207

Homes for Sale in 49740

Section Image
  • /2

    $475,000

    • Land
    • 3 Acres
    • $158,333 per Acre

    8555 Moeller Dr, Harbor Springs, MI 49740

    Seller would like to Build to Suit on this property/ $15.00 per square foot. Contact us to start a conversation.

    Jack Van Treese Jack Van Treese & Assoc..

    8555 Moeller Dr, Harbor Springs, MI 49740
  • /9

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $52,526 per Acre

    2171 Sanctuary Dr, Harbor Springs, MI 49740

    Nicely wooded lot at a top-rated championship golf course! Located less than 10 miles from downtown Harbor Springs, True North golf course boasts to be a private, low volume destination golf course and would be an excellent location to build your dream home. This lot is conveniently located on the fairway of Hole 6 and would provide the ideal location for your summer retreat or year round

    Lee Anne Scharffe Berkshire Hathaway Homeservices Indian River

    2171 Sanctuary Dr, Harbor Springs, MI 49740
  • /14

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 35,719 Sq Ft
    • $60,976 per Acre

    8067 Pleasantview Woods Dr, Little Traverse Township, MI 49740

    Wonderful Private Wooded Lots Between Harbor Springs and Petoskey Nestled in a serene, wooded setting, these beautiful parcels are perfectly situated between Harbor Springs and Petoskey—just minutes from Boyne Highlands, Nubs Nob, the Little Traverse Wheel Way, and the sparkling shores of Lake Michigan. The ideal spot to build your Up North getaway or year-round dream home. Enjoy the convenience

    Kevin Olson Graham Real Estate

  • /21

    $169,900

    • Land
    • 1.5 Acres
    • $113,267 per Acre

    8197 E Ridge Rd Unit 8, Little Traverse Township, MI 49740

    Wonderful water views of Little Traverse Bay, wooded lots, and views of the countryside are available at Broken Ridge. Conveniently located to Petoskey and Harbor Springs, Broken Ridge offers paved roads, underground utilities, and natural gas along with the Little Traverse Wheelway, golf, skiing, and many other local amenities. Whether you intend on building your vacation home or a year-round

    Michael Bedells Gaslight Group Properties

    8197 E Ridge Rd Unit 8, Little Traverse Township, MI 49740
  • /15

    $99,900

    • Land
    • 1.3 Acres
    • $76,846 per Acre

    5095 Thorne Swift Ct Unit Lot 2, West Traverse Township, MI 49740

    Exceptional building site off of Lower Shore Drive's, Seven Mile Point Ridges Court (or can be accessed off of Throne Swift Court) this lot has Deeded/Shared Access to Lake Michigan. This lot is conveniently located near the lake access & may have some views of Lake Michigan.

    Annie Mooradian Keystone Real Estate

  • /14

    $50,000

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $54,348 per Acre

    8489 Pleasantview Woods Dr, Little Traverse Township, MI 49740

Kevin Olson Graham Real Estate

  • /44

    $1,260,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,095 Sq Ft

    2585 Cottage Ln, Harbor Springs, MI 49740

    Set among the quiet woods and rolling fairways of True North Golf Club, this cottage offers a relaxed Northern Michigan escape. At True North, there are no tee times required, allowing you to step onto the course whenever the day calls for it. Designed with convenient main floor living, the home feels welcoming from the moment you arrive. The comfortable spaces flow easily for both quiet mornings