28

Newest Homes for Sale in Hancock, ME

Section Image Section Image
  • /47

    $489,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft

    172 Franklin Rd, Hancock, ME 04640

    Beautifully remodeled 3-bedroom, 2-bath Saltbox set well back from the road on thoughtfully landscaped grounds featuring mature flowers and fruit trees. Extensive renovations throughout include new kitchen cabinets, fixtures, lighting and appliances; addition of a second full bathroom; updated flooring; shiplap accents; added insulation; new hot water heater; fresh paint throughout and much, much

    Stacy White Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    172 Franklin Rd, Hancock, ME 04640
  • /25

    $750,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,276 Sq Ft

    32 Taunton Keep, Hancock, ME 04640

    In an unusually natural setting this contemporary sits on a six acre elevate site with 155 feet of sand beach on pristine Taunton Bay with views up and down the bay from the living room, dining, den and primary bedroom. The living room has a wood burning fireplace and the den has a wood stove but the main heat source is hot-water baseboard propane fired. Easy galley kitchen with a pocket door to

    Tacy Ridlon Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    32 Taunton Keep, Hancock, ME 04640
  • /17

    $449,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,045 Sq Ft

    20 Carrying Place Ln, Hancock, ME 04640

    Set on over 1 acre, this easily manageable waterfront property offers a rare and peaceful setting, surrounded by water on two sides with beautiful views and a wonderful sense of privacy. The large open lawn provides plenty of space for relaxing, entertaining, gardening, or simply enjoying the coastal setting. A picturesque barn adds both charm and character while offering excellent storage for

    Laura Pellerano Legacy Properties Sotheby's International Realty

    20 Carrying Place Ln, Hancock, ME 04640
  • /10

    $70,000

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $58,333 per Acre

    M 10 L107 Salt Pond Rd, Hancock, ME 04640

    Wooded 1.2 acres on the Salt Pond Rd. in Hancock, surveyed, soil tested, and a beautiful location for walking, bike riding, and near all summer activities, tennis, sailing, the summer library, and beaches on Frenchman Bay. An unusual offering on that road.

M 10 L107 Salt Pond Rd, Hancock, ME 04640
  • /27

    $242,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    20 Tee Ln, Hancock, ME 04640

    Welcome to this delightful modern ranch with scores of updates and features for relaxed living. As you enter the property attention to detail with the landscaping and bold blue paint on both garage and home is obvious. Crisp white accents on the railing in front and on the back deck add nice touches. Step inside to the large living room with open concept kitchen and dining room and you have

    Rebecca St. John Two Rivers Realty, LLC

    20 Tee Ln, Hancock, ME 04640
  • /18

    $165,000

    • Land
    • 2.98 Acres
    • $55,369 per Acre

    98 & 99 Landing Rd S, Hancock, ME 04640

    Perched to capture sweeping, nearly 180-degree views of Taunton Bay, Schoodic Mountain, and Tunk Mountain, this exceptional double lot offers both natural beauty and development readiness. The property includes deeded access to a nearby shoreline area, just a short walk away. Soils have been tested and approved for a 4-bedroom home, with a cleared homesite, driveway in place, and power available

    Peter Collier Lynam Real Estate Agency

    98 & 99 Landing Rd S, Hancock, ME 04640
  • /29

    $225,000

    • Land
    • 45.13 Acres
    • $4,986 per Acre

    M92L2-1 Route 1a, Ellsworth, ME 04605

    Positioned along one of Downeast Maine's busiest travel corridors, this 45.13± acre property in Ellsworth offers a rare combination of commercial exposure, natural beauty, and long-term potential. With approximately 1,300 feet of frontage on Route 1A, the main highway connecting Interstate 95 to Bar Harbor and Acadia National Park, this property benefits from constant visibility in a region

    Peter McPhail United Country Lifestyle Properties of Maine

    M92L2-1 Route 1a, Ellsworth, ME 04605
  • /58

    $685,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 3,494 Sq Ft

    96 Coffin Rd, Hancock, ME 04640

    Experience the warmth and character of an authentic Maine farmstead, featuring traditional farmhouse architecture and inviting living spaces. Enjoy the quiet solitude while watching the abundant wildlife, working your garden plots and canning vegetables to store in your large pantry, stargazing at the clear night sky or just sitting on your covered side deck off the sun-room reading a good book.

    Carl Lusby Sargent Real Estate

    96 Coffin Rd, Hancock, ME 04640
  • /15

    $239,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,280 Sq Ft

    107 Eagles Nest, Hancock, ME 04640

    New Pine Grove Homes double-wide which can be placed on lot in Coastal Estates Mobile Home Park in Hancock or on privately-owned property. This will make a great starter home or winter get-a-way home!

107 Eagles Nest, Hancock, ME 04640
  • /17

    $259,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,493 Sq Ft

    108 Eagles Nest, Hancock, ME 04640

108 Eagles Nest, Hancock, ME 04640
  • /7

    $139,000

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 880 Sq Ft

    106 Eagles Nest, Hancock, ME 04634

    New Pine Grove Homes single-wide which can be placed on lot in Coastal Estates Mobile Home Park in Hancock or on privately-owned property. This will make a great starter home or winter get-a-way home!

106 Eagles Nest, Hancock, ME 04634
  • /8

    $149,500

    New Construction
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 907 Sq Ft

    105 Eagles Nest, Hancock, ME 04640

105 Eagles Nest, Hancock, ME 04640
  • /2

    $169,000

    • Land
    • 10.33 Acres
    • $16,360 per Acre

    48 Route 1, Hancock, ME 04640

    Great opportunity for high visibility business, residential, multi family or mixed. The village of Hancock has lots to offer with public trails and access and just an easy commute to Ellsworth Route 1 is growing....Check out this opportunity today with some site improvements already in place

    Linda Higgins L.S. Robinson Co.

    48 Route 1, Hancock, ME 04640
  • /10

    $71,000

    • Land
    • 2 Acres
    • $35,500 per Acre

    Lot 26A Route 1, Hancock, ME 04640

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy, convenience, and opportunity with this 2+ acre parcel in Hancock. Ideally located just 20 miles from Acadia National Park and 5 miles to Ellsworth, this property offers easy access to one of Maine's most treasured destinations while maintaining a peaceful, tucked-away setting. Zoned for both commercial and residential use, the possibilities here are wide

    Laurie Smallidge Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate/The Masiello Group

    Lot 26A Route 1, Hancock, ME 04640
  • /13

    $135,000

    • Land
    • 2.08 Acres
    • $64,904 per Acre

    36 Sunset Hill Rd, Hancock, ME 04640

    Located just minutes from downtown Ellsworth, 36 Sunset Hill is a thoughtfully prepared building site offering convenience and peace of mind. Recent improvements include a brand-new 3-bedroom septic system installed in 2025, professional lot contouring, and a ready-to-use driveway, so your build timeline can move quickly. Reliable 200-amp electrical service is already on site. This parcel is a

    Megan Moore The Knowles Company

    36 Sunset Hill Rd, Hancock, ME 04640
  • /51

    $520,000

    $15K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,782 Sq Ft

    166 Mud Creek Rd, Hancock, ME 04640

    Versatile living on 3.25 acres in a peaceful Hancock setting-this property offers the kind of flexibility rarely found. With a spacious main residence and a fully finished apartment above the garage, it's ideal for multi-generational living, extended guests, or creative use as a work-from-home setup or potential rental. The log-sided main house is warm and inviting with single-level living: two

    Agent Photo

    Mariya Doncheva

    Realty of Maine

    (207) 489-6863

    166 Mud Creek Rd, Hancock, ME 04640
  • /4

    $65,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 860 Sq Ft

    55 Deerfield Rd, Hancock, ME 04640

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Charming 2 Bedroom, 1 Bath Single Wide Trailer in Birch Tree Meadows, Hancock, ME! All ages park! Welcome to your cozy new home in Birch Tree Meadows! This well-maintained 1998 single wide trailer perfectly blends comfort and tranquility, making it an ideal retreat for anyone seeking a peaceful lifestyle. Key Features: Bedrooms: 2 spacious bedrooms for your comfort Bathrooms: 1

    Tashia Porter NextHome Experience

    55 Deerfield Rd, Hancock, ME 04640
  • /45

    $825,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,728 Sq Ft

    122 Cross Rd, Hancock, ME 04640

    In the same family for many years, Cross Road Farm, built in 1850, is a classic farmhouse with a perfect blend of old and new on 13.1 beautiful acres of mature tree growth and fields. Meticulously and tastefully updated in 2024, the interior has a state-of-the-art eat-in kitchen which seats 8, stainless appliances, with a bump out window seat and sitting area at one end, living room, built-in

122 Cross Rd, Hancock, ME 04640
  • /18

    $75,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,000 Sq Ft

    59 Deerfield Rd, Osborn, ME 04605

    MOTIVATED SELLER! Charming 2 Bedroom, 2 Bath Single Wide Trailer in Birch Tree Meadows, Hancock, ME! All ages park! Welcome to your cozy new home in Birch Tree Meadows! This well-maintained 1998 single wide trailer perfectly blends comfort and tranquility, making it an ideal retreat for anyone seeking a peaceful lifestyle. Key Features: Bedrooms: 2 spacious bedrooms for your comfort Bathrooms: 2

    Tashia Porter NextHome Experience

    59 Deerfield Rd, Osborn, ME 04605
  • /25

    $47,900

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $37,717 per Acre

    Lot #5 Leonia Rd, Hancock, ME 04640

    These individual subdivision lots are what you've been waiting for! Conveniently located close to Ellsworth, MDI, and Hancock Schools and amenities. Enjoy the privacy of a neighborhood with a location you can't beat! Multiple lots available.

    Sally Wight EXP Realty

    Lot #5 Leonia Rd, Hancock, ME 04640
  • /25

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $44,900 per Acre

    Lot #2 Leonia Rd, Hancock, ME 04640

Sally Wight EXP Realty

    Lot #2 Leonia Rd, Hancock, ME 04640
  • /25

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $44,900 per Acre

    Lot #3 Leonia Rd, Hancock, ME 04640

Sally Wight EXP Realty

    Lot #3 Leonia Rd, Hancock, ME 04640
  • /25

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $44,900 per Acre

    Lot #4 Leonia Rd, Hancock, ME 04640

Sally Wight EXP Realty

    Lot #4 Leonia Rd, Hancock, ME 04640
  • /25

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $44,900 per Acre

    Lot #1 Leonia Rd, Hancock, ME 04640

Sally Wight EXP Realty

    Lot #1 Leonia Rd, Hancock, ME 04640
  • /25

    $47,900

    • Land
    • 1.25 Acres
    • $38,320 per Acre

    Lot #6 Leonia Rd, Hancock, ME 04640

Sally Wight EXP Realty

    Lot #6 Leonia Rd, Hancock, ME 04640
  • /25

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $44,900 per Acre

    Lot #8 Leonia Rd, Hancock, ME 04640

    These individual subdivision lots are what you've been waiting for! Conveniently located close to Ellsworth and MDI, and Hancock Schools and amenities. Enjoy the privacy of a neighborhood with a location you can't beat! Multiple lots available.

    Sally Wight EXP Realty

    Lot #8 Leonia Rd, Hancock, ME 04640
  • /25

    $44,900

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $44,900 per Acre

    Lot #9 Leonia Rd, Hancock, ME 04640

Sally Wight EXP Realty

    Lot #9 Leonia Rd, Hancock, ME 04640
  • /20

    $279,000

    • Land
    • 2.41 Acres
    • $115,768 per Acre

    576 Us Hwy 1, Hancock, ME 04640

    Prime Commercial Opportunity. Discover the perfect investment opportunity with this commercial lot, ideally situated just minutes from Ellsworth. With high visibility and easy access from Route 1, this property offers endless potential for your business ventures and is a blank canvas ready for your vision which would benefit from a steady flow of customers. Whether you're envisioning a retail

576 Us Hwy 1, Hancock, ME 04640

Frequently Asked Questions

What is the average home price in Hancock, ME?
Homes for sale in Hancock, ME have an average home price of $505,037.
How many homes have sold over the last 12 months in Hancock, ME?
18 homes have sold in Hancock, ME over the last 12 months.
What are the most popular zip codes in Hancock, ME?
The most popular zip codes in Hancock, ME include 04605, 04634, 04640, 04664 and 04684.
How much do you need to make to afford a house in Hancock?
The median home price in Hancock is $399,500. If you put a 20% down payment of $79,900 and had a 30-year fixed mortgage with an interest rate of 6.51%, your estimated principal and interest payment would be $2,020 a month plus property taxes, HOA fees, home insurance, PMI, and utilities. Using the 28% rule, you would need to make at least $87K a year to afford the median home price in Hancock. Learn how much home you can afford with our Home Affordability Calculator.
How are the schools in Hancock, ME?