4,072

Handy, MI Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /17

    $359,560 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,682 Sq Ft

    Elements 1680 Plan at Silver Springs, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    Welcome to the Elements 1680. This plan features 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and has an open first floor layout. The large great room has open sight lines into the kitchen, which includes a center island plus an eating nook. The mudroom has ample storage and leads directly into a guest bathroom. The laundry room is also located on the first floor. Head upstairs to find a deluxe primary suite, with

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    8277 Majestic Blvd Unit 36500825, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • 5261 Autumn Kirsten Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $355,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    5261 Autumn Kirsten Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,810 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $196/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,263

    Last Listing Agent Theresa Edwards RE/MAX Platinum

    5261 Autumn Kirsten Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836
    • /48

      Est $305,693 Not Listed For Sale

      2782 Au Gres River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,072 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      2782 Au Gres River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $141/SF
      • 40 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $293,000
      • Feb 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Justin Moorehead Five Star Real Estate (Eastown)

  • /25

    $360,590 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,911 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1910 Plan at Silver Springs, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    This traditional 2 story home features 4 bedrooms, 2 1/2 baths and over 1,900 sqft of living space. The sharp new design is efficiently laid out with a spacious, open concept first floor, bedrooms on the second, and plenty of storage throughout. The large great room is open to the kitchen and dedicated dining nook. Transition to the mudroom, which has access to a closet, guest powder room and

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    8277 Majestic Blvd Unit 36489397, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • VACANT LAND Nicholson Rd, Fowlerville Vlg, MI 48836

    $50,000 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    VACANT LAND Nicholson Rd, Fowlerville Vlg, MI 48836

    • Land
    • 4.82 Acres
    • $10,373 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 9% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Kimberly Dixon Century 21 Professionals Livonia

    VACANT LAND Nicholson Rd, Fowlerville Vlg, MI 48836
    • /16

      Est $257,833 Not Listed For Sale

      10060 Van Buren Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      • 3 Beds
      • 1.5 Baths
      • 1,650 Sq Ft
      • Built 1971
      10060 Van Buren Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $136/SF
      • 34 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $224,200
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Kurylo 3DX Real Estate, LLC

  • /12

    $385,625 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft

    Elements 2200 Plan at Silver Springs, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    This unique traditional-yet-open floor plan features the kitchen and great room situated in the rear of the home. Multiple first floor and second floor options means this spacious home will fit a variety of needs! Finish the basement for even more space to include a guest bedroom with full bath and rec room.

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    8277 Majestic Blvd Unit 36446900, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • /24

    $325,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    2893 Jordan River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,822 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $178/SF
    • 89 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $323,477

    Last Listing Agent Eric Elliott @Home Realty LLC

    2893 Jordan River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836
    • /48

      Est $419,074 Not Listed For Sale

      6565 W Sharpe Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,640 Sq Ft
      • Built 2005
      6565 W Sharpe Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $146/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $385,000
      • May 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Megan Busque RE/MAX Michigan

  • /10

    $334,605 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 - 2.5 Baths
    • 2,060 Sq Ft

    Integrity 2061 V8.1a Plan at Silver Springs, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    This split level home features 2,060 sq ft and includes a main floor great room, lower level rec room plus 3 bedrooms standard with the option for a 4th bedroom. This home also offers great designer options such as vaulted ceilings and a main floor powder room. Enjoy open concept living on the main floor with a dedicated dining nook and kitchen that opens up to a large great room. The primary

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    8277 Majestic Blvd Unit 36470751, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • 5647 Owosso Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $355,000 Sold Mar 27, 2026

    5647 Owosso Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 5 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,281 Sq Ft
    • Built 1994

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Above List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $348,657

    Last Listing Agent Heather Mahon KW Realty Livingston

    5647 Owosso Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836
    • /31

      Est $230,713 Not Listed For Sale

      425 E Grand River Ave, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      • 5 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,170 Sq Ft
      • Built 1890
      425 E Grand River Ave, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      Last Sold Summary

      • 54% Above List Price
      • $69/SF
      • 37 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $150,000
      • Feb 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Neal Sanford KW Realty Living

  • /18

    $339,560 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,798 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1800 Plan at Silver Springs, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    This split level home features an abundance of space and offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths and 1,798 sqft. of living space. The upper level has an open concept layout with a large kitchen including a center island, that opens to a spacious great room. There is also plenty of storage and a powder bathroom, conveniently located for guests to use. The generously sized primary suite is also on the upper

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    8277 Majestic Blvd Unit 36495333, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • /24

    $364,900 Sold Mar 09, 2026

    8170 Moonlight Creek Ln, Handy Township, MI 48836

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 176 Days On Market

    Allen Edwin Homes Silver Springs

    8170 Moonlight Creek Ln, Handy Township, MI 48836
    • /43

      Est $393,542 Not Listed For Sale

      5223 Renee Ct, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,552 Sq Ft
      • Built 2002
      5223 Renee Ct, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 18 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $380,000
      • Aug 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeffrey Kelley RE/MAX Michigan

  • /13

    $365,580 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,870 Sq Ft

    Elements 1870 Plan at Silver Springs, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    This floorplan features over 1,800 square feet of living space and includes 3 bedrooms, a game room and 2 1⁄2 baths. The first floor features an open concept layout with a large great room and spacious kitchen, with optional center island, plus a dining nook. The laundry room is conveniently located on the first floor along with a mudroom, with optional built in benches, and powder room. The

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    8277 Majestic Blvd Unit 36472461, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • 204 N Benjamin St, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $215,000 Sold May 20, 2025

    204 N Benjamin St, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 952 Sq Ft
    • Built 1952

    Last Sold Summary

    • 4% Below List Price
    • $226/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $217,113

    Last Listing Agent Kristi Crowe-Roberts KNE Realty 360, Inc

    204 N Benjamin St, Fowlerville, MI 48836
    • /37

      Est $333,322 Not Listed For Sale

      2810 Jordan River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,980 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      2810 Jordan River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Below List Price
      • $169/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Apr 04, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Arlone Hudson Five Star Real Estate - Lansing

  • /17

    $331,635 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,252 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1250 Plan at Silver Springs, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    Not too big and not too small, this 1,200 square foot ranch is just right! The well laid out floorplan is cleverly designed to maximize space without compromising on convenience. There are 2 generously sized bedrooms on one side of the home, with a large bathroom in between. The spacious Great Room, located in the center, is truly the heart of the home and allows the option of a dramatic vaulted

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    8277 Majestic Blvd Unit 36477514, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • 140 E Grand River Ave, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $246,900 Sold May 07, 2026

    140 E Grand River Ave, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 1,980 Sq Ft
    • Built 1900

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $125/SF
    • 140 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Paul Harmon Harmon Real Estate LLC

    140 E Grand River Ave, Fowlerville, MI 48836
    • /24

      Est $307,596 Not Listed For Sale

      8629 Chippewa River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2015
      8629 Chippewa River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $119/SF
      • 84 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $300,000
      • Sep 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kailey Hegle Social House Group

  • /13

    $352,700 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,526 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1530 Plan at Silver Springs, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    This amazing ranch plan features so much space and offers so many options, you will enjoy discovering the potential around every corner of this 1,500 square foot ranch. The well-conceived layout allows for the perfect functioning and relaxing balance, with the kitchen & dining area on one side of the home and the bedrooms on the opposite side. In the middle lies the hub of the home, the great

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    8277 Majestic Blvd Unit 36450134, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • 8389 Majestic Blvd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $360,050 Sold Nov 06, 2025

    8389 Majestic Blvd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $197/SF

    Last Listing Agent Michael McGivney Allen Edwin Realty

    8389 Majestic Blvd, Fowlerville, MI 48836
    • /7

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Lindemere Dr Unit 23128305, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      0 Lindemere Dr Unit 23128305, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $40,000
      • Jun 02, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Barry Kenyon Real Estate One Inc

  • /23

    $351,555 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,830 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1830 Plan at Silver Springs, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    This great two story plan includes more than 1,800 square feet of living space. Enjoy an open first floor layout with a huge foyer, large eat-in kitchen, mudroom with space for built in storage, powder room and first floor laundry! There are 3 bedrooms on the second floor including a primary suite with a large walk-in closet and private bath. The second floor also features a large game room that

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    8277 Majestic Blvd Unit 36482504, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • 130 N Maple St, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $284,900 Sold Nov 18, 2025

    130 N Maple St, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 4 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,740 Sq Ft
    • Built 1946

    Last Sold Summary

    • $164/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $280,436

    Last Listing Agent Paul Harmon Harmon Real Estate LLC

    130 N Maple St, Fowlerville, MI 48836
    • /31

      Est $376,082 Not Listed For Sale

      5249 Autumn Kirsten Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,924 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      5249 Autumn Kirsten Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $191/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $367,500
      • Jan 02, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Lynne VanDeventer Coldwell Banker Professionals -Okemos

  • /14

    $367,720 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,607 Sq Ft

    Integrity 1610 Plan at Silver Springs, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    This 3 bedroom, 2 bath ranch features over 1,600 square feet of living space and all the bells and whistles! The great room is a grand space, especially when the vaulted ceiling option is added, and it is open to both a dedicated dining nook plus a large kitchen. For those seeking a true culinary haven, customize the kitchen by adding a center island and/or a breakfast bar adjoining the dining

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    8277 Majestic Blvd Unit 36475573, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • /40

    $276,000 Sold Aug 12, 2025

    700 Devonshire Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,856 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Above List Price
    • $149/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $264,841

    Last Listing Agent Randy Reeds Reeds Realty

    700 Devonshire Rd, Fowlerville, MI 48836
    • /35

      Est $339,264 Not Listed For Sale

      8630 Pinnebog River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 2,495 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      8630 Pinnebog River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Donovan Thomas Five Star Real Estate - Lansing

  • /18

    $422,685 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,735 Sq Ft

    Elements 2700 Plan at Silver Springs, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    Allen Edwin Homes invites you to experience a grand addition to the Elements Collection. This 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath home features over 2,700 sq. ft. of living space and seamlessly blends space with style in perfect harmony. The large two story foyer flows directly into a great multi-functional room that can used as a den or study. Right around the corner is a main floor powder room which is an

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    8277 Majestic Blvd Unit 36486344, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • 8090 Majestic Blvd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $282,000 Sold Aug 15, 2025

    8090 Majestic Blvd, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,212 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $233/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $281,387

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Ambroziak Century 21 Professionals Livonia

    8090 Majestic Blvd, Fowlerville, MI 48836
    • /29

      Est $320,066 Not Listed For Sale

      2817 Jordan River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,526 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      2817 Jordan River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • $121/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $306,500
      • Jun 06, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Admin Admin Howard Hanna Real Estate Executives

  • /14

    $382,605 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,121 Sq Ft

    Elements 2100 Plan at Silver Springs, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    With over 2,100 square feet of living space, this home is packed with options and room to grow. The first floor includes an open kitchen with optional island great room with optional fireplace, half bath and gorgeous sun room. Upstairs features a second floor laundry, primary bedroom suite with private bath and walk in closet, two additional bedrooms, full bath, and a game room or optional fourth

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    8277 Majestic Blvd Unit 36486081, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • 8627 Cass River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $305,000 Sold May 04, 2026

    8627 Cass River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,072 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 21 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $299,985

    Last Listing Agent Tom Weaver KW Realty Livingston

    8627 Cass River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836
    • /26

      Est $308,843 Not Listed For Sale

      8622 Pinnebog River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,176 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      8622 Pinnebog River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $128/SF
      • 132 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $277,500
      • May 19, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Gary Newton RE/MAX Michigan

  • /27

    $395,645 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,393 Sq Ft

    Elements 2390 Plan at Silver Springs, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    This popular design has an incredible layout that includes 3 bedrooms, 2 1⁄2 baths, a large game room plus an endless amount of options to create a truly unique home. The first floor includes a den, which can be converted to a bedroom with access to a full bath. The large great room is open to the dining nook and spacious kitchen with walk in pantry. The mudroom includes a large closet and offers

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    8277 Majestic Blvd Unit 36453461, Fowlerville, MI 48836
  • 8564 Fox River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    $267,500 Sold Feb 20, 2026

    8564 Fox River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,380 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $194/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $271,766

    Last Listing Agent Rachele Evers NextHome One

    8564 Fox River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836
    • /29

      Est $320,508 Not Listed For Sale

      2850 Jordan River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      • 4 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 1,800 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      2850 Jordan River Dr, Fowlerville, MI 48836

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $164/SF
      • 22 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $294,900
      • Oct 23, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Esteban Rubio Leos eXp Realty, LLC

  • /30

    $365,605 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,022 Sq Ft

    Integrity 2000 Plan at Silver Springs, Fowlerville, MI 48836

    With over 2,000 square feet of living space, this 4 bedroom, 2.5 bath floorplan is sure to please! The home features a large great room along with a well-designed kitchen layout with an optional center island plus a spacious dining nook. The large mud room is a multi-functional space, tucked away from the main living space, and includes a walk in laundry room as well as a powder room. The second

    Allen Edwin Homes Builder
    8277 Majestic Blvd Unit 36496987, Fowlerville, MI 48836

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home