15,315

Haralson County, GA Homes

Section Image
  • /4

    $689,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,900 Sq Ft

    201 Stonebridge Blvd, Bremen, GA 30110

    To be built: Experience Refined Luxury Living in Bremen's Premier Community - Within the Coveted City School District! This exceptional new construction estate blends timeless design with modern sophistication, offering 3900 square feet of beautifully curated living space. Nestled on a 1+ acre private level lot, this home provides both serenity and convenience in one of Bremen's most desirable

    Stacy Mclarty Curated Real Estate

    201 Stonebridge Blvd, Bremen, GA 30110
  • 0 King St Unit 7692079, Bremen, GA 30110

    $125,000

    Sold Dec 19, 2025

    0 King St Unit 7692079, Bremen, GA 30110

    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $12,500 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Nicki Cornejo Dwelli Inc.

    0 King St Unit 7692079, Bremen, GA 30110
    • 126 Crest Pointe S, Bremen, GA 30110

      Est $280,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      126 Crest Pointe S, Bremen, GA 30110

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      126 Crest Pointe S, Bremen, GA 30110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,500
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Hudnall Tributary Real Estate Group, LLC

  • /10

    $20,000

    • Land
    • 21,780 Sq Ft
    • $40,000 per Acre

    0 Helton Rd Unit 7685463, Bremen, GA 30110

    Endless opportunity awaits on this expansive, beautifully cleared piece of land-perfect for building your dream home, creating an RV or tiny-home retreat, launching investment rentals, or developing a private recreational escape. Surrounded by mature trees with a wide open power-line corridor offering long sightlines, natural light, and easy access, this property features multiple flat buildable

    Everette Forrest Keller Williams Realty Atl Partners

    0 Helton Rd Unit 7685463, Bremen, GA 30110
  • 728 Cherokee Rose, Bremen, GA 30110

    $535,000

    Sold Mar 02, 2026

    728 Cherokee Rose, Bremen, GA 30110

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,575 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $150/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $531,347

    Last Listing Agent Sonya Swafford Flat Rock Realty

    728 Cherokee Rose, Bremen, GA 30110
    • 124 Crest Pointe, Bremen, GA 30110

      Est $280,667

      Not Listed For Sale

      124 Crest Pointe, Bremen, GA 30110

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      124 Crest Pointe, Bremen, GA 30110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,500
      • Apr 18, 2025

• /14

    $85,900

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 8 Acres
    • $10,738 per Acre

    0 Georgia 120 Unit 10600882, Tallapoosa, GA 30176

    First time ever offered for sale. 8 private acres just a short distance from Haralson County High School. Wooded acreage that has a small stream that runs the length of the property. Right hand side of property has an old drive cut into the property that could be easily cleared again. County water at road and there is a power line run down the right hand side of property that will save money on

    Jim Harrington Hardy Realty & Development Company

    0 Georgia 120 Unit 10600882, Tallapoosa, GA 30176
  • 0 Bethany St Unit 10655598, Tallapoosa, GA 30176

    $16,000

    Sold Jan 13, 2026

    0 Bethany St Unit 10655598, Tallapoosa, GA 30176

    • Land
    • 1.16 Acres
    • $13,793 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 5% Below List Price
    • 6 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Harold Wood Main Street Realty

    0 Bethany St Unit 10655598, Tallapoosa, GA 30176
    • 120 Crestpoint Rd, Bremen, GA 30110

      Est $264,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      120 Crestpoint Rd, Bremen, GA 30110

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      120 Crestpoint Rd, Bremen, GA 30110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,500
      • Apr 18, 2025

• /4

    $459,000

    New Construction
    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,650 Sq Ft

    94 Hazel Ln, Bremen, GA 30110

    Gorgeous New Construction in Beautiful New Development Right Outside of Bremen City Limits! HOME TO BE BUILT! 17 Total Lots Available! 5 Bed/2.5 Bath! Standard Features include LVT Flooring, Soft Close Cabinets, Stainless Steel Appliances, Solid Surface Countertops, Tile Showers, Backsplash and so MUCH MORE. Street lights and Sidewalks ! New Home Warranty!

    Angie Luttrell Real South Realty

    94 Hazel Ln, Bremen, GA 30110
  • 107 Lakeview Dr, Bremen, GA 30110

    $350,000

    Sold Jun 02, 2025

    107 Lakeview Dr, Bremen, GA 30110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,179 Sq Ft
    • Built 1953

    Last Sold Summary

    • $161/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $359,610

    Last Listing Agent Megan Johnson Magnolia Realty Co.

    107 Lakeview Dr, Bremen, GA 30110
    • 118 Crestpoint Rd, Bremen, GA 30110

      Est $264,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Crestpoint Rd, Bremen, GA 30110

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      118 Crestpoint Rd, Bremen, GA 30110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,500
      • Apr 18, 2025

• /48

    $249,999

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,469 Sq Ft

    416 Robertson Ave, Tallapoosa, GA 30176

    Take a look at this classic ranch, 4-sided brick home! This home has been well maintained and the cheery yellow door feels welcoming. The country, eat-in kitchen was the site of many home cooked meals. So much natural light comes in through the large window in the dining area and the built in bookcases allowed for so many books to be displayed from an avid reader. The home has 3 bedrooms and 2

    Renae Bell Journey Realty Group LLC

    416 Robertson Ave, Tallapoosa, GA 30176
  • 90 Defnall Rd, Bremen, GA 30110

    $259,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    90 Defnall Rd, Bremen, GA 30110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,660 Sq Ft
    • Built 1992

    Last Sold Summary

    • $156/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $262,216

    Last Listing Agent Sharon Thornton Heritage Oaks Realty Westside, LLC

    90 Defnall Rd, Bremen, GA 30110
    • 116 Crest Pointe, Bremen, GA 30110

      Est $264,768

      Not Listed For Sale

      116 Crest Pointe, Bremen, GA 30110

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      116 Crest Pointe, Bremen, GA 30110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 113 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,500
      • Apr 18, 2025

• /9

    $159,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath

    3585 Old Highway 100, Tallapoosa, GA 30176

    Discover a unique investment opportunity on this expansive 10-acre property, featuring four mobile homes with potential for rental income and personal residence. The property is zoned A-1, allowing for one home per five acres, and is grandfathered in to maintain all four mobile homes currently on site. If two of the four mobile homes are removed, it cannot be replaced. Two of the mobile homes are

    Tammy Casey Elite Group Georgia

    3585 Old Highway 100, Tallapoosa, GA 30176
  • 998 Hamrick Rd, Bremen, GA 30110

    $160,000

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    998 Hamrick Rd, Bremen, GA 30110

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,622 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • 40% Below List Price
    • $99/SF
    • 15 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $317,343

    Last Listing Agent Blake Ginger Founders Realty

    998 Hamrick Rd, Bremen, GA 30110
    • 114 Crestpoint Rd, Bremen, GA 30110

      Not Listed For Sale

      114 Crestpoint Rd, Bremen, GA 30110

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      114 Crestpoint Rd, Bremen, GA 30110

      Last Sold Summary

      • $172/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,500
      • Apr 18, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Benjamin Hudnall Tributary Real Estate Group

  • /73

    $474,900

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,000 Sq Ft

    104 Hidden Lake Dr, Bremen, GA 30110

    This southern charm has all the feels of Spring! Centrally located in the sought-after Bremen City School District. Its character and charm combines timeless architectural details with a warm, welcoming atmosphere. This beauty offers a neutral palette, discreet lighting, high ceilings, open living area and a 2-sided fireplace. Both the covered front porch and backyard oasis are focal points of

    MARY JANE GOODSON Georgia West Realty, Inc.

    104 Hidden Lake Dr, Bremen, GA 30110
  • 1237 Morgan Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    $799,900

    Sold Apr 03, 2026

    1237 Morgan Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,854 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $280/SF
    • 53 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $800,017

    Last Listing Agent Stacey Wylie Century 21 Novus Realty

    1237 Morgan Rd, Temple, GA 30179
    • 112 Crest Pointe, Bremen, GA 30110

      Est $265,518

      Not Listed For Sale

      112 Crest Pointe, Bremen, GA 30110

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,497 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      112 Crest Pointe, Bremen, GA 30110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $172/SF
      • 148 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,500
      • Apr 18, 2025

• /46

    $422,472

    • Land
    • 72.84 Acres
    • $5,800 per Acre

    0 Budapest Rd Unit 10683829, Tallapoosa, GA 30176

    72.84-acre tract located on Budapest Road in Tallapoosa, GA, offering an excellent opportunity for recreational or low-density residential use. The property features mature mixed-species timber, mild topography with gradual elevation changes, and an established internal trail network suitable for full-size vehicles. Multiple cleared areas provide flexibility for garden sites or food plots.

    Chris Rentz Gable Land Co.

    0 Budapest Rd Unit 10683829, Tallapoosa, GA 30176
  • 711 Kay St, Tallapoosa, GA 30176

    $150,000

    Sold Oct 28, 2025

    711 Kay St, Tallapoosa, GA 30176

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,161 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Above List Price
    • $129/SF
    • 5 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $152,888

    Last Listing Agent Mark Spain Mark Spain Real Estate

    711 Kay St, Tallapoosa, GA 30176
    • 110 Crestpoint Rd, Bremen, GA 30110

      Est $309,724

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Crestpoint Rd, Bremen, GA 30110

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      110 Crestpoint Rd, Bremen, GA 30110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 7% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 123 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Nov 13, 2024

• /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $25,000 per Acre

    0 McDonald Ridge Unit 7691855, Tallapoosa, GA 30176

    a Beautiful 1-acre lot to build your dream home. Hardwood trees, dead-end, paved, curbed, and gutter street. Underground electricity and city water available. In an excellent neighborhood. No HOA fees. 2 other 1 acre lots avaiable . Purchase all three and have 3 acres.

    Steve Adams Real South Realty, LLC

    0 McDonald Ridge Unit 7691855, Tallapoosa, GA 30176
  • 550 Harmon Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    $299,900

    Sold Apr 20, 2026

    550 Harmon Rd, Temple, GA 30179

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,200 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $250/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

550 Harmon Rd, Temple, GA 30179
    • 108 Crest Pointe S, Bremen, GA 30110

      Not Listed For Sale

      108 Crest Pointe S, Bremen, GA 30110

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      108 Crest Pointe S, Bremen, GA 30110

      Last Sold Summary

      • $145/SF
      • 80 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Aug 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Ashley Cruey Novus Property Management

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $25,000 per Acre

    000 McDonald Ridge, Tallapoosa, GA 30176

Steve Adams Real South Realty, LLC

    000 McDonald Ridge, Tallapoosa, GA 30176
  • Tract1 Williamson Rd, Tallapoosa, GA 30176

    $72,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    Tract1 Williamson Rd, Tallapoosa, GA 30176

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $10,286 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 14% Below List Price
    • 160 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Chad Manion Frontier Capital LLC

    Tract1 Williamson Rd, Tallapoosa, GA 30176
    • 104 Crestpoint Rd, Bremen, GA 30110

      Est $314,869

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Crestpoint Rd, Bremen, GA 30110

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      104 Crestpoint Rd, Bremen, GA 30110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9% Above List Price
      • $168/SF
      • 168 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $290,000
      • Jan 09, 2025

• /8

    $2,700,000

    • Land
    • 60 Acres
    • $45,000 per Acre

    2930 N Highway 113, Temple, GA 30179

    Discover this exceptional 60-acre property offering 1,000 feet of highway frontage on sought-after Hwy 113. The land features a beautifully wooded landscape, gently rolling terrain, and high-end new construction nearby off Gamble Rd—making it an ideal location for an estate home, equestrian property, or future development. Currently, part of the acreage is cleared for horses and includes a barn,

    Sonia Shanahan Atlanta Communities

    2930 N Highway 113, Temple, GA 30179
  • 4131 Stone Mountain St, Tallapoosa, GA 30176

    $200,000

    Sold Jun 27, 2025

    4131 Stone Mountain St, Tallapoosa, GA 30176

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,225 Sq Ft
    • Built 1980

    Last Sold Summary

    • 13% Below List Price
    • $163/SF
    • 39 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $192,400

    Last Listing Agent Patty Agan Maximum One Realty Greater Atlanta

    4131 Stone Mountain St, Tallapoosa, GA 30176
    • 102 Crestpoint Rd, Bremen, GA 30110

      Est $285,673

      Not Listed For Sale

      102 Crestpoint Rd, Bremen, GA 30110

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,727 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      102 Crestpoint Rd, Bremen, GA 30110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $149/SF
      • 275 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $257,500
      • Mar 13, 2025

• /2

    $32,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $21,333 per Acre

    174 S Kelley St, Tallapoosa, GA 30176

    Discover the opportunity to build your vision on this spacious 1.5-acre residential lot located at 174 S Kelley St in Tallapoosa. This undeveloped property offers a blank canvas with county water and sewer connections available, making it ready for your future home or investment plans. Enjoy the privacy and flexibility of acreage living while still being conveniently located near town amenities.

    Tim Stout Group eXp Realty

    174 S Kelley St, Tallapoosa, GA 30176
  • 2932 Business Hwy 27, Buchanan, GA 30113

    $285,000

    Sold Jan 30, 2026

    2932 Business Hwy 27, Buchanan, GA 30113

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,658 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $172/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Current Estimated Value $259,482

    Last Listing Agent Audrey Womack Maximum One Realtor Partners

    2932 Business Hwy 27, Buchanan, GA 30113
    • 130 Hugh and Bill Mim Dr, Temple, GA 30179

      Not Listed For Sale

      130 Hugh and Bill Mim Dr, Temple, GA 30179

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      130 Hugh and Bill Mim Dr, Temple, GA 30179

      Last Sold Summary

      • $108/SF
      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $230,000
      • Jun 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chad Hull The Agency - Atlanta Metro

  • /25

    $399,999

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,084 Sq Ft

    908 Daylilly Hill, Bremen, GA 30110

    Looking for a perfect family home in the Bremen City School District? This beautiful 5 bedroom, 3.5 bath is spacious and welcoming! Main level features one bedroom, 1.5 baths, open concept family room and kitchen with stainless steel appliances, quartz countertops, and a large island with sink. Lots of room for hosting family or friends with a breakfast nook and separate dining room. Upstairs

    Sandi Smith Drake Realty, Inc

    908 Daylilly Hill, Bremen, GA 30110
  • 179 Kelley Loop, Buchanan, GA 30113

    $423,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    179 Kelley Loop, Buchanan, GA 30113

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,716 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $247/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $424,573

    Last Listing Agent Michelle Calcagno Heritage Oaks Realty Westside, LLC

    179 Kelley Loop, Buchanan, GA 30113
    • 110 Willow Leaf Dr, Buchanan, GA 30113

      Est $384,771

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 Willow Leaf Dr, Buchanan, GA 30113

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,710 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      110 Willow Leaf Dr, Buchanan, GA 30113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 8% Above List Price
      • $208/SF
      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $355,000
      • May 24, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kirk Boggs BENCHMARK REALTY, INC.

  • /18

    $468,790

    Pending
    • Land
    • 133.94 Acres
    • $3,500 per Acre

    0 Hagood Rd Unit 10707097, Tallapoosa, GA 30176

    Located in West Haralson County, this 134acre tract sits just 6 miles northwest of downtown Tallapoosa and offers quick access to I20, making it a practical choice for farm operations and livestock transport. The property was recently clearcut, giving agricultural buyers a rare opportunity to start with a clean, workable canvas. The open ground is ideal for establishing pasture, expanding rowcrop

    Ben Chaffin Hardy Realty & Development Company

    0 Hagood Rd Unit 10707097, Tallapoosa, GA 30176

Showing Results 521 - 560, Page 14 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home