11,744

Harker Heights, TX Homes

Section Image
    • /30

      Est $221,000

      Not Listed For Sale

      1702 Indian Trail, Harker Heights, TX 76548

      • Studio
      • 1,842 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      1702 Indian Trail, Harker Heights, TX 76548

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 93 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Suzanne Gilbert All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

  • /48

    $295,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,602 Sq Ft

    1513 Mountain Laurel, Harker Heights, TX 76548

    Move-in ready single-story home in Briarwood Estates in Nolanville, TX, located in Killeen ISD with convenient access to Fort Cavazos, Harker Heights, Temple, and Belton. This traditional-style home offers approximately 1,602 sq ft, 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and flexible living space. The original formal dining room has been converted into an additional bedroom and can function as a 4th bedroom,

    Ann Vandergriff Native Real Estate

    1513 Mountain Laurel, Harker Heights, TX 76548
  • /31

    $284,900 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 08, 2025

    114 Quapaw Dr, Harker Heights, TX 76548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,307 Sq Ft
    • Built 1998

    Last Sold Summary

    • $123/SF
    • 160 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $287,441

    Last Listing Agent Marcie Wilson M.J. Craig And Associates

    114 Quapaw Dr, Harker Heights, TX 76548
    • /40

      Est $246,343

      Not Listed For Sale

      2001 Diana Ln, Harker Heights, TX 76548

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,597 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      2001 Diana Ln, Harker Heights, TX 76548

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 46 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Candice Mieras JBM Real Estate

  • /34

    $219,000

    $31K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,191 Sq Ft

    2112 Modoc Dr, Harker Heights, TX 76548

    Welcome to this charming 4-bedroom, 2-bath brick home in the heart of Harker Heights! Designed with both comfort and functionality in mind, this home features a spacious layout that opens seamlessly into the living area perfect for everyday living and entertaining. Enjoy cozy evenings by the wood-burning fireplace and gatherings centered around the kitchen’s island, complete with granite

    Brandy Moore EG Realty

    2112 Modoc Dr, Harker Heights, TX 76548
  • /37

    $329,900 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 20, 2025

    1409 Castle Ridge Dr, Harker Heights, TX 76548

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,099 Sq Ft
    • Built 2005

    Last Sold Summary

    • $157/SF
    • 31 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $324,763

    Last Listing Agent Lauren Reider-Hallmark John Reider Properties II, Ltd

    1409 Castle Ridge Dr, Harker Heights, TX 76548
    • /37

      Est $245,931

      Not Listed For Sale

      401 Silver Creek Dr, Harker Heights, TX 76548

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,604 Sq Ft
      • Built 1991
      401 Silver Creek Dr, Harker Heights, TX 76548

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Frank Stewart Signature Group Realty

  • /43

    $380,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,073 Sq Ft

    1207 Prospector Trail, Harker Heights, TX 76548

    Welcome to exceptional living in the highly sought-after Cedarbrook Ridge community — where comfort, convenience, and modern style come together beautifully. This stunning 4-bedroom, 3 full bath home with a dedicated office offers the perfect blend of functionality and elegance for today’s homeowner. From the moment you walk through the front door, you’re greeted by natural light, an open,

    Michelle Hazelwood Realty Executives Of Killeen

    1207 Prospector Trail, Harker Heights, TX 76548
  • /42

    $419,500 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 27, 2025

    519 Wallaby Cir, Harker Heights, TX 76548

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,068 Sq Ft
    • Built 2000

    Last Sold Summary

    • $203/SF
    • 222 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $417,051

    Last Listing Agent Cherri Hill Century 21 Randall Morris & As

    519 Wallaby Cir, Harker Heights, TX 76548
    • /41

      Est $274,712

      Not Listed For Sale

      809 Cedar Oaks Ln, Harker Heights, TX 76548

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,851 Sq Ft
      • Built 1977
      809 Cedar Oaks Ln, Harker Heights, TX 76548

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 67 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Raye Krustchinsky All City Real Estate

  • /19

    $29,000

    $4K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 756 Sq Ft

    1110 Indian Trail Unit 78, Harker Heights, TX 76548

    (MANUFACTURED HOME ON RENTED LAND - HOME CAN STAY BUT LAND IS LEASED MONTHLY AND NOT FOR SALE) 2016 CMH SINGLEWIDE - RENOVATED 2 BED 1 BATH WITH HANDICAP ACCESSIBLE SHOWER + RAMP IN INDIAN TRAIL ESTATES__________1110 INDIAN TRAIL LOT 78, HARKER HEIGHTS, TX 76548 | 756 sqft. | BUILT 10/12/2016**********Move-in ready and beautifully updated, this 2016 CMH singlewide is located in the peaceful,

    Ivan Mills Mobile Bye Bye

    1110 Indian Trail Unit 78, Harker Heights, TX 76548
  • /46

    $385,000 Last List Price

    Sold Dec 24, 2025

    807 Valentino Dr, Harker Heights, TX 76548

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,144 Sq Ft
    • Built 2016

    Last Sold Summary

    • $122/SF
    • 180 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,805

    Last Listing Agent Jean Shine Coldwell Banker Apex, Realtors

    807 Valentino Dr, Harker Heights, TX 76548
    • /41

      Est $269,522

      Not Listed For Sale

      901 Nola Ruth Blvd, Harker Heights, TX 76548

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,634 Sq Ft
      • Built 1974
      901 Nola Ruth Blvd, Harker Heights, TX 76548

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 16 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Lilo Carroll ERA Brokers Consolidated

  • /45

    $449,000

    Open Sat 11AM - 2PM $26K PRICE DROP
    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,488 Sq Ft

    1113 Torino St, Harker Heights, TX 76548

    LUXURY ENTERTAINING MEETS MULTI-GENERATIONAL LIVING! Indulge in this massive 5-bedroom, 3.5-bathroom home with moreamenities than many others in the area, including a private movie theatre/media room with surround sound and crisp Klipsch speakers. The grand entry with vinylflooring includes a huge flex space for formal dining, crafts, an open office, or many more opportunities. Step into

    Sandra Bobb Coldwell Banker Realty

    1113 Torino St, Harker Heights, TX 76548
  • /9

    $25,000 Last List Price

    Sold Sep 09, 2025

    224 E Turnbo Rd, Harker Heights, TX 76548

    • Land
    • 11,499 Sq Ft
    • $94,697 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 132 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $50,044

    Last Listing Agent Esther Simpson Keller Williams Realty, Waco

    224 E Turnbo Rd, Harker Heights, TX 76548
    • /36

      Est $294,831

      Not Listed For Sale

      2308 Skipcha Dr, Harker Heights, TX 76548

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,505 Sq Ft
      • Built 1989
      2308 Skipcha Dr, Harker Heights, TX 76548

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 30 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Troy Rickabaugh Vylla Home

  • /34

    $260,000

    Pending
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,812 Sq Ft

    2209 Creek Dr, Harker Heights, TX 76548

    VA ASSUMABLE LOAN AT 2.875% INTEREST RATE (for qualified VA loan borrowers) located in Skipcha Mountain Estates in Harker Heights with schools within walking distance. This well maintained one story home offers a functional 4 bedroom, 2 bathroom split floor plan with multiple dining spaces and a spacious living area centered around a wood burning fireplace. The kitchen features granite

    Reganne Queen Real Broker, LLC

    2209 Creek Dr, Harker Heights, TX 76548
  • /35

    $299,900 Last List Price

    Sold Mar 17, 2026

    2007 Hannahawk Cir, Harker Heights, TX 76548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,246 Sq Ft
    • Built 1977

    Last Sold Summary

    • $134/SF
    • 169 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $292,789

    Last Listing Agent Elvira Mitchell All City Real Estate Ltd. Co

    2007 Hannahawk Cir, Harker Heights, TX 76548
    • /42

      Est $281,101

      Not Listed For Sale

      2517 Quartz Trail, Harker Heights, TX 76548

      • 4 Beds
      • 3 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 1986
      2517 Quartz Trail, Harker Heights, TX 76548

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 235 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Christine Fletcher Vista Real Estate Group-Compass RE Texas, LLC

  • /12

    $89,000

    • Land
    • 30,622 Sq Ft
    • $126,600 per Acre

    TBD W Veterans Memorial Blvd, Harker Heights, TX 76548

    Prime Vacant Land | .703 Acres | Harker Heights, TX Exceptional opportunity to own a cleared, ready-to-develop lot situated along the high-traffic corridor of W. Veterans Memorial Blvd. in the thriving city of Harker Heights, Texas. This .703-acre parcel offers excellent visibility and accessibility in one of Central Texas's fastest-growing communities, just minutes from Fort Cavazos, shopping,

    Brian Valenta Longhorn Realty, LLC

    TBD W Veterans Memorial Blvd, Harker Heights, TX 76548
  • /10

    $252,000 Last List Price

    Sold Nov 06, 2025

    428 Harley Dr, Harker Heights, TX 76548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,826 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $138/SF
    • 57 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jared Turner Starlight Homes

    428 Harley Dr, Harker Heights, TX 76548
    • /23

      Est $308,602

      Not Listed For Sale

      516 White Oak Ln, Harker Heights, TX 76548

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,109 Sq Ft
      • Built 1973
      516 White Oak Ln, Harker Heights, TX 76548

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 13 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Rick Fowler

  • /2

    $65,000

    $5K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 32,399 Sq Ft
    • $87,389 per Acre

    3900 Lakecliff Dr, Harker Heights, TX 76548

    Kirk Latham Rancier Realty

    3900 Lakecliff Dr, Harker Heights, TX 76548
  • /17

    $185,000 Last List Price

    Sold May 08, 2026

    3506 Shoreline Dr, Harker Heights, TX 76548

    • Land
    • 1.69 Acres
    • $109,467 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 761 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $249,333

    Last Listing Agent Andrea Thompson Texas Bound Real Estate, LLC

    3506 Shoreline Dr, Harker Heights, TX 76548
    • /26

      Est $249,944

      Not Listed For Sale

      118 Forest Cir, Harker Heights, TX 76548

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,632 Sq Ft
      • Built 1978
      118 Forest Cir, Harker Heights, TX 76548

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Katie Strange Two Lakes Real Estate

  • /48

    $1,549,000

    $50K PRICE DROP
    • 4 Beds
    • 4.5 Baths
    • 4,383 Sq Ft

    3319 Eagle Ridge, Harker Heights, TX 76548

    Welcome to 3319 Eagle Ridge Dr located at The Ridge in Harker Heights, a prime example of a custom-built home. Nestled atop a scenic ridgeline and offering panoramic views of Stillhouse Hollow Lake and its rolling landscape, this one-of-a-kind residence blends timeless Hill County architectural elements with refined modern finishes. Crafted with native stone and stucco, the home’s exterior exudes

    Bradley Johnston eXp Realty LLC

    3319 Eagle Ridge, Harker Heights, TX 76548
  • /36

    $410,000 Last List Price

    Sold Oct 01, 2025

    1602 Pima Trail, Harker Heights, TX 76548

    • 2,898 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • $141/SF
    • 48 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $381,690

    Last Listing Agent John Vacca Re/Max Better Place

    1602 Pima Trail, Harker Heights, TX 76548
    • 122 E Ruby Rd, Harker Heights, TX 76548

      Est $182,506

      Not Listed For Sale

      122 E Ruby Rd, Harker Heights, TX 76548

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,368 Sq Ft
      • Built 1972
      122 E Ruby Rd, Harker Heights, TX 76548

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 65 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Karen Rivera Pelaez RE/MAX

  • /8

    $344,900

    $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3,904 Sq Ft

    1305 Indian Trail, Harker Heights, TX 76548

    Great Investment Property located at 1305 Indian Trail!

    Joshua Isbell Isbell REALTORS

    1305 Indian Trail, Harker Heights, TX 76548
  • /23

    $265,000 Last List Price

    Sold Jun 23, 2025

    1116 Cedar Oaks Ln, Harker Heights, TX 76548

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,840 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $144/SF
    • 63 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,255

    Last Listing Agent Daisy Ruiz All City Real Estate

    1116 Cedar Oaks Ln, Harker Heights, TX 76548
    • /46

      Est $384,303

      Not Listed For Sale

      902 Cedar Oaks Ln, Harker Heights, TX 76548

      • 4 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 3,125 Sq Ft
      • Built 1976
      902 Cedar Oaks Ln, Harker Heights, TX 76548

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 120 Days On Market

• /36

    $198,800

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,813 Sq Ft

    907 Reynard Cir, Harker Heights, TX 76548

    Welcome to 907 Reynard Circle in Harker Heights, Texas, tucked away on a cul-de-sac where life slows down just enough to enjoy it. This 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home gives you the space your life has been asking for, room to grow, room to gather, and room to finally exhale with multiple dining areas and multiple living areas. Sitting on a large lot, it’s the kind of place where backyard memories are

    Julie Sierra Redbird Realty LLC

    907 Reynard Cir, Harker Heights, TX 76548
  • /42

    $464,900 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 31, 2025

    3804 Broken Arrow Dr, Harker Heights, TX 76548

    • 4 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,104 Sq Ft
    • Built 2014

    Last Sold Summary

    • $150/SF
    • 107 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $478,865

    Last Listing Agent Quinton Locklin Keller Williams Lone Star Realty

    3804 Broken Arrow Dr, Harker Heights, TX 76548
    • 908 Frontier Trail, Harker Heights, TX 76548

      Est $224,418

      Not Listed For Sale

      908 Frontier Trail, Harker Heights, TX 76548

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,467 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      908 Frontier Trail, Harker Heights, TX 76548

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 56 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Erin Leff Keller Williams Realty

  • /46

    $238,500

    $6K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    2010 Shadow Ridge Rd, Harker Heights, TX 76548

    Beautiful 3-bedroom, 2-bathroom home featuring a modern kitchen with black appliances and butcher block countertops. The living room includes a cozy fireplace, and ceiling fans are installed throughout the home for added comfort. Stylish finishes enhance every room.The primary bedroom offers a custom accent wall and a sliding barn door leading to the en-suite bath. The laundry area is right

    Karen Doerbaum Lone Star Realty & Property Ma

    2010 Shadow Ridge Rd, Harker Heights, TX 76548
  • /43

    $225,000 Last List Price

    Sold Aug 26, 2025

    206 Arrowhead Dr, Harker Heights, TX 76548

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,292 Sq Ft
    • Built 1969

    Last Sold Summary

    • $98/SF
    • 30 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $235,080

    Last Listing Agent Eva Keagle ERA Brokers Consolidated

    206 Arrowhead Dr, Harker Heights, TX 76548
    • /36

      Est $255,755

      Not Listed For Sale

      517 Red Cloud Dr, Harker Heights, TX 76548

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,438 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      517 Red Cloud Dr, Harker Heights, TX 76548

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 41 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Cliff Clark

  • /26

    $305,000

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,962 Sq Ft

    3010 Oakwood Dr, Harker Heights, TX 76548

    Welcome to this charming two-story traditional home, 3 bed 2.5 bath home located in the established Oakridge Terrace Sec 2 subdivision in Harker Heights. Situated on a spacious 0.33-acre lot, this property offers the perfect blend of comfort, functionality, and outdoor enjoyment. boasting 1,962 square feet, this well-maintained home features 3 bedrooms, 2 full bathrooms, and 1 half bath, along

    Monika Jacobs All City Real Estate

    3010 Oakwood Dr, Harker Heights, TX 76548
  • /29

    $299,790 Last List Price

    Sold Jul 02, 2025

    1005 Cedar Trail, Harker Heights, TX 76513

    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,873 Sq Ft
    • Built 2024

    Last Sold Summary

    • $160/SF
    • 52 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Eleonora Santana Nexthome Tropicana Realty

    1005 Cedar Trail, Harker Heights, TX 76513
    • /23

      Est $242,740

      Not Listed For Sale

      1003 Chablis Dr, Harker Heights, TX 76548

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,621 Sq Ft
      • Built 1992
      1003 Chablis Dr, Harker Heights, TX 76548

      Last Sold Summary

      • $0/SF
      • 60 Days On Market

      Last Listing Agent Amy Wagner RE/MAX

Showing Results 481 - 520, Page 13 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home