54

Recently Sold Hamptonburgh, NY Homes

Section Image
  • 314 Ridge Rd, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    $477,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    314 Ridge Rd, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,655 Sq Ft
    • Built 1974

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $288/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $501,259

    Last Listing Agent Diane Blanton Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    314 Ridge Rd, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
  • 4 Cooper Ln, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    $690,000

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    4 Cooper Ln, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,103 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $222/SF
    • 82 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $721,981

    Last Listing Agent Richard Froehlich RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

    4 Cooper Ln, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
  • 285 Ridge Rd, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    $580,000

    Sold Jan 06, 2026

    285 Ridge Rd, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,842 Sq Ft
    • Built 1987

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $315/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $586,329

    Last Listing Agent Dan Neil Field Pointe Realty LLC

    285 Ridge Rd, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
  • 3460 State Route 208, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    $450,000

    Sold Jul 23, 2025

    3460 State Route 208, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    • 1,792 Sq Ft
    • Built 1959

    Last Sold Summary

    • $251/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $471,933

    Last Listing Agent Jackie Siracuse Absolute Real Estate of NY Inc

    3460 State Route 208, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
  • 112 Hill Rd, Goshen, NY 10924

    $600,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    112 Hill Rd, Goshen, NY 10924

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,739 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Above List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $820,921

    Last Listing Agent Melissa Forsyth Hudson Valley Home Connection

    112 Hill Rd, Goshen, NY 10924
  • 18 Coleman Dr, Hamptonburgh, NY 10916

    $130,000

    Sold May 27, 2025

    18 Coleman Dr, Hamptonburgh, NY 10916

    • Land
    • 7.4 Acres
    • $17,568 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 23% Below List Price
    • 168 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Brian Caplicki Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    18 Coleman Dr, Hamptonburgh, NY 10916
  • 13 White Oak Terrace, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    $315,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    13 White Oak Terrace, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $298/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,750

    Last Listing Agent Frank Muccari Cronin & Company Real Estate

    13 White Oak Terrace, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
  • 76 Hill Rd, Goshen, NY 10924

    $530,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    76 Hill Rd, Goshen, NY 10924

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 1863

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $183/SF
    • 175 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $705,766

    Last Listing Agent Christina D'Altilio Coldwell Banker Choice Prop.

    76 Hill Rd, Goshen, NY 10924
  • 2866 State Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    $440,000

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    2866 State Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1984

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $374/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $467,011

    Last Listing Agent Nancy Diehl Rita Levine Real Estate

    2866 State Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
  • 65 Hill Rd, Goshen, NY 10924

    $405,000

    Sold Jul 25, 2025

    65 Hill Rd, Goshen, NY 10924

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $469,228

65 Hill Rd, Goshen, NY 10924
  • 52 Hill Rd, Middletown, NY 10941

    $700,000

    Sold Feb 18, 2026

    52 Hill Rd, Middletown, NY 10941

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,778 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $252/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $701,745

    Last Listing Agent Bob Edwards Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    52 Hill Rd, Middletown, NY 10941
  • 220 Twin Arch Rd, Rock Tavern, NY 12575

    $499,000

    Sold Sep 12, 2025

    220 Twin Arch Rd, Rock Tavern, NY 12575

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $238/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $518,449

    Last Listing Agent Jacqueline Kraszewski Donna Ruffino Realty Corp

    220 Twin Arch Rd, Rock Tavern, NY 12575
  • 17 Jackson Ln, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    $770,000

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    17 Jackson Ln, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,088 Sq Ft
    • Built 2002

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 145 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $768,645

    Last Listing Agent Christina Rowan Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    17 Jackson Ln, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
  • 4 Shea Knolls Ct, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    $719,000

    Sold May 30, 2025

    4 Shea Knolls Ct, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    • 3 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,034 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $237/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $758,103

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Tablante Keller Williams Realty

    4 Shea Knolls Ct, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
  • 331 Ridge Rd, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    $660,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    331 Ridge Rd, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    • 3 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,324 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $153/SF
    • 146 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $661,974

331 Ridge Rd, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
  • 62 Egbertson Rd, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    $475,000

    Sold Oct 08, 2025

    62 Egbertson Rd, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 37 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $495,124

62 Egbertson Rd, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
  • 38 Jones Ln, Montgomery, NY 12549

    $298,700

    Sold Jan 09, 2026

    38 Jones Ln, Montgomery, NY 12549

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 720 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $415/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $291,074

    Last Listing Agent Alyse Toffel Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    38 Jones Ln, Montgomery, NY 12549
  • 530 Hulsetown Rd, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    $690,000

    Sold Jun 10, 2025

    530 Hulsetown Rd, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    • 6 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,224 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • $163/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $735,327

    Last Listing Agent Hershel Mittelman The Middleman Team

    530 Hulsetown Rd, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
  • 5 Thompson Ct, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    $595,000

    Sold Dec 09, 2025

    5 Thompson Ct, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $253/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $601,531

    Last Listing Agent Christine Skouloudis John J Lease REALTORS Inc

    5 Thompson Ct, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
  • 32 Ottaway Ln, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    $650,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    32 Ottaway Ln, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    • 2 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,600 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $181/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $672,007

    Last Listing Agent Vida Odescalchi Legacy Land & Homes LLC

    32 Ottaway Ln, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
  • 2348 State Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    $155,000

    Sold Oct 09, 2025

    2348 State Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 672 Sq Ft
    • Built 1923

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $231/SF
    • 22 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $170,232

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Allen HomeSmart Homes & Estates

    2348 State Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
  • 29 Beattie Rd, Washingtonville, NY 10992

    $480,000

    Sold Jan 19, 2026

    29 Beattie Rd, Washingtonville, NY 10992

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,758 Sq Ft
    • Built 1979

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $273/SF
    • 199 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $489,714

    Last Listing Agent Carole McCann Hudson Heritage Realty

    29 Beattie Rd, Washingtonville, NY 10992
  • 182 Otter Rd, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    $705,000

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    182 Otter Rd, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $274/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $727,130

    Last Listing Agent John Olivero Keller Williams Realty

    182 Otter Rd, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
  • 32 Woodcrest Ln, Goshen, NY 10924

    $850,000

    Sold Oct 15, 2025

    32 Woodcrest Ln, Goshen, NY 10924

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,323 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $197/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $885,902

    Last Listing Agent Alison Orlando Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    32 Woodcrest Ln, Goshen, NY 10924
  • 8 Hill Rd, Middletown, NY 10941

    $319,000

    Sold Apr 15, 2026

    8 Hill Rd, Middletown, NY 10941

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $345/SF
    • 159 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $372,164

    Last Listing Agent Nancy LaBarbera Keller Williams Hudson Valley

    8 Hill Rd, Middletown, NY 10941
  • 14 Sanok Dr, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    $735,000

    Sold Jan 23, 2026

    14 Sanok Dr, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,508 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • $293/SF
    • 110 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $728,471

    Last Listing Agent Lena Silk National Veterans Realty Group

    14 Sanok Dr, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
  • 24 Hickory Dr, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    $545,000

    Sold Sep 08, 2025

    24 Hickory Dr, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,080 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $262/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $568,570

    Last Listing Agent Helene Spear Keller Williams Realty

    24 Hickory Dr, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
  • 27 Ottaway Ln, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    $579,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    27 Ottaway Ln, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $253/SF
    • 65 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $573,051

    Last Listing Agent Donna Gennaro Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    27 Ottaway Ln, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
  • 2323 State Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    $225,000

    Sold Feb 11, 2026

    2323 State Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 520 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $433/SF
    • 106 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $225,212

    Last Listing Agent Craig Pelsue Keller Williams Realty

    2323 State Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
  • 20 Trudy Dr, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    $716,500

    Sold Apr 10, 2026

    20 Trudy Dr, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,290 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 237 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $743,059

    Last Listing Agent Chris Staritz Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    20 Trudy Dr, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
  • 3421 New York 208, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    $780,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    3421 New York 208, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $289/SF
    • 201 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Colin Seitz RE/MAX Benchmark Realty Group

    3421 New York 208, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
  • 2768 State Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    $426,000

    Sold May 01, 2026

    2768 State Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    • 4 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,460 Sq Ft
    • Built 1863

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $173/SF
    • 120 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $456,125

    Last Listing Agent John Costanzo BHHS Hudson Valley Properties

    2768 State Route 207, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
  • 10 Hoffman Ct, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    $758,800

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    10 Hoffman Ct, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • $269/SF
    • 35 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $791,913

    Last Listing Agent Michael Jenney Keller Williams Realty

    10 Hoffman Ct, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
  • 6 Howell Rd, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    $635,000

    Sold Sep 15, 2025

    6 Howell Rd, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $265/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $668,632

    Last Listing Agent Annmarie Kovacs Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    6 Howell Rd, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
  • 326 Ridge Rd, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    $565,000

    Sold Sep 24, 2025

    326 Ridge Rd, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,184 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $259/SF
    • 123 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $591,447

    Last Listing Agent Michael Cahill HomeSmart Homes & Estates

    326 Ridge Rd, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
  • 1 Darren Dr, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    $490,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    1 Darren Dr, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $272/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $514,913

    Last Listing Agent Tyler Prokosch John J Lease REALTORS Inc

    1 Darren Dr, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
  • 3454 State Route 208, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    $468,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    3454 State Route 208, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1954

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $310/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $470,914

    Last Listing Agent Nicole Renda IBNA Real Estate Group

    3454 State Route 208, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
  • 21 Hilo Dr, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    $575,000

    Sold Aug 14, 2025

    21 Hilo Dr, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,900 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $303/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,410

    Last Listing Agent Laurel Lustgarten Howard Hanna Rand Realty

    21 Hilo Dr, Campbell Hall, NY 10916
  • 3 Marge Hortons Way, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    $780,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    3 Marge Hortons Way, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,364 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Above List Price
    • $330/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $707,599

    Last Listing Agent Luanne McGann Century 21 Full Service Realty

    3 Marge Hortons Way, Campbell Hall, NY 10916

Showing Results 1 - 40, Page 1 of 2

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home