14,949

Hancock County, WV Homes

Section Image
  • /43

    $375,000 Under Contract

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,950 Sq Ft

    268 Kingsview Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

    NEW PRICE ON THIS BEAUTIFUL HOME!Be the next proud owner of this meticulously maintained 4BR, 3BA brick beauty situated on a .76 acre lot tucked in a tranquil cul-de-sac within a desirable subdivision in Weirton, WV. You will be welcomed by tons of natural light as you enter into an open floor plan with sunken living room featuring a beautiful dual sided gas log fireplace complimenting the

    Lisa Hensley Howard Hanna Mortimer Realty

    268 Kingsview Dr, Weirton, WV 26062
  • /36

    $310,000 Sold Oct 07, 2025

    145 Lee Way, Chester, WV 26034

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,396 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $91/SF
    • 79 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $302,300

    Last Listing Agent Chyanne Bennett Charmed Realty

    145 Lee Way, Chester, WV 26034
    • /25

      Est $242,457 Not Listed For Sale

      220 Florida Ave, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,261 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      220 Florida Ave, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $106/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $239,000
      • Jul 08, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Joann Shorac Century 21 Greathouse Realty, LLC

  • /36

    $219,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,366 Sq Ft

    115 Arena Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

    3-bedroom, 2-bath split-entry home located in a well-established neighborhood close to all amenities. This home features a spacious living room and a fully equipped eat-in kitchen with direct access to a large rear deck—perfect for outdoor entertaining—overlooking a private, level backyard. The lower level offers a comfortable family room, a recenntly renovated 3⁄4 bath, a generous

    Sally Greathouse Century 21 Greathouse Realty, LLC

    115 Arena Dr, Weirton, WV 26062
  • /31

    $145,000 Sold Sep 01, 2025

    101 Circle Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,574 Sq Ft
    • Built 1966

    Last Sold Summary

    • $92/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $153,202

    Last Listing Agent Lorrie Raymond Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    101 Circle Dr, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /31

      Est $167,713 Not Listed For Sale

      133 Park Ave, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,660 Sq Ft
      • Built 1948
      133 Park Ave, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $87/SF
      • 17 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Alrutz JJ Guida Airport Realty

  • /23

    $92,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft

    113 Lincoln Ave, Weirton, WV 26062

    Welcome to this well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering comfort, convenience, and room to expand. Seller is offering $2,000 of credit towards buyers closing costs. The main floor features a spacious living area with brand-new vinyl flooring, one bedroom, and a full bath. Upstairs you'll find two additional bedrooms, each with original hardwood flooring preserved under the carpet, ready to

    Annalese Backel Sellitti Realty, LLC

    113 Lincoln Ave, Weirton, WV 26062
  • /2

    $105,000 Sold Sep 25, 2025

    103--105 S 17th St, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 1958

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 2 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Evan Cuomo Cedar One Realty

    103--105 S 17th St, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /18

      Est $238,984 Not Listed For Sale

      201 Elaine St, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,668 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      201 Elaine St, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $120/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $200,000
      • Jun 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Beaman JJ Guida Airport Realty

  • /40

    $309,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,611 Sq Ft

    630 Bridgeview Dr, Chester, WV 26034

    Beautiful two-bedroom, two and a half bath ranch home located in a desirable, quiet neighborhood. This well-maintained home offers comfortable one-level living with a spacious layout and elegant touches throughout.The primary suite features a private ensuite bath with walk-in shower and a walk-in closet. The second full bathincludes a jetted tub and double vanity, creating a spa-like

    Carrie Anderson JJ Guida Airport Realty

    630 Bridgeview Dr, Chester, WV 26034
  • /46

    $67,900 Sold Feb 17, 2026

    182 Wall St, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 832 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $82/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $67,743

    Last Listing Agent Amanda Middleton Howard Hanna Mortimer Realty

    182 Wall St, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /22

      Est $131,659 Not Listed For Sale

      236 Ray Way, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,409 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      236 Ray Way, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $96/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $135,000
      • Jul 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Hensley Howard Hanna

  • /5

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 29,185 Sq Ft
    • $37,313 per Acre

    0 Wanda St, Weirton, WV 26062

    Ryan Gorman Cedar One Realty

    0 Wanda St, Weirton, WV 26062
  • /23

    $160,000 Sold May 01, 2026

    3508 Lindberg Way, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,201 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $133/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,569

    Last Listing Agent Anthony DiMatteis Blue Sky Realty, LLC

    3508 Lindberg Way, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /14

      Est $134,278 Not Listed For Sale

      107 Heights St, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 3,180 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      107 Heights St, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 30% Above List Price
      • $32/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $103,000
      • Jun 09, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Ida Boone Carol Goff & Associates Real Estate

  • /4

    $2,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 6,098 Sq Ft
    • $14,286 per Acre

    0 Cleveland Rd, Weirton, WV 26062

    Disregard listing price. Property will be sold at auction. 0.14 +/- Acres (as assessed). Potential Building Location. Closest Physical Address 169 Cleveland Ave Weirton, WV. Surrounding properties with Public Utilities. Property will be sold at public auction Wednesday, March 11th at 7PM. Online Bidding Only. Please visit Joe R. Pyle Auctions website for information on how to bid

    Jordan Kiger Joe R. Pyle Complete Auction and Realty Service

    0 Cleveland Rd, Weirton, WV 26062
  • /12

    $84,500 Sold Sep 15, 2025

    505 Madeline Ln, New Cumberland, WV 26047

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 903 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • $94/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $87,914

    Last Listing Agent Amy Beaman JJ Guida Airport Realty

    505 Madeline Ln, New Cumberland, WV 26047
    • /17

      Est $109,915 Not Listed For Sale

      213 Heights St, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,575 Sq Ft
      • Built 1951
      213 Heights St, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 47% Above List Price
      • $48/SF
      • 25 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $75,000
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Dylan O'Sullivan Deleted Agent

  • /11

    $45,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 805 Sq Ft

    118 Wall St, Weirton, WV 26062

    Turnkey investment opportunity or perfect first home! This charming 3-bedroom, 1-bath residence is move-in ready and full of potential. Features include front and rear covered porches and a first floor walk-in-closet. Nestled in a convenient location just minutes from local schools and shopping, it offers both comfort and accessibility. Whether you’re looking to grow your rental portfolio or take

    Missy Mikula Howard Hanna Mortimer Realty

    118 Wall St, Weirton, WV 26062
  • /20

    $210,000 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    32 Locust Hill Rd, Chester, WV 26034

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • $171/SF
    • 12 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,197

    Last Listing Agent Joy Havens EXP Realty, LLC.

    32 Locust Hill Rd, Chester, WV 26034
    • /33

      Est $179,034 Not Listed For Sale

      125 Arena Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,066 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      125 Arena Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $155,000
      • Dec 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Sheena Sellitti Dunham Sellitti Realty, LLC

  • /13

    $149,986 Under Contract

    • Land
    • 16.85 Acres
    • $8,901 per Acre

    TBD Derby Dr, New Cumberlnd, WV 26047

    16.85 Acres of Opportunity – Country Serenity Meets Prime Location! Discover endless possibilities with this 16.85-acre property, perfectly located just minutes from the Casino and Racetrack, yet tucked away in a peaceful country setting. This beautiful stretch of land has already been professionally surveyed into 17 residential lots, making it an ideal investment for developers or builders ready

    Jessica Alrutz JJ Guida Airport Realty

    TBD Derby Dr, New Cumberlnd, WV 26047
  • /24

    $89,500 Sold Sep 10, 2025

    237 Beech Rd, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,248 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $72/SF
    • 75 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $99,130

    Last Listing Agent Lorrie Raymond Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    237 Beech Rd, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /27

      Est $195,332 Not Listed For Sale

      118 Arena Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,252 Sq Ft
      • Built 1975
      118 Arena Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 66 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $187,000
      • Jan 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Evan Cuomo Cedar One Realty

  • /34

    $267,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft

    214 Donnell St, Weirton, WV 26062

    A solid brick rank in a highly convenient location, this is one you won’t want to miss. Welcome to 214 Donnell St.!From the moment you walk in, you’ll appreciate the warm hardwood floors flowing through the living and dining areas, paired with fresh updates throughout. All three bedrooms feature brand new carpeting and double closets for both comfort and functionality.The eat-in kitchen

    Anthony Viola II Howard Hanna Mortimer Realty

    214 Donnell St, Weirton, WV 26062
  • /2

    $33,000 Sold Jul 21, 2025

    524 Grant St, Newell, WV 26050

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,524 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • $22/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $57,909

    Last Listing Agent Sally Greathouse Century 21 Greathouse Realty, LLC

    524 Grant St, Newell, WV 26050
    • /26

      Est $208,720 Not Listed For Sale

      204 Arena Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,448 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      204 Arena Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $186,000
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Anthony Viola II Howard Hanna

  • /30

    $29,900 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,404 Sq Ft

    324 Loeb St, Weirton, WV 26062

    Prime investment opportunity in a rapidly growing area of Weirton! Located just seconds from Form Energy, this property is ideally positioned to benefit from increasing demand driven by new job growth and economic development. This 3-bedroom home offers solid rental potential, making it a strong candidate for a long-term hold, short-term rental, or workforce housing. With approximately 1,400 sq.

    Sheena Sellitti Dunham Sellitti Realty, LLC

    324 Loeb St, Weirton, WV 26062
  • /20

    $100,000 Sold Aug 18, 2025

    385 Truax Ln, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,051 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $106,751

    Last Listing Agent Amy Beaman JJ Guida Airport Realty

    385 Truax Ln, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /33

      Est $193,837 Not Listed For Sale

      109 Front St, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,386 Sq Ft
      • Built 1950
      109 Front St, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $122/SF
      • 87 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,500
      • May 30, 2023

• /20

    $77,674

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,383 Sq Ft

    604 S 24th St, Weirton, WV 26062

    This cute 3 BR, 1 BA cape cod in Weirton Heights features first floor bedrooms, a separate dining area and a walk-in shower. The hardwood floors are in good condition, and the newer windows make the rooms light and bright. The large second floor room could be a rec room or storage area and there is a 3rd bedroom upstairs. The basement includes a roughed in bathroom with toilet, washer & dryer,

    Kristine Roberts Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    604 S 24th St, Weirton, WV 26062
  • /34

    $68,000 Sold Sep 30, 2025

    102 S 22nd St, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 2 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,325 Sq Ft
    • Built 1942

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $51/SF
    • 46 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $75,719

    Last Listing Agent Bill Raymond Raymond Realty Group, LLC.

    102 S 22nd St, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /22

      Est $168,319 Not Listed For Sale

      126 Heights St, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 2,088 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      126 Heights St, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 16% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Missy Mikula Howard Hanna Mortimer Realty

  • /13

    $184,500 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    61 Patricia Ave, Weirton, WV 26062

    Modern, charming, and move-in ready, this beautifully updated 3 bedroom, 1 bath split-level home offers a perfect blend of style and comfort. Recent upgrades include brand-new windows (2026), six-panel interior doors, contemporary lighting, and ceiling fans throughout. The home also features newer appliances and plush new carpeting in both the living room and all bedrooms. The kitchen has been

    Judi Rash BP Real Estate & Auction, LLC

    61 Patricia Ave, Weirton, WV 26062
  • /42

    $135,000 Sold Aug 14, 2025

    305 Adolphus St, Chester, WV 26034

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft
    • Built 1904

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $72/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

305 Adolphus St, Chester, WV 26034
    • /28

      Est $254,509 Not Listed For Sale

      217 Murphy Ave, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,588 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      217 Murphy Ave, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $145/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jan 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Bill Raymond Raymond Realty Group, LLC.

  • /5

    $164,900

    • Land
    • 38.89 Acres
    • $4,240 per Acre

    TBD Locust Hill Rd, Chester, WV 26034

    Approximately 38 acres of wooded rolling land. Perfect for hunting, ATV riding, or build your dream home. Actual size of acreage to be determined by survey. Additional approximately 16 acres wooded land across the road available MLS# 4497221.

    Jim Arehart Century 21 Greathouse Realty, LLC

    TBD Locust Hill Rd, Chester, WV 26034
  • /23

    $139,900 Sold Jan 12, 2026

    309 Booker St, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,473 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $95/SF
    • 60 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $140,231

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Anderson JJ Guida Airport Realty

    309 Booker St, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /23

      Est $161,194 Not Listed For Sale

      300 Murphy Ave, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,344 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      300 Murphy Ave, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $109/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $145,900
      • Jun 27, 2024

• /24

    $139,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,327 Sq Ft

    3809 Marland Heights Rd, Weirton, WV 26062

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 3-bedroom home in the highly desirable neighborhood of Marland Heights! This charming property is the perfect starter home, offering comfort, style, and peace of mind with many recent upgrades throughout.Enjoy the benefits of a brand-new roof and new siding, adding both curb appeal and long-term value. Inside, you’ll find a warm and inviting layout with

    Evan Cuomo Cedar One Realty

    3809 Marland Heights Rd, Weirton, WV 26062

Showing Results 361 - 400, Page 10 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home