71,450

Harnett County, NC Homes

Section Image Section Image Section Image
  • /56

    $450,000

    • 5 Beds
    • 3.5 Baths
    • 3,666 Sq Ft

    301 E H St, Erwin, NC 28339

    Now inviting offers on this well-positioned home in the heart of Erwin. 301 E. H St offers more than just a place to live--it offers a lifestyle. Located just steps from the Dunn-Erwin Rail Trail, you'll enjoy easy access to walking, biking, and time outdoors, all while being just one block from downtown Erwin's shops, dining, and local charm. For those who love the outdoors, the Cape Fear River

    Agent Photo

    Ann Milton

    Ann Milton Realty

    (472) 263-8090

    301 E H St, Erwin, NC 28339
  • /33

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,893 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    362 Chalybeate Rd, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

    Beautiful 2893 SQFT updated home on 2 acres. This home allows pets to include chickens and goats in a fenced enclosure. It is an amazing opportunity to have a country style, 3-bedroom 2 bath home with many upgrades and special features. There is a large shop and work room with AC. This home has beautiful wooden floors, custom bathrooms, built ins, and much more! Lawn mowing service is included.

    362 Chalybeate Rd, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526
  • /35

    $210,000

    Sold Apr 08, 2026

    112 Morgan St, Erwin, NC 28339

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,543 Sq Ft
    • Built 2003

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $136/SF
    • 20 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent April Stephens eXp Realty, LLC - C

    112 Morgan St, Erwin, NC 28339
    • /18

      Est $406,409

      Not Listed For Sale

      291 Kentucky Derby Ln, Lillington, NC 27546

      • 4 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 3,514 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      291 Kentucky Derby Ln, Lillington, NC 27546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $114/SF
      • 56 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $400,000
      • May 30, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LISA GORDON KELLER WILLIAMS REALTY (FAYETTEVILLE)

  • /40

    $319,900

    New Construction $25K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,784 Sq Ft

    496 Black Duck Ln, Lillington, NC 27546

    $10K flex cash toward closing costs, rate buydown, design upgrades &/or price reduction. PLUS limited-time Fresh Start Package: Refrigerator, Blinds & Washer+Dryer for contracts closing by 6/30/26! Conditions apply; contact builder rep for details. Step into the welcoming foyer with a convenient powder room, leading into a spacious great room that flows seamlessly into the kitchen and dining

    Builder Photo

    Caviness & Cates Communities

    Builder

    496 Black Duck Ln, Lillington, NC 27546
  • /28

    $1,500 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    280 Montague Rd, Angier, NC 27501

    Adorable ranch home nestled on a private lot in the country! This charming home features 3 bedrooms and 2 full bathrooms, with beautiful hardwood flooring throughout. Enjoy the peace and quiet of country living on a spacious lot that includes a convenient carport and plenty of yard space for play and outdoor activities. No pets allowed, inside or outside. No smoking allowed. Application required

    Tammy Farley Triangle South Realty Inc.

    280 Montague Rd, Angier, NC 27501
  • /32

    $225,000

    Sold Jul 30, 2025

    2695 Bethel Baptist Rd, Spring Lake, NC 28390

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,617 Sq Ft
    • Built 1988

    Last Sold Summary

    • $139/SF
    • 3 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jenny Copeland COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE - FAYETTEVILLE

    2695 Bethel Baptist Rd, Spring Lake, NC 28390
    • /47

      Est $344,542

      Not Listed For Sale

      35 Wynnborne Cir, Cameron, NC 28326

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,167 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      35 Wynnborne Cir, Cameron, NC 28326

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Below List Price
      • $161/SF
      • 5 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $349,900
      • Mar 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Marti Hampton EXP Realty LLC

  • /4

    $55,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 40,946 Sq Ft
    • $59,468 per Acre

    14 Remington Hill Dr, Anderson Creek, NC 28323

    Private 0.94 Acre Cul de Sac lot, cleared and ready to begin construction. Septic prelims completed. Ideal location in the well established Carlie Hills neighborhood. Call today for details.

    Agent Photo

    Rod Hudson

    Coldwell Banker Advantage

    (910) 983-8249

    14 Remington Hill Dr, Anderson Creek, NC 28323
  • /23

    $1,995 Per Month

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,150 Sq Ft
    • Coming soon: 4 Bedroom and 2.5 Bath Home (Pets Considered)

    165 Pender Rd, Spring Lake, NC 28390

    Must see in Spring Lake! Spacious 4 bedroom, 2.5 bathroom. Master suite has two closets along with a beautiful garden tub Updated with newer flooring and paint! Black stainless steel appliances include dishwasher, refrigerator, oven, and microwave. Screened porch, deck and wooded lot to entertain and enjoy! Covered back patio. Two car garage. Pets considered, no more than 2 pets. All

    165 Pender Rd, Spring Lake, NC 28390
  • /11

    $42,000

    Sold Jun 24, 2025

    0 Pine Wood Rd, Barbecue, NC 27332

    • Land
    • 25,264 Sq Ft
    • $72,414 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • 156 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Juan Nunez Coldwell Banker HPW

    0 Pine Wood Rd, Barbecue, NC 27332
    • /29

      Est $214,230

      Not Listed For Sale

      396 Anna St, Lillington, NC 27546

      • 3 Beds
      • 3.5 Baths
      • 1,422 Sq Ft
      • Built 2006
      396 Anna St, Lillington, NC 27546

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Above List Price
      • $144/SF
      • 26 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $205,000
      • Jul 14, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Suhas Nazare United Real Estate Triangle

  • /57

    $669,000

    • 4 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 3,205 Sq Ft

    67 Welcome Dr, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526

    Welcome to 67 Welcome Drive in the highly sought-after Serenity neighborhood of Fuquay-Varina. This is where thoughtful upgrades, flexible living spaces, and incredible community amenities come together beautifully.This East-facing home greets you with warm morning sunlight across the front porch and fills the back of the home with cozy evening light in the three season sunroom. Inside, the

    Agent Photo

    Jenne Kendziora

    Compass -- Raleigh

    (844) 948-4734

    67 Welcome Dr, Fuquay-Varina, NC 27526
  • /49

    $2,300 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,289 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    132 Kensington Dr, Spring Lake, NC 28390

    Welcome home to this beautiful, nearly new 4-bedroom, 2.5-bath home located in the gated community of Anderson Creek Crossing. The bright, open-concept main level features an inviting living room with a cozy fireplace, separate dining area and a large kitchen with white granite countertops, stainless steel appliances, a crisp white backsplash, and a large island—perfect for entertaining and

    Lourdes Yanes-Reefer RE/MAX United

    132 Kensington Dr, Spring Lake, NC 28390
  • /50

    $285,000

    Sold Feb 13, 2026

    110 Summerseat Way, Bunnlevel, NC 28323

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,885 Sq Ft
    • Built 2013

    Last Sold Summary

    • $151/SF
    • 32 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $282,813

    Last Listing Agent Eric Anderson EXP REALTY LLC

    110 Summerseat Way, Bunnlevel, NC 28323
    • /29

      Est $312,032

      Not Listed For Sale

      55 Eisenhower Ct, Broadway, NC 27505

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 2,110 Sq Ft
      • Built 2011
      55 Eisenhower Ct, Broadway, NC 27505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 5% Below List Price
      • $156/SF
      • 12 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $330,000
      • Jul 02, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Martha Lucas RE/MAX United

  • /13

    $575,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 32.4 Acres
    • $17,747 per Acre

    190 Moores Chapel Rd, Lillington, NC 27546

    A wonderful opportunity for a homestead or for a builder to make their own. The land has two dwellings on the property of no value. There is a tenant in the single wide related to the owner located to the left of the property. Tenant does not convey with the property. Land is under a short term Farming lease and will be void with the purchase of the land. All personal property conveys with the

    Agent Photo

    Chris Puckett

    PEAK REALTY GROUP NC LLC

    (910) 507-2405

    190 Moores Chapel Rd, Lillington, NC 27546
  • /2

    $2,500 Per Month

    • 5 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,956 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    2174 Attend Crossing, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526

    Step into modern comfort with this stunning, nearly-new 5-bedroom, 3-bathroom residence in the heart of Fuquay-Varina. Built in 2022, this spacious 2,956 sq. ft. home offers the perfect blend of contemporary style and functional living.Why you’ll love it:Space for Everyone: With five generous bedrooms, including a convenient main-level layout, there’s plenty of room for a home

    2174 Attend Crossing, Fuquay Varina, NC 27526
  • /29

    $270,000

    Sold Feb 09, 2026

    707 W Morris Cir, Dunn, NC 28334

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,704 Sq Ft
    • Built 1960

    Last Sold Summary

    • 3% Below List Price
    • $158/SF
    • 0 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $263,608

    Last Listing Agent Gail Adams RE/MAX Signature Realty

    707 W Morris Cir, Dunn, NC 28334
    • /10

      Est $265,895

      Not Listed For Sale

      69 Landmark Dr, Angier, NC 27501

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,168 Sq Ft
      • Built 2012
      69 Landmark Dr, Angier, NC 27501

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $223/SF
      • 28 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $260,000
      • May 10, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Steven Koleno BEYCOME BROKERAGE REALTY LLC

  • /23

    $203,700

    $1K PRICE DROP
    • 2 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,056 Sq Ft

    409 E Williams St, Angier, NC 27501

    Gorgeous Townhome in Downtown Angier that backs to trees! Features a bright custom kitchen with quartz countertops, glass tile backsplash and Stainless Steel appliances. Wide plank laminate hardwood flooring throughout 1st floor; PLUSH carpet and NEW interior/exterior paint. Dual Primary suites with WIC! Steps to Jack Marley Park, 15 min to Fuquay and convenient to highways! Move in and Enjoy!

    Agent Photo

    Stephanie Anson

    Northside Realty Inc.

    (984) 985-2828

    409 E Williams St, Angier, NC 27501
  • /8

    $885 Per Month

    • 1 Bed
    • 1 Bath
    • 300 Sq Ft
    • Apartment for Rent

    1315 S 12th St Unit A, Lillington, NC 27546

    Campbell University is 10 minutes away, Efficiency Unit, UTILITIES INCLUDED, near downtown, comes with washer/dryer, stove and refrigerator. Ceramic tile floors, shabby chic barn doors, covered parking, outside storage closet, gazebo and yard chairs, Entrance at rear of property, Private parking at the rear of the property.Just 5 minutes to the Cape Fear River, Near the quaint downtown shops

    Randy Johnson JOHNSON REAL ESTATE

    1315 S 12th St Unit A, Lillington, NC 27546
  • /31

    $394,365

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    145 Mahogany Ct, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,521 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $156/SF
    • 94 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent EDRIC WILLIAMS EXP REALTY LLC

    145 Mahogany Ct, Cameron, NC 28326
    • /11

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Sloan Rd Unit 100429226, Broadway, NC 27505

      0 Sloan Rd Unit 100429226, Broadway, NC 27505

      Last Sold Summary

      • 125 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,000
      • Jun 27, 2024

      Last Listing Agent David Cummings Real Estate Team Intracoastal Realty Corporation

  • /33

    $209,800

    $20K PRICE DROP Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,703 Sq Ft

    500 S 13th St, Erwin, NC 28339

    Welcome Home in Erwin! Discover a home situated in a peaceful pocket of Erwin, offering a warm and inviting setting for everyday living. With comfortable spaces designed to gather, relax, and make memories, this property provides a backdrop that easily suits a variety of lifestyles. *Spring Special, ask us what we are offering for this season!

    Agent Photo

    Leo Murphy

    Movil Realty

    (472) 251-0336

    500 S 13th St, Erwin, NC 28339
  • /33

    $1,950 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,026 Sq Ft
    • 40 Blackthorn-

    40 Blackthorn Ln, Angier, NC 27501

    Welcome to 40 Blackthorn Ln in Angier, North Carolina! A beautifully built two-story home offering over 2,000 square feet of modern, spacious living. Thoughtfully designed with comfort and functionality in mind, this home features 3 large bedrooms, each with its own walk-in closet, and 2.5 bathrooms, making it ideal for families, professionals, or anyone needing extra space.Step inside to an

    40 Blackthorn Ln, Angier, NC 27501
  • /38

    $200,000

    Sold Dec 17, 2025

    313 W Church St, Angier, NC 27501

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,294 Sq Ft
    • Built 1950

    Last Sold Summary

    • 11% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 76 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $198,532

    Last Listing Agent Neil Rowerdink DINK Realty

    313 W Church St, Angier, NC 27501
    • /16

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 W H McLean Ln Unit 100400615, Bunnlevel, NC 28323

      0 W H McLean Ln Unit 100400615, Bunnlevel, NC 28323

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $22,000
      • Sep 12, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Kimberly Gore Realty Partners, LLC

  • /12

    $209,000

    Pending
    • Land
    • 10 Acres
    • $20,900 per Acre

    1019 Valley Rd, Anderson Creek, NC 28390

    Discover 1019 Valley Road — your own private getaway just 15 minutes from Fort Bragg and 20 minutes to Fayetteville!Nestled on over 10 acres of wooded land, this property is full of natural beauty and endless possibilities. Build your dream home, develop for future potential, or enjoy it as a peaceful escape surrounded by mature trees and abundant wildlife — perfect for hunting, hiking, or

    Agent Photo

    Marti Hampton

    EXP Realty LLC

    (472) 242-4203

    1019 Valley Rd, Anderson Creek, NC 28390
  • /15

    $1,829 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • House for Rent

    15 Fairfax Dr, Sanford, NC 27332

    Take a look at this beautiful home featuring 3 bedrooms, 2 bathrooms, and approximately 1,362 square feet. Enjoy the freedom of a virtually maintenance free lifestyle while residing in a great community. This home is professionally managed and maintained by Tricon homes.

    Demilade Ogunnowo TAH North Carolina LLC

    15 Fairfax Dr, Sanford, NC 27332
  • /15

    $85,000

    Sold Jul 03, 2025

    713 E Divine St, Dunn, NC 28334

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,001 Sq Ft
    • Built 1920

    Last Sold Summary

    • 32% Below List Price
    • $85/SF
    • 23 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $175,520

    Last Listing Agent GARLINDA PRICE FUSION PROPERTIES

    713 E Divine St, Dunn, NC 28334
    • /38

      Est $272,152

      Not Listed For Sale

      75 Peach Blossom Cir, Sanford, NC 27332

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,401 Sq Ft
      • Built 2001
      75 Peach Blossom Cir, Sanford, NC 27332

      Last Sold Summary

      • 1% Above List Price
      • $193/SF
      • 4 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $269,900
      • Jan 29, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Jessica Marsh Pineland Property Group LLC

  • /5

    $100,000

    • Land
    • 41,382 Sq Ft
    • $105,263 per Acre

    0 Overhills Rd Unit 10143959, Spring Lake, NC 28390

    Sellers are motivated to sell! Reasonable offers will be considered.Selling 4 Lots, as 1 tract, located on the Overhills Rd & close to the intersection of Bill Shaw Rd. Lot offers superb visibility. County water along the property. .94+/- acres! Soil Survey was conducted in 2023 but has expired.Roughly 150 sq ft Road Frontage.

    Agent Photo

    Chris Puckett

    PEAK REALTY GROUP NC LLC

    (472) 263-9079

    0 Overhills Rd Unit 10143959, Spring Lake, NC 28390
  • /18

    $1,800 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,876 Sq Ft
    • Dazzling 3 Bedroom Home with Bonus Room, Fenced Backyard! Located in Cooper Farms!

    121 Harding Ln, Cameron, NC 28326

    BEAUTIFUL WELL MAINTAINED HOME LOCATED IN A QUIET SUBDIVISION NEAR FORT BRAGG AND AN EASY COMMUTE TO THE FORT BRAGG, SOUTHERN PINES AND PINEHURST AREA.SPACIOUS 3 BEDROOMS, 2 FULL BATHS,GREAT ROOM WITH GAS LOG FIREPLACE, KITCHEN WITH NOOK, FININSHED BONUS ROOM, FENCED BACKYARD WITH AN AMAZING LANDSCAPING. MASTER BEDROOMS HAS SEPARATE TUB & SHOWER.Pets Upon Approval - Pet Fee $250 Per

    121 Harding Ln, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /45

    $347,000

    Sold Jun 03, 2025

    281 Pineridge Cove, Sanford, NC 27332

    • 4 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,305 Sq Ft
    • Built 2001

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $151/SF
    • 7 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $358,575

    Last Listing Agent BRIAN STEWART COLDWELL BANKER ADVANTAGE #5 (SANFORD)

    281 Pineridge Cove, Sanford, NC 27332
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Finley St Unit 100449830, Spring Lake, NC 28390

      0 Finley St Unit 100449830, Spring Lake, NC 28390

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $15,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent LINNETTE REYES Pineland Property Group LLC

  • /2

    $290,000

    • Land
    • 25.24 Acres
    • $11,490 per Acre

    000 Tom Myers Rd, Lillington, NC 27546

    Fantastic opportunity to own 25.24 acres of beautiful land in Harnett County—perfect for your dream home, a private retreat, or a potential development opportunity. This expansive property offers a mix of natural beauty, privacy, and versatility, giving buyers endless possibilities. Don't miss your chance to secure a prime piece of acreage in a rapidly growing area!

    Agent Photo

    Chad Higby

    ChadHigby.com, LLC

    (910) 996-4463

    000 Tom Myers Rd, Lillington, NC 27546
  • /55

    $2,100 Per Month

    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,925 Sq Ft
    • House for Rent

    413 Century Ln, Cameron, NC 28326

    This charming home located in the Union Hills subdivision offers 3 bedrooms, 2.5 baths for a total of 1,925 heated square feet along with a 1 car garage. The open concept main floor features an offset powder room in the foyer that flows directly into the dining and kitchen area with a large island situated between the kitchen and living area. The covered patio is directly off the living and

    Michelle Sims Olive & Co. Property Management

    413 Century Ln, Cameron, NC 28326
  • /27

    $395,000

    Sold Sep 16, 2025

    18 Edes Ct, Cameron, NC 28326

    • 3 Beds
    • 3 Baths
    • 2,542 Sq Ft
    • Built 2023

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Below List Price
    • $155/SF
    • 24 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $394,612

    Last Listing Agent Hannah Horsey Capital Center LLC

    18 Edes Ct, Cameron, NC 28326
    • /5

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Evans St Unit 100449833, Anderson Creek, NC 28390

      0 Evans St Unit 100449833, Anderson Creek, NC 28390

      Last Sold Summary

      • 9 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $13,000
      • Jul 01, 2024

Showing Results 321 - 360, Page 9 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home