53,429

Hanover County, VA Homes

Section Image Section Image
    • /39

      Est $542,509 Not Listed For Sale

      12060 Mount Hermon Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,424 Sq Ft
      • Built 1970
      12060 Mount Hermon Rd, Ashland, VA 23005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $206/SF
      • 19 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $500,000
      • Jun 20, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Graf Exit Realty Parade of Homes

  • /31

    $964,385 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,100 Sq Ft

    16866 Sheppards Fold Way, Beaverdam, VA 23015

    Welcome Home to Sheppards Fold from Hanover County's own, RCI BUILDERS! Featuring large, ESTATE STYLE lots ranging from 1.25 to 1.75 acres, only 20 minutes to Short Pump, 10 mins to Downtown Ashland, and convenient to the I95 corridor. Take advantage of this month’s Builder's Incentive of $15,000 toward options/upgrades - OR TO BUY DOWN YOUR INTEREST RATE! With this HOMEARAMA SHOWCASE HOME - the

    Matt Rutledge Hometown Realty

    16866 Sheppards Fold Way, Beaverdam, VA 23015
  • /12

    $748,990 Sold Jan 29, 2026

    4617 Battleline Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,691 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $756,868

    Last Listing Agent Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

    4617 Battleline Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /50

      Est $923,821 Not Listed For Sale

      11528 Emerson Mill Way, Glen Allen, VA 23059

      • 6 Beds
      • 5 Baths
      • 3,978 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      11528 Emerson Mill Way, Glen Allen, VA 23059

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $226/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $899,000
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tina Morris Engel & Volkers Richmond

  • /44

    $789,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,572 Sq Ft

    The Charlotte Plan at Dunham Farms, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    The Charlotte offers an abundant open living space with a large kitchen island that overlooks a spacious family room. Located directly off the kitchen is the mud room which leads to the side entry, two-car garage. Upstairs offers 3 bedrooms and the Owner's Suite. The Owner's Suite features a soaking tub, ceramic tile shower and a large walk-in closet. The Charlotte is a modern day farmhouse and

    RCI Builders Builder
    4127 Market Rd Unit 39601226, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /2

    $335,000 Sold Apr 30, 2026

    8327 Sherton Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,269 Sq Ft
    • Built 1973

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Above List Price
    • $264/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $328,296

    Last Listing Agent Danis Goins Resource Realty Services

    8327 Sherton Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
    • /44

      Est $601,173 Not Listed For Sale

      6317 Broad Sky Cir, Hanover, VA 23111

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,410 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      6317 Broad Sky Cir, Hanover, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $160/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $545,000
      • Nov 03, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Pardue Samson Properties

  • /41

    $561,250 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,405 Sq Ft

    The Stafford Plan at Somerset Hill, Glen Allen, VA 23059

    One of our BRAND NEW floor plans, the Stafford offers flexible space so that you can personalize your home the way you want! Whether it’s a first floor guest suite, 2 offices for working from home, additional cabinet space in the dinette, or an extra bedroom on the second level, The Stafford has you covered!

    Shurm Homes Builder
    12231 Cobbs Rd Unit 38898775, Glen Allen, VA 23059
  • /46

    $440,000 Sold Dec 18, 2025

    3021 Farmstead Mill Dr, Glen Allen, VA 23059

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,837 Sq Ft
    • Built 2019

    Last Sold Summary

    • $240/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,708

    Last Listing Agent Shelly Blair Village Concepts Realty Group

    3021 Farmstead Mill Dr, Glen Allen, VA 23059
    • /31

      Est $488,933 Not Listed For Sale

      11241 Ashland Park Dr, Ashland, VA 23005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,836 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      11241 Ashland Park Dr, Ashland, VA 23005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $250/SF
      • 27 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $459,900
      • Apr 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chris Zaldivar Hometown Realty

  • /66

    $1,035,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,639 Sq Ft

    The Claremont Plan at Santee Farm, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    RCI Builders Builder
    3146 Old Church Rd Unit 39588561, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /50

    $599,000 Sold Feb 18, 2026

    9254 Giles Pond Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,464 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $243/SF
    • 83 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $599,633

    Last Listing Agent Ravi Gutta Robinhood Real Estate & Mortgage

    9254 Giles Pond Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
    • /40

      Est $576,278 Not Listed For Sale

      6309 Broad Sky Cir, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 5 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,795 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      6309 Broad Sky Cir, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $190/SF
      • 57 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $530,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Casey Smith The Steele Group

  • /26

    $1,044,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 6.5 Baths
    • 4,502 Sq Ft

    Rockefeller Plan at StillCroft, Ashland, VA 23005

    New Construction by Schell Brothers. This home will be built with Schellter(tm) Advanced Building Science Technologies providing you an extremely energy efficient home. You'll love the stunning exterior, innovative floor plan, and the multiple structural options that allow you to personalize your home to fit your needs. You will make all of your selections in our state-of-the-art design studio

    Schell Brothers Builder
    11120 Stillcroft Ln Unit 36468864, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /42

    $413,000 Sold Mar 19, 2026

    16266 Union Church Rd, Beaverdam, VA 23015

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $268/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $420,847

    Last Listing Agent Barbara Crowder HomeLife Access Realty

    16266 Union Church Rd, Beaverdam, VA 23015
    • /3

      Est $479,670 Not Listed For Sale

      8370 Ryegate Place, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 4 Beds
      • Built 2024
      8370 Ryegate Place, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 326% Above List Price
      • $54/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $112,500
      • Aug 04, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Julian Spooner Long & Foster

  • /36

    $905,900 New Construction

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,875 Sq Ft

    The Becky Plan at Santee Farm, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    The Becky is single level living at it's best! Open Family Room, Kitchen, and Dining Area with an optional Florida Room. Comes standard with 3 bedrooms, 2 full baths, 2-car garage, and an unfinished second floor. Finish the second floor to make a great additional Owner's Suite or Recreation Room with optional full bath. Fabulous outdoor living space options available including a 16' x 14' covered

    RCI Builders Builder
    3146 Old Church Rd Unit 39588327, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /26

    $465,000 Sold Sep 19, 2025

    8145 Ashby Ridge Place, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,137 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $218/SF
    • 56 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $465,235

    Last Listing Agent Brannon Mantlo Hometown Realty

    8145 Ashby Ridge Place, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /48

      Est $770,293 Not Listed For Sale

      4641 Battleline Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 3,678 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      4641 Battleline Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 238 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,990
      • Jun 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kim Sebrell Keller Williams Realty

  • /17

    $435,990 New Construction

    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft

    Leland Plan at Villetta Pointe, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

    Brand new plan! Welcome to the Leland — where cozy meets connected. Designed with everyday living in mind, the Leland makes the most of every space, blending comfort with effortless flow. The open-concept first floor invites connection — whether you're hosting friends or enjoying a quiet evening in. The kitchen, complete with a generous island, overlooks the family room so you can stay in the

    Eagle Construction of VA Builder
    8411 Villetta Pointe Ln Unit 37616432, Mechanicsville, VA 23116
  • /41

    $375,000 Sold Aug 25, 2025

    7208 Mayetta Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,555 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $241/SF
    • 2 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $373,672

    Last Listing Agent David Adams Fathom Realty Virginia

    7208 Mayetta Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /42

      Est $503,495 Not Listed For Sale

      16173 Pug Swamp Ln, Beaverdam, VA 23015

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 1,870 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      16173 Pug Swamp Ln, Beaverdam, VA 23015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $227/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $425,000
      • May 23, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Carolyn Young Samson Properties

  • /58

    $799,950

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,271 Sq Ft

    9118 Colonnade Cir, Ashland, VA 23005

    Sitting on over an acre in Hickory Hill, welcome home to a place that feels instantly grounding—where sunlight drifts across lovingly tended garden beds, and the quiet hum of a friendly neighborhood wraps around you like a hug. At 9118 Colonnade Cir, the serenity is real: paved walking paths wind through the community for easy evening strolls, while wooded trails offer a deeper sense of escape

    Donnell Cobb Redfin Corporation

    9118 Colonnade Cir, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /2

    $430,000 Sold Dec 22, 2025

    8324 Tarragon Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,160 Sq Ft
    • Built 1996

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $428,647

    Last Listing Agent John Thiel Long & Foster REALTORS

    8324 Tarragon Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /16

      Est $664,428 Not Listed For Sale

      17117 Wedged Stone Dr, Montpelier, VA 23192

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,543 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      17117 Wedged Stone Dr, Montpelier, VA 23192

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $233/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $592,000
      • Sep 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Dara Nicely Hometown Realty

  • /23

    $726,985 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft

    16855 Sheppards Fold Way, Beaverdam, VA 23015

    Welcome Home to Sheppards Fold from Hanover County's own, RCI BUILDERS! Featuring large, ESTATE STYLE lots ranging from 1.25 to 1.75 acres, only 20 minutes to Short Pump, 10 mins to Downtown Ashland, and convenient to the I95 corridor. Take advantage of this month’s Builder's Incentive of $15,000 toward options/upgrades - OR TO BUY DOWN YOUR INTEREST RATE! The LYNN plan is centered around 2748sf

    Matt Rutledge Hometown Realty

    16855 Sheppards Fold Way, Beaverdam, VA 23015
  • /23

    $763,990 Sold Feb 14, 2026

    6505 Hoke Hollow Way, Hanover, VA 23111

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 3,472 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $220/SF
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $746,257

    Eastwood Homes McGhee's Outlook

    6505 Hoke Hollow Way, Hanover, VA 23111
    • /50

      Est $699,678 Not Listed For Sale

      623 Chapman St, Ashland, VA 23005

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,626 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      623 Chapman St, Ashland, VA 23005

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $259/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $680,000
      • Nov 16, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Mike Scelzo Hometown Realty

  • /47

    $899,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,070 Sq Ft

    The Madison Plan at Dunham Farms, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    4 Bedroom, 3.5 Bath, Loft, 3-Car Garage, Mudroom, Unfinished 3rd Floor Storage and Optional Wrap Around Porch. Other options for this plan include optional Bedroom 5 in lieu of loft on second floor. Optional finished 3rd floor in lieu of unfinished storage. Optional full bath or bath rough-in on 3rd floor. Optional master bathroom with oversized ceramic tile "wet room" and optional freestanding

    RCI Builders Builder
    4127 Market Rd Unit 39601221, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
  • /38

    $530,000 Sold Mar 16, 2026

    7432 Johnsonville Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,335 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $227/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,465

    Last Listing Agent Robert Mooney Providence Hill Real Estate

    7432 Johnsonville Way, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /50

      Est $1,098,083 Not Listed For Sale

      14843 Elliot Ridge Way, Glen Allen, VA 23059

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 2016
      14843 Elliot Ridge Way, Glen Allen, VA 23059

      Last Sold Summary

      • $291/SF
      • 110 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,100,000
      • Oct 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Emma Lee Mitchell Weichert Corporate

  • /25

    $994,900 New Construction

    • 3 - 6 Beds
    • 2.5 - 6.5 Baths
    • 3,990 Sq Ft

    Shearwater Plan at StillCroft, Ashland, VA 23005

Schell Brothers Builder
    11120 Stillcroft Ln Unit 36451351, Ashland, VA 23005
  • /30

    $390,000 Sold Oct 22, 2025

    9454 Belladdie Way, Henrico, VA 23059

    • 3 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 1,943 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $201/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Martin Alloy SM Brokerage LLC

    9454 Belladdie Way, Henrico, VA 23059
    • /50

      Est $1,022,994 Not Listed For Sale

      10021 Haws Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

      • 5 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,977 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      10021 Haws Ct, Mechanicsville, VA 23116

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $199/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $989,990
      • Oct 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sandy Basham Shaheen Ruth Martin & Fonville

  • /24

    $764,950 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,748 Sq Ft

    15182 Fawn Hollow Trail, Doswell, VA 23047

    Welcome Home! Come check the new construction possibilities on this 1.12 acre wooded lot - just 10 mins north of the Town of Ashland, and convenient to I95. Take advantage of this month’s Builder's Incentive of $12,000 toward options/upgrades - OR TO BUY DOWN YOUR INTEREST RATE! The LYNN floor plan, from local RCI BUILDERS, is centered around 2748sf of single level living with 3 bedrooms and 2.5

    Matt Rutledge Hometown Realty

    15182 Fawn Hollow Trail, Doswell, VA 23047
  • /43

    $389,900 Sold Oct 09, 2025

    7732 Marshall Arch Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,210 Sq Ft
    • Built 2009

    Last Sold Summary

    • $176/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $389,725

    Last Listing Agent Deanne Butler Hometown Realty

    7732 Marshall Arch Dr, Mechanicsville, VA 23111
    • /50

      Est $1,068,823 Not Listed For Sale

      16229 Iron Hill Dr, Montpelier, VA 23192

      • 4 Beds
      • 4.5 Baths
      • 4,179 Sq Ft
      • Built 2019
      16229 Iron Hill Dr, Montpelier, VA 23192

      Last Sold Summary

      • 17% Above List Price
      • $218/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $910,000
      • Aug 21, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rick Brown Joyner Fine Properties

  • /13

    $729,900 New Construction

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 3,154 Sq Ft

    The Cambridge Plan at Sheppards Fold, Beaverdam, VA 23015

    Enjoy The Cambridge plan, complete with 4 bedrooms, 2.5 bathrooms, a family room and study. The first floor opens to a spacious foyer, leading into the family room and dining room. The kitchen comes complete with a breakfast nook, and the first floor also includes the study and a half bathroom. The Owner's suite is located on the second floor, along with bedrooms 2, 3 and 4. Options include a

    RCI Builders Builder
    16200 Chiswell Ln Unit 37270469, Beaverdam, VA 23015
  • /2

    $1,048,500 Sold Jan 14, 2026

    12105 Howards Mill Rd, Rockville, VA 23146

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,888 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $363/SF
    • 59 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $1,028,631

    Last Listing Agent Karen Hawks Long & Foster REALTORS

    12105 Howards Mill Rd, Rockville, VA 23146
    • /50

      Est $579,872 Not Listed For Sale

      5550 Mechanicsville Turnpike, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,690 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      5550 Mechanicsville Turnpike, Mechanicsville, VA 23111

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $204/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $549,000
      • May 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith Smith Keith Smith Realty

Showing Results 281 - 320, Page 8 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home