5,237

Homes in ZIP Code 19952

Section Image Section Image
    • /11

      Est $466,260

      Not Listed For Sale

      117 Lucky C Dr, Harrington, DE 19952

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,834 Sq Ft
      • Built 2023
      117 Lucky C Dr, Harrington, DE 19952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 12% Above List Price
      • $228/SF
      • Last Sold Price $417,820
      • Oct 20, 2023

      Last Listing Agent datacorrect BrightMLS Non Subscribing Office

  • /2

    $381,368

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,544 Sq Ft

    1013 Redwood Ct Unit 12, Harrington, DE 19952

    QUICK DELIVERY - NEW CONSTRUCTION ranch in a peaceful community with only a few homes remaining. This open-concept home features luxury vinyl plank flooring in the main living areas, a spacious kitchen with center island and white cabinetry, and a split-bedroom layout for added privacy. The primary suite offers a walk-in closet and private bath, while additional bedrooms are generously sized.

    Tammy Mast Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    1013 Redwood Ct Unit 12, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /25

    $262,900

    Sold Sep 26, 2025

    48 N Railroad Ave, Greenwood, DE 19950

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,344 Sq Ft
    • Built 1993

    Last Sold Summary

    • $196/SF
    • 73 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Courtney Gallagher Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    48 N Railroad Ave, Greenwood, DE 19950
    • /31

      Est $469,668

      Not Listed For Sale

      115 Lucky C Dr, Harrington, DE 19952

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,886 Sq Ft
      • Built 2022
      115 Lucky C Dr, Harrington, DE 19952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 15 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $458,000
      • Oct 04, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Melody Mackert Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

  • /25

    $419,000

    Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 2,300 Sq Ft

    5909 Milford Harrington Hwy, Harrington, DE 19952

    Nestled in a serene semi-rural setting, this exquisite Cape Cod-style residence offers a harmonious blend of comfort and sophistication. With major renovations completed in 2017 and 2024, this home has been thoughtfully updated to meet the demands of modern living while retaining its timeless charm. Step inside to discover a warm and inviting interior that boasts of three spacious bedrooms and

    John Mckenzie Loft Realty

    5909 Milford Harrington Hwy, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /2

    $504,900

    Sold May 15, 2026

    6610 Whiteleysburg Rd, Harrington, DE 19952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 2,100 Sq Ft
    • Built 2026

    Last Sold Summary

    • 1% Above List Price
    • $240/SF
    • 19 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jim Wirick Century 21 Gold Key-Dover

    6610 Whiteleysburg Rd, Harrington, DE 19952
    • /10

      Not Listed For Sale

      0 Park Brown Rd, Harrington, DE 19952

      0 Park Brown Rd, Harrington, DE 19952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 708 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $73,000
      • Apr 01, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Andrew Ball SVN |Miller Commercial Real Estate

  • /29

    $389,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft

    LISMORE Plan at Southfield, Harrington, DE 19952

    The Lismore is a 1,558 square foot open-concept ranch home that offers three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-car garage. Stepping into the welcoming wide foyer from the covered entry leads you to the spacious guest bedroom with a closet, the guest bathroom, and a coat closet on one side. The second guest bedroom is on the other side of the foyer to offer privacy. The home's well-designed

    D.R. Horton Builder
    437 Abagail Cir Unit 36203307, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /6

    $92,000

    Sold Mar 07, 2026

    Lot TBD Harrington Ave, Harrington, DE 19952

    • Land
    • 11,325 Sq Ft
    • $353,846 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 8% Below List Price
    • 141 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Myra Mitchell RE/MAX Horizons

    Lot TBD Harrington Ave, Harrington, DE 19952
    • /47

      Est $451,110

      Not Listed For Sale

      795 Abagail Cir, Harrington, DE 19952

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,908 Sq Ft
      • Built 2014
      795 Abagail Cir, Harrington, DE 19952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 6% Above List Price
      • $224/SF
      • 1 Day On Market
      • Last Sold Price $426,900
      • Feb 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Terry Scott Bluefin Premier Properties, Inc.

  • /27

    $404,990

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft

    252 Sarah Side Dr, Harrington, DE 19952

    Discover the Lismore, a new home in Southfield under-construction at 252 Sarah Side Drive, located in Harrington, DE! The Lismore is a 1,558 square foot open-concept ranch home that offers three bedrooms, two bathrooms, and a two-car garage. Stepping into the welcoming wide foyer from the covered entry leads you to the spacious guest bedroom with a closet, the guest bathroom, and a coat closet on

    D.R. Horton Builder
    252 Sarah Side Dr, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /70

    $344,500

    Sold Sep 05, 2025

    501 Center Street Extension, Harrington, DE 19952

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 2,024 Sq Ft
    • Built 1962

    Last Sold Summary

    • $170/SF
    • 4 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $337,269

    Last Listing Agent CAROLYN RASH The Parker Group

    501 Center Street Extension, Harrington, DE 19952
    • /36

      Est $349,523

      Not Listed For Sale

      301 Weiner Ave, Harrington, DE 19952

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,625 Sq Ft
      • Built 2018
      301 Weiner Ave, Harrington, DE 19952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • $212/SF
      • 7 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $344,000
      • Jul 10, 2023

      Last Listing Agent Rosalia Martinez Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

  • /6

    $400,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,520 Sq Ft

    2 Road 268, Harrington, DE 19952

    Craft Your Perfect Retreat with MadClay Homes! This 1,520 sq ft home offers a functional, well-designed layout with quality craftsmanship throughout. The proposed plan is available, but buyers have the option to bring their own custom plan with flexibility to build the home that fits their needs and style.Situated on a wooded lot ranging from 0.5 to 1.5+/- acres, these properties offer a

    Madison Kervin NextHome Preferred

    2 Road 268, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /18

    $140,000

    Sold Aug 12, 2025

    101 East St, Harrington, DE 19952

    • 2 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 881 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $159/SF
    • 95 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $171,479

    Last Listing Agent Vanessa Gaines Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

    101 East St, Harrington, DE 19952
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      47 Meadow Wood Ln, Harrington, DE 19952

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      47 Meadow Wood Ln, Harrington, DE 19952

      Last Sold Summary

      • $207/SF
      • 2 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $265,000
      • Apr 28, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Warfel RE/MAX

  • /37

    $399,990

    New Construction
    • 4 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,774 Sq Ft

    CALI Plan at Southfield, Harrington, DE 19952

    The Cali is a one-story home that optimizes living space with an open kitchen overlooking the living area and dining room. This 1,774 square foot home offers four bedrooms, two baths, and a two-car garage. As you enter the home from your porch, two guest bedrooms share the same bath and are separated from the living area. Continuing down the hallway, the well-appointed kitchen comes with a large

    D.R. Horton Builder
    437 Abagail Cir Unit 36203306, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /42

    $255,000

    Sold Feb 26, 2026

    305 Delaware Ave, Harrington, DE 19952

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,488 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • 12% Below List Price
    • $171/SF
    • 18 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,934

    Last Listing Agent Kyle Salmon Lester Realty

    305 Delaware Ave, Harrington, DE 19952
    • /54

      Not Listed For Sale

      283 Lobo Rd, Harrington, DE 19952

      • 4 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 2,128 Sq Ft
      • Built 2020
      283 Lobo Rd, Harrington, DE 19952

      Last Sold Summary

      • $148/SF
      • 3 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $315,000
      • Mar 31, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Brett Schrader Taylor Properties

  • /20

    $649,000

    • Land
    • 77.6 Acres
    • $8,363 per Acre

    0-0 0 Cattail Branch Rd, Harrington, DE 19952

    The Sportsman’s Paradise77.6 ACRES OF ELITE HUNTING & RECREATIONAL TIMBER0 Cattail Branch Road | Harrington, DE OWN THE ULTIMATE DEER & TURKEY SANCTUARYEscape the noise and step into your own private wilderness. This massive 77.6-acre tract is a "turn-key" recreational property specifically managed for trophy Whitetail and wild turkey. With over 69 acres of dense hardwoods and

    JOHN CASHION Coldwell Banker Realty

    0-0 0 Cattail Branch Rd, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /5

    $99,000

    Sold Dec 22, 2025

    0 Gun & Rod Club Rd Unit DEKT2039356, Houston, DE 19954

    • Land
    • 1.28 Acres
    • $77,344 per Acre

    Last Sold Summary

    • 88 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Roo Parag Iron Valley Real Estate Premier

    0 Gun & Rod Club Rd Unit DEKT2039356, Houston, DE 19954
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      42 Meadow Wood Ln, Harrington, DE 19952

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      42 Meadow Wood Ln, Harrington, DE 19952

      Last Sold Summary

      • $199/SF
      • 51 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $255,000
      • Jan 24, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Warfel RE/MAX

  • /21

    $265,000

    New Construction
    • 3 Beds
    • 2.5 Baths
    • 1,283 Sq Ft

    48 Meadow Wood Ln, Harrington, DE 19952

    New Construction! Home is completed and ready for its new owners!!Home features, Vinyl Plank throughout main floor and bathrooms, bedrooms are carpeted. First floor is open floor plan featuring living room, dinning room, kitchen with island , half bath and laundry room. Upstairs features Primary Bed and bath with walk in closet, 2 additional bathrooms with a full bath. Builder offers a one year

    Natalie Warfel The Watson Realty Group, LLC

    48 Meadow Wood Ln, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /24

    $300,000

    Sold Jun 16, 2025

    3256 Hunting Quarter Rd, Harrington, DE 19952

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,392 Sq Ft
    • Built 1967

    Last Sold Summary

    • $216/SF
    • 25 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Jamie Watson The Watson Realty Group, LLC

    3256 Hunting Quarter Rd, Harrington, DE 19952
    • /20

      Not Listed For Sale

      41 Meadow Wood Ln, Harrington, DE 19952

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • 1,283 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      41 Meadow Wood Ln, Harrington, DE 19952

      Last Sold Summary

      • $204/SF
      • 111 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $261,300
      • Apr 15, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Natalie Warfel RE/MAX

  • /9

    $129,900

    Pending
    • Land
    • 36,154 Sq Ft
    • $156,506 per Acre

    178 Haley Dr, Felton, DE 19943

    Open lot in the established community of Paradise Ridge. You can have the builder of your choice. There are lovely custom homes in this community and it's located in a peaceful country setting. Minimum sq. ft of ranch home is 1600 and 1800 for a 2 story . Minutes from town and restaurants.

    Edna Givens Burns & Ellis Realtors

    178 Haley Dr, Felton, DE 19943
  • /38

    $315,000

    Sold Feb 27, 2026

    208 Fernwood Dr, Harrington, DE 19952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,275 Sq Ft
    • Built 1999

    Last Sold Summary

    • $247/SF
    • 41 Days On Market

    Last Listing Agent Bobbi Slagle NextHome Preferred

    208 Fernwood Dr, Harrington, DE 19952
    • /22

      Not Listed For Sale

      2903 Cattail Branch Rd, Harrington, DE 19952

      • 1 Bed
      • 1 Bath
      • Built 2022
      2903 Cattail Branch Rd, Harrington, DE 19952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 0 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $250,000
      • Jan 13, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Edna Givens Burns & Ellis Realtors

  • /2

    $259,900

    $20K PRICE DROP
    • Land
    • 3.01 Acres
    • $86,346 per Acre

    5 Sandbox Rd, Harrington, DE 19952

    Country living at its best! This beautiful 3-acre open lot offers the perfect setting for your dream home. The property features an on-site well and septic with full-depth gravity approval and no builder tie-in, giving you the flexibility to bring your own plans and builder. Conveniently located just minutes from Milford, you’ll have easy access to the hospital, professional services, shopping,

    Jamie Watson The Watson Realty Group, LLC

    5 Sandbox Rd, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /37

    $365,000

    Sold Dec 01, 2025

    3398 Brownsville Rd, Harrington, DE 19952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,944 Sq Ft
    • Built 1975

    Last Sold Summary

    • $188/SF
    • 108 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $366,886

    Last Listing Agent Lydia Ragonese Compass

    3398 Brownsville Rd, Harrington, DE 19952
    • /12

      Est $346,587

      Not Listed For Sale

      1006 Redwood Ct, Harrington, DE 19952

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • 1,376 Sq Ft
      • Built 2024
      1006 Redwood Ct, Harrington, DE 19952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 3% Above List Price
      • $243/SF
      • 79 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $335,000
      • Apr 25, 2025

      Last Listing Agent Tammy Mast Keller Williams Realty Central-Delaware

  • /27

    $299,900

    $20K PRICE INCREASE Pending
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,274 Sq Ft

    304 Harrington Ave, Harrington, DE 19952

    This is the perfect home just for you! Located on a corner lot, this beautiful 3 bedroom, 2 bath home has so many amazing features. Fully fenced in rear yard with privacy fencing, detached garage and driveway, first floor master bedroom with its own bathroom, unfinished basement, fully updated kitchen, front enclosed porch, meticulous landscaping and so many other features abound for you to

    Patricia Hawryluk Tri-County Realty

    304 Harrington Ave, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /26

    $250,000

    Sold May 07, 2026

    116 W Mispillion St, Harrington, DE 19952

    • 3 Beds
    • 1.5 Baths
    • 1,202 Sq Ft
    • Built 1940

    Last Sold Summary

    • $208/SF
    • 17 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $243,756

    Last Listing Agent Martin Orlando Bryan Realty Group

    116 W Mispillion St, Harrington, DE 19952
    • /15

      Est $355,615

      Not Listed For Sale

      104 Friendship Way, Harrington, DE 19952

      • 3 Beds
      • 2.5 Baths
      • Built 2025
      104 Friendship Way, Harrington, DE 19952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 2% Above List Price
      • 53 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $350,000
      • May 01, 2025

• /17

    $340,000

    $10K PRICE DROP
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,691 Sq Ft

    113 Foal Ct, Harrington, DE 19952

    Cutom built stick-built home with lots of upgrades! Hardwood floors in the foyer, great room, kitchen, dining room, and hallway! This home features an open floor plan, 9-foot ceilings, white cabinets in kitchen & baths, granite counters, stainless steel appliances, tankless hot water heater, tons of recessed lighting, ceiling fans in every room, huge walk-in closet in master bedroom, large

    Andy Whitescarve Whitescarver RE/MAX Realty Group Rehoboth

    113 Foal Ct, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /32

    $399,990

    Sold Aug 13, 2025

    459 Abagail Cir, Harrington, DE 19952

    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,558 Sq Ft
    • Built 2025

    Move in Ready Sold Summary

    • $257/SF
    • 29 Days On Market

    D.R. Horton Southfield

    459 Abagail Cir, Harrington, DE 19952
    • /3

      Not Listed For Sale

      110 E Center St, Harrington, DE 19952

      • Studio
      • 1 Bath
      • 4,470 Sq Ft
      • Built 1960
      110 E Center St, Harrington, DE 19952

      Last Sold Summary

      • $37/SF
      • 16 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $165,000
      • Dec 11, 2024

      Last Listing Agent Keith Walpole R&R Commercial Realty

  • /24

    $329,000

    Under Contract
    • 3 Beds
    • 2 Baths
    • 1,456 Sq Ft

    7 Porter St, Harrington, DE 19952

    Discover this charming one year old 3-bedroom, 2-bath rancher tucked on a quiet side street in Harrington with off street paved drive parking. With easy access to Route 13, this home offers both convenience and peace. Inside, you’ll find a kitchen with gleaming quartz countertops and appliances as good as new. The fenced-in backyard is perfect for pets, and a welcoming front porch invites you to

    John Schatzschneider House of Real Estate

    7 Porter St, Harrington, DE 19952
  • /26

    $260,000

    Sold Feb 20, 2026

    123 W Mispillion St, Harrington, DE 19952

    • 3 Beds
    • 1 Bath
    • 1,120 Sq Ft
    • Built 2004

    Last Sold Summary

    • 2% Below List Price
    • $232/SF
    • 43 Days On Market

    Current Estimated Value $258,446

    Last Listing Agent Deborah Oberdorf Bryan Realty Group

    123 W Mispillion St, Harrington, DE 19952
    • /14

      Est $369,950

      Not Listed For Sale

      1001 Redwood Ct, Harrington, DE 19952

      • 3 Beds
      • 2 Baths
      • Built 2025
      1001 Redwood Ct, Harrington, DE 19952

      Last Sold Summary

      • 4% Above List Price
      • 145 Days On Market
      • Last Sold Price $354,900
      • Apr 15, 2025

Showing Results 41 - 80, Page 2 of 18

How to Buy a Home How to Finance a Home How to Sell a Home