30,682

Hancock County, OH Homes

Section Image
  • /12

    $322,500

    Sold Jul 09, 2025

    2209 Bonnie Ln Unit 9, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,754 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $321,667

    Last Listing Agent Charlie Leichty The Property Collective

    2209 Bonnie Ln Unit 9, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /40

      Est $384,118

      Not Listed For Sale

      2211 Saratoga Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,524 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2211 Saratoga Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $129/SF
      • 67 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Sep 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Scott Keller Key Realty, LTD

  • /49

    $350,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,020 Sq Ft

    205 S Water St, Mount Blanchard, OH 45867

    Your piece of the country on 1.6 acres in the Village of Mt. Blanchard. This open floor plan ranch style home was built in 2020 from the previous foundation, so everything inside has been replaced. The home is 4 bedrooms and 2 full baths and has 36' wide doors, so it is wheelchair accessible. This home has custom trim and cabinets as well as solid wood pocket doors. Bedrooms 2 & 3 are Jack & Jill

    Bill Hanna RE/MAX Unlimited Results Rlty

    205 S Water St, Mount Blanchard, OH 45867
  • /24

    $188,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    12083 Township Road 77, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 988 Sq Ft
    • Built 1976

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $190/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,562

    Last Listing Agent Cheryl Sterling Coldwell Banker Flag City

    12083 Township Road 77, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /40

      Est $175,772

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Prospect Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,364 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      120 Prospect Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Below List Price
      • $150/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $204,300
      • May 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent George Norway The Danberry Co

  • /52

    $594,900

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,725 Sq Ft

    15641 Brookview Trail, Findlay, OH 45840

    This stunning 4-bedroom awaits it's new occupants. With a large main floor primary bedroom, office and LARGE kitchen overlooking the living room. Large partially finished basement. Sit on the stamped patio and enjoy the sounds of the coy pond in your own back yard. Photos to be done 4/27 activce fore showings 4/30/2026

    Timothy Tyra Key Realty LTD

    15641 Brookview Trail, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /21

    $170,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    521 W Lincoln St, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 1,512 Sq Ft
    • Built 1860

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $112/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $165,569

    Last Listing Agent Kristin Johnson Key Realty

    521 W Lincoln St, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /34

      Est $171,202

      Not Listed For Sale

      640 Summit St, Fostoria, OH 44830

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,228 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      640 Summit St, Fostoria, OH 44830

      Last Sold Summary

      • $139/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $170,450
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kristy Persohn American Heritage Realty

  • /22

    $230,000

    Under Contract
    • 6 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,388 Sq Ft

    303 E Sandusky St, Jenera, OH 45841

    Stunning traditional home with amazing woodwork waiting for its first new owner in over 30 years. This home has been meticulously cared for over the years and pride of ownership shows everywhere. This home boasts 6 potential bedrooms, a large full bath and a half bath upstairs. Entertain in the large living and dining spaces, or chose one room and use the well-maintained antique pocket doors to

    George Norway The Danberry Co

    303 E Sandusky St, Jenera, OH 45841
  • /50

    $415,000

    Sold Jul 22, 2025

    2028 Lakeland Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,858 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $223/SF
    • 58 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $423,876

    Last Listing Agent Joshua Slough Key Realty

    2028 Lakeland Dr, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /30

      Est $144,484

      Not Listed For Sale

      320 Portz Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 912 Sq Ft
      • Built 1916
      320 Portz Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $159/SF
      • 38 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Dec 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy From Key Realty

  • /11

    $214,900

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,496 Sq Ft

    1105 1st St, Findlay, OH 45840

    Come see this newly remodeled 3 bed 2 bath home. Kitchen with cathedral ceiling, new kitchen cabinets, quartz countertops, new flooring throughout. New furnace system, new sliding glass doors leading to a newly poured concrete patio. Detached 24x36' garage with new roof. Extra outbuilding on property for storage.

    Angela Basinger BHHS Koehler Realty

    1105 1st St, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /7

    $603,000

    Sold May 15, 2026

    10659 Elk Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,176 Sq Ft
    • Built 2021

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $277/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $533,288

    Last Listing Agent Char Simons The Danberry Co

    10659 Elk Dr, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /20

      Est $209,462

      Not Listed For Sale

      1601 Westview Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      1601 Westview Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • $179/SF
      • 91 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $210,000
      • Sep 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erin Poling The Danberry Co

  • /53

    $469,900

    Under Contract
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,082 Sq Ft

    1825 Windsor Place, Findlay, OH 45840

    Perfectly positioned along the 14th green of Findlay Country Club, this beautifully updated home offers an exceptional blend of luxury, comfort, and scenic golf course views. Thoughtfully redesigned throughout, the home showcases modern finishes and sophisticated style in every space. The heart of the home is the open-concept kitchen featuring dual islands, quartz counters, GE Café appliances,

    Char Simons The Danberry Co

    1825 Windsor Place, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /36

    $280,000

    Sold May 22, 2025

    1015 Sheridan Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,800 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $294,756

    Last Listing Agent Nadia Barger Key Realty, LTD

    1015 Sheridan Ave, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /22

      Est $163,618

      Not Listed For Sale

      701 Rockwell Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 962 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      701 Rockwell Ave, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $167/SF
      • 39 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $161,000
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeanna Kolhoff Key Realty

  • /18

    $169,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 734 Sq Ft

    225 19th St, Findlay, OH 45840

    Charming 2-bedroom, 1-bath home offering 753 sq ft of well-utilized space in a convenient Findlay location. This home features an open-concept layout that creates a bright, connected living and kitchen area—perfect for everyday living or entertaining. The basement adds valuable flexibility with dedicated office space, ideal for working from home, hobbies, or additional storage. Low-maintenance

    Nadia Barger Key Realty, LTD

    225 19th St, Findlay, OH 45840
  • /49

    $246,000

    Sold Jun 06, 2025

    1105 Brookside Dr, Findlay, OH 45840

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,503 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $164/SF
    • 38 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $241,182

    Last Listing Agent Chelsea Steinman Key Realty

    1105 Brookside Dr, Findlay, OH 45840
    • /38

      Est $159,655

      Not Listed For Sale

      821 Howard St, Findlay, OH 45840

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,708 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      821 Howard St, Findlay, OH 45840

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $86/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $147,500
      • Aug 23, 2023

Showing Results 681 - 720, Page 18 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home