15,315

Haralson County, GA Homes

Section Image
  • /20

    $150,000

    • Land
    • 7 Acres
    • $21,429 per Acre

    0 Waddell Rd Unit 10740534, Bremen, GA 30110

    Discover the perfect blend of privacy and potential with this 7-acre undeveloped parcel in Bremen, GA. Tucked away in a rural setting, this property offers the space and flexibility to create your ideal homesite while still enjoying the convenience of nearby growth and development. The land is well-suited for residential construction, with access to county water, power, and high-speed internet

    Chris Rentz Gable Land Co.

    0 Waddell Rd Unit 10740534, Bremen, GA 30110
  • LOT 1 Steadman Rd, Tallapoosa, GA 30176

    $135,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    LOT 1 Steadman Rd, Tallapoosa, GA 30176

    • Land
    • 8.81 Acres
    • $15,323 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 97 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Trish Mardis Real South Realty

    LOT 1 Steadman Rd, Tallapoosa, GA 30176
    • 330 Reins Ct, Bremen, GA 30110

      Est $418,391

      Not Listed For Sale

      330 Reins Ct, Bremen, GA 30110

      • 5 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 2,628 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      330 Reins Ct, Bremen, GA 30110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $152/SF
      • 119 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $399,988
      • Jun 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Sturgeon Adams Homes Realty Inc

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $25,000 per Acre

    0 McDonald Ridge Unit 10657044, Tallapoosa, GA 30176

    a Beautiful 1-acre lot to build your dream home. Hardwood trees, dead-end, paved, curbed, and gutter street. Underground electricity and city water available. In an excellent neighborhood. No HOA fees. 2 other 1 acre lots avaiable . Purchase all three and have 3 acres.

    Steve Adams Real South Realty

    0 McDonald Ridge Unit 10657044, Tallapoosa, GA 30176
  • 197 Saddleridge Dr, Bremen, GA 30110

    $425,000

    Sold Jul 18, 2025

    197 Saddleridge Dr, Bremen, GA 30110

    • 5 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 3,974 Sq Ft
    • Built 2022

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $107/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $463,635

    Last Listing Agent Jessica Harrison Atlanta Communities

    197 Saddleridge Dr, Bremen, GA 30110
    • 6861 Us Highway 27, Buchanan, GA 30113

      Est $346,090

      Not Listed For Sale

      6861 Us Highway 27, Buchanan, GA 30113

      • 6 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,829 Sq Ft
      • Built 1966
      6861 Us Highway 27, Buchanan, GA 30113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 15% Above List Price
      • $107/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $302,000
      • Jul 17, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Chastity Diamond eXp Realty

  • /42

    $299,900

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,205 Sq Ft

    672 Thomas Rd, Waco, GA 30182

    Welcome to your own private retreat at 672 Thomas Rd in Waco! Nestled on a beautiful 2.5-acre partially wooded lot, this 4-bedroom, 3-bath home offers the perfect blend of space, privacy, and comfort. Step inside to find a functional layout ideal for both everyday living and entertaining, with ample room for family and guests. Outside, enjoy peaceful surroundings, mature trees, and plenty of open

    Blake Ginger Founders Realty

    672 Thomas Rd, Waco, GA 30182
  • 429 Kelly Creek Rd, Waco, GA 30182

    $18,700

    Sold Jul 07, 2025

    429 Kelly Creek Rd, Waco, GA 30182

    • Land
    • 2.87 Acres
    • $6,516 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 25% Below List Price
    • 261 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $21,385

    Last Listing Agent D Hicks All Pro Team Metro West Realty Group LLC

    429 Kelly Creek Rd, Waco, GA 30182
    • 206 Buchanan St, Bremen, GA 30110

      Est $185,630

      Not Listed For Sale

      206 Buchanan St, Bremen, GA 30110

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,484 Sq Ft
      • Built 1900
      206 Buchanan St, Bremen, GA 30110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 92% Above List Price
      • $65/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $96,500
      • Feb 12, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Susan Ayers Clickit Realty Inc.

  • /8

    $510,000

    $90K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 14.89 Acres
    • $34,260 per Acre

    0 Mt Zion St Unit 7399245, Bremen, GA 30110

    A Unique Opportunity to Build in Bremen! Three parcels of land are being sold as one in this deal. Discover the perfect blend of Agricultural Opportunity and Rural Charm with this A-1 Zoned nearly 15 Acre Parcel. This versatile land is ideal for Farming, Dairying, and Forestry Operations, allowing for the cultivation of grains, vegetables, fruits, and trees, as well as raising livestock and

    Karley Wilson Bolst, Inc.

    0 Mt Zion St Unit 7399245, Bremen, GA 30110
  • 355 Bowdon St, Tallapoosa, GA 30176

    $330,000

    Sold May 23, 2025

    355 Bowdon St, Tallapoosa, GA 30176

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,731 Sq Ft
    • Built 1870

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $121/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $333,055

    Last Listing Agent Renae Bell Journey Realty Group LLC

    355 Bowdon St, Tallapoosa, GA 30176
    • 5836 Highway 27, Buchanan, GA 30113

      Not Listed For Sale

      5836 Highway 27, Buchanan, GA 30113

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,848 Sq Ft
      • Built 1999
      5836 Highway 27, Buchanan, GA 30113

      Last Sold Summary

      • $116/SF
      • 8 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $215,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Tara Williams Flat Rock Realty

  • /66

    $498,000

    $22K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,926 Sq Ft

    929 Daylilly Hill, Bremen, GA 30110

    Welcome to this beautifully designed 5-bedroom, 3 full bath craftsman-style home, where warmth, comfort, and understated elegance come together effortlessly. A guest bedroom on the main level offers the perfect space for visitors or a private home office. Step inside to a welcoming two-story foyer that fills the home with natural light while maintaining an inviting, comfortable feel. The charming

    Leticia Reeves Piedmont Residential Realty, LLC.

    929 Daylilly Hill, Bremen, GA 30110
  • 0 Williamson Rd Unit 10695750, Tallapoosa, GA 30176

    $50,000

    Sold May 14, 2026

    0 Williamson Rd Unit 10695750, Tallapoosa, GA 30176

    • Land
    • 4.94 Acres
    • $10,121 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 17% Below List Price
    • 71 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Taylor Ellis Magnolia Realty Co.

    0 Williamson Rd Unit 10695750, Tallapoosa, GA 30176
    • 2364 Cross Roads Church Rd, Buchanan, GA 30113

      Not Listed For Sale

      2364 Cross Roads Church Rd, Buchanan, GA 30113

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,785 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2364 Cross Roads Church Rd, Buchanan, GA 30113

      Last Sold Summary

      • $180/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $499,914
      • Apr 09, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Britt Duffey Duffey Realty

  • /6

    $725,000

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,629 Sq Ft

    1456 Morgan Rd, Bremen, GA 30110

    Discover the opportunity to build your dream home on this private 5-acre lot with a creek. Bring your own custom floor plan - no basement required and create the lifestyle you've been searching for. If desired, the builder can construct the Cottageville plan, featuring 4 bedrooms and 3.5 bathrooms on the main and upper level. This property offers the space, privacy, and potential to design a home

    Stacey Wylie Century 21 Novus Realty

    1456 Morgan Rd, Bremen, GA 30110
  • 471 McBrayer Rd, Buchanan, GA 30113

    $745,000

    Sold Oct 14, 2025

    471 McBrayer Rd, Buchanan, GA 30113

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 4,696 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $159/SF
    • 72 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $731,630

    Last Listing Agent Adrian Ashmore BHGRE Metro Brokers

    471 McBrayer Rd, Buchanan, GA 30113
    • 2312 Cross Roads Church Rd, Buchanan, GA 30113

      Not Listed For Sale

      2312 Cross Roads Church Rd, Buchanan, GA 30113

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 3,000 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2312 Cross Roads Church Rd, Buchanan, GA 30113

      Last Sold Summary

      • $162/SF
      • 49 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $484,914
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Britt Duffey Duffey Realty

  • /60

    $499,900

    $25K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 5,028 Sq Ft

    111 Watson Dr, Bremen, GA 30110

    Welcome home to this beautifully designed 4-bedroom, 4.5-bath residence located within the desirable Bremen city limits. Thoughtfully laid out and impeccably maintained, this home offers both elegance and functionality for modern living. The primary suite on the main level provides a private retreat featuring a spacious bedroom and a well-appointed en-suite bath. Additional bedrooms are

    Chris Reynolds Metro West Realty Group LLC

    111 Watson Dr, Bremen, GA 30110
  • 258 Rainey Lake Rd, Buchanan, GA 30113

    $92,500

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    258 Rainey Lake Rd, Buchanan, GA 30113

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,568 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • $59/SF
    • 1 Day On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jennifer Oakes Magnolia Realty Co LLC

    258 Rainey Lake Rd, Buchanan, GA 30113
    • 2522 Cross Roads Church Rd, Buchanan, GA 30113

      Not Listed For Sale

      2522 Cross Roads Church Rd, Buchanan, GA 30113

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,787 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      2522 Cross Roads Church Rd, Buchanan, GA 30113

      Last Sold Summary

      • $183/SF
      • 46 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $510,000
      • Mar 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Britt Duffey Duffey Realty

  • /3

    $300,000

    $350K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 29.95 Acres
    • $10,017 per Acre

    0000 Corinth-Five Points Rd, Buchanan, GA 30113

    29.95 Acres of wonderful land for sale on Corinth Five Points Rd Address is 904 Corinth Five Points Rd. Buchanan, Ga 30113The house and one acre has sold... leaving 29.95 acres . Seller will subdivide into two parcels if buyer is interested. See plat of the land in the photos... Dream location for an estate and small farm..

    RAY LOFTIN Paulding Realty, Inc.

    0000 Corinth-Five Points Rd, Buchanan, GA 30113
  • 1115 Estavanko Rd, Bremen, GA 30110

    $194,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    1115 Estavanko Rd, Bremen, GA 30110

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 976 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Above List Price
    • $199/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $190,261

    Last Listing Agent Darlene Coquerel KDH Realty, LLC

    1115 Estavanko Rd, Bremen, GA 30110
    • 871 Windom Rd, Tallapoosa, GA 30176

      Not Listed For Sale

      871 Windom Rd, Tallapoosa, GA 30176

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,440 Sq Ft
      • Built 2007
      871 Windom Rd, Tallapoosa, GA 30176

      Last Sold Summary

      • $188/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $270,000
      • Feb 07, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Crystal Payne Platinum Real Estate Solutions

  • /76

    $425,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,786 Sq Ft

    181 Saddleridge Dr, Bremen, GA 30110

    Welcome to 181 Saddleridge Drive, a beautifully maintained 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home in Bremen's sought-after Saddleridge community and highly regarded Bremen City school district. Built in 2020, this home offers warm, functional living spaces with quartzite and granite countertops, luxury vinyl plank flooring, and a cozy wood-burning fireplace that brings comfort and character to the main living

    Jennifer Johnson Keller Williams Realty Atl. Partners

    181 Saddleridge Dr, Bremen, GA 30110
  • 178 Lindsey Dr, Bremen, GA 30110

    $374,900

    Sold Apr 27, 2026

    178 Lindsey Dr, Bremen, GA 30110

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,477 Sq Ft
    • Built 2006

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $371,935

    Last Listing Agent Jonl Steinke Keller Williams Realty

    178 Lindsey Dr, Bremen, GA 30110
    • 0 Hwy 100 Unit 10237980, Tallapoosa, GA 30176

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Hwy 100 Unit 10237980, Tallapoosa, GA 30176

      0 Hwy 100 Unit 10237980, Tallapoosa, GA 30176

      Last Sold Summary

      • 82 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $130,000
      • Apr 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jeff Reynolds Atlanta Communities

  • /10

    $120,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 13 Acres
    • $9,231 per Acre

    1830 Highway 27 N, Bremen, GA 30110

    Come build your dream home on this private 13 acres with small creek at back of property. Driveway (Easement) already established all the way to back of property. Land consists of level and sloped areas as well as matured trees, but not heavily wooded. Several areas on property to build. Old barn on property could be renovated for your personal utilization purposes. Check out this serene and

    Tina Lovvorn Georgia Life Realty

    1830 Highway 27 N, Bremen, GA 30110
  • 9 Westmoreland Lake Dr, Buchanan, GA 30113

    $381,500

    Sold Jul 24, 2025

    9 Westmoreland Lake Dr, Buchanan, GA 30113

    • 5 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,494 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 33 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $454,568

    Last Listing Agent Wade Dorminy Atlas Real Estate Inc.

    9 Westmoreland Lake Dr, Buchanan, GA 30113
    • 8702 U S 78, Bremen, GA 30110

      Not Listed For Sale

      8702 U S 78, Bremen, GA 30110

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,586 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      8702 U S 78, Bremen, GA 30110

      Last Sold Summary

      • $173/SF
      • 157 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $275,000
      • Jun 28, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Kelly Frier JPAR Resurgens Oak Realty

  • /14

    $799,999

    • Land
    • 87 Acres
    • $9,195 per Acre

    702 Liner Rd, Tallapoosa, GA 30176

    Looking for the perfect investment opportunity? This unique property is wrapped on three sides by the stunning Tallapoosa River, forming a natural horseshoe shape that makes it ideal for an RV park, private retreat, or recreational paradise. Another lot has been added fot a total of 87 acres (+/-). Special-use permits have previously been approved, and plans were drawn to transform this acreage

    Tommie Faulk Ga Classic Realty

    702 Liner Rd, Tallapoosa, GA 30176
  • 1218 Waddell St, Bremen, GA 30110

    $405,000

    Sold May 06, 2026

    1218 Waddell St, Bremen, GA 30110

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,146 Sq Ft
    • Built 1971

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $189/SF
    • 61 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $418,217

    Last Listing Agent Katie McClain Main Street Realty

    1218 Waddell St, Bremen, GA 30110
    • 5929 U S 78, Bremen, GA 30110

      Est $362,225

      Not Listed For Sale

      5929 U S 78, Bremen, GA 30110

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,831 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      5929 U S 78, Bremen, GA 30110

      Last Sold Summary

      • 10% Above List Price
      • $117/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Feb 16, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Karen West Southern Homes & Land Realty

  • /7

    $40,000

    • Land
    • 0 Sq Ft

    0 Cherokee Dr Unit 148037, Tallapoosa, GA 30176

    Tract Two

    Fay Mcclendon Alliance Realty

    0 Cherokee Dr Unit 148037, Tallapoosa, GA 30176
  • 650 Wildcat Rd, Buchanan, GA 30113

    $70,000

    Sold Mar 30, 2026

    650 Wildcat Rd, Buchanan, GA 30113

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 924 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 30% Below List Price
    • $76/SF
    • 45 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Karen Steed Karen Steed Real Estate

    650 Wildcat Rd, Buchanan, GA 30113
    • 1201 Susie Pope Rd, Buchanan, GA 30113

      Not Listed For Sale

      1201 Susie Pope Rd, Buchanan, GA 30113

      • 2 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,216 Sq Ft
      • Built 1997
      1201 Susie Pope Rd, Buchanan, GA 30113

      Last Sold Summary

      • $101/SF
      • 52 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $122,500
      • Mar 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christy Kilgore Journey Realty Group LLC

  • /2

    $25,000

    • Land
    • 1 Acre
    • $25,000 per Acre

    LOT13 McDonald Ridge, Tallapoosa, GA 30176

Steve Adams Real South Realty

    LOT13 McDonald Ridge, Tallapoosa, GA 30176
  • 80 Rosemary Way, Buchanan, GA 30113

    $265,000

    Sold Mar 06, 2026

    80 Rosemary Way, Buchanan, GA 30113

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Faith Lindley Flagstone Realty Group LLC

    80 Rosemary Way, Buchanan, GA 30113
    • 0 Cherokee Ln Unit 20164496, Buchanan, GA 30113

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Cherokee Ln Unit 20164496, Buchanan, GA 30113

      0 Cherokee Ln Unit 20164496, Buchanan, GA 30113

      Last Sold Summary

      • 13 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Jan 25, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Christy Kilgore Journey Realty Group LLC

  • /14

    $99,000

    $21K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,664 Sq Ft

    366 Tallapoosa East Church Rd, Buchanan, GA 30113

    Great investment opportunity in Haralson County! This 3 bedroom, 2 bath home offers 1,664 square feet of living space on a spacious 1-acre lot. The home is in need of a complete renovation but has strong potential for those looking to restore and add value. With plenty of interior space and outdoor room, it could be transformed into a rental, flip, or personal residence. Property is being sold