277

Recently Sold Tabb Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 731 Oak Mill Ln, Newport News, VA 23602

    $260,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    731 Oak Mill Ln, Newport News, VA 23602

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,606 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $162/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $265,486

    Last Listing Agent Alysia Work Prodigy Realty

    731 Oak Mill Ln, Newport News, VA 23602
  • 722 Ironwood Dr, Yorktown, VA 23693

    $215,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    722 Ironwood Dr, Yorktown, VA 23693

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,108 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 105 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $214,840

    Last Listing Agent Kristina Price EXP Realty LLC

    722 Ironwood Dr, Yorktown, VA 23693
  • 702 Mary Bierbauer Way, Yorktown, VA 23693

    $514,800

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    702 Mary Bierbauer Way, Yorktown, VA 23693

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,119 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 55 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $532,304

    Last Listing Agent Ronald Rivera MR Rivera Realty Group

    702 Mary Bierbauer Way, Yorktown, VA 23693
  • /2

    $495,000

    Sold Aug 19, 2025

    102 Ponsonby Dr, Yorktown, VA 23693

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,256 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $219/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,532

    Last Listing Agent Shanon Johnson eXp Williamsburg, LLC

    102 Ponsonby Dr, Yorktown, VA 23693
  • 1509 Carys Chapel Rd, Yorktown, VA 23693

    $460,000

    Sold Aug 15, 2025

    1509 Carys Chapel Rd, Yorktown, VA 23693

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1965

    Last Sold Summary

    • $256/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $458,013

    Last Listing Agent Bonnie Elliott RE/MAX Elevate

    1509 Carys Chapel Rd, Yorktown, VA 23693
  • 826 Ironwood Dr, Yorktown, VA 23693

    $219,000

    Sold Jun 04, 2025

    826 Ironwood Dr, Yorktown, VA 23693

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,123 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $195/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $216,692

    Last Listing Agent John Brooks Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    826 Ironwood Dr, Yorktown, VA 23693
  • 111 Mill Rd, Yorktown, VA 23693

    $136,100

    Sold Nov 04, 2025

    111 Mill Rd, Yorktown, VA 23693

    • Land
    • 26,571 Sq Ft
    • $223,115 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $512,917

    Last Listing Agent Pamela Strahorn-Roe BHHS RW Towne Realty

    111 Mill Rd, Yorktown, VA 23693
  • 112 McDonald Cir, Yorktown, VA 23693

    $730,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    112 McDonald Cir, Yorktown, VA 23693

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,669 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $274/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,004

    Last Listing Agent Danielle Kearns RE/MAX Elevate

    112 McDonald Cir, Yorktown, VA 23693
  • 100 Wallace Ct, Yorktown, VA 23693

    $411,000

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    100 Wallace Ct, Yorktown, VA 23693

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,538 Sq Ft
    • Built 1986

    Last Sold Summary

    • $267/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,524

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Lucas KW Coastal Virginia Chesapeake

    100 Wallace Ct, Yorktown, VA 23693
  • 205 Wrought Iron Bend, Yorktown, VA 23693

    $280,000

    Sold Jun 25, 2025

    205 Wrought Iron Bend, Yorktown, VA 23693

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $206/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $275,964

    Last Listing Agent Shannon Edwards RE/MAX Connect

    205 Wrought Iron Bend, Yorktown, VA 23693
  • /29

    $739,865

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    111 Virgo Ct, Yorktown, VA 23693

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $261/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Celestial Way

    111 Virgo Ct, Yorktown, VA 23693
  • 207 Willards Way, Yorktown, VA 23693

    $550,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    207 Willards Way, Yorktown, VA 23693

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,170 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $553,071

    Last Listing Agent Jordan Cowles EXP Realty LLC

    207 Willards Way, Yorktown, VA 23693
  • 124 Yorkshire Dr, Yorktown, VA 23693

    $300,000

    Sold Oct 31, 2025

    124 Yorkshire Dr, Yorktown, VA 23693

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • $201/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $320,285

    Last Listing Agent Cynthia Zywocinski-White EXP Realty LLC

    124 Yorkshire Dr, Yorktown, VA 23693
  • 110 Richard Run, Yorktown, VA 23693

    $509,000

    Sold Oct 03, 2025

    110 Richard Run, Yorktown, VA 23693

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $222/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $522,892

    Last Listing Agent Shanon Johnson EXP Realty LLC

    110 Richard Run, Yorktown, VA 23693
  • 103 Vixen Ct, Yorktown, VA 23693

    $615,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    103 Vixen Ct, Yorktown, VA 23693

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,232 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $190/SF
    • 69 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,276

    Last Listing Agent Greg Garrett Garrett Realty Partners

    103 Vixen Ct, Yorktown, VA 23693
  • 109 Kiskiac Turn, Yorktown, VA 23693

    $780,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    109 Kiskiac Turn, Yorktown, VA 23693

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 4,040 Sq Ft
    • Built 1990

    Last Sold Summary

    • $193/SF
    • 126 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $783,383

    Last Listing Agent E. Gene Efird KW Allegiance

    109 Kiskiac Turn, Yorktown, VA 23693
  • 205 Clayton Dr, Yorktown, VA 23693

    $550,000

    Sold Dec 23, 2025

    205 Clayton Dr, Yorktown, VA 23693

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,443 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $225/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $551,331

    Last Listing Agent Weddy Carter Action Realty

    205 Clayton Dr, Yorktown, VA 23693
  • 221 Rich Rd, Yorktown, VA 23693

    $205,000

    Sold Apr 07, 2026

    221 Rich Rd, Yorktown, VA 23693

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,188 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $222,768

    Last Listing Agent Lynne Long Better Homes & Gdns Ntv Am Grp

    221 Rich Rd, Yorktown, VA 23693
  • /2

    $685,000

    Sold Jan 29, 2026

    107 Sheldon Ct, Yorktown, VA 23693

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,341 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $205/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $686,990

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Hammond Liz Moore & Associates-1

    107 Sheldon Ct, Yorktown, VA 23693
  • 119 Collington Run, Yorktown, VA 23693

    $685,700

    Sold Dec 02, 2025

    119 Collington Run, Yorktown, VA 23693

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,640 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $260/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $677,808

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Mckenzie NextHome Mission to Serve

    119 Collington Run, Yorktown, VA 23693
  • 102 Mitchells Method, Yorktown, VA 23693

    $590,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    102 Mitchells Method, Yorktown, VA 23693

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,817 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $209/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $602,554

    Last Listing Agent Erin Bailey Garrett Realty Partners

    102 Mitchells Method, Yorktown, VA 23693
  • 104 Myers Rd, Yorktown, VA 23693

    $455,000

    Sold Apr 30, 2026

    104 Myers Rd, Yorktown, VA 23693

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,770 Sq Ft
    • Built 1963

    Last Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,117

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Schafer AMW Real Estate Inc

    104 Myers Rd, Yorktown, VA 23693
  • 222 Susan Newton Ln, Yorktown, VA 23693

    $435,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    222 Susan Newton Ln, Yorktown, VA 23693

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,760 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $438,120

    Last Listing Agent Dewey Hutchins Liz Moore & Associates LLC

    222 Susan Newton Ln, Yorktown, VA 23693
  • 105 Clydesdale Dr, Yorktown, VA 23693

    $283,000

    Sold Nov 12, 2025

    105 Clydesdale Dr, Yorktown, VA 23693

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,532 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • $185/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,806

    Last Listing Agent Kevin Griffin KW Allegiance

    105 Clydesdale Dr, Yorktown, VA 23693
  • 110 Robin Hood Dr, Yorktown, VA 23693

    $575,000

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    110 Robin Hood Dr, Yorktown, VA 23693

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,566 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $224/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $510,070

    Last Listing Agent Benjamin Fitzer Keller Williams Town Center

    110 Robin Hood Dr, Yorktown, VA 23693
  • 105 Willards Way, Yorktown, VA 23693

    $600,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    105 Willards Way, Yorktown, VA 23693

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,883 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $611,141

    Last Listing Agent Hope Foster CapCenter

    105 Willards Way, Yorktown, VA 23693
  • /42

    $370,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    215 Belmont Cir, Yorktown, VA 23693

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,738 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $346,854

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Rice ProFound Property Group LLC

    215 Belmont Cir, Yorktown, VA 23693
  • 214 Rich Rd, Yorktown, VA 23693

    $325,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    214 Rich Rd, Yorktown, VA 23693

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,424 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $228/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,601

    Last Listing Agent Craig McLellon EXP Realty LLC

    214 Rich Rd, Yorktown, VA 23693
  • /2

    $492,201

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    613 Commonwealth Dr, Yorktown, VA 23693

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,239 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $220/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Quinn RE/MAX Capital

    613 Commonwealth Dr, Yorktown, VA 23693
  • 122 Sterling Ct, Yorktown, VA 23693

    $250,000

    Sold Oct 22, 2025

    122 Sterling Ct, Yorktown, VA 23693

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,289 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $194/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,176

    Last Listing Agent Bubba Hutchison RE/MAX Connect

    122 Sterling Ct, Yorktown, VA 23693
  • 123 Locust Ln, Yorktown, VA 23693

    $320,000

    Sold Dec 29, 2025

    123 Locust Ln, Yorktown, VA 23693

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,485 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $215/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $313,379

    Last Listing Agent Ford B. Cook KW Allegiance

    123 Locust Ln, Yorktown, VA 23693
  • 504 Tabb Smith Trail, Yorktown, VA 23693

    $360,000

    Sold Dec 05, 2025

    504 Tabb Smith Trail, Yorktown, VA 23693

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,487 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $242/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,971

    Last Listing Agent Gabrielle Wheeler Howard Hanna Real Estate Svcs.

    504 Tabb Smith Trail, Yorktown, VA 23693
  • 201 Chinquapin Orchard, Yorktown, VA 23693

    $872,600

    Sold Apr 22, 2026

    201 Chinquapin Orchard, Yorktown, VA 23693

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,404 Sq Ft
    • Built 1991

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $198/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $862,339

    Last Listing Agent Ashley Horak Mission Realty Group LLC

    201 Chinquapin Orchard, Yorktown, VA 23693
  • /2

    $499,900

    Sold Mar 05, 2026

    106 Running Man Trail, Yorktown, VA 23693

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,997 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $250/SF
    • 192 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,330

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Hause Long & Foster Real Estate

    106 Running Man Trail, Yorktown, VA 23693
  • 203 W Wedgwood Dr, Yorktown, VA 23693

    $525,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    203 W Wedgwood Dr, Yorktown, VA 23693

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,085 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $252/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $528,363

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Emanuel BHHS RW Towne Realty

    203 W Wedgwood Dr, Yorktown, VA 23693
  • 1500 Hampton Hwy, Yorktown, VA 23693

    $330,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    1500 Hampton Hwy, Yorktown, VA 23693

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,414 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 11 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $309,682

    Last Listing Agent Lori Lundgren Garrett Realty Partners

    1500 Hampton Hwy, Yorktown, VA 23693
  • 401 Meherrin Run, Yorktown, VA 23693

    $750,000

    Sold Jun 26, 2025

    401 Meherrin Run, Yorktown, VA 23693

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,450 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $217/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,425

    Last Listing Agent Tera Hinnant Garrett Realty Partners

    401 Meherrin Run, Yorktown, VA 23693
  • 129 Camelot Crescent, Yorktown, VA 23693

    $485,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    129 Camelot Crescent, Yorktown, VA 23693

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft
    • Built 1978

    Last Sold Summary

    • $268/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $483,197

    Last Listing Agent Brian Wojnarowski EXP Realty LLC

    129 Camelot Crescent, Yorktown, VA 23693
  • 206 Zachary Place, Yorktown, VA 23693

    $514,000

    Sold Jul 15, 2025

    206 Zachary Place, Yorktown, VA 23693

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,909 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $516,950

    Last Listing Agent September Lundeen Redfin Corporation

    206 Zachary Place, Yorktown, VA 23693
  • /29

    $663,645

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    213 Orion Ct, Yorktown, VA 23693

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $300/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Stanley Martin Celestial Way

    213 Orion Ct, Yorktown, VA 23693

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 7

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average time to sell a house in Tabb, VA?
The houses for sale in Tabb, VA spend an average of 33 days on the market.
What is the number of active homes for sale in Tabb, VA?
There are 33 active homes for sale in Tabb, VA.

Home Trends in Tabb, VA

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$514,400
Median Single Family Sale Price
$600,000
Median Townhouse Sale Price
$315,000
Median 2 Bedroom Sale Price
$283,500
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$224
Number of Homes for Sale
33
Last 12 months Home Sales
292
Months of Supply
1.40
Median List Price
$535,000
Median Change From 1st List Price
0%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
2%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home