14,949

Hancock County, WV Homes

Section Image
    • /15

      Est $171,933 Not Listed For Sale

      170 Patterson Rd, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,106 Sq Ft
      • Built 1962
      170 Patterson Rd, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 310 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $190,000
      • May 22, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Nancy Felton Howard Hanna

  • /22

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 14.33 Acres
    • $3,489 per Acre

    0 Woodview Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

    The perfect blend of privacy and convenience with this 14.331-acre property in a quiet, established neighborhood in Weirton. Offering rolling hills, beautiful scenery, and several flat areas ideal for building, this land is the perfect setting for your dream home. Property features a cleared driveway path for easy access and public utilities are available. Just minutes from shopping, dining,

    Mike Sulek Sulek & Experts Real Estate

    0 Woodview Dr, Weirton, WV 26062
  • /30

    $180,000 Sold Mar 06, 2026

    141 Cleveland Rd, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1938

    Last Sold Summary

    • 20% Below List Price
    • $111/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $185,071

    Last Listing Agent Amy Beaman JJ Guida Airport Realty

    141 Cleveland Rd, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /18

      Est $64,461 Not Listed For Sale

      978 Cove Rd, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,760 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      978 Cove Rd, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 43% Above List Price
      • $26/SF
      • 175 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Feb 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Roberts Harvey Goodman Realtors

  • /15

    $164,000 Under Contract

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,152 Sq Ft

    1384 Kings Creek Rd, Weirton, WV 26062

    Move-in ready 3 bedroom, 1 bath home on a beautiful acre lot! Enjoy the peaceful sound of the creek flowing just behind your property while relaxing on the spacious deck. Step inside to a bright living room, dining room with French doors opening to the deck, and a brand-new kitchen-all appliances are included! A convenient bedroom and full bath complete the main level. Upstairs you'll find two

    Amy Beaman JJ Guida Airport Realty

    1384 Kings Creek Rd, Weirton, WV 26062
  • /18

    $125,000 Sold Jan 27, 2026

    217 Rightmire Way, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,250 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Above List Price
    • $100/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $126,249

    Last Listing Agent Carrie Anderson JJ Guida Airport Realty

    217 Rightmire Way, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /22

      Est $45,536 Not Listed For Sale

      445 Cove Rd, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,454 Sq Ft
      • Built 1908
      445 Cove Rd, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 107% Above List Price
      • $15/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Sep 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Beaman JJ Guida Airport Realty

  • /16

    $129,500

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 832 Sq Ft

    24 Hawthorn Ln, Chester, WV 26034

    Quaint brick bungalow on 1/2 an acre. Mature trees, 2 car garage, parking area. 2 bedrooms on main floor, nice size living room. Open kitchen and dining area. Full basement with full bath and Ben Franklin fireplace. Newer roof on house. Enjoy wooded country setting on an easy budget.

    Jim Arehart Century 21 Greathouse Realty, LLC

    24 Hawthorn Ln, Chester, WV 26034
  • /42

    $365,000 Sold Jun 18, 2025

    284 Bell Blvd, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,480 Sq Ft
    • Built 1989

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $387,847

    Last Listing Agent Evan Cuomo Cedar One Realty

    284 Bell Blvd, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /18

      Est $54,135 Not Listed For Sale

      516 Garden Way, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,247 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      516 Garden Way, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $43/SF
      • Last Sold Price $53,000
      • Feb 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Stacey Yaras THA Realty

  • /35

    $95,000 Pending

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,849 Sq Ft

    4672 Veterans Blvd, New Cumberland, WV 26047

    2–3 bedroom ranch situated on a 0.73-acre country lot, offering a great opportunity to add your personal touch while benefiting from extensive recent upgrades (2025–2026). Major improvements include connection to public sewer, new windows, new roof, soffit, fascia, gutters and downspouts, two new sump pumps, new hot water tank, and updated exterior electric with disconnect.The home is ready

    Sally Greathouse Century 21 Greathouse Realty, LLC

    4672 Veterans Blvd, New Cumberland, WV 26047
  • /43

    $180,000 Sold Aug 08, 2025

    122 W Belleview Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 1941

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $114/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $189,352

    Last Listing Agent Dante Jeter RE/MAX Broadwater

    122 W Belleview Dr, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /22

      Est $65,816 Not Listed For Sale

      519 Garden Way, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,400 Sq Ft
      • Built 1920
      519 Garden Way, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $41/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $57,500
      • Mar 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent John Guida JJ Guida Airport Realty

  • /22

    $80,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,592 Sq Ft

    3610 Wood St, Weirton, WV 26062

    A well-maintained 3-bedroom, 1-bath home offering 1,092 sq ft of comfortable living space. Built in 1945, this property blends classic charm with valuable updates already completed. Enjoy peace of mind with a roof that's only 1 year old, a new water line installed 1 year ago, and a gas line updated approximately 5 years ago. The interior features newer carpet and a functional layout with 6 total

    Austin Slie RE/MAX Broadwater

    3610 Wood St, Weirton, WV 26062
  • /11

    $50,000 Sold Aug 22, 2025

    231 Pine St, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,784 Sq Ft
    • Built 1935

    Last Sold Summary

    • 28% Below List Price
    • $28/SF
    • 40 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $52,545

    Last Listing Agent Joy Havens eXp Realty

    231 Pine St, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /26

      Est $55,177 Not Listed For Sale

      700 Cove Rd, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,380 Sq Ft
      • Built 1925
      700 Cove Rd, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 23% Above List Price
      • $33/SF
      • 94 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $45,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sarah Omaits Real Broker

  • /5

    $29,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,354 Sq Ft

    1011 Grant St, Newell, WV 26050

    Lot Potential with Utility Connections Featuring a 2 Car Garage!Fixer-upper opportunity for cash buyers. The house on the property features severe, visible structural issues including a compromised load-bearing beam. Priced for immediate "AS IS" sale. No repairs or inspections to be done by the seller. No access to the interior of the house allowed. Schedule a showing by reaching out to me or

    Lynnette Davis Century 21 Greathouse Realty, LLC

    1011 Grant St, Newell, WV 26050
  • /32

    $168,900 Sold Mar 31, 2026

    188 Columbus Way, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,447 Sq Ft
    • Built 1955

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $117/SF
    • 104 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $162,526

    Last Listing Agent Amy Beaman JJ Guida Airport Realty

    188 Columbus Way, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /22

      Est $103,130 Not Listed For Sale

      113 Linton Ln, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 2 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      113 Linton Ln, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $85/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $87,000
      • Apr 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kristine Roberts Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

  • /2

    $15,000

    • Land
    • 2.09 Acres
    • $7,177 per Acre

    TBD Middle Run Rd, Chester, WV 26034

    2 plus acres of wooded land off of Middle Run, inside City Limits.

    Jim Arehart Century 21 Greathouse Realty, LLC

    TBD Middle Run Rd, Chester, WV 26034
  • /20

    $149,900 Sold Apr 28, 2026

    843 Rainey Hill Rd, New Cumberland, WV 26047

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,208 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $124/SF
    • 168 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $161,088

    Last Listing Agent Amy Beaman JJ Guida Airport Realty

    843 Rainey Hill Rd, New Cumberland, WV 26047
    • /50

      Est $549,592 Not Listed For Sale

      339 Bell Blvd, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,213 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      339 Bell Blvd, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Below List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $675,000
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Katie Felton Sellitti Realty, LLC

  • /50

    $400,000 Pending

    • Land
    • 80.44 Acres
    • $4,973 per Acre

    TBD Sixth St, New Cumberlnd, WV 26047

    This listing offers an 80.44 ± acre parcel located in Hancock County, West Virginia, near the city of New Cumberland and within easy reach of the surrounding Ohio-River region. The property features paved state-road frontage along a public road, providing dependable vehicular access. The terrain is characterized by predominantly wooded, rolling hills, which offer elevation variety and natural

    Tre Kerns WHITETAIL PROPERTIES REAL ESTATE, LLC

    TBD Sixth St, New Cumberlnd, WV 26047
  • /38

    $34,000 Sold Jun 11, 2025

    144 Franklin St, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 596 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 36% Above List Price
    • $57/SF
    • 9 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $43,502

    Last Listing Agent Becky McNeely Harvey Goodman, REALTOR

    144 Franklin St, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /39

      Est $377,569 Not Listed For Sale

      351 Bell Blvd, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 3,026 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      351 Bell Blvd, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $126/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Aug 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Amy Beaman JJ Guida Airport Realty

  • /2

    $352,700 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,615 Sq Ft

    189 Haley Cir, Weirton, WV 26062

    Welcome to easy, one level living in this brand new 3 bedroom, 2-bath home located in desirable St. James Gate community! Step inside to an open floor plan with soaring 9-foot ceilings that create a bright spacious atmosphere. The stunning kitchen is a true highlight, featuring a large pantry, beautiful cabinetry, an island with granite countertops, and plenty of space to cook and entertain. The

    Amy Beaman JJ Guida Airport Realty

    189 Haley Cir, Weirton, WV 26062
  • /24

    $117,500 Sold Nov 15, 2025

    3908 Claremont Place, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,280 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $92/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $122,854

    Last Listing Agent Ryan Gorman Cedar One Realty

    3908 Claremont Place, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /44

      Est $373,298 Not Listed For Sale

      354 Bell Blvd, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,964 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      354 Bell Blvd, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $165/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $325,000
      • Mar 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Sheena Sellitti Dunham Sellitti Realty, LLC

  • /16

    $120,000 Pending

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 3,096 Sq Ft

    915 Phoenix Ave, Chester, WV 26034

    Welcome to this beautiful two-story home, perfectly nestled in a peaceful neighborhood while still offering convenient access to shopping, dining, and entertainment. This 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom residence boasts a warm and inviting atmosphere with modern updates and timeless charm. Schedule a showing today!

    Zach Springer Raymond Realty Group, LLC

    915 Phoenix Ave, Chester, WV 26034
  • /20

    $144,900 Sold Feb 06, 2026

    101 Denese Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,616 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $90/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $151,253

    Last Listing Agent Jon Falbo Carol Goff & Associates Real Estate

    101 Denese Dr, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /35

      Est $229,467 Not Listed For Sale

      157 Schwartz St, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 1955
      157 Schwartz St, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $116/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $232,500
      • Jun 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carlo Agresta Cedar One Realty

  • /18

    $215,000

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,100 Sq Ft

    396 Congo Arroyo Rd, New Cumberland, WV 26047

    The possibilities are endless with this 70x30 metal building situated on 10 beautiful acres. The current owner started with a blank canvas and transformed the property by installing a new access road, septic system, electric service, and running water to the building giving you a strong foundation to finish your vision. The building sits on a solid concrete slab and is partially finished,

    Katie Felton Sellitti Realty, LLC

    396 Congo Arroyo Rd, New Cumberland, WV 26047
  • /5

    $5,250 Sold Jun 24, 2025

    0 S Chester St Unit 4433258, New Cumberland, WV 26047

    • Land
    • 3,841 Sq Ft
    • $59,524 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 56% Below List Price
    • 873 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Mary Freshwater Cedar One Realty

    0 S Chester St Unit 4433258, New Cumberland, WV 26047
    • /15

      Est $43,509 Not Listed For Sale

      3300 Overbrook Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,165 Sq Ft
      • Built 1930
      3300 Overbrook Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $27/SF
      • 81 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $32,000
      • Jan 23, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Zachary Springer THA Realty

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 4,791 Sq Ft
    • $227,273 per Acre

    0 Main St Unit 4071224, Weirton, WV 26062

    Level City lot in downtown Weirton on Rt 2 for maximum business exposure - zoned Commercial. Close to Rt 22 for easy access to Pittsburgh & Ohio

    Bill Greathouse Century 21 Greathouse Realty, LLC

    0 Main St Unit 4071224, Weirton, WV 26062
  • /46

    $285,000 Sold Mar 11, 2026

    139 Patterson Rd, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,175 Sq Ft
    • Built 1957

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $131/SF
    • 127 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $274,370

    Last Listing Agent Erica Tamburin RE/MAX Broadwater

    139 Patterson Rd, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /21

      Est $194,048 Not Listed For Sale

      156 Wanda St, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,947 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      156 Wanda St, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 29% Above List Price
      • $77/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • May 25, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Lisa Hensley Howard Hanna

  • /9

    $48,900

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 550 Sq Ft

    603 Utah Ln, Chester, WV 26034

    Whether you are looking for an easily maintainable rental to add to your portfolio, or you are in search of the right home to call your own, don't pass up this property! This home is located at the edge of city limits, within easy walking distance to all local shops and restaurants. This property has one bedroom with a bonus room that could easily become a second bedroom, a nursery, or even an

    Kaylee Barnhart Sellitti Realty, LLC

    603 Utah Ln, Chester, WV 26034
  • /28

    $180,400 Sold Oct 31, 2025

    117 N 13th St, Weirton, WV 26062

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,312 Sq Ft
    • Built 1933

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $54/SF
    • 16 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $183,678

    Last Listing Agent Judi Rash BP Real Estate & Auction, LLC

    117 N 13th St, Weirton, WV 26062
    • /14

      Est $158,194 Not Listed For Sale

      191 Palm Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,620 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      191 Palm Dr, Weirton, WV 26062

      Last Sold Summary

      • 67% Above List Price
      • $59/SF
      • 14 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $94,969
      • Sep 22, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Amy Beaman JJ Guida Airport Realty

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home