127

Hardin County IA Homes for Sale

Section Image Section Image
  • /8

    $23,900

    • Land
    • 27,878 Sq Ft
    • $37,344 per Acre

    20452 135th St, Iowa Falls, IA 50126

    Here is your chance to own a piece of Iowa Falls History! This would be a unique space right on the edge of Iowa Falls to restore and or possibly convert to a business opportunity. There are not a lot of these that still remain. Feel free to let your imagination run wild with a convenient location close to city limits. Possibilities are endless!!

    Jason Jedele Homestead Realty

    20452 135th St, Iowa Falls, IA 50126
  • /8

    $15,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft

    108 Buckeye Ave, Alden, IA 50006

    Two-story home on a spacious lot just under a half acre in Buckeye. Property offers great potential for someone ready to put in some work. Home needs significant updates and repairs throughout, including flooring, paint, kitchen, and bathrooms. Roof and mechanicals appear aged. Large yard and plenty of room for outdoor projects and future improvements. Great opportunity for investors or buyers

    Brittany Liekweg Jennings Real Estate

    108 Buckeye Ave, Alden, IA 50006
  • /57

    $429,000 Open Thu 4PM - 6PM

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,282 Sq Ft

    2009 Briardale Dr, Iowa Falls, IA 50126

    Beautiful home in a desirable neighborhood with an additional outstanding 60' long garage/shop-one side fully insulated and heated-perfect for hobbies, storage or projects. The home offers convenient main-floor living with a vaulted living room, gas fireplace, and welcoming entryway. The main floor also features a nice sized primary suite with walk-in closet and full bath with double sinks.

    Agent Photo

    Lisa Renaud

    Ferris Real Estate

    (641) 649-4912

    2009 Briardale Dr, Iowa Falls, IA 50126
  • /35

    $409,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft

    2360 River Rd, Iowa Falls, IA 50126

    New Luxury Palisades Townhomes!! Featuring nearly 2,100 sq ft of finished living space. Currently under construction, but finishing touches will be completed this week!! These townhomes will provide easy living and great views of the Iowa River. Each unit will feature two bedrooms, two bathrooms on the main floor as well as an open concept kitchen and great room with 10' ceiling height and a cozy

    Jason Jedele Homestead Realty

    2360 River Rd, Iowa Falls, IA 50126
  • /16

    $94,000

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,680 Sq Ft

    507 3rd Ave, Ackley, IA 50601

    MOVE IN READY 2 Bedroom 1 Bath Home. 1 Stall Attached Garage. Main Floor Laundry also with 2 bedrooms, bathroom, kitchen, and living room. Family room area in the basement along with a large storage room.

    Ben Hauge HOME NORTH IOWA

    507 3rd Ave, Ackley, IA 50601
  • /36

    $409,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft

    2364 River Rd, Iowa Falls, IA 50126

Jason Jedele Homestead Realty

    2364 River Rd, Iowa Falls, IA 50126
  • /36

    $409,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft

    2362 River Rd, Iowa Falls, IA 50126

Jason Jedele Homestead Realty

    2362 River Rd, Iowa Falls, IA 50126
  • /5

    $35,000

    • Land
    • 1.11 Acres
    • $31,532 per Acre

    601 14th Ave, Eldora, IA 50627

    This expansive 1.11-acre lot presents a blank canvas for your dream home, nestled in a prime location that combines tranquility with convenience. Situated in close proximity to the well known Twister park and Eldora pool, this property offers the perfect balance between natural serenity and modern amenities. One of the standout features of this lot is its suitability for construction. With

    Brittany Liekweg Jennings Real Estate

    601 14th Ave, Eldora, IA 50627
  • /20

    $50,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,136 Sq Ft

    1110 16th Ave, Eldora, IA 50627

    Check out this older home full of character- it's just looking for someone who's not afraid of a little work to return it to its glory! Living room, kitchen, dining room, and bonus room all located on the main floor. The bonus room has a closet in it, so it could be made into a bedroom by adding doors. There is also a full bath located on the main floor. There are 3 bedrooms upstairs, plus a

    Emily Ferris Ferris Real Estate

    1110 16th Ave, Eldora, IA 50627
  • /35

    $409,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft

    2356 River Rd, Iowa Falls, IA 50126

    New Palisades luxury Townhomes!! Featuring nearly 2,100 sq ft of finished living space. Currently finishing touches are being completed. These townhomes will provide easy living and great views of the Iowa River. These townhomes will feature two bedrooms, two bathrooms on the main floor as well as an open concept kitchen and great room with 10' ceiling height and a cozy electric fireplace. The

    Jason Jedele Homestead Realty

    2356 River Rd, Iowa Falls, IA 50126
  • /34

    $189,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,910 Sq Ft

    610 7th Ave, Ackley, IA 50601

    Welcome to this inviting 1.5-story home offering a perfect blend of comfort, character, and functionality. With 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and two expansive living rooms. Each featuring its own fireplace. This home is ideal for families or those who love to entertain. Enjoy meals in the sunny breakfast nook just off the beautifully updated kitchen, complete with modern finishes and ample

    Jared Kruger GNB Real Estate - Grundy Center

    610 7th Ave, Ackley, IA 50601
  • /40

    $409,900

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,087 Sq Ft

    2354 River Rd, Iowa Falls, IA 50126

Jason Jedele Homestead Realty

    2354 River Rd, Iowa Falls, IA 50126
  • /31

    $157,500

    • Land
    • 1.72 Acres
    • $91,570 per Acre

    28444 County Highway S62, Gifford, IA 50259

    Welcome to your dream acreage, sitting on 1.72 acres. This stunning home boasts over 2,156 square feet of main living space, ensuring you’ll never run out of room to relax and entertain! As you enter, you’ll be greeted by a large family room that seamlessly flows into the kitchen, creating the perfect space for gatherings. The formal dining room features patio doors that lead to your back deck,

    Gabby Mitchell Oakridge Real Estate

    28444 County Highway S62, Gifford, IA 50259
  • /31

    $157,500

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,156 Sq Ft

    28444 County Highway S62, Union, IA 50258

    Welcome to your dream acreage, sitting on 1.72 acres! This stunning home boasts over 2,156 square feet of main living space, ensuring you’ll never run out of room to relax and entertain! As you enter, you’ll be greeted by a large family room that seamlessly flows into the kitchen, creating the perfect space for gatherings. The formal dining room features patio doors that lead to your back deck,

    Gabby Mitchell Oakridge Real Estate

    28444 County Highway S62, Union, IA 50258
  • /4

    $41,900

    • Land
    • 1.2 Acres
    • $34,917 per Acre

    1016 Palisades Ct, Iowa Falls, IA 50126

    Be sure to check out this lot in the Palisades Estates. Lot 13 features a larger lot with nice trees towards the back. Enjoy country feel and great sunsets all while having city amenities.

    Jason Jedele Homestead Realty

    1016 Palisades Ct, Iowa Falls, IA 50126
  • /4

    $32,900

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $57,719 per Acre

    1015 Palisades Ct, Iowa Falls, IA 50126

    Perfect place to build your dream home on an affordable lot with city amenities. Be sure to check out this space for your new home! Lot 11.

    Jason Jedele Homestead Realty

    1015 Palisades Ct, Iowa Falls, IA 50126
  • /3

    $47,900

    • Land
    • 1.08 Acres
    • $44,352 per Acre

    2515 Kenison Way, Iowa Falls, IA 50126

    Beautiful 1.08 ac lot with mature trees to the south side of the lot. Enjoy nice lot to build your dream home on. Near the edge of the development this lot will be sure to please!!

    Jason Jedele Homestead Realty

    2515 Kenison Way, Iowa Falls, IA 50126
  • /4

    $84,900

    • Land
    • 1.27 Acres
    • $66,850 per Acre

    1013 Palisades Ct, Iowa Falls, IA 50126

    This is one of Palisades Estates premier lots. Situated overlooking the valley among mature trees and having walk out capability make this a great lot to place that dream home. Grab your builder and get your blue prints together this lot is sure to please.

    Jason Jedele Homestead Realty

    1013 Palisades Ct, Iowa Falls, IA 50126
  • /6

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 1.22 Acres
    • $40,902 per Acre

    1010 Palisades Ct, Iowa Falls, IA 50126

    This lot #16 features a nice lot with walk out potential and nice trees located in the rear of the lot. Be sure to contact the builder of choice to construct your dream home.

    Jason Jedele Homestead Realty

    1010 Palisades Ct, Iowa Falls, IA 50126
  • /2

    $39,900

    • Land
    • 29,620 Sq Ft
    • $58,676 per Acre

    2517 Kenison Way, Iowa Falls, IA 50126

    Beautiful building lot near the edge of the subdivision make the lot extra attractive. There are some nice mature trees to the south side of the lot. Just a little over a half acre make this nice to have some space, but manageable for lawn care and outdoor work.

    Jason Jedele Homestead Realty

    2517 Kenison Way, Iowa Falls, IA 50126
  • /3

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 40,075 Sq Ft
    • $54,239 per Acre

    1008 Palisades Ct, Iowa Falls, IA 50126

    Beautiful lot located in Palisades Estates sub division. This lot lends itself to a walk out basement and features mature trees on the back side of the lot. Contract a builder today to design your dream home.

    Jason Jedele Homestead Realty

    1008 Palisades Ct, Iowa Falls, IA 50126
  • /4

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 38,768 Sq Ft
    • $56,067 per Acre

    1006 Palisades Ct, Iowa Falls, IA 50126

    Great building lot with walk out potential and nice wooded area to the back side make this a very appealing lot. The space behind should allow for wildlife viewing right outside your backyard. Call your builder and get your plans ready for this dream lot.

    Jason Jedele Homestead Realty

    1006 Palisades Ct, Iowa Falls, IA 50126
  • /3

    $32,900

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $57,719 per Acre

    1021 Palisades Ct, Iowa Falls, IA 50126

    This is the perfect space that you have been waiting for to build your dream home! This lot is situated on .57 acre and has city water and city sewer to the lots. Enjoy having the feel of country with amenities that city services offer. Call today for a tour for your lot of choice. Lot 12

    Jason Jedele Homestead Realty

    1021 Palisades Ct, Iowa Falls, IA 50126
  • /6

    $47,900

    • Land
    • 1.12 Acres
    • $42,768 per Acre

    1012 Palisades Ct, Iowa Falls, IA 50126

    Lot 15 Is a larger lot with trees to the back side of the lot. This lot should allow for a walk out basement should you choose. Be sure to contact a builder to choose plan for your dream home.

    Jason Jedele Homestead Realty

    1012 Palisades Ct, Iowa Falls, IA 50126
  • /4

    $41,900

    • Land
    • 1.13 Acres
    • $37,080 per Acre

    1014 Palisades Ct, Iowa Falls, IA 50126

    Lot 14 features 1.13 acres and will also have great sunset views. Be sure to contact a builder to get started on that dream home.

    Jason Jedele Homestead Realty

    1014 Palisades Ct, Iowa Falls, IA 50126
  • /5

    $34,900

    • Land
    • 36,590 Sq Ft
    • $41,548 per Acre

    2510 Kenison Way, Iowa Falls, IA 50126

    Palisades Estates lot #9 is a larger lot that will have great sunsets and a country feel. This lot is just shy of an acre and is the perfect place to construct your new dream home! Featuring available city sewer, water, curb and paved streets!

    Jason Jedele Homestead Realty

    2510 Kenison Way, Iowa Falls, IA 50126
  • /3

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 32,670 Sq Ft
    • $66,533 per Acre

    1004 Palisades Ct, Iowa Falls, IA 50126

    Scenic lot situated on .75 acre and mature trees to the rear of the lot and near the cul-de-sac make this a highly desirable place to build that dream home. This lot also lends itself to walk out capabilities. Hard surfaced road complete with curb and gutter.

    Jason Jedele Homestead Realty

    1004 Palisades Ct, Iowa Falls, IA 50126
  • /4

    $32,900

    • Land
    • 24,829 Sq Ft
    • $57,719 per Acre

    1017 Palisades Ct, Iowa Falls, IA 50126

    Great lot to build that home you have been dreaming of. New Palisades Estates give you in town amenities with a country feel. See all that lot has to offer today!!

    Jason Jedele Homestead Realty

    1017 Palisades Ct, Iowa Falls, IA 50126
  • /5

    $87,900

    • Land
    • 1.41 Acres
    • $62,340 per Acre

    2525 Kenison Way, Iowa Falls, IA 50126

    Lot 8 is the farthest west lot and lends itself to a walk out basement at the west edge of the sub division. Enjoy a private lot with lots of mature trees on this lot. Be sure to contact your builder for the perfect plan on this lot.

    Jason Jedele Homestead Realty

    2525 Kenison Way, Iowa Falls, IA 50126
  • /3

    $49,900

    • Land
    • 39,204 Sq Ft
    • $55,444 per Acre

    1009 Palisades Ct, Iowa Falls, IA 50126

    Great lot here that will allow for your dream home. Enjoy country feel with the amenities of town.

    Jason Jedele Homestead Realty

    1009 Palisades Ct, Iowa Falls, IA 50126
  • /6

    $94,900

    • Land
    • 2.34 Acres
    • $40,556 per Acre

    2521 Kenison Way, Iowa Falls, IA 50126

    This is the most scenic and private lot in the sub division. You will love the privacy and the mature trees that fill this lot with opportunity. With potential for a walk out basement, great views of the Iowa River valley below and plenty of space to build that dream home. This lot will be a premier building lot in the Scenic City. Make it yours!!

    Jason Jedele Homestead Realty

    2521 Kenison Way, Iowa Falls, IA 50126
  • /2

    $47,900

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $50,421 per Acre

    1005 Palisades Ct, Iowa Falls, IA 50126

    Beautiful lot that will lend itself to a walk out basement. This lot is nearly an acre and has nice mature trees to the back side of the lot. Be sure to get a hold of your builder today.

    Jason Jedele Homestead Realty

    1005 Palisades Ct, Iowa Falls, IA 50126
  • /24

    $359,900

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,371 Sq Ft

    2311 Heritage Ln, Iowa Falls, IA 50126

    Enjoy care free living in this brand new townhome. Currently under construction and completion in early 2025 allow for the new owner to make some selections regarding paint choice, cabinets and counter top selection, flooring etc. Here is a chance to make it your own. On the main floor there is an open concept floorplan that features two bedrooms, two bathrooms, living, kitchen and dining all on

    Jason Jedele Homestead Realty

    2311 Heritage Ln, Iowa Falls, IA 50126
  • /35

    $359,900

    • 2 Beds