30,683

Hancock County, OH Homes

Section Image
    • /24

      Est $251,803

      Not Listed For Sale

      1125 Countryside Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,469 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      1125 Countryside Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $219,900
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Char Simons The Danberry Co

  • /2

    $61,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Bushwillow Dr Lot 156 Unit 6079046, Findlay, OH 45840

    Beautiful new subdivision with many lots available to build your dream home. Located in a quiet, country setting on the westside of Findlay in the Van Buren school district. This new development is ready for you to build your home today. Some lots are partially wooded and some lots are set up for a walkout basement. Hurry before they disappear!

    James Koehler II BHHS Koehler Realty

    0 Bushwillow Dr Lot 156 Unit 6079046, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /46

    $269,900

    Sold Aug 29, 2025

    621 Bittersweet Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,831 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • $147/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $276,054

    Last Listing Agent Char Simons The Danberry Co

    621 Bittersweet Dr, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /12

      Est $260,436

      Not Listed For Sale

      1230 Countryside Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,504 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      1230 Countryside Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $229,000
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Leichty The Property Collective

  • /22

    $169,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,073 Sq Ft

    1134 Brenda Ct, Findlay, OH 45840

    This 3 bed and 1 bath ranch home offers turnkey modern style! Home has been completely updated with new LVT flooring, carpets, new kitchen with quartz counters, furnace/AC, new roof, siding, gutters soffit, facia in 2026. Also offering ample off-street parking and large backyard! Put your mind at ease with a move in ready home! Seller/agent is a licensed realtor in the state of Ohio.

    Alexia Corron Key Realty, LTD

    1134 Brenda Ct, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /2

    $233,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    151 Marilyn Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,504 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,944

    Last Listing Agent Dawn Heidlebaugh The Danberry Co

    151 Marilyn Dr, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /38

      Est $219,091

      Not Listed For Sale

      1205 Countryside Dr Unit C9, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,269 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1205 Countryside Dr Unit C9, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 65 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $209,900
      • Nov 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chelsea Steinman Key Realty

  • /2

    $350,000

    Under Contract
    • Land
    • 2.31 Acres
    • $151,384 per Acre

    0 Township Highway 99, Findlay, OH 45840

    2.3 acres of land available to build. North side of Findlay with easy access to I-75 makes this a prime development site for many potential uses. This is an unzoned parcel and part of the township. All public utilities are accessible at the street.

    James Koehler II BHHS Koehler Realty

    0 Township Highway 99, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /14

    $140,000

    Sold Apr 16, 2026

    8500 Township Road 254, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,340 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Above List Price
    • $104/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $187,434

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Kelly Key Realty LTD

    8500 Township Road 254, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /41

      Est $238,143

      Not Listed For Sale

      1312 Countryside Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,322 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1312 Countryside Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $182/SF
      • 88 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 06, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nicholas Moody The Property Collective

  • /66

    $399,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,844 Sq Ft

    2533 Foxfire Ln, Findlay, OH 45840

    Step inside this stunning 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath brick Colonial on Findlay's desirable east side! A beautiful, spacious foyer welcomes you to a first floor featuring both a formal living room and a family room with a stone wood-burning fireplace that opens to a bright sunroom overlooking the fenced backyard, perfect for entertaining. The kitchen includes an eat-in area with all appliances staying.

    Bryan Schube RE/MAX Unlimited Results Rlty

    2533 Foxfire Ln, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /2

    $180,000

    Sold Jan 08, 2026

    2245 Fox Run Cir Unit 1037, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,115 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $161/SF
    • 42 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $180,337

    Last Listing Agent Judy Lamberjack Lamcor Realty

    2245 Fox Run Cir Unit 1037, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /7

      Est $196,927

      Not Listed For Sale

      1336 Countryside Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,185 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1336 Countryside Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Nov 14, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Charlie Leichty The Property Collective

  • /28

    $185,000

    Under Contract
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,026 Sq Ft

    15090 County Road 304, Forest, OH 45843

    This charming two-bedroom home sits on 2.755 acres and offers comfortable country living in the Riverdale school district. The home features a cozy kitchen, a pellet stove and a spacious den along with a bonus room for added flexibility. Enjoy relaxing on the welcoming front porch or on the large, enclosed back porch. The property also includes a block detached garage with one large electric

    Regina Vent Regina Vent Realty

    15090 County Road 304, Forest, OH 45843
  • /39

    $170,000

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    820 Selby St, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $166/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $164,488

    Last Listing Agent Heidi Nuhfer Key Realty, LTD

    820 Selby St, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /16

      Est $223,324

      Not Listed For Sale

      1339 Countryside Dr Unit 8, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,217 Sq Ft
      • Built 1996
      1339 Countryside Dr Unit 8, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $222,900
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Michelle Borgia BHHS Koehler Realty

  • /2

    $67,900

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Rock Candy Rd Lot 162 Unit 6079070, Findlay, OH 45840

James Koehler II BHHS Koehler Realty

    0 Rock Candy Rd Lot 162 Unit 6079070, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /3

    $90,000

    Sold Dec 15, 2025

    0 Ohio 12, Kansas, OH 44841

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $120,000 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 300% Above List Price
    • 69 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Recker Howard Hanna - Port Clinton

    0 Ohio 12, Kansas, OH 44841
    • /26

      Est $272,622

      Not Listed For Sale

      629 W Lake Ct, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,667 Sq Ft
      • Built 1994
      629 W Lake Ct, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Jul 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Keller Key Realty, LTD

  • /9

    $190,000

    $9K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft

    724 Edith Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

    Welcome to 724 Edith Ave. This home is 3 bedrooms, 1 bathroom that features a Safe Step walk-in tub and fenced in back yard. New flooring in the living room and kitchen. Close to I-75 and shopping centers. This home is a must see! Schedule your showing today!

    Jasmine Helton Coldwell Banker Flag City

    724 Edith Ave, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /30

    $65,000

    Sold Sep 29, 2025

    1855 Woodridge Crescent, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1,296 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $50/SF
    • 26 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Stephanie Goebel BHHS Koehler Realty

    1855 Woodridge Crescent, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /25

      Est $233,573

      Not Listed For Sale

      1639 Kathryn Ct, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,772 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1639 Kathryn Ct, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $125/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $220,900
      • Nov 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Cheryl Sterling Coldwell Banker Flag City

  • /32

    $99,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,684 Sq Ft

    108 S Main St, Mount Cory, OH 45868

    Perfect for buyers looking to invest in a house, located in a small-town setting, that provides an opportunity to create your own vision! This size is difficult to find at this price - plus the homes feature 2 full bathrooms, a fairly open concept floor plan, and a large back room that can be finished to add over 400 sqft of living space. While the main floor requires cosmetic updating & repairs,

    Ashley Flanigan The Danberry Co

    108 S Main St, Mount Cory, OH 45868
  • /2

    $33,900

    Sold Sep 30, 2025

    2817 Goldenrod Ln, Findlay, OH 45840

    • Land
    • 9,583 Sq Ft
    • $154,091 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 1,624 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent James Koehler II BHHS Koehler Realty

    2817 Goldenrod Ln, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /25

      Est $231,807

      Not Listed For Sale

      1643 Manor Hill Rd Unit U20, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1643 Manor Hill Rd Unit U20, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $131/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $214,900
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Keller Key Realty, LTD

  • /2

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 20,473 Sq Ft
    • $106,170 per Acre

    0 Viburnum Ct Unit 10002881, Findlay, OH 45840

    Residential building lot in the newest addition of Southridge. Great South-side location with easy highway and downtown access points. Curbs are in and lots will be ready to be built on shortly. Owner is a licensed Realtor.

    James Koehler II BHHS Koehler Realty

    0 Viburnum Ct Unit 10002881, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /47

    $459,900

    Sold Jun 13, 2025

    17135 County Road 109, Arcadia, OH 44804

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 2018

    Last Sold Summary

    • $248/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $468,628

    Last Listing Agent Natalie Crumrine Key Realty

    17135 County Road 109, Arcadia, OH 44804
    • /26

      Est $231,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      1639 Manor Hill Rd Unit U19, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,646 Sq Ft
      • Built 1983
      1639 Manor Hill Rd Unit U19, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 117 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $218,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Matthew Walter Walter Real Estate & Auctionee

  • /8

    $147,500

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Bright Rd Unit 6117142, Findlay, OH 45840

    Highly desirable land ready for development. There are 4 lots available for sale, totaling 5.11 acres. Three of the lots are just over an acre each, while one lot is over 1.5 acres. The lots can be purchased individually or as a whole. Seller would consider a discount to sell all lots together. Curb cuts are already completed, and utilities are available at the site. This prime location is

    James Koehler II BHHS Koehler Realty

    0 Bright Rd Unit 6117142, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /30

    $245,000

    Sold Sep 18, 2025

    936 Country Club Dr, Fostoria, OH 44830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,264 Sq Ft
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $245,526

    Last Listing Agent Scott Keller Key Realty, LTD

    936 Country Club Dr, Fostoria, OH 44830
    • /43

      Est $208,254

      Not Listed For Sale

      152 Alpine Dr Unit U17, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,664 Sq Ft
      • Built 1980
      152 Alpine Dr Unit U17, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 102 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Flanigan The Danberry Co

  • /2

    $1,040,000

    • Land
    • 16 Acres
    • $65,000 per Acre

    0 E Us Route 224, Findlay, OH 45840

    This 16-acre parcel in Marion Township is zoned for multi-family use and is ready for development. Utilities are already at the site, and it is surrounded by a mix of businesses, agricultural, and residential properties. This prime piece of land is a rare find, offering an exceptional location just minutes from retail, medical facilities, and dining options. It offers easy access from US Route

    James Koehler II BHHS Koehler Realty

    0 E Us Route 224, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /2

    $195,000

    Sold Jan 22, 2026

    905 W Melrose Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,368 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $143/SF
    • 250 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $229,108

    Last Listing Agent Monica Metzger BHHS Koehler Realty

    905 W Melrose Ave, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /36

      Est $175,475

      Not Listed For Sale

      1506 Kathryn Ct Unit 15, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,270 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      1506 Kathryn Ct Unit 15, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $113/SF
      • 76 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $143,900
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sherry Sullivan Key Realty

  • /2

    $60,000

    • Land
    • 2.99 Acres
    • $20,047 per Acre

    0 Township Road 77, Findlay, OH 45840

    2.9 acres within City of Findlay for building single family homes. Rural setting within the city. Access to Findlay City water. Lot would need to be septic until City of Findlay extends sanitary service. Lots do have potential to have wetlands.

    James Koehler II BHHS Koehler Realty

    0 Township Road 77, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /2

    $235,000

    Sold Jan 16, 2026

    822 Bright Rd, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $108/SF
    • 64 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $238,947

    Last Listing Agent Kristie Fox BHHS Koehler Realty

    822 Bright Rd, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /28

      Est $151,744

      Not Listed For Sale

      1500 Kathryn Ct Unit 14, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,070 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      1500 Kathryn Ct Unit 14, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 21% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $125,000
      • May 18, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Heidi Nuhfer Key Realty, LTD

  • /45

    $319,000

    $71K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft

    4090 Township Road 254, Arcadia, OH 44804

    WELCOME TO THIS NEW AND IMPROVED HOME. EVERYTHING NEW IN THE LAST 2 YEARS. GUTTED, ALL NEW WIRING AND PLUMBING. ADDED 2 NEW FULL BATHS, BEAUTIFUL KITCHEN, UPDATED 1/2 BATH. BROUGHT ALL UTILITIES UP FROM BASEMENT FOR EASIER ACCESS. NEW FURNACE/AC, WATER HEATER, WINDOWS, SIDING, ROOF, THE LIST GOES ON. 1 CAR GARAGE WITH NEW OVERHEAD DOOR, 1 OVERSIZED CAR GARAGE WITH CONCRETE FLOOR, NEW OVERHEAD

    Lynn Sopher BHHS Koehler Realty

    4090 Township Road 254, Arcadia, OH 44804
  • /23

    $156,400

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    603 N Vine St, Fostoria, OH 44830

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,360 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $115/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,656

    Last Listing Agent Scott Keller Key Realty - Findlay

    603 N Vine St, Fostoria, OH 44830
    • /46

      Est $215,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1325 Fairway Dr, Fostoria, OH 44830

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,623 Sq Ft
      • Built 2003
      1325 Fairway Dr, Fostoria, OH 44830

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 71 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $185,000
      • Jul 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Charity Ritzler Key Realty

Showing Results 241 - 280, Page 7 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home