45,540

Hardin County, KY Homes

Section Image Section Image
  • /85

    $835,000

    $35K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 5 Beds
    • 5 Baths
    • 6,178 Sq Ft

    807 Lakeside Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    Exquisite 5 bedroom, 3 full and 2 half bath custom home offering 6,178 sq. ft. of finished living space, plus additional unfinished attic space that can be converted to future living area. Perfectly located in one of Elizabethtown’s most coveted neighborhoods, this corner-lot home sits directly across from Freeman Lake Park—featuring tennis courts, new playground, amphitheater, and scenic

    Shellie Hansen PENNINGTON PROPERTIES

    807 Lakeside Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /18

    $750 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    209 N Woodland Dr Unit 19, Radcliff, KY 40160

    Newly Remodeled 1-Bedroom Apartment in Radcliff, KY Discover modern living in this newly remodeled 1-bedroom, 1-bathroom apartment nestled in the heart of Radcliff. This unit offers contemporary upgrades and a prime location near essential amenities Features: Modern Upgrades: Enjoy a freshly renovated space with updated fixtures and finishes Spacious Layout: Thoughtfully designed to maximize

    Brantingham Properties KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND

    209 N Woodland Dr Unit 19, Radcliff, KY 40160
  • /34

    $170,000

    Sold May 28, 2025

    7018 S Wilson Rd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,266 Sq Ft
    • Built 1947

    Last Sold Summary

    • 6% Below List Price
    • $134/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $176,149

    Last Listing Agent Jayme Burden United Real Estate Louisville

    7018 S Wilson Rd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
    • /2

      Est $308,197

      Not Listed For Sale

      818 Mohave Ct, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,861 Sq Ft
      • Built 1961
      818 Mohave Ct, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

      Last Sold Summary

      Last Listing Agent Daisy Jarstfer eXp Realty, LLC

  • /39

    $260,000

    $30K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,746 Sq Ft

    221 Poplar Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    Gorgeous 3 Bedroom 1.5 bath home in the heart of Elizabethtown. Conveniently located on beautiful Poplar Dr within walking distance to schools, dining, and the downtown district. The home has been remodeled to include newer flooring throughout the home. The oversized kitchen offers tons of counter and cabinet space, a tile backsplash, and pantry. On the main level you will find a separate dining

    John Taylor HardinHomes.com

    221 Poplar Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /23

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,389 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    1022 Virginia Ave, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    Property features hardwood floors in most rooms. Formal dining room with separate kitchen. Three large bedrooms with lots of closet space. This house has lots of storage with a large laundry room and pantry closet. Property is on 4 separate lots on a dead end street. This property is within a 5 mile radius of several businesses and minutes from interstate 65.

    1022 Virginia Ave, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /38

    $265,000

    Sold Aug 08, 2025

    162 1st Union Church Rd, Glendale, KY 42740

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,808 Sq Ft
    • Built 1995

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $147/SF
    • 10 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,476

    Last Listing Agent Amy Johnston 1 Percent Lists Purple Door

    162 1st Union Church Rd, Glendale, KY 42740
    • /23

      Est $245,629

      Not Listed For Sale

      119 Pear Orchard Rd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,904 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      119 Pear Orchard Rd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Below List Price
      • $134/SF
      • 32 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Apr 03, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Josh Srygler Mayes Thompson Realty LLC

  • /48

    $329,900

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,258 Sq Ft

    Yosemite Plan at Maple Street Collection in Hearthstone, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    The Yosemite by Fischer Homes offers a versatile and functional design with plenty of options to suit your needs. The main level includes a formal living or dining room, with options for a study, a kitchen island, and a bay window or customized window configuration in the morning and family rooms. An optional electric fireplace and a 4x16 garage expansion add style and convenience. The second

    Fischer Homes Builder
    5513 N Dixie Hwy Unit 40037312, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /32

    $2,000 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,916 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    203 Dixon Cir, Vine Grove, KY 40175

    If you're looking for a beautiful Town Home to live in this is a great choice. Upgrades include granite countertops in the large eat in kitchen, stainless steel appliances, spacious living area, dining, half bath, and a deck out back for relaxing all on the first floor! Second floor laundry, walk-in closet in your massive primary suite, and additional large bedrooms upstairs. Yearly leasing

    Amy Meldahl SEMONIN REALTORS-HURSTBOURNE

    203 Dixon Cir, Vine Grove, KY 40175
  • /41

    $249,900

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    107 Laurel Ct, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,680 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $149/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $255,185

    Last Listing Agent Jason Jarstfer Bluegrass Realty Pros, Inc

    107 Laurel Ct, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
    • /34

      Est $281,791

      Not Listed For Sale

      1304 N Miles St, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,830 Sq Ft
      • Built 1982
      1304 N Miles St, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 11% Above List Price
      • $90/SF
      • 60 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jul 28, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rachel Stephens NextHome Chism Realty

  • /41

    $256,000

    $18K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,610 Sq Ft

    249 Indiana Trail, Radcliff, KY 40160

    Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Radcliff, just minutes from Fort Knox designed with comfort, convenience, and family living in mind. The main level offers a practical layout with warm, inviting living spaces and a bright sunroom, perfect for a play area, morning coffee spot, or simply soaking up natural light. The finished basement includes a dedicated movie theater area, ideal for

    McKenzey Jansen Homepage Realty

    249 Indiana Trail, Radcliff, KY 40160
  • /18

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,074 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    312 High Peak Place, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    Discover your ideal living space in this stunning 2,074 square foot home, built in 2024 and nestled in the charming community of Elizabethtown, KY. This contemporary residence boasts four spacious bedrooms and three modern bathrooms, providing ample room for relaxation and privacy. The open-concept design seamlessly connects the living, dining, and kitchen areas, creating a welcoming atmosphere

    312 High Peak Place, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /15

    $63,333

    Sold Jun 12, 2025

    Lot 2A Blueball Church Rd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • Land
    • 3.43 Acres
    • $18,464 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 7% Below List Price
    • 42 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Quinton Taylor United Real Estate Louisville

    Lot 2A Blueball Church Rd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
    • /65

      Est $403,871

      Not Listed For Sale

      314 Churchill Ct, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,157 Sq Ft
      • Built 1946
      314 Churchill Ct, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

      Last Sold Summary

      • $128/SF
      • 48 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $404,000
      • May 21, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Brian Chism NextHome Chism Realty

  • /72

    $409,900

    $10K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 2,901 Sq Ft

    212 Berkshire Ave, Rineyville, KY 40162

    Located in the heart of Rineyville, 212 Berkshire Avenue is a stunning two-story residence that offers a versatile floor plan designed for modern living and functional comfort. The main level features a bright, expansive living area centered around a cozy fireplace, a sun-filled eat-in kitchen with a separate formal dining room, a convenient half bathroom, and a flexible extra room perfect for a

    Olive + Oak The Still Group Olive + Oak Realty

    212 Berkshire Ave, Rineyville, KY 40162
  • /15

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 2,352 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    906 N Main St, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    Brantingham Properties KELLER WILLIAMS HEARTLAND

    906 N Main St, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /99

    $635,000

    Sold May 21, 2025

    154 Cooley Ln, Rineyville, KY 40162

    • 5 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,387 Sq Ft
    • Built 2010

    Last Sold Summary

    • 15% Below List Price
    • $187/SF
    • 71 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $634,446

    Last Listing Agent Shirley Carr Etown Realty, Inc.

    154 Cooley Ln, Rineyville, KY 40162
    • /40

      Est $254,752

      Not Listed For Sale

      312 Jefferson St, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

      • 3 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 939 Sq Ft
      • Built 1954
      312 Jefferson St, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 41% Above List Price
      • $192/SF
      • 75 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,500
      • Oct 18, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Erik Hitzelberger Knob & Key Realty, LLC

  • /20

    $369,900

    New Construction $29K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,592 Sq Ft

    100 Drayton Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    Brand new patio home development located off Pear Orchard Rd in the heart of Elizabethtown, Ky. Minutes from shopping, restaurants, Freeman Lake and nature trails. Fifteen minutes to the new Glendale Mega-site! This charming neighborhood will consist of 76 homes that feature spacious, open floor plans, fine finishes throughout, HOA maintained lawns with irrigation systems and a pond for the

    Ashley Carmon HORNBACK REALTY

    100 Drayton Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /45

    $1,595 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,043 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    106-A Walnut Trace Cir, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    WOW!!!Come move into this Awesome all-brick duplex located in Walnut Trace subdivision close to the heart of Elizabethtown. All one level, fireplace, over-sized garage and No Carpet (except in the main bedroom closet only). Bonus: Clothes washer & dryer in unit - Will not be repaired or replaced.Apply TODAY!

    106-A Walnut Trace Cir, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /30

    $460,000

    Sold Apr 29, 2026

    310 Jefferson St Unit A/B, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 6 Beds
    • 4 Baths
    • 2,880 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $160/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Rachel Brantingham Keller Williams Heartland

    310 Jefferson St Unit A/B, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
    • /17

      Est $181,947

      Not Listed For Sale

      617 Margot Ave, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,164 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      617 Margot Ave, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $148/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $172,750
      • Jun 01, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Norman Armstrong Real-Strong Properties

  • /51

    $256,000

    $19K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,938 Sq Ft

    249 Indiana Trail, Radcliff, KY 40160

    Welcome to this 3-bedroom, 2-bath home in Radcliff, just minutes from Fort Knox, designed with comfort, convenience, and family living in mind. The main level offers a practical layout with warm, inviting living spaces and a bright sunroom, perfect for a play area, morning coffee spot, or simply soaking up natural light. The finished basement includes a dedicated movie theater area, ideal for

    Jessica Gooch HOMEPAGE REALTY

    249 Indiana Trail, Radcliff, KY 40160
  • /7

    $800 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,600 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    286 Metts Ct, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    Great rental opportunity. 2 bedroom, 1 + 1/2 bathroom, two-story apartment unit. Walking distance from schools and minutes away from everything Elizabethtown has to offer. Call to schedule a viewing today

    Cameron Smith KENNY SMITH REALTY LLC

    286 Metts Ct, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /4

    $155,650

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    6701 S Wilson Rd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,531 Sq Ft
    • Built 1972

    Last Sold Summary

    • $102/SF
    • 8 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $169,354

    Last Listing Agent Bobby Dobson PLATINUM PLUS REALTY

    6701 S Wilson Rd, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
    • /11

      Est $178,089

      Not Listed For Sale

      222 N Miles St, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 720 Sq Ft
      • Built 1940
      222 N Miles St, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 18% Above List Price
      • $210/SF
      • 11 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $151,000
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Tracey Cecil-Simpson Semonin Realty

  • /61

    $365,000

    $15K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,050 Sq Ft

    301 Edgewood Ave, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    Welcome to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bathroom brick ranch home offering modern style, flexible living space, and major recent improvements, including all new windows, a new roof, and a new A/C unit, not to mention new doors, floors, light fixtures with LED lighting, plumbing fixtures, and so much more! This move-in-ready home combines classic construction with today’s most desired

    Olive + Oak The Still Group Olive + Oak Realty

    301 Edgewood Ave, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /7

    $1,650 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • APRIL MOVE-IN-SPECIAL 1st Month Rent $1000 3bed/ 1.5 ba Duplex

    821 Brian Ct, Radcliff, KY 40160

    ATTENTION!!!! April Move-In Special! 1st Month rent $1,000.00. Spacious 3 Bedroom and 1.5 baths Duplex in Radcliff, KY offers a practical floor plan with three bedrooms and one full plus one-half bathroom. The home includes a full kitchen ready for meal preparation, a finished basement that adds versatile living or storage space, and a carport for covered parking. Outside, a fenced yard provides

    821 Brian Ct, Radcliff, KY 40160
  • /12

    $180,000

    Sold Jul 28, 2025

    Lot 7 & 8 New Glendale Rd, Glendale, KY 42740

    • Land
    • 4.14 Acres
    • $43,478 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 10% Below List Price
    • 300 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Ena Koellish The K Group Real Estate, LLC

    Lot 7 & 8 New Glendale Rd, Glendale, KY 42740
    • /24

      Est $280,335

      Not Listed For Sale

      308 Morningside Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,638 Sq Ft
      • Built 1959
      308 Morningside Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $181/SF
      • 6 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $296,000
      • Jan 17, 2024

• /44

    $2,490,000

    • Land
    • 383.6 Acres
    • $6,491 per Acre

    0 Roy Rd, Eastview, KY 42732

    Welcome to Cold Springs Ranch in Hardin County, KY! This 383.6 surveyed acres is a once in a lifetime land buying opportunity! The farm features a picturesque year-round creek, multiple springs, and a rich landscape of open hay fields, pasture and hardwoods. With 2 hoop barns and an additional barn for hay or equipment storage, this fully fenced cattle farm has it all. There is a convenient

    Justin Ward River Brook Realty LLC

    0 Roy Rd, Eastview, KY 42732
  • /8

    $895 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 850 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    248 Metts Ct Unit 4, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    SECOND floor apartment. Completely remodeled. Two bedroom, One bathroom. No carpet. Washer and Dryer included. Close to shopping & I 65. (Photos similar to unit)

    Kim Shortt TW SHORTT REALTY

    248 Metts Ct Unit 4, Elizabethtown, KY 42701
  • /20

    $257,000

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    19089 Sonora Hardin Springs Rd, Eastview, KY 42732

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,500 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 13 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $261,264

    Last Listing Agent Adam House GOLD STAR REALTY

    19089 Sonora Hardin Springs Rd, Eastview, KY 42732
    • /15

      Est $168,786

      Not Listed For Sale

      414 N Mantle Ave, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

      • 2 Beds
      • 1 Bath
      • 1,264 Sq Ft
      • Built 1952
      414 N Mantle Ave, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Below List Price
      • $142/SF
      • 24 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $180,000
      • Apr 08, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Stephanie Wade RE/MAX

  • /6

    $400,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 1.33 Acres
    • $300,752 per Acre

    2924 Dolphin Dr Unit Elizabethtown KY USA, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

    Premier Commercial Development Lot Site Contains 1.329 +/- Acres Premier Commercial Development Lot adjacent to Retail, Multi-Family, Theater & Office Exclusive Location Near I-65 & Only 11 Minutes from New $6 Billion BlueOval SK Battery Park Surrounded by Thriving Businesses - Kroger, Holiday Inn, Chick-Fil-A, Wendy's, Crowne Pointe Theater, Texas Roadhouse, South Central Bank, The

    Edward Durnil Tranzon Asset Advisors

  • /24

    $1,000 Per Month

    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,334 Sq Ft
    • Townhouse for Rent

    6694 S Wilson Rd, Radcliff, KY 40160

    Discover comfortable living at 6694 South Wilson Road, a spacious 1,334 sq ft 2-bedroom, 1.5-bath townhome in Radcliff, KY. This inviting residence features modern conveniences including a dishwasher, microwave, refrigerator, ceiling fan, and washer/dryer hookup. Enjoy additional storage space, a private patio, and stylish laminate and tile flooring throughout. The community offers extra storage

    6694 S Wilson Rd, Radcliff, KY 40160
  • /35

    $360,570

    Sold Nov 10, 2025

    75 Labrador Way, Rineyville, KY 40162

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,496 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $144/SF
    • 27 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $360,811

    Last Listing Agent Adam House GOLD STAR REALTY

    75 Labrador Way, Rineyville, KY 40162
    • /60

      Est $677,961

      Not Listed For Sale

      818 Lakeside Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

      • 5 Beds
      • 6 Baths
      • 4,918 Sq Ft
      • Built 1998
      818 Lakeside Dr, Elizabethtown, KY 42701

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $134/SF
      • Last Sold Price $660,000
      • Apr 21, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Joni Melloan MELLOAN REAL ESTATE

Showing Results 401 - 440, Page 11 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home