12,061

Homes in ZIP Code 97086

Section Image Section Image
  • /48

    $675,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,698 Sq Ft

    12300 SE Mount Scott Blvd, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    For those that truly want it all, this is it! Combining the charm of yesteryear with the modern conveniences of today, this dreamy 1900 farmhouse is a rare gem. Warm toned wood floors and original millwork and doors lend a soulful vibe, while energy efficient updates like new gas fireplace, new appliances, insulation, and updated high-efficiency heating and AC keep things comfortable. Sitting

    Erin Brown Portland Proper Real Estate

    12300 SE Mount Scott Blvd, Happy Valley, OR 97086
  • /44

    $642,000

    Sold Feb 06, 2026

    12245 SE Quietwoods St, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • $257/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $654,318

    Last Listing Agent Meagan Fogle Keller Williams Realty Portland Elite

    12245 SE Quietwoods St, Happy Valley, OR 97086
    • /35

      Est $719,520

      Not Listed For Sale

      10375 SE Heritage Rd, Happy Valley, OR 97086

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10375 SE Heritage Rd, Happy Valley, OR 97086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $280/SF
      • 122 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $749,960
      • Dec 26, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holden Wiseman SEKISUI HOUSE PNW, INC

  • /48

    $1,670,000

    $63K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 10.79 Acres
    • $154,773 per Acre

    9460 SE Jeanne Rd Unit 7200, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    Choose your own adventure with this one-of-a-kind home, estate site, or development project on Scouters Mountain. Find a rare oasis of calm in the middle of the city with 10.79 secluded acres. The property currently is configured as single family residential & lives large. Amenities include a 2018 built 4 bed 3 bath 2,495 sq ft single level home. Shop needs? Enjoy 2,880 square feet of flexible

    Chuck Grant MORE Realty

    9460 SE Jeanne Rd Unit 7200, Happy Valley, OR 97086
  • /32

    $677,573

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    16628 SE Odell Lake Ln Unit 704, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,037 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $333/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Peterson SEKISUI HOUSE PNW, INC

    16628 SE Odell Lake Ln Unit 704, Happy Valley, OR 97086
    • /27

      Est $511,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 14% Above List Price
      • $296/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $449,760
      • Nov 15, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clifford Waits SEKISUI HOUSE PNW, INC

  • /36

    $675,000

    Sold Feb 10, 2026

    10939 SE Valley Way, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • $270/SF
    • 212 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $680,243

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Hur RE/MAX Equity Group

    10939 SE Valley Way, Happy Valley, OR 97086
    • /27

      Est $504,591

      Not Listed For Sale

      Unlisted Address

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      Unlisted Address

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $309/SF
      • 42 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $469,800
      • Oct 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clifford Waits SEKISUI HOUSE PNW, INC

  • /26

    $75,000

    $42K PRICE DROP
    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 470 Sq Ft

    8951 SE Fuller Rd Unit 36, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    Stunning Modern Remodel – Move-In Ready! Step into this beautifully remodeled manufactured home, where modern elegance meets cozy comfort! Every inch of this home has been thoughtfully updated, it is practically brand new! From the roof to the plumbing, sewer, and everything in between, every detail has been carefully updated. featuring sleek finishes, stylish accents, and a fresh contemporary

    Liz Marshall Premiere Property Group, LLC

    8951 SE Fuller Rd Unit 36, Happy Valley, OR 97086
  • /45

    $920,000

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    12674 SE Meadehill Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,400 Sq Ft
    • Built 2015

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $271/SF
    • 68 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $930,793

    Last Listing Agent Patrick Sheehan eXp Realty, LLC

    12674 SE Meadehill Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086
    • /48

      Est $968,262

      Not Listed For Sale

      16501 SE Creswell Cove Ln, Happy Valley, OR 97086

      • 3 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,610 Sq Ft
      • Built 1979
      16501 SE Creswell Cove Ln, Happy Valley, OR 97086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $298/SF
      • 165 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,075,000
      • Jan 27, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tony Lozzi John L. Scott Portland Metro

  • /7

    $667,735

    New Construction Open Mon 11AM - 6PM $20K PRICE INCREASE
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,594 Sq Ft

    10279 SE Vradenburg Rd Unit 356, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    Home to begin construction in June of 2026. Sample images shown. Step into comfort and style with our 1,594 square feet, one-level home!This cozy layout features an inviting open great room, a dining nook, and a well-designed kitchen space – perfect for hosting gatherings with friends and family.Our thoughtful design ensures a harmonious living experience by placing the guest rooms away from the

    Holden Wiseman SEKISUI HOUSE PNW, INC

    10279 SE Vradenburg Rd Unit 356, Happy Valley, OR 97086
  • /28

    $614,000

    Sold Jul 21, 2025

    12553 SE 157th Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,245 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • $273/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $614,279

    Last Listing Agent HUNG Q. LA Streamline Real Estate

    12553 SE 157th Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086
    • /32

      Est $643,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      12130 SE Punch Bowl Falls Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,939 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      12130 SE Punch Bowl Falls Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Below List Price
      • $371/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $719,000
      • Aug 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Sara Clark The Agency Portland

  • /4

    $2,500,000

    $1M PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 9.77 Acres
    • $255,885 per Acre

    0 SE 172nd Ave, Portland, OR 97086

    The Gateway to Growth on SE 172nd Avenue Opportunities like this are rare. Nearly 10 acres of untapped potential in one of the Pacific Northwest’s fastest-growing submarkets. Positioned along the high-traffic SE 172nd Ave corridor, this property delivers visibility, flexibility, and long-term upside.Whether you're looking to establish a commercial presence, develop retail, or build a high-density

    Joe Battaglia Windermere Realty Trust

    0 SE 172nd Ave, Portland, OR 97086
  • /12

    $462,150

    Sold Dec 18, 2025

    11185 SE Pleasant Valley Pkwy Unit 666, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $304/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Peterson SEKISUI HOUSE PNW, INC

    • /32

      Est $586,159

      Not Listed For Sale

      10324 SE Heritage Rd, Happy Valley, OR 97086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,670 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      10324 SE Heritage Rd, Happy Valley, OR 97086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $331/SF
      • 121 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $553,310
      • Dec 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Holden Wiseman SEKISUI HOUSE PNW, INC

  • /48

    $799,990

    $40K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,852 Sq Ft

    14764 SE Wallowa Way, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    Located in the heart of Happy Valley, this stunning 5-bedroom, 4-bath custom home is a few blocks from hiking trails, nature preserves, and the bustling Happy Valley Park; home of Concerts in the Park, firework displays, and many other community activities. Combining elegant design with modern functionality, this home has a beautifully appointed kitchen featuring premium cabinetry, quartz

    John Gallucci HomeSmart Realty Group

    14764 SE Wallowa Way, Happy Valley, OR 97086
  • /34

    $625,000

    Sold Nov 25, 2025

    12281 SE Olympic St, Happy Valley, Or, OR 97086

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,506 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $249/SF
    • 144 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $650,872

    Last Listing Agent Lizbeth Abbott Tree City Real Estate

    12281 SE Olympic St, Happy Valley, Or, OR 97086
    • /46

      Est $836,354

      Not Listed For Sale

      12384 SE 143rd Place, Happyvalley, OR 97015

      • 5 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,221 Sq Ft
      • Built 2013
      12384 SE 143rd Place, Happyvalley, OR 97015

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $257/SF
      • 45 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $828,500
      • Sep 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Maria Fitzgerald Windermere Realty Trust

  • /48

    $703,205

    New Construction Open Sun 11AM - 6PM
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,898 Sq Ft

    10571 SE Heritage Rd, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    This impressive 1,898 plan is all about giving you more for your space. It offers one of the most requested floor plan features: a primary bedroom suite on the main level. The suite is complete with a bath and generous walk-in closet that has an additional option to add a washer and dryer for your convenience. No need to haul laundry in this plan!The great room leads into an L-shaped kitchen with

    Holden Wiseman SEKISUI HOUSE PNW, INC

    10571 SE Heritage Rd, Happy Valley, OR 97086
  • /38

    $692,500

    Sold May 23, 2025

    13369 SE Snowfire Dr, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,252 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $308/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $681,438

    Last Listing Agent Emily Corning Hustle & Heart Homes

    13369 SE Snowfire Dr, Happy Valley, OR 97086
    • /34

      Est $473,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      17375 SE Cuyahoga Way, Damascus, OR 97089

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,547 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      17375 SE Cuyahoga Way, Damascus, OR 97089

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $288/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $445,000
      • Aug 19, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marc Hansen eXp Realty, LLC

  • /28

    $929,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,310 Sq Ft

    8940 SE Spyglass Dr, Happyvalley, OR 97086

    Lots of windows for wonderful light. This home has been exceptionally well taken care of. Wonderful open concept. Light and bright open floor plan with 10ft ceilings on main with valley views. Primary Bedroom with attached bathroom with dual sinks, walk-in shower, and walk-in closet. Kitchen with stainless steel appliances, large eating island, butler's pantry and walk in pantry. Great backyard

    Deli Busher MORE Realty

    8940 SE Spyglass Dr, Happyvalley, OR 97086
  • /47

    $945,000

    Sold Jun 09, 2025

    10602 SE Mirandol St, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,234 Sq Ft
    • Built 2007

    Last Sold Summary

    • $292/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $906,613

    Last Listing Agent Sarah Ruffner Where, Inc

    10602 SE Mirandol St, Happy Valley, OR 97086
    • /22

      Est $739,519

      Not Listed For Sale

      16788 SE Shimmering Leaf St, Happy Valley, OR 97086

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,850 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      16788 SE Shimmering Leaf St, Happy Valley, OR 97086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $272/SF
      • 97 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $774,950
      • Dec 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kevin May Coldwell Banker Bain

  • /41

    $699,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,657 Sq Ft

    14153 SE Apple Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    Welcome to this beautifully updated home tucked at the end of a quiet cul-de-sac in highly desirable Happy Valley! Enjoy sweeping territorial views—perfect for relaxing evenings or watching seasonal fireworks.This move-in ready home features fresh interior and exterior paint, brand new luxury vinyl plank flooring on the main level, and new carpet upstairs. A light-filled entry with soaring

    Guo Chen MORE Realty

    14153 SE Apple Ct, Happy Valley, OR 97086
  • /38

    $444,500

    Sold May 28, 2025

    10530 SE 86th Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,430 Sq Ft
    • Built 1983

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $311/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $441,282

    Last Listing Agent Heather Allred Jones Robbins Realty Group

    10530 SE 86th Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086
    • /48

      Est $846,333

      Not Listed For Sale

      8791 SE Spy Glass Dr, Happy Valley, OR 97086

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,341 Sq Ft
      • Built 2021
      8791 SE Spy Glass Dr, Happy Valley, OR 97086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Below List Price
      • $397/SF
      • 20 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $929,900
      • Aug 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brandi Erskine MORE Realty

  • /19

    $2,035,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,000 Sq Ft

    13733 SE Aldridge Rd, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    Set atop one of the highest points in Happy Valley, this proposed modern masterpiece by Park Place Properties LLC offers an unparalleled blend of luxury and lifestyle. The one-acre lot, with its gentle slope, provides a commanding position to take in sweeping, unobstructed views of majestic Mt. Hood. This is more than just a home; it’s a retreat designed to elevate every aspect of your life. The

    MacLayne Westberg Cascade Hasson Sotheby's International Realty

    13733 SE Aldridge Rd, Happy Valley, OR 97086
  • /3

    $714,950

    Sold Sep 10, 2025

    16513 SE Shimmering Leaf St, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,557 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $280/SF
    • 223 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $696,493

    Last Listing Agent Kevin May Coldwell Banker Bain

    16513 SE Shimmering Leaf St, Happy Valley, OR 97086
    • /47

      Est $1,247,025

      Not Listed For Sale

      14321 SE Lyon St, Happy Valley, OR 97086

      • 6 Beds
      • 4 Baths
      • 4,288 Sq Ft
      • Built 2017
      14321 SE Lyon St, Happy Valley, OR 97086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $306/SF
      • 90 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $1,310,000
      • Jan 17, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Nicholle Temneanu Oregon First

  • /40

    $1,050,000

    $145K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,645 Sq Ft

    14815 SE Donley Ln, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    Beautiful home with nice territorial views! Owner will consider carrying a contract with 25% down at 5% interest rate amortized over 30 years with a ballon payment in 5 years! 2 Primary suites! 5 bedrooms & 4 full bathrooms! The first primary suite is on the main floor with hardwood floors, high coffered ceilings, balcony, Jetted tub, tile walk-in shower, double sinks & huge walk-in closet! the

    Dale Chaney John L. Scott Portland South

    14815 SE Donley Ln, Happy Valley, OR 97086
  • /21

    $308,000

    Sold Apr 24, 2026

    12971 SE Callahan Rd, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    • Land
    • 30,622 Sq Ft
    • $438,122 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $687,019

    Last Listing Agent David Tangvald Soldera Properties, Inc

    12971 SE Callahan Rd, Happy Valley, OR 97086
    • /31

      Est $798,441

      Not Listed For Sale

      16842 SE Pacific Crest Trail Place Unit 575, Happy Valley, OR 97086

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,676 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $284/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $760,000
      • Jul 31, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clifford Waits SEKISUI HOUSE PNW, INC

  • /2

    $463,835

    New Construction Open Mon 11AM - 5PM
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,638 Sq Ft

    11114 SE 162nd Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    One of a kind build with North Clackamas Schools! This three-story, 1,638-square-foot home features three bedrooms, two and one-half bathrooms, and top-quality finishes. The main floor has a natural flow from the living room to the kitchen and dining area. Garage on the bottom level. Enjoyable living for all, complete with a fireplace, large pantry, and stainless steel appliances. The third floor

    Jacob Crowder SEKISUI HOUSE PNW, INC

    11114 SE 162nd Ave, Happy Valley, OR 97086
  • /35

    $605,000

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    11185 SE Saint Lucy Ln, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 4,131 Sq Ft
    • Built 1985

    Last Sold Summary

    • 42% Above List Price
    • $146/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $702,067

    Last Listing Agent Suzann Baricevic-Murphy Where, Inc.

    11185 SE Saint Lucy Ln, Happy Valley, OR 97086
    • /27

      Est $498,709

      Not Listed For Sale

      16777 SE Rebstock Park Ln Unit 434, Happy Valley, OR 97086

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,520 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      16777 SE Rebstock Park Ln Unit 434, Happy Valley, OR 97086

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $294/SF
      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $447,520
      • Oct 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Clifford Waits SEKISUI HOUSE PNW, INC

  • /48

    $857,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 5,060 Sq Ft

    10951 SE Valley View Terrace, Happy Valley, OR 97086

    Come see this incredible Midcentury modern in the trees. Sitting on nearly an acre of lush, curated landscaping, offering privacy and Panoramic views of the Valley. Inside you'll find vaulted ceilings, full wall fire places and floor to ceiling windows. The daylight basement has a second kitchen that opens up so many possibilities from rental income, airbnb or multi-generational living. Major

    Brittany Gibbs Move Real Estate Inc

    10951 SE Valley View Terrace, Happy Valley, OR 97086

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home