Hampton, VA 23669

      Last Sold Summary

  • 133 Burns St, Hampton, VA 23669

    $265,000

    Sold May 15, 2025

    133 Burns St, Hampton, VA 23669

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1944

    Last Sold Summary

    • $167/SF
    • 54 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,520

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Wang BHHS RW Towne Realty

    133 Burns St, Hampton, VA 23669
    • /2

      Est $241,722

      Not Listed For Sale

      60 Henry St, Hampton, VA 23669

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,300 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      60 Henry St, Hampton, VA 23669

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $262,906

      Not Listed For Sale

      270 Columbia Ave, Hampton, VA 23669

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,456 Sq Ft
      • Built 1919
      270 Columbia Ave, Hampton, VA 23669

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $356,571

      Not Listed For Sale

      622 S Armistead Ave, Hampton, VA 23669

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,916 Sq Ft
      • Built 1927
      622 S Armistead Ave, Hampton, VA 23669

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $237,457

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Somerset Ln, Hampton, VA 23669

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,181 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      18 Somerset Ln, Hampton, VA 23669

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $237,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      18 Charles St, Hampton, VA 23669

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1964
      18 Charles St, Hampton, VA 23669

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $244,964

      Not Listed For Sale

      33 Camden St, Hampton, VA 23669

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      33 Camden St, Hampton, VA 23669

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $248,024

      Not Listed For Sale

      10 Capps Quarters, Hampton, VA 23669

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,372 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      10 Capps Quarters, Hampton, VA 23669

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $231,234

      Not Listed For Sale

      4 Capps Quarters, Hampton, VA 23669

      • 2 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,360 Sq Ft
      • Built 1987
      4 Capps Quarters, Hampton, VA 23669

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $277,100

      Not Listed For Sale

      7 Capps Quarters, Hampton, VA 23669

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 1985
      7 Capps Quarters, Hampton, VA 23669

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $915,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      3820 Chesapeake Ave, Hampton, VA 23669

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,100 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      3820 Chesapeake Ave, Hampton, VA 23669

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $311,957

      Not Listed For Sale

      215 Brooke Dr, Hampton, VA 23669

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,055 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      215 Brooke Dr, Hampton, VA 23669

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $428,453

      Not Listed For Sale

      113 Eggleston Ave, Hampton, VA 23669

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,158 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      113 Eggleston Ave, Hampton, VA 23669

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $373,336

      Not Listed For Sale

      4007 Chesapeake Ave, Hampton, VA 23669

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,098 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4007 Chesapeake Ave, Hampton, VA 23669

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $416,183

      Not Listed For Sale

      4019 Chesapeake Ave, Hampton, VA 23669

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,395 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4019 Chesapeake Ave, Hampton, VA 23669

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $448,116

      Not Listed For Sale

      4014 Monitor Dr, Hampton, VA 23669

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,016 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      4014 Monitor Dr, Hampton, VA 23669

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $445,829

      Not Listed For Sale

      4107 Chesapeake Ave, Hampton, VA 23669

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,226 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      4107 Chesapeake Ave, Hampton, VA 23669

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $1,617,461

      Not Listed For Sale

      4008 Chesapeake Ave, Hampton, VA 23669

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 5,735 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4008 Chesapeake Ave, Hampton, VA 23669

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $852,156

      Not Listed For Sale

      4018 Chesapeake Ave, Hampton, VA 23669

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      4018 Chesapeake Ave, Hampton, VA 23669

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $444,765

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Congress Ave, Hampton, VA 23669

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,750 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      102 Congress Ave, Hampton, VA 23669

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $253,268

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Henry St, Hampton, VA 23669

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      35 Henry St, Hampton, VA 23669

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $895,543

      Not Listed For Sale

      4412 Chesapeake Ave, Hampton, VA 23669

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 4,302 Sq Ft
      • Built 1958
      4412 Chesapeake Ave, Hampton, VA 23669

      Last Sold Summary

      • $209/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $900,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent John Martin Shaheen, Ruth, Martin & Fonville RE WBG

    • /2

      Est $264,626

      Not Listed For Sale

      68 Henry St, Hampton, VA 23669

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,600 Sq Ft
      • Built 1949
      68 Henry St, Hampton, VA 23669

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $217,800

      Not Listed For Sale

      62 Henry St, Hampton, VA 23669

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      62 Henry St, Hampton, VA 23669

      Last Sold Summary

    • /2

      Est $265,954

      Not Listed For Sale

      12 Henry St, Hampton, VA 23669

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,700 Sq Ft
      • Built 1942
      12 Henry St, Hampton, VA 23669

      Last Sold Summary

Showing Results 121 - 160, Page 4 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home