4,072

Handy, MI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • 225 South St, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $205,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    225 South St, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,584 Sq Ft
    • Built 1890

    Last Sold Summary

    • 18% Below List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 116 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $209,242

    Last Listing Agent Tim Campbell Real Estate One-Brighton

    225 South St, Fowlerville, MI 48836
    • /29

      Est $272,734 Not Listed For Sale

      233 N Grand St, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 2,020 Sq Ft
      • Built 1906
      233 N Grand St, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      Last Sold Summary

      • $134/SF
      • 86 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $271,500
      • Feb 26, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Meredythe Hill-Vandusen ERA Reardon - Brooklyn

  • /19

    $377,605 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,075 Sq Ft

    Elements 2070 Plan at Silver Springs, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    Discover the perfect blend of form and function in this popular two story floorplan equipped with 3 bedrooms and 2 1⁄2 baths. The home includes a second floor game room which can be converted to a 4th bedroom, plus we offer the option to add a full finished basement for even more space. The first floor open concept layout features a large great room, dining nook and spacious kitchen with walk in

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    8277 Majestic Blvd Unit 36496328, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • 8322 Majestic Blvd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $350,250 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    8322 Majestic Blvd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $313/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $350,518

    Last Listing Agent Michael McGivney Allen Edwin Realty

    8322 Majestic Blvd, Fowlerville, MI 48836
    • /14

      Est $282,501 Not Listed For Sale

      751 Pinegate Dr Unit 41, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,292 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      751 Pinegate Dr Unit 41, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $186/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Dec 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Anna Thocher Howard Hanna Real Estate Executives

  • /18

    $336,525 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,576 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1560 Plan at Silver Springs, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    This traditional two story home features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and over 1,500 square feet of living space. The large great room has open sight lines into the kitchen and eating nook. The first floor also includes a guest powder room, laundry room and mudroom. Head upstairs to the primary suite, which features a private bath and spacious walk in closet. Two additional bedrooms and a full bath

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    8277 Majestic Blvd Unit 36475620, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • 2316 N Cedar Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $325,000 Sold Aug 06, 2025

    2316 N Cedar Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $210/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $316,847

    Last Listing Agent Jane Mills Park Side & Company LLC

    2316 N Cedar Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836
    • /33

      Est $310,065 Not Listed For Sale

      7950 Adas Way, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,298 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      7950 Adas Way, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Nov 18, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joe Vitale Century 21 Affiliated

  • /17

    $486,750 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,423 Sq Ft

    Traditions 3390 Plan at Silver Springs, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    The Traditions 3390 is a traditional 2-story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    8277 Majestic Blvd Unit 36483320, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • 8680 Chippewa River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $305,000 Sold Nov 17, 2025

    8680 Chippewa River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,656 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $184/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $303,561

    Last Listing Agent Mark Bigelow Big Real Estate LLC

    8680 Chippewa River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836
    • /36

      Est $278,071 Not Listed For Sale

      730 Pinegate Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,420 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      730 Pinegate Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      Last Sold Summary

      • 24% Above List Price
      • $158/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $225,000
      • Jul 26, 2021

      Last Listing Agent David Hall Keller Williams Realty Lansing

  • /17

    $359,560 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft

    Elements 1680 Plan at Silver Springs, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    Welcome to the Elements 1680. This plan features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and has an open first floor layout. The large great room has open sight lines into the kitchen, which includes a center island plus an eating nook. The mudroom has ample storage and leads directly into a guest bathroom. The laundry room is also located on the first floor. Head upstairs to find a deluxe primary suite, with

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    8277 Majestic Blvd Unit 36500825, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • /24

    $364,900 Sold Sep 17, 2025

    8219 Moonlight Creek Ln, Handy Township, MI 48836

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 49 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $356,428

    Allen Edwin Homes Silver Springs

    8219 Moonlight Creek Ln, Handy Township, MI 48836
    • /26

      Est $287,188 Not Listed For Sale

      7733 Layton Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,040 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      7733 Layton Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      Last Sold Summary

      • 22% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $235,000
      • Sep 27, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Robin Naeyaert EXIT Realty Home Partners

  • /25

    $360,590 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1910 Plan at Silver Springs, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    This traditional 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths and over 1,900 sqft of living space. The sharp new design is efficiently laid out with a spacious, open concept first floor, bedrooms on the second, and plenty of storage throughout. The large great room is open to the kitchen and dedicated dining nook. Transition to the mudroom, which has access to a closet, guest powder room and

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    8277 Majestic Blvd Unit 36489397, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • 5200 Autumn Kirsten Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $315,000 Sold Sep 03, 2025

    5200 Autumn Kirsten Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,350 Sq Ft
    • Built 2020

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 62 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $318,155

    Last Listing Agent Aubrey Laurain Chestnut Real Estate

    5200 Autumn Kirsten Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836
    • /21

      Est $202,223 Not Listed For Sale

      480 E Frank St, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 850 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      480 E Frank St, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      Last Sold Summary

      • 20% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $169,000
      • Oct 07, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Kevin Fuqua Keller Williams Ann Arbor Mrkt

  • /12

    $385,625 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft

    Elements 2200 Plan at Silver Springs, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    This unique traditional-yet-open floor plan features the kitchen and great room situated in the rear of the home. Multiple first floor and second floor options means this spacious home will fit a variety of needs! Finish the basement for even more space to include a guest bedroom with full bath and rec room.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    8277 Majestic Blvd Unit 36446900, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • 432 E Frank St, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $225,000 Sold Jun 06, 2025

    432 E Frank St, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft
    • Built 1970

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Above List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $233,492

    Last Listing Agent Bill Maniaci KW Realty Livingston

    432 E Frank St, Fowlerville, MI 48836
    • /59

      Est $381,600 Not Listed For Sale

      10833 Mackinaw Trail Unit 11, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,479 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      10833 Mackinaw Trail Unit 11, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Jun 17, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Sonya Pentecost Berkshire Hathaway HomeServices

  • /10

    $334,605 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 - 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft

    Integrity 2061 V8.1a Plan at Silver Springs, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    This split level home features 2,060 sq ft and includes a main floor great room, lower level rec room plus 3 bedrooms standard with the option for a 4th bedroom. This home also offers great designer options such as vaulted ceilings and a main floor powder room. Enjoy open concept living on the main floor with a dedicated dining nook and kitchen that opens up to a large great room. The primary

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    8277 Majestic Blvd Unit 36470751, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • 625 Fowlerville Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $341,500 Sold Oct 30, 2025

    625 Fowlerville Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,700 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Above List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $344,281

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Petersen KW Realty Livingston

    625 Fowlerville Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836
    • /24

      Est $297,065 Not Listed For Sale

      534 E Frank St, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,968 Sq Ft
      • Built 1967
      534 E Frank St, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $280,000
      • Apr 17, 2023

      Last Listing Agent David Mueller Real Broker LLC Ann Arbor

  • /18

    $339,560 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1800 Plan at Silver Springs, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    This split level home features an abundance of space and offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and 1,798 sqft. of living space. The upper level has an open concept layout with a large kitchen including a center island, that opens to a spacious great room. There is also plenty of storage and a powder bathroom, conveniently located for guests to use. The generously sized primary suite is also on the upper

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    8277 Majestic Blvd Unit 36495333, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • 2840 Sycamore River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $341,900 Sold Apr 29, 2026

    2840 Sycamore River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,768 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $193/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $342,661

    Last Listing Agent Kecia Kilgus RE/MAX Platinum

    2840 Sycamore River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836
    • 2831 Au Gres River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      Est $313,259 Not Listed For Sale

      2831 Au Gres River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 3,537 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      2831 Au Gres River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      Last Sold Summary

      • 36% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Nov 04, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Brittney Duncan Coldwell Banker Professionals

  • /13

    $365,580 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft

    Elements 1870 Plan at Silver Springs, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    This floorplan features over 1,800 square feet of living space and includes 3 bedrooms, a game room and 2 1⁄2 baths. The first floor features an open concept layout with a large great room and spacious kitchen, with optional center island, plus a dining nook. The laundry room is conveniently located on the first floor along with a mudroom, with optional built in benches, and powder room. The

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    8277 Majestic Blvd Unit 36472461, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • 8553 Shiawassee River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $300,000 Sold Dec 10, 2025

    8553 Shiawassee River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $139/SF
    • 36 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $301,852

    Last Listing Agent Andrew Hable H W Realty

    8553 Shiawassee River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836
    • /50

      Est $410,947 Not Listed For Sale

      245 N Maple St, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,082 Sq Ft
      • Built 1988
      245 N Maple St, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      Last Sold Summary

      • 19% Above List Price
      • $112/SF
      • 10 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $345,000
      • Apr 15, 2022

      Last Listing Agent Joe Vitale Century 21 Affiliated

  • 8068 Moonlight Creek Ln, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $364,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft

    8068 Moonlight Creek Ln, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    New construction home in Silver Springs 2, in the Fowlerville school district. This split-level home offers 2,072 sqft of thoughtfully arranged living space with 4 bedrooms and 2 baths, designed to create both openness and privacy. The main level features an open-concept layout where the spacious great room flows effortlessly into the kitchen and dining nook, making everyday living and

    Michael McGivney Allen Edwin Realty

    8068 Moonlight Creek Ln, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • 123 Hale St, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $207,500 Sold Oct 24, 2025

    123 Hale St, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 972 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $213/SF
    • 47 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $204,837

    Last Listing Agent Austin Barwick 3DX Real Estate-Brighton

    123 Hale St, Fowlerville, MI 48836
    • /26

      Est $187,586 Not Listed For Sale

      205 E North St, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,050 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      205 E North St, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      Last Sold Summary

      • 35% Above List Price
      • $132/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $138,900
      • May 07, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Denise Diederich Smeak Real Estate Co

  • 8060 Moonlight Creek Ln, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $379,900 Pending

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 1,883 Sq Ft

    8060 Moonlight Creek Ln, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    New construction home to be built in Silver Springs 2 located in the Fowlerville school district. This traditional two-story home offers 1,882 sqft of thoughtfully designed living space with 4 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, blending everyday comfort with timeless style. The great room is positioned at the front of the home, welcoming you in with natural light and a space that feels inviting from the

    Michael McGivney Allen Edwin Realty

    8060 Moonlight Creek Ln, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • /44

    $343,000 Sold Oct 16, 2025

    5237 Autumn Kirsten Dr Unit 27, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,766 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $345,145

    Last Listing Agent Jeff Klink The Charles Reinhart Company

    5237 Autumn Kirsten Dr Unit 27, Fowlerville, MI 48836
    • /31

      Est $175,830 Not Listed For Sale

      302 Free St, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      • 4 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,354 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      302 Free St, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      Last Sold Summary

      • 61% Above List Price
      • $81/SF
      • 133 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $109,000
      • Mar 15, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Brooke Kemler Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

  • /23

    $394,900 New Construction

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,083 Sq Ft

    8111 Moonlight Creek Ln, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    New construction home in Silver Springs 2, located in the Fowlerville Community School District. This distinctive two-story home offers 2,083 square feet with 5 bedrooms and 2.5 baths, delivering flexibility that’s hard to find. The main level is designed for connection, with open living areas that create an easy flow for daily routines and gatherings. The kitchen is beautifully appointed with

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    8111 Moonlight Creek Ln, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • 2735 Au Gres River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $314,900 Sold Dec 08, 2025

    2735 Au Gres River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,196 Sq Ft
    • Built 2017

    Last Sold Summary

    • $263/SF
    • 50 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,109

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Petersen KW Realty Livingston

    2735 Au Gres River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836
    • /36

      Est $316,364 Not Listed For Sale

      8602 Chippewa River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,240 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      8602 Chippewa River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      Last Sold Summary

      • 32% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $240,000
      • Jun 21, 2021

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Jones RE/MAX Michigan

  • 8277 Majestic Blvd Unit 39546717, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $370,605 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,018 Sq Ft

    Integrity 2015 Plan at Silver Springs, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    The Integrity 2015 is a traditional 2 story floor plan with a footprint designed for optimal and inclusive living & storage.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    8277 Majestic Blvd Unit 39546717, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • /21

    $359,900 Sold Aug 27, 2025

    8286 Majestic Blvd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,882 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $191/SF
    • 28 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $357,946

    Allen Edwin Homes Silver Springs

    8286 Majestic Blvd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

Showing Results 81 - 120, Page 3 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home