15

Hancock, ME Land & Home Lots for Sale

Section Image
  • /25

    $47,900

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $37,717 per Acre

    Lot #5 Leonia Rd, Hancock, ME 04640

    These individual subdivision lots are what you've been waiting for! Conveniently located close to Ellsworth, MDI, and Hancock Schools and amenities. Enjoy the privacy of a neighborhood with a location you can't beat! Multiple lots available.

    Sally Wight EXP Realty

    Lot #5 Leonia Rd, Hancock, ME 04640
  • /25

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $44,900 per Acre

    Lot #2 Leonia Rd, Hancock, ME 04640

Sally Wight EXP Realty

    Lot #2 Leonia Rd, Hancock, ME 04640
  • /25

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $44,900 per Acre

    Lot #3 Leonia Rd, Hancock, ME 04640

Sally Wight EXP Realty

    Lot #3 Leonia Rd, Hancock, ME 04640
  • /20

    $279,000

    • Land
    • 2.41 Acres
    • $115,768 per Acre

    576 Us Hwy 1, Hancock, ME 04640

    Prime Commercial Opportunity. Discover the perfect investment opportunity with this commercial lot, ideally situated just minutes from Ellsworth. With high visibility and easy access from Route 1, this property offers endless potential for your business ventures and is a blank canvas ready for your vision which would benefit from a steady flow of customers. Whether you're envisioning a retail

    Stacy White Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    576 Us Hwy 1, Hancock, ME 04640
  • /25

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $44,900 per Acre

    Lot #4 Leonia Rd, Hancock, ME 04640

Sally Wight EXP Realty

    Lot #4 Leonia Rd, Hancock, ME 04640
  • /25

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $44,900 per Acre

    Lot #1 Leonia Rd, Hancock, ME 04640

Sally Wight EXP Realty

    Lot #1 Leonia Rd, Hancock, ME 04640
  • /10

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $58,333 per Acre

    M 10 L107 Salt Pond Rd, Hancock, ME 04640

    Wooded 1.2 acres on the Salt Pond Rd. in Hancock, surveyed, soil tested, and a beautiful location for walking, bike riding, and near all summer activities, tennis, sailing, the summer library, and beaches on Frenchman Bay. An unusual offering on that road.

    Tacy Ridlon Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    M 10 L107 Salt Pond Rd, Hancock, ME 04640
  • /25

    $47,900

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $38,320 per Acre

    Lot #6 Leonia Rd, Hancock, ME 04640

Sally Wight EXP Realty

    Lot #6 Leonia Rd, Hancock, ME 04640
  • /10

    $71,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $35,500 per Acre

    Lot 26A Route 1, Hancock, ME 04640

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, convenience, and opportunity with this 2+ acre parcel in Hancock. Ideally located just 20 miles from Acadia National Park and 5 miles to Ellsworth, this property offers easy access to one of Maine's most treasured destinations while maintaining a peaceful, tucked-away setting. Zoned for both commercial and residential use, the possibilities here are wide

    Laurie Smallidge Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    Lot 26A Route 1, Hancock, ME 04640
  • /25

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $44,900 per Acre

    Lot #8 Leonia Rd, Hancock, ME 04640

    These individual subdivision lots are what you've been waiting for! Conveniently located close to Ellsworth and MDI, and Hancock Schools and amenities. Enjoy the privacy of a neighborhood with a location you can't beat! Multiple lots available.

    Sally Wight EXP Realty

    Lot #8 Leonia Rd, Hancock, ME 04640
  • /2

    $169,000

    • Land
    • 10.33 Acres
    • $16,360 per Acre

    48 Route 1, Hancock, ME 04640

    Great opportunity for high visibility business, residential, multi family or mixed. The village of Hancock has lots to offer with public trails and access and just an easy commute to Ellsworth Route 1 is growing....Check out this opportunity today with some site improvements already in place

    Linda Higgins L.S. Robinson Co.

    48 Route 1, Hancock, ME 04640
  • /29

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 45.13 Acres
    • $4,986 per Acre

    M92L2-1 Route 1a, Ellsworth, ME 04605

    Positioned along one of Downeast Maine's busiest travel corridors, this 45.13± acre property in Ellsworth offers a rare combination of commercial exposure, natural beauty, and long-term potential. With approximately 1,300 feet of frontage on Route 1A, the main highway connecting Interstate 95 to Bar Harbor and Acadia National Park, this property benefits from constant visibility in a region

    Peter McPhail United Country Lifestyle Properties of Maine

    M92L2-1 Route 1a, Ellsworth, ME 04605
  • /18

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 2.98 Acres
    • $55,369 per Acre

    98 & 99 Landing Rd S, Hancock, ME 04640

    Perched to capture sweeping, nearly 180-degree views of Taunton Bay, Schoodic Mountain, and Tunk Mountain, this exceptional double lot offers both natural beauty and development readiness. The property includes deeded access to a nearby shoreline area, just a short walk away. Soils have been tested and approved for a 4-bedroom home, with a cleared homesite, driveway in place, and power available

    Peter Collier Lynam Real Estate Agency

    98 & 99 Landing Rd S, Hancock, ME 04640
  • /13

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 2.08 Acres
    • $64,904 per Acre

    36 Sunset Hill Rd, Hancock, ME 04640

    Located just minutes from downtown Ellsworth, 36 Sunset Hill is a thoughtfully prepared building site offering convenience and peace of mind. Recent improvements include a brand-new 3-bedroom septic system installed in 2025, professional lot contouring, and a ready-to-use driveway, so your build timeline can move quickly. Reliable 200-amp electrical service is already on site. This parcel is a

    Megan Moore The Knowles Company

    36 Sunset Hill Rd, Hancock, ME 04640
  • /25

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $44,900 per Acre

    Lot #9 Leonia Rd, Hancock, ME 04640

Sally Wight EXP Realty

    Lot #9 Leonia Rd, Hancock, ME 04640

Home Trends in Hancock, ME

Housing Trends

Median Sale Price
$360,000
Median Single Family Sale Price
$390,000
Average Price Per Sq Ft
$272
Number of Homes for Sale
6
Last 12 months Home Sales
18
Months of Supply
4.00
Median List Price
$399,500
Median Change From 1st List Price
6%
Median Home Sale Price YoY Change
-5%
How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home