101 Armstrong Dr Hampton, VA 23669
Newtown-Crown Point NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $255,000 - $267,148
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,584
Sq Ft
$165/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 101 Armstrong Dr, Hampton, VA 23669 and is currently estimated at $261,787, approximately $165 per square foot. 101 Armstrong Dr is a home located in Hampton City with nearby schools including Hunter B. Andrews PK-8 School, C. Alton Lindsay Middle School, and Phoebus High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 4, 2023
Sold by
Warren Reginald A
Bought by
Lenz Patrick William and Lenz Jane Katherine
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$211,000
Outstanding Balance
$206,556
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$55,231
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 5, 2015
Sold by
Hatchett Investments Llc
Bought by
Warren Reginald A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$143,010
Interest Rate
3.66%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 17, 2014
Sold by
Markel Wayne E
Bought by
Hatchett Investments Llc
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 22, 2003
Sold by
Belleville Scott D
Bought by
Markel Wayne E
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$61,600
Interest Rate
6.15%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Lenz Patrick William | $251,000 | Closing Edge Title | |
| Warren Reginald A | $140,000 | -- | |
| Hatchett Investments Llc | $40,000 | -- | |
| Markel Wayne E | $77,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Lenz Patrick William | $211,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Warren Reginald A | $143,010 | |
| Previous Owner | Markel Wayne E | $61,600 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,978 | $247,700 | $53,000 | $194,700 |
| 2024 | $2,581 | $224,400 | $53,000 | $171,400 |
| 2023 | $2,521 | $217,300 | $50,900 | $166,400 |
| 2022 | $2,381 | $201,800 | $44,500 | $157,300 |
| 2021 | $2,164 | $164,000 | $39,800 | $124,200 |
| 2020 | $1,859 | $149,900 | $39,800 | $110,100 |
| 2019 | $1,808 | $145,800 | $39,800 | $106,000 |
| 2018 | $1,830 | $144,200 | $39,800 | $104,400 |
| 2017 | $1,882 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $1,801 | $137,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $1,743 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $104,900 | $39,700 | $65,200 |
Source: Public Records
Map